Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: NJFA 4th Annual Danny Bukantz Open (ROC)

Senior Mixed Wheelchair Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   De Mello, Andrea  
2   Goerlich, Caitlin  
3   Harnett, Michael John  
Senior Mixed Wheelchair Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   De Mello, Andrea  
2   Goerlich, Caitlin  
3   Harnett, Michael John  
Senior Mixed Wheelchair Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goerlich, Caitlin  
2   Harnett, Michael John  
Senior Men's Epee:    101 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hadzic, Alen A2010   
2   Sopromadze, Lasha A2009  A2010 
3   Larsen, Samuel A2010   
3   Roiz, Leif A2010   
5   Green, Anthony B2009  A2010 
6   Zucker, Noah A2008  A2010 
7   Posbergh, Chris C2010  A2010 
8   Frueh, James C2010  A2010 
9   Bogard, Matt A2010   
9   Powell, Alexander A2008   
11   Hurwitz, Daniel C2010  B2010 
12   Broderick, Ian A2010   
13   Walker, Alec B2010   
14   DeVito, Michael B2009  B2010 
15   Badger, Peregrine A2010   
16   Wallace, Patric A2009   
17   Stone, Brian A2009   
18   Watrall, Rick A2009   
19   Kerkhof, Peter B2009   
20   Isaac, Joseph B2010   
21   Short, Salim B2009   
22   Didaskalou, Ilias B2010   
23   Way, Joseph A2010   
24   Ahearn, Bryan D2010  C2010 
25   Sarhan, Omar A2009   
26   Wan, Justin A2009   
27   Clark, Charles Devon E2010  D2010 
28   Sorkin, Venedikt B2009   
29   Hecht, Mark B2010   
30   Harmeyer, Kendall B2009   
31   Rowland, Hudson D2010   
32   Lim, Woong A2008   
33   Ro, Brian A2009   
34   Goldfarb, Brian R C2009   
35   Hoyle, Jacob B2010   
36   Eschenbach, Ricky C2010   
37   Jarl, Henrik B2010   
38   Nabavi, Matthew B2009   
39   Almerini, Kevin D2010   
40   Altomare, Aris E2009  E2010 
41   Schottenfeld, Brent C2010   
42   Dry, Dylan B2010   
43   Blanchard, Aaron "Sam" C2009   
44   McTigue, Michael B2009   
45   Spielberg, Joel B2007   
45   Johnson, Marcus B2009   
47   Sutter, Conrad B2009   
48   Mazzoli, Julio B2009   
49   Suponya, Sergey B2010   
50   Accardi, Evan  
51   Chernyshov, Max B2009   
52   Walker, Adam B2010   
53   Blue, Andre B2010   
54   Canaux, Gabriel D2010   
55   Meier, Tom A2009   
56   Hahn, Justin B2008   
57   Cox, Matthew A2010   
58   Reinhardt, William E2009   
59   Redick, Brian C2010   
60   Dobbie, Andrew S A2008   
61   Choi, Paul E2009   
62   Kim, Andrew Jiwon  
63   Santos, Martin  
64   Doppler, Neil C2010   
65   Kang, Sean D2010   
66   Alonso-Lubell, Miguel  
67   Wadas, Frank C2009   
68   Keenan, Jude C2007   
69   Tkach, Sam C2009   
69   Swick, Kerry B2010   
71   Boyle, Slater C2009   
72   Latora, Nicholas D2009   
73   Pelos, Connor E2009   
74   Bhasin, Amman  
75   Gardner, Eric E2009   
76   Lane IV, George B2007   
77   Eliasen, Derek D2010   
78   Czerechowski, Piotr B2009   
79   Glenn, Everett E2010   
80   O'Reilly, Robert D2009   
81   Gertner, Zachary  
82   DiLorenzo, John E2010   
83   Ali, Mir  
84   Gould, Max  
85   Caulfield, Joseph  
86   Swanson, Lars  
87   Stevens, Samuel D2010   
88   Jackson, Montana  
89   Rienzi, Stephen  
90   Robitzski, Daniel C2009   
91   Neale, James A2010   
92   Cavuto, Matthew  
93   Webster, Jed E2010   
94   Yin, Matthew  
95   Bogard, Brent  
95   Wright, Rashad  
97   Doumaney, Tyler  
97   Grigoryan, Ruben  
99   Yoon, James  
100   Patel, Jay  
101   Lacroze, Ramon  
Senior Men's Foil:    88 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Friedrich, Aron A2010   
2   Blitzer, Max A2009  A2010 
3   Davis, Don A2009  A2010 
3   Cusack, Brendan A2009  A2010 
5   Lugo, Johnathan B2008  A2010 
6   Goldstein, Jeremy A2009  A2010 
7   Oliveira, Lucas A2010 
8   Calimlim, Ross B2010  A2010 
9   Mathieu, Adam A2010   
10   Kennedy, Kyle B2010   
11   Johnston, Drew B2009  B2010 
12   Holmes, Andrew C2009  B2010 
13   Bergman, Harrison B2010   
13   Lee, Justin B2010   
15   Ark, Andrew A2009   
16   Doherty, Justin C2010  B2010 
17   Vastola, Christian B2009   
18   Bowden, Eric B2009   
19   Scott, Robert B2009   
20   Szilagyi, Alexander J B2010   
21   Jan, Stephen A2009   
22   Harwood, Alexander B2010   
23   Holmes, Stuart A2010   
24   Schibilia, Jesse A2010   
25   Dastoli, Joseph B2010   
26   Zhang, William B2009   
27   Roberts, Jimmy C2007   
28   Turner IV, James C2009   
29   Vaiani, John C2010   
30   Popkin, David B2009   
31   Dobbins, Evan C2010   
32   Eliasen, Derek D2010   
33   Markow, Alan A2010   
34   ElKassas, Adam A2009   
35   Petrie IV, John C2010   
36   Goldfarb, Brian R B2009   
37   Siclare, Lukas B2010   
38   Lee, Jonathan A2010   
38   Findley, David A2010   
40   Pegram, Tavish B2009   
41   Goldhirsch, Robert C2008   
42   Samora, Jose A2008   
43   Sullivan, Christopher B2010   
44   Whittle, James C2010   
45   Lavin, Gerard Michael E2009  E2010 
46   Garlington, Dave D2010   
47   Dubrovich, Gary B2006   
48   Abdelaziz, Hisham C2009   
49   Puglisi, Will C2007   
50   Antipas, Michael C2010   
51   Dorfman, Ben B2006   
52   Kong, David C2010   
53   Holley, Daniel B2010   
54   Michonski, Scott D2010   
55   Elsasser, Andrew B2009   
56   Pytlar, Alexander E2007   
57   Iverson IV, Robert C2010   
57   Nececkas, Lucas D2010   
59   Ishizuka, Jin A2010   
60   Maceczek, Jan D2010   
61   Feigenbaum, Dillon B2009   
62   Zambrano III, Victor B2009   
63   Baldwin, Benjamin E2009   
64   Costa, Connor D2010   
65   Vannucci, Nicholas B2010   
66   Havens, James B2007   
67   Biller, Philip D2009   
68   Dobrovenskiy, Ruslan  
69   Eckardt, Brendan E2009   
70   Hearne, Thomas D2010   
70   Rolando, Doc B2009   
72   Tracey, Daniel D2009   
73   Gaziano, Tim D2010   
74   Geenen, Alexander D2009   
74   Brearley, Russell E2010   
76   Weng, Eric  
77   Baum, Robert C2009   
78   Hobbie, Andrew  
79   Kirk, John  
80   Healy, Dylan D2008   
81   Wang, Michael C2010   
82   Zhang, Yuning E2009   
83   Watson, Noah D2009   
84   Reina, Devon  
85   McAvoy, Edward E2009   
86   Mitchell, Chase  
87   Chandrashekhar, Vikram E2010   
88   Rossman, Ryan  
Senior Men's Saber:    83 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Williams Jr., Marty A2009  A2010 
2   Copti, Charles B2010   
3   Brown, Zackery B2010   
3   Mills, Michael A2010   
5   Choy, Jason A2010   
6   O'Brien, Duncan B2010   
7   Arden, Johnny B2008   
8   Kim, Daniel B2010   
9   Wiecha, Nathaniel C2010   
9   Gordon, Shaul D2010   
11   Benzimra, Nathaniel B2008   
12   Poulin-Langlois, Louis B2009   
13   Tusk, Elliot B2010   
14   Argenzio, Vincent C2010   
15   O'Cinneide, Hugh C2010   
16   Austin, Adam B2010   
17   Yang, Steven B2010   
18   Mandel, Adam B2009   
19   Kelly, Andrew C2010   
20   Szczesniak, Michael C2010   
21   Fauvelle, James-Christopher B2010   
22   Cai, Jason D2010   
23   Scotti, Eric B2009   
24   Gokea, Rienzi C2010   
25   Chang, Joshua D2009   
26   Herczak, Andrew B2009   
27   Gerrity, Tommy C2010   
28   Kolodner, Michael C2009   
29   Hull, Andrew B2009   
30   Havens, James B2009   
31   Kociolek, Tomek C2010   
32   Freiss, Peter B2010   
33   Schroeder, Andrew C2008   
34   Pulaski, Mark D2010   
35   Glodkowski, Patrick C2009   
36   Guo, Alexander B2010   
37   Cai, Raymond B2010   
38   Reitman, Jason D2010   
39   Efthimion, Charles D2010   
40   Keenan, Jude C2009   
41   Farina, Chris E2010   
41   Mackiewicz, Andrew C2010   
43   Boutet, Cedric D2009   
44   Kim, Matt Ilwoo C2009   
45   Eichmann, Sam C2010   
46   Sabharwal, Nicolas D2010   
47   Zhuang, Michael C2010   
48   Smyth, Philip D2010   
49   DePinto, Nicholas C2009   
50   Shultis, Ian D2009   
51   Doumaney, Travis E2010   
52   Dollard, Colin  
53   Guo, Xiaotao E2009   
53   Lewis, Dalton (Kit) D2010   
55   Sledeski, Nicholas C2010   
56   Hammarberg, Stowe D2010   
57   Shen-Kinny, Lance D2010   
58   Hirschhorn, Jordan E2010   
59   Stellini, Nicolas D2010   
60   Lam, Jonathan D2010   
61   Donohue, Ryan E2010   
62   Pelton, Ian  
63   Yoon, Eric K E2010   
64   Nalesnik, Ted D2009   
65   Litrel, Alexander (Alec) E2010   
66   Yang, Jason  
67   Baker, Keith C2010   
68   McCann, Quinn E2010   
69   Hubbard, Brandon D2009   
70   Sadowski, Alexander  
71   King, Aidan E2010   
72   Zugaj, Adrian E2009   
73   Watson, Mark E2010   
74   Tabatchnick, Alec E2010   
75   Dembner, Daniel  
76   Denecke, Christopher E2009   
76   Farley, Kevin  
78   Berkay, Deniz  
79   Bhaskar, Dhananjay E2010   
80   Flanagan, Michael  
81   Cohen, Robert  
82   Lombardi, Nicholas  
83   Dollard, Clifton  
Senior Women's Epee:    62 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buechel, Holly A2009  A2010 
2   Montrose, Chantal A2008   
3   Dumas, Courtney B2009  B2010 
3   Whitaker, Katie B2008  B2010 
5   Shahidi, Lidea D2010  C2010 
6   Helfrich, Lauren C2010   
7   Perova, Tatiana E2009  C2010 
8   Gordet, Cristina C2010   
9   Hohensee, Aerin C2009   
10   Baliga, Anjali D2008  D2010 
11   Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura C2010   
12   Coury, Tara D2010   
13   Zamoyta, Ruth C2009   
14   Sievers, Kendra C2009   
15   Swick, Kyra C2009   
16   Caputo, Sarah E2010   
17   Agulian, Tamar B2009   
18   Semmel, Rose C2010   
19   Lee, Jennifer C2009   
20   Allen, Christina D2009   
21   Ark, Diana E2006   
22   Clevenger, Caitlin E2009   
23   Vassoler, Emily D2009   
24   Fencer Excluded
 
     
25   Tong, Amy E2010   
26   Paturu, Mounica  
27   Omar, Somer C2009   
28   Mack, Leah C2008   
29   Takimoto, Sarah D2010   
30   Ouellette-Robichaud, Carolane  
31   Batzli, Sienna D2010   
32   Auer, Alexis  
33   DeWitt, Adrienne  
34   DeLucia, Lauren C2010   
35   Powers, Janine C2009   
36   Tannous, Dominique B2009   
36   Lim, Olivia C2010   
38   Schwall, Jenna Louise E2010   
39   Hart, Haley B2009   
40   Couch, Katherine  
41   Hall, Jessica E2010   
42   Trice, Diane E2010   
43   Shellhouse, Darlene C2009   
44   Pavlovic, Danijela  
45   Polise, Galen  
46   Gifford, Sally  
47   Liu, Ting  
47   Mason, Colleen E2009   
49   Brooks, Lisa  
50   Roque, Lisa D2008   
51   Tranquada, Lisa D2007   
52   Martone, Cara  
53   Johnson, Summer  
54   Midgley, Janice C2010   
55   Miranda, Ariana  
56   Joseph, Vanessa E2007   
57   Felsenstein, Genevieve  
58   Becherer, Lisa  
59   Powell, Eliza  
60   Owen, Amanda  
61   Gupta, Saachi  
62   Beckerman, Emma  
Senior Women's Foil:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reckling, Kathleen B2010   
2   Lee, Julia B2009   
3   McKee, Erica N. B2009   
3   Ponticello, Claire C2010   
5   Gladnick, Kane B2008   
6   Verhave, Michelle B2009   
7   Mason-Williams, Harmony C2010   
8   Yao, Christine C2010   
9   Dorfman, Susannah B2009   
10   McIntosh, Christine B2010   
11   Kaneshige, Christina B2009   
12   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette B2009   
13   Kapon, Sarit D2010   
14   Malcolm, Libby C2009   
15   Laffey, Jessie C2010   
16   Lee, Audrey B2010   
17   Fox, Audra C2010   
18   Cohen, Carly C2010   
19   Yamin, Jennifer B2010   
20   Muravyeva, Anastasiya D2010   
21   Marletto, Mal-sun B2009   
22   Ng, Kelly E2010   
23   Nunley, Victoria C2010   
24   Lalezarian, Amanda B2009   
25   Iverson, Kasey E2010   
25   Mattos, Caroline C2010   
27   Sands, Charlotte D2010   
28   Abdelaziz, Nadine C2009   
29   Fishman, Kimberly D2010   
30   Thayer, Katherine E2010   
31   Napoli, Tracey C2010   
32   Fligel, Erin E2009   
33   Stoff, Elsa E2010   
34   Trella, Aileen E2009   
35   Popkin, Rebecca E2010   
36   Lo, Stephanie E2009   
37   Allen, Clarissa D2010   
38   Dastoli, Gabrielle E2010   
39   Kissilenko, Alexandra E2010   
40   Stanford, Rebecca D2010   
41   Viqueira, Rachel C2010   
42   Adams, Kimberly C2009   
43   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2009   
43   Yu, Nicole  
45   Fencer Excluded
 
     
46   Thayer, Josephine  
47   Petersen, Juliana E2009   
47   Burzynski, Julia  
Senior Women's Saber:    46 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Muhammad, Ibtihaj A2009  A2010 
2   Muhammad, Faizah A2010   
3   Kastor, Tiki A2009   
3   Sakowicz, Aleksandra A2008   
5   Antipas, Alexa B2010   
6   Hutt, Maia B2010   
7   Tannous, Alexandra A2009   
8   Barger, Laura C2010   
9   Dashnaw, Natalia D2010   
10   Sharahy, Annabel B2009   
11   Kalina, Rachel E2010   
12   Ngolab, Jennifer B2007   
13   Smith, Gentley B2010   
14   Decker, Laura C2010   
15   Roseman, Shaye D2009   
16   Turner, Delia B2008   
17   Melnitsky, Halli C2009   
18   DeRose, Miyako C2009   
19   Kim, Jodi Seulgi B2010   
20   Conway, Kristi B2008   
21   Bakos, Imola  
22   Shellhouse, Darlene  
23   Maldonado, Daniela Paz E2010   
24   Ahmad, Hareem C2009   
25   Klepner, Julia C2010   
26   Kamber, Ilana D2010   
27   Pepe, Donna B2007   
28   Zier, Marybeth C2010   
29   Contess, Susan C2010   
30   Cubano, Brittany B2009   
31   Page, Gabriella  
32   Atencio, Audrey C2010   
33   Uhry, Arabella E. F. E2009   
34   Martinez, Chelsea J. D2010   
35   Yosmanovich, Donna "D.A.Y." E2010   
36   Gallagher, Madeline  
37   To, Zoe E2010   
38   Feng, Ashley E2009   
39   Curioso, Melissa  
40   Boenning, Brittin  
41   Jorissen, Isabella  
42   Boudreau, Cecilia E2007   
43   Persson, Ericka  
44   Barszcz, Holly E2010   
45   McTigue, Eleanor  
46   Gao, Cindy  
05/14/2010 - 05/16/2010
New Jersey Fencing Alliance: Maplewood, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.