Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Jeff Wolfe L.I. Challenge ROC at Mission

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    43 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rhea, Rob A2008   
2   Piraino, Robert B2008   
3   Johnson, Marcus B2009   
3   Culler, Mitchell B2009   
5   Rouse, Brian B2009   
6   Dilcher, Eric C2009   
7   Hurwitz, Daniel C2010   
8   Blue, Andre B2010   
9   Hollenbeck, Luke A2010   
10   McGeveran, Sean B2008   
11   Greenfield, Jack B2010   
12   Amanquah, Kwabena A2009   
13   Karimi, Farzaan C2010   
14   Shaw, Michael C2010   
15   Wan, Justin A2009   
16   Klarnet, Daniel C2010   
17   Jacovino, Jonathan B2010   
18   Swick, Kerry B2010   
19   Spahn, Jeff B2009   
20   Rivera, Christopher D2010   
21   Sokolov, Andrey C2009   
22   Nabavi, Matthew B2009   
23   He, Albert C2009   
24   Ross, Matthew D2010   
25   Kiwada, George C2008   
26   Soria, Romeo V D2006   
27   Lang, Kurt C2009   
28   Mulvaney, Joseph D2009   
29   Eggers, Scott  
30   Nabutovsky, Pavel D2009   
31   Phipps, Alan  
32   Kim, Andrew Jiwon  
33   Rosenthal, Mark B2007   
34   Goldberg, Jake  
35   Thordarson, Paul C2009   
35   Bhasin, Amman  
37   Culler, Michael C2009   
38   Pierro, Roger  
39   Pinho, Joshua D2009   
40   Skitmore, Christian  
41   Pflaumer, Greg E2009   
42   Frederick, Mathew  
43   Lacroze, Ramon  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    72 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weiss, Barrett A2009  A2010 
2   Weiss, James A2009  A2010 
3   Holmes, Stuart B2009  A2010 
3   Murphy, Ryan C2009  A2010 
5   Schibilia, Jesse A2009  A2010 
6   Cuzzillo, Elliot A2008  A2010 
7   Radu, Andrew B2010  A2010 
8   Pepin, Zach C2010  A2010 
9   Mathieu, Adam A2009   
10   Szilagyi, Alexander J C2010  B2010 
11   Griepp, Anton B2009  B2010 
12   Harwood, Alexander C2009  B2010 
13   Kennedy, Kyle B2009  B2010 
14   Sullivan, Christopher B2009  B2010 
15   Vannucci, Nicholas C2010  B2010 
16   Calimlim, Ross B2010   
17   Dilcher, Eric B2009   
18   Kao, Alex A2009   
19   Curioso, Wilfred A2010   
20   Antipas, Michael D2010  C2010 
21   Jacovino, Jonathan A2010   
22   Dobbins, Evan C2009  C2010 
23   Hicken, Devon C2007  C2010 
24   Piraino, Robert C2009  C2010 
25   Bowden, Eric B2009   
26   Petrie IV, John C2010   
27   Roberts, Jimmy C2008   
28   Siclare, Lukas C2009   
29   Cook, Leo B2009   
30   Iverson IV, Robert C2008   
31   Popkin, David B2009   
32   Donaldson, Christopher D2010 
33   Budofsky, Matthew A2008   
34   Findley, David A2010   
35   Ark, Andrew A2009   
36   Dastoli, Joseph C2009   
37   Dorfman, Mitchell B2009   
38   Doherty, Justin C2010   
39   Cohen, Yale B2007   
40   Wang, Michael C2010   
41   Ishizuka, Jin A2010   
42   Holmes, Andrew C2009   
43   Goldfarb, Brian R B2009   
44   Faicco, Joseph D2010   
45   Zambrano III, Victor B2009   
46   Kong, David C2010   
47   Zhang, William B2009   
48   Abdelaziz, Hisham C2009   
49   Wheeler, Timothy E2010   
50   Rosenthal, Neal B2010   
51   Oliver, Kevin A2008   
52   Hempe, Kyle C2010   
53   Balboa, Rolando B2006   
54   Levy, Ethan D2010   
55   Gill, Jonathan C2009   
56   Elsasser, Andrew B2009   
57   Whittle, James C2010   
58   Horiuchi, Kenji D2010   
59   Reina, Devon  
60   Garo, Felix  
61   Chen, Oliver  
62   Ng, John S E2009   
63   Brearley, Russell E2010   
64   Palmer, Jason E2006   
65   Watson, Noah D2009   
66   Cheng, Michael  
67   Healy, Dylan D2008   
68   Ghahremani, Jonathan E2009   
69   Rizzi, Joseph D2009   
69   Sarant, Raymond  
71   Russo, Marcus  
72   Wallach, Richard  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    28 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Austin, Sam B2010  A2010 
2   Baker, Bradley (Brad) A2010   
3   Freiss, Peter C2010  B2010 
3   Austin, Adam B2009  B2010 
5   Diacou, Alex A2007   
6   Eichmann, Sam C2010   
7   Gokea, Rienzi C2010   
8   Scotti, Eric B2009   
9   Arden, Johnny B2008   
10   Pepe, Justin B2009   
11   Brickman, Nathan D2010   
12   Gerrity, Tommy C2010   
13   Loft, Benjamin C2010   
14   Salko, Drew D2010   
15   Kohlenberg, Eli C2009   
16   O'Halloran, Ryan D2009   
17   Guevara, Alexandre E2009   
18   Pulaski, Mark D2010   
19   Schroeder, Andrew C2008   
20   Quinn, Travis  
21   Gebhardt, Justin D2009   
22   Shultis, Ian D2009   
23   Pforzheimer, Jack C2009   
24   Holden, Brian  
25   Litrel, Alexander (Alec) E2010   
26   Berkay, Deniz  
27   Karasyk, Andrew  
28   Brown, Graham  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    40 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   O'Neill-Lyublinsky, Jessica A2009  A2010 
2   Marletto, Mal-sun C2007  B2010 
3   Lombardi, Alyssa B2008  B2010 
3   Asher, Valerie A2007   
5   Burke, Rachel B2010   
6   Sirico, Amanda B2010   
7   Tannous, Dominique B2009   
8   Groening, Joanne C2008  C2010 
9   Beaulac, Srey C2009   
10   Agulian, Tamar B2009   
11   Helfrich, Lauren C2009   
12   Baliga, Anjali D2008   
13   Lynch, Katharine D2010   
14   Musselwhite, Brianne E2009   
15   Tranquada, Lisa D2007   
16   Glickman, Sophia E2009   
17   Mason, Colleen E2009   
18   Ying, Stephanie  
19   Weller, Olivia D2009   
20   Yu, Jessica B2009   
21   Mack, Leah C2008   
22   Gordet, Cristina C2010   
23   Caputo, Sarah E2010   
24   Powers, Janine C2009   
25   Joseph, Vanessa E2007   
26   Becherer, Lisa  
27   Glasser, Renee E2009   
28   Huddleston, Hailey D2009   
29   Keane, Simone  
30   Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Ariana  
31   Brando, Danialle  
32   Quackenbush, Deanna  
33   Krupp, Gina  
34   Zhang, Rosa  
35   Himmelstein, Ashley  
36   Mendelsohn, Julia  
37   Johnson, Emily  
38   Mucci, Maria  
39   Schneider, Mackenzie E2009   
40   Bartell, Desiree  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    26 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reckling, Kathleen B2009  B2010 
2   Gao, Sharon B2009   
3   McKee, Nicole (Niki) A2010   
3   Cohen, Carly D2010  C2010 
5   Marletto, Mal-sun B2009   
6   Dorfman, Susannah B2009   
7   Verhave, Michelle B2009   
8   Hohensee, Dianna B2009   
9   Sera, Ediona C2009   
10   Antipas, Demi C2009   
11   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette B2009   
12   McKee, Erica N. B2009   
13   Lalezarian, Amanda B2009   
14   Budofsky, Kaila C2010   
15   Goldstein, Mikela C2010   
16   Bruhl, Sarah D2010   
17   Laffey, Jessie C2009   
18   Li, Yolanda C2009   
19   Powers, Janine E2010   
20   Mattos, Caroline C2010   
21   Feldman, Simone C2010   
22   Szilagyi, Heather D2009   
23   Siskidis, Abbey E2009   
24   Kessler, Deirdre E2010   
25   Fischbach, Kristen  
26   Beller, Shannon  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    37 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kulmacz, Claudia B2009  A2010 
2   Kastor, Tiki A2009   
3   Koven, Rose B2009  B2010 
3   Kim, Jodi Seulgi C2010  B2010 
5   Sakowicz, Aleksandra A2008   
6   Oh, Cindy B2010   
7   Antipas, Alexa B2010   
8   Avery, Cordelia C2010   
9   Melnick, Jillian B2010   
10   Lee, Kara A2009   
11   Rohan, Alexa C2010   
12   Cubano, Brittany B2009   
13   Ahmad, Hareem C2009   
14   Uhry, Arabella E. F. E2009   
15   Turner, Delia B2008   
16   Klepner, Julia C2010   
17   Zier, Marybeth C2009   
18   Sapozhnikov, Yelizaveta C2009   
19   Kalina, Rachel E2010   
20   Yosmanovich, Donna "D.A.Y." E2010   
21   Curioso, Melissa  
22   Barger, Laura C2010   
23   Kamber, Ilana D2010   
24   Dill, Bethany E2010   
25   Jo, Myeong  
26   Brandsdorfer, Emily  
27   Perlman, Carly  
28   Squires, Lindsay  
29   Montgomery, Kathryn  
30   Sullivan, Kaitlin M  
31   Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy)  
32   Hofilena, Alyssa  
33   Jo, Sol  
34   Voelkel, Shannon  
34   Andromidas, Katherine  
36   Cliffe, Cara  
37   Maldanado, Nicole  
Senior Men's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Hills Fencers
    Kreidman, Michael
    Daly, Dennis
    Pierson, Taylor
2  Mission Fencing
    Piraino, Robert
    Spahn, Jeff
    Soria, Romeo V
3  Hillsies
    Quackenbush, Mike
    St. Onge, Alex
    Ross, Matthew
Senior Men's Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Triple H
    Harwood, Alexander
    Holmes, Andrew
    Holmes, Stuart
2  THE Mission Fencing Center
    Piraino, Robert
    Sullivan, Christopher
    Wiegand, William
3  The JAM
    Murphy, Ryan
    Faicco, Joseph
    Antipas, Michael
4  The Best Of The Blue and Orange
    Horiuchi, Kenji
    Cheng, Michael
    Healy, Dylan
5  Mission FC
    Russo, Marcus
    Wallach, Richard
    Reina, Devon
04/10/2010 - 04/11/2010
Mission Fencing Center: Rocky Point, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.