Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: The 2010 Battle in Seattle

Senior Men's Epee:    103 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Urman, Arthur A2009  A2010 
2   Nollner, Dylan A2010   
3   Lake, Adam A2009  A2010 
3   Bowman, Jeff A2007  A2010 
5   Suveg, Bela A2009  A2010 
6   Exum, Travis A2009  A2010 
7   Haberle, Hayden B2009  A2010 
8   Nazilli, Ozgur A2010 
9   Matessi, Andrea A2009   
10   Ameli, Sean A2009   
11   Szigeti, Alex C2009  B2010 
12   Conner, Josh S A2009   
13   McDonald, John A2009   
14   Maczik, Adam W A2009   
15   Rees, Daniel A2009   
16   Murphy, Jim B2009  B2010 
17   Varney, John A2009   
18   Beilby, Jared C2009  C2010 
19   Giles, Daniel C2009  C2010 
20   Ryon, Mikol B2009   
21   Ulker, Ali B2009   
22   Arieta, Ryan B2009   
23   Jongkees, Seino A2009   
24   Shorey, David D2009  C2010 
25   Perka, Mike A2009   
26   Jefferies, Jonathan B2009   
27   Drake, Owen D2009  D2010 
28   Robison, Lucas B2008   
29   Guinan III, Joseph A2009   
30   Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob B2008   
31   Ihara, Bruce A2008   
32   Roth, John B2009   
33   Richmond, William D2008   
34   Schreiber, Jared B2009   
35   Tomlinson, Ryan E2009  E2010 
36   Wallace, Jonathan C2009   
37   Balazs, Nate D2009   
37   Cranor, Erich B2009   
39   Eblovi, Ian B2009   
39   Mariani, Lou B2009   
41   Burgess, Brandon C2009   
42   Thordarson, Paul C2009   
43   Vellon, Steven E2009  E2010 
44   Moore, Michael C2009   
45   Ellington, Jeff B2009   
46   Clute, Angelo C2008   
47   Nerczuk, Kris C2008   
48   Zell, Joshua C2009   
49   Slater, Jay D2009   
50   Oliverius, Joseph A2007   
51   Brooks, Craig A2008   
52   Kohn, Benjamin C2009   
52   Rowe II, John E2010   
52   Dundon, Tony D2008   
55   Simon, Spencer C2007   
56   Cates, Archie D2008   
56   Ede, Michael B2009   
58   Winters, Chris E2009   
59   Allison, Collins A2009   
60   Peterson, Derek  
61   Lee, Tobias C2009   
62   Owens, Tad E2008   
63   Kelly, Brad  
64   Warlaumont, Eric E2009   
65   Toothaker, Tycho B2009   
66   Carter, Cole D2009   
67   Portch, Mike C2009   
68   Kitson, Spencer  
69   Farina, Greg  
70   Camillo, Vincent D2009   
71   Hoover, Joseph C2009   
72   Zarkin-Scott, Moses  
73   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2009   
74   Mar, Kevin B2007   
74   Jackson, Galen D2009   
76   Palmer, Ian D2009   
77   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
78   Klein, Johannes C2009   
79   Wagner, Andrew D2008   
80   Small, Daniel  
81   Kawewehi, Donovan E2009   
82   Rwamashongye, Alex  
83   Fitch, Joseph E2009   
84   Ritoch, Ron D2009   
85   Engel, Hans E2009   
86   Duchow, Paul E2009   
87   Walker, William C2009   
87   Frank, Adam  
89   Brown, Jeffery J  
90   Davis, T. Ron E2008   
91   DeBoer, Scott C2009   
92   Hahn, William  
93   Stromatt, Scott  
94   Linegar, Mitchell E2009   
95   McKinney, Isaiah  
96   Rodriguez, Raoul B2009   
97   Ivanov, Iavor  
98   Cleverley, Matthew E2009   
99   Brasfield, Jr, Edward E E2008   
99   Hynden, Brian  
101   Eblovi, David  
102   Gribov, Omry  
103   Kerson, Alex C2009   
Senior Men's Foil:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Geller, Daniel A2009  A2010 
2   Stackhouse, Andre A2009   
3   Crawford, Laren B2006  B2010 
3   Cunningham, Scott C2009  B2010 
5   Burke, Morgan B2008   
6   Mitberg, Gregory C2009  C2010 
7   Albertson, Cameron B2009   
8   Hu, Oliver C2009  C2010 
9   Donnelly, Devin C2009   
10   Li, Jonathan Y B2009   
11   McIntosh, Caleb E2010 
12   Green, Michael A2008   
13   Felt, Spencer B2009   
14   New, Redford D2009   
15   Glozman, Pasha C2009   
16   Valentine, Iain B2006   
17   Clarkson, Toby C2009   
18   Beckerman, Conor D2009   
19   Tang, Julian E2009   
20   Weinstein, Connor D2007   
21   Klein, Johannes B2009   
22   Lee, Tobias D2009   
23   Meers, David  
24   Felt, Steffen B2009   
25   Chang, Greg  
26   Fukumoto, Christopher C2009   
27   Wiseman, Andy E2009   
28   Tilp, Nathaniel E2009   
29   Berke, Dan C2009   
29   Goodman, Jacob E2009   
31   Fergie, Ryan  
32   Barnes, Christopher C2006   
33   Winslow, Chris E2010   
34   Roth, John C2006   
35   Poon, Thomas  
36   McCarty, Kevin  
37   Balazs, Nate C2009   
38   Chin, Michael E2009   
39   Lipe, Phillip D2008   
40   Henderson, Jim  
41   Sze, Jeff  
41   Lieu, Kiet C2009   
43   Rosenblatt-Hood, Max D2010   
44   Camareno, Omar E2009   
45   Collins, Andy  
46   Spurlock, Daniel  
47   Adler, David  
47   Powers, Doug  
49   Emmons, Martin D2008   
50   Tankus, Ben  
51   Hood, Steve  
Senior Men's Saber:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Piispanen, Eric C2009  B2010 
2   Pietrusinski, Paul C2009  C2010 
3   Whitmer, Shaye B2008   
3   Saunders, Brynmor C2009  C2010 
5   Yung, Wang B2009   
6   Rockas, George D2009  D2010 
7   Krasnich, Roman C2007   
8   Birkland, Alex E2010  D2010 
9   Go, Jonathan C2009   
10   Lam, Frankie E2008  E2010 
11   Wagoner, Ryan D2009   
12   Ehlert, Luke E2010 
13   Kandlik, Aaron B2006   
14   McDonald, John  
15   Dalli, Jeffrey D2009   
16   Wiseman, Andy  
17   Carleton, Daniel  
18   Stagaman, Keaton  
19   Spear, Logan E2010   
20   Gueble, Jeffrey E2009   
20   Kohn, Benjamin D2007   
22   Gadowski, Christopher D2009   
23   Sherrard, Kael D2009   
24   Lee, Tobias E2009   
25   Ishimaru, Andrew D2009   
26   Reid, Antony D2006   
27   Winslow, Chris  
28   McCarty, Kevin  
29   Brzezinski, Chris  
30   Christensen, Dennis E2007   
31   Tetloff, Marty  
32   Reiter, Michael  
Senior Women's Epee:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maruyama, Mika C2009  A2010 
2   Jacob-Exum, Monica A2008   
3   Sutton, Hannah B2008  B2010 
3   Osterdahl, Rebecka B2010 
5   Ford, Isabel A2009   
6   Jolley, Helen A2009   
7   Simonsen, Karen C2010 
8   Floyd, Alaina B2009   
9   Haberkern, Kundry B2008   
10   Granholm, Carolyn E2008  D2010 
11   McMenamin, Sarah B2008   
12   Kwiatoski, Rebecca B2008   
13   King, Sara  
14   Somogyi, Rita D2009   
15   Ameli, Cynthia D2008   
16   Hughes, Rachel E2009   
17   Deffense, Clare D2007   
18   Rixon, Jordan E2009   
19   Huang, Mary C2006   
20   Fu, Alyssa  
21   Chapman, Kelsey  
22   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
23   Glover, Cynthia C2009   
24   Diehl, Natalie  
25   Schmid, Carola C2009   
26   Hardin, Tiffany E2009   
27   Thouless, Helen B2008   
28   Bloomer, Suzanne D2009   
29   Vega, Elizabeth B B2009   
30   Zhao, Jun  
31   Ford, Cristina  
32   Tidrick, Joan D2009   
33   Dinhut, Claire E2009   
34   Parker, Jacquie D2007   
35   Lacarra, Rosanna B2009   
36   Mandel, Jenner C2009   
37   Clem, Marla E2009   
38   Devore, Jennifer  
39   Grotts, Loy C2009   
40   English, Stephanie E2008   
41   Kelly, Mary E D2007   
42   Adalbert, Jade  
43   Evans, Shelby  
44   Farina, Noelle  
45   Barnett, Morgan E2009   
46   Rorberg, Josephine E2007   
47   Hillesland, Annette C2009   
48   Nam, Jane  
49   Hulsey-Vincent, Rose  
50   Oliver, Marjorie  
Senior Women's Foil:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beck, Rachel A2008   
2   Seidl, Cassidy B2010   
3   Troxel, Sylvie D2009  C2010 
3   Stackhouse, Nina B2009   
5   Vashisht Goel, Ruchika C2009   
6   Wang, Jenny (Jiayi) C2009   
7   Sutton, Hannah C2008   
8   Patterson, Morgan K-J. C2009   
9   Bates, Cassandra C2009   
10   Burke, Jennifer E2009  E2010 
11   Wolf, Olivia E2010 
12   Allen, Camille E2008  E2010 
13   Swank, Lucy  
14   Li, Sonya D2009   
15   Harmount, Natalie D2008   
16   Gorman, Tara E2009   
17   Granholm, Carolyn B2008   
18   Braun, Leila E2009   
19   Tidrick, Joan E2009   
20   Marshall, Alina E2010   
21   Letai, Melanie  
22   Thouless, Helen E2009   
23   Williams, Rebekah E2009   
24   Collins, Rebecca D2008   
25   Daum, Julia  
26   Lavigna, Caprice  
27   Allen, Eleanor  
28   MacDuff, Emma E2009   
29   Hulsey-Vincent, Rose  
30   Lee, Eileen  
31   Nam, Jenny  
32   Schaefer, Kerry  
33   Saunders, Karen  
Senior Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Palmedo, Sage C2010   
2   Sierra, Kate D2009   
3   Khan, Petra E2009  E2010 
3   Seidl, Cassidy E2010 
5   Rapp, Elizabeth C2009   
6   Clement, Laura C2010   
7   Hunter, Maya  
8   Wight, Cassie  
9   Gueble, Isabel  
10   Tobey, Jennifer  
11   Guinn, Shelby  
12   Whitson, Natalie  
13   O'Leary, Ellen  
14   Lince, Sandra  
15   Geller, Jae  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    47 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ameli, Sean A2009  A2010 
2   Varney, John A2009   
3   Mariani, Lou B2009  B2010 
3   Ihara, Bruce A2008   
5   Perka, Mike A2009   
6   Cates, Archie D2008  C2010 
7   Suveg, Bela A2009   
8   Krause, Dan B2008   
9   Brooks, Craig A2008   
10   Mar, Kevin B2007   
11   Rodriguez, Raoul B2009   
11   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
13   Carter, Cole D2009   
14   Jacob-Exum, Monica A2008   
15   Redding, Russel B2006   
16   Klein, Johannes C2009   
17   Jefferies, Jonathan B2009   
18   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2009   
19   Warlaumont, Eric E2009   
20   Glover, Richard A2008   
21   Portch, Mike C2009   
22   Owens, Tad E2008   
23   Stromatt, Scott  
24   Moore, Michael C2009   
25   Ellington, Jeff B2009   
26   Glynn, Andrew D2008   
27   Bloomer, Suzanne D2009   
28   Reiter, Michael E2009   
29   Winters, Chris E2009   
30   Brown, Jeffery J  
31   Hillesland, Annette C2009   
32   Garland SR, Chris  
33   Glover, Cynthia C2009   
34   Davis, T. Ron E2008   
35   Searle, Ian  
36   Clem, Marla E2009   
37   Mandel, Jenner C2009   
38   Kerson, Alex C2009   
39   Cleverley, Matthew E2009   
40   Ritoch, Ron D2009   
40   Ameli, Cynthia D2008   
42   Eblovi, David  
43   Walker, William C2009   
44   Hynden, Brian  
45   Lavigna, Caprice E2007   
46   Warlaumont, Carrie  
47   Oliver, Marjorie  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Klein, Johannes B2009   
2   Meers, David  
3   Roth, John C2006   
3   Chin, Michael E2009   
5   Lipe, Phillip D2008   
6   Fagan, Chris D2009   
7   Reese, Karl  
8   Powers, Doug  
9   Geller, Alan E2009   
10   Hood, Steve  
11   Williams, Katherine  
12   Geller, Jae  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang B2009   
2   Christensen, Dennis E2007   
3   Rockas, George D2009   
3   Sherrard, Kael D2009   
5   Gueble, Jeffrey E2009   
6   Whitson, Natalie  
7   Reid, Antony D2006   
8   Lince, Sandra  
9   Brasfield, Jr, Edward E  
10   McCarty, Kevin  
11   Bell, Daniel D2007   
01/29/2010 - 01/31/2010
Rain City Fencing Center: Bellevue, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.