Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Remenyik Open

Men's Epee:    106 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zingerman, Slava A2009   
2   Ishak, Mena B2008  A2009 
3   Jelev, Luboslav B2009  A2009 
3   Mechkov, Iliya A2009   
5   Kolodzey, Bill A2009   
6   Zmyslowski, Maciek A2008  A2009 
7   Nation, Jeremy A2007  A2009 
8   Parrish, Bryce A2008  A2009 
9   Caruso, Taylor A2009   
10   Moss, Zachary B2009   
11   McChesney, Colin A2008   
12   Odle, Eric A2006   
13   Lindblom, Ian A2008   
14   Ridge, John A2009   
15   Rahl, Daniel B2009   
16   Gonzalez, Eric B2009   
17   Rostal, Scott A2009   
18   Bogard, Matt A2009   
19   Glass, Timothy C A2009   
20   Santoro, Alessio B2009   
21   Hantov, Tsanko A2008   
22   Bethel, Dylan A2008   
23   Lichten, Keith A2009   
24   Weber, Patrick A2009   
25   Nussbaum, Michael A2007   
26   Ozga, Patrick B2008   
27   Brissette, Daniel C2009   
28   Medley, Gavin A2009   
29   Tucker, Brad A2008   
30   Kahn, Aaron C2009   
31   Schleis, Benjamin B2009   
32   Williams, Ayinde C2009   
33   Purbaugh, Matthew B2009   
34   Landin, Joseph B2007   
35   Dettlinger, Zachary B2009   
36   Vail, Bruce A2009   
37   Jelev, Mario A2006   
38   Horan, Sean B2009   
39   Ana, Ionut (Johnny) A2009   
40   Bock, Dan C2009   
41   Dazey, Jason C2008   
42   Armbruster, David C2009   
43   Rees, Daniel A2009   
44   Guinan III, Joseph A2009   
45   Kovanda, Cassidy A2009   
45   Williford, Harold D2007   
47   Spalding, Jonathan B2008   
48   Sobh, Yusuf E2008  E2009 
49   Szalwinski, Philip B2009   
50   Bailey, Gavin C2006   
51   Jensen, Daniel B2008   
52   Durand, Scott  
53   Herman, Ronald C2009   
54   Struk, Richard C2008   
55   Rozanski Jr., Eddie B2009   
56   Suvorov, Yuly B2008   
57   Waltz, Michael B2009   
58   LaVia, Dante D2008   
59   Peper, Martin D2008   
60   Becker, Thomas E2009   
61   Frederiksen, Benjamin C2009   
62   Rozanski Sr., Ed C2009   
63   Carnevale, Chase E2009   
64   Scott, Kenyon E2009   
65   O'Donnell, Jamie B2009   
66   Johnson, Marcus B2009   
67   Papp, Mike C2009   
68   Sorkin, Venedikt B2009   
69   Fresard, Joseph C2009   
70   Barbanell, Adam A2006   
71   Hayman, John B2009   
72   Houser, Matt D2008   
73   Rahl, Tom E2009   
74   Mazzoli, Julio B2008   
75   Castellanos, Rene C2009   
76   Kern, Gabriel  
77   Thomann, Daniel  
78   Shapiro, Zak  
79   Maiocco, Roberto  
80   Young, Levi A2009   
81   Pain, Andrew D2009   
82   Walsh, Christopher C2009   
83   Palmer, Riley D2008   
84   Cole, Matthew B2007   
85   Cho, Ted E2009   
86   Strohbusch, Aaron E2009   
87   Tovarek, Joe C2009   
87   Bergen, Thomas E2009   
89   MacRae, Harrison E2009   
90   Shindell, David  
91   Robbins, Christopher  
92   Lubell, Lane  
92   Abbondanzio, Matt B2009   
94   Baldwin, Robert (Bob) C2007   
95   Green, Nathaniel A  
96   Kriegisch, Jacob  
97   Scanlon, John C2009   
98   Dunlop, Richard (Dick) D2008   
98   Debowski, Mariusz C2009   
100   Parello, Tony E2008   
101   Tierney, Luke E2009   
101   Chaney, Jake  
101   Vasilev, Mihail B2006   
104   Jamison-Koenig, Matthias  
105   Salazar, Adam  
106   Ruszkowski, Maximilian  
Men's Foil:    81 Competitors, a A3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Senic, Anatolie A2009   
2   Meyer, Bill A2009   
3   Howell, Ryan A2009   
3   Chan, Philip D2008  A2009 
5   Kaihatsu, Ed A2008   
6   Purdy-Sachs, Michael R B2009   
7   Sobh, Yusuf B2008  B2009 
8   Gonzalez, Eric C2009  B2009 
9   Budzynski, Craig A2008   
10   Chen, Eric C2008  C2009 
11   Markow, Alan A2009   
12   Rusiewski, Calvin B2007   
13   Mulligan, Timothy B2009   
14   Wallace, Evan C2009   
15   Ivanov, Yaroslav B2009   
16   Hyslop, Jon B2008   
17   McOwen, Peter B2009   
18   Sherman, Scott B2006   
19   Epstein, Nolan C2009   
20   Margolskee, Andrew C2009   
21   Branch, Byron B2009   
22   Tulleners, Andy B2009   
23   Crumbliss, Kasey B2008   
24   Anez, Daniel B2009   
25   Weichselbaum, Paul C2009   
26   Ramlow, Michael C2009   
27   Monti, Christopher C2009   
28   Habala, Peter A2009   
29   Hu, James Y D2009   
29   Bonner, William D2008   
31   Nockel, Nicholas C2009   
32   Nersessian, Raffi D2008   
33   Stuart, Kevin A2007   
34   Shilakis, Alexander C2009   
35   Domashovetz, Greg D2009   
36   Brickman, Justin D2009   
37   Barbanell, Adam B2008   
38   Bock, Dan C2009   
39   Mitberg, Gregory D2009   
40   Marchuk, Nicholas B2008   
41   Richards, Mike D2009   
42   Hecht, Greggory B2007   
43   Kim, Jonathan B2007   
44   Weinstein, Connor D2007   
45   Wenguer, Steven B2009   
46   Bostelman, Daniel C2008   
47   Le Blanc, Yves B2008   
48   Coon, Bradley B2006   
49   Hansen, Peter E2008   
50   Jayasinghe, Charith E2007   
51   Kinnes, Dakota E2009   
52   Heaton, Connor  
53   Tyson, David  
54   Roth, Carey  
55   Weiss, Brandon  
56   Gale, Noah  
57   McDonald, Andrew B2009   
58   Mazzoli, Julio D2007   
59   Edmiston, Leander E2009   
60   Lotz, Alex  
61   Miller, Douglas  
62   Pain, Andrew E2009   
63   Andersson, Matthew E2008   
64   Kumar, Nathan  
65   Neevel, David B2008   
66   Ferencz, Alexander D2009   
67   Weng, Stanley  
68   Wilke, Ian D2009   
69   Zhao, Mengyu  
70   Bloom, Samuel  
71   Bergen, Thomas D2009   
72   Merrell, Georges A  
73   Mowery, Charles  
74   Shapiro, Sam E2009   
75   Geldner, Aaron  
76   Kaiser, Hans D2009   
77   Conger, Aaron  
77   Burte, Alexander J.  
77   Juetten, Mark  
80   Goldweber, Eli  
80   Jorgensen, Jay  
Men's Saber:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boghicev, Francisc A2008  A2009 
2   Charrette, Thomas A2007   
3   Puchalski, Pawel A2008   
3   Prilutsky, Stan C2009  B2009 
5   Hine, Sam B2009   
6   Gibczynski, Jakub B2009   
7   Cichocki, David C2009 
8   Monti, Christopher B2009   
9   Carothers, Nicholas B2009   
10   Pukal, Bartosz C2009   
11   Woerner, Emerson B2009   
12   Buell, Alex E2009   
13   Brashear, Anthony D2009   
14   Beeson, Harrison D2008   
15   Soltysiak, Jacob A. D2009   
16   Opalewski, Andrew C2009   
17   Kubiak, Mychal D2009   
18   Sitzman, Nathan D2008   
19   Mironovas, Mikhail B2008   
20   Patrias, Stephen E2008   
21   Savage, Enrique C2008   
22   Bizek, Keith D2009   
23   Al-Shihabi, Laith D2009   
24   Majewski, Ryan E2009   
25   Davis, Joseph  
26   Johnson, Mackenzie E2009   
27   Cooley, Jon E2009   
28   Meyer, Marc E2008   
29   Cerda, Yanushik E2009   
30   Davis, Thomas D2009   
31   Stubna, Michael  
32   Xu, Andrew  
33   Robinson, Kirk  
34   Vargo-alevras, Vaughn E2009   
35   Holmes, Duncan  
36   Young, Grant  
37   Vance, Vincent  
38   Xue, David  
39   Scott, Douglas  
40   Samulak, Aleksander  
41   Diggs, Marvin  
42   Tierney, Luke  
43   Gengler, Nick  
44   Mitacek, Ryan  
45   Reiss, Brian  
46   Grimes, Nelson E2009   
47   Gigler, Frank  
47   Ruszkowski, Maximilian  
49   Osorio, Antonio  
50   Basiewicz, Michael  
51   Chang, Hunter  
Women's Epee:    62 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Niklinska, Barbara B2009  A2009 
2   Garina, Ania B2009 
3   Van Loon, Nina A2009   
3   French, Christa A2009   
5   French, Kayley A2008   
6   Collins, Karalina B2009   
7   Leighton, Eleanor A2008   
8   Radanovich, Jessie M A2009   
9   Dominick, Christine A2009   
10   Henning, Sarah C2007   
11   Speta, Mason C2009   
12   Fulghum, Katherine B2009   
13   Vinikov, Anna  
14   Sachs, Madeline C2009   
15   Niklinska, Eva B2009   
16   Tilley, Nicole C2009   
17   Amos, Madeline A2008   
18   Kelly, Desiree E2009   
19   Bernstein, Kathryn A2009   
20   Mooney, Kendrick B2009   
21   Tulleners, Jennifer C2009   
22   Dumas, Courtney B2009   
23   Campbell, Anahit M C2009   
24   Schwalbe, Hannah D2009   
25   MacCourtney, Erin D2009   
26   Timmons, Sarah D2009   
27   Hall, Sarah B2007   
28   Leighton, Louise B2006   
29   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
30   Ream, Jann C2008   
31   Brussel, Edge  
32   Thompson, Jeanne D2009   
33   Norman, Mallory B2009   
34   Glover, Cynthia C2009   
35   Bowers, Sara C2008   
36   Chicoine, Kaley  
37   Mayerich, Elizabeth D2009   
38   Isaacson, Judi C2008   
39   McGuffin, Chloe D2008   
40   Peck, Sara C2008   
41   Powers, Janine C2009   
42   Reusche, Melissa  
43   Rahl, Kim E2008   
44   Malueg, Emma  
45   Zolna, Karen E2009   
46   Szpak, Lara  
47   Provenza, Hannah  
48   Thuftin, Alyssa  
48   Green, Charlotte  
50   Peterson, Darian  
51   Anno, Rina  
52   Drahonovsky, Lorena  
53   Saclarides, Alexandra  
54   Deffense, Clare D2007   
55   Caris, Elizabeth  
56   Balfour, Lindsay  
57   Griffin, Martha  
58   Quigley, Susan  
59   Reed, Charlotte  
60   Green, Willa  
61   Kokkinen, Siiri  
62   Ofenbakh, Julia  
Women's Foil:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marsh-Senic, Ann A2009   
2   Sarkisova, Dayana A2008   
3   Reckling, Kathleen B2009   
3   Sarkisova, Radmila A2006   
5   Dobbs, Olivia M C2009   
6   Patterson, Devynn B. A2009   
7   Offerle, Judith B2008   
8   Provencal, Camille A2007   
9   Sabrie, Tiaja C2009   
10   Bruhl, Emily C2009   
11   Lindstrom, Erica G D2009   
11   Baskies, Meredith B2009   
13   Grohman, Becky B2009   
14   Hua, Nancy C2009   
15   Grant, Carolyn D2009   
16   Toalston, Jamie E2007   
17   McIntyre, Taylor B2009   
18   Sachs, Elisabeth C2009   
19   Chapman, Lesley D2009   
20   Purdy-Sachs, Alinah C2009   
21   Umanskiy, Tina D2009   
22   Conover, Haley C2009   
23   Ancog, Cristina E2009   
24   Kelch, Kayla E2009   
25   Powers, Janine E2008   
26   Arkin, Alexandra C2008   
27   Hall, Sarah C2006   
28   Green, Ellen  
29   Hill, Alexandra E2009   
30   Simmers, Victoria  
31   Reese, Becky  
32   Broderick, Rachel  
33   Ortega-Furgeson, Desree E2009   
34   Brown, Rachel D2007   
35   LoDuca, Katie D2007   
36   Chen, Irisa C2009   
37   Ohl, Charlotte E2009   
38   Brussel, Edge E2008   
39   Chang, Curie  
40   Bickford, Kerry  
41   Buckner, Paula  
42   Knapke, Helen  
43   Holland, Kristen  
44   Considine, Anne E2009   
45   Ciurlionis, Katryna  
46   Colbert, Ashley  
47   Liu, Joanne E2007   
48   Lee, Jungmoo  
49   Reed, Danielle  
49   Puski, Suzette E2009   
51   Weis, Debra  
Women's Saber:    32 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gurrieri, Alicia B2008  A2009 
2   Stogin, Kathleen B2009   
3   Shrader, Kimberly A2009   
3   Thill, Johanna B2009   
5   Grainger, Chloe A2009   
6   Keller, Allison C2009   
7   Haas, Isabelle N C2007  C2009 
8   McTigue, Harriet B2008   
9   White, Whitney D2008  D2009 
10   Kussman, Andrea D2007  D2009 
11   Ross, Amy C2007   
12   Mahen, Jillian C2008   
13   Stoodley, Theresa C2008   
14   McLemore, Ashlee` D2008   
15   O'Neal, Brynne E2008   
16   Hua, Catherine  
17   Williams, Cydney  
18   Sierra, Kate D2009   
19   Michael, Alyson  
20   Arkebauer, Rachel B2009   
21   Dunn, Linda J E2008   
22   Kotov, Anna  
23   Mazuski, Cristina  
24   Hobbs, Jennifer  
25   Sluka, Victoria  
25   Smith, Aletha  
27   Wang, Cynthia  
28   Lee, Claire  
29   McLemore, Amanda  
30   Beeson, Victoria E2009   
31   Quigley, Susan  
32   Lanni, Lydya  
10/17/2009 - 10/18/2009
Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ: Evanston, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.