Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: 29th Poujardieu Memorial - NOC #3

C & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    49 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Del Toro Cabrera, Christian D2005  C2009 
2   Torres, Vicente C2008   
3   Sireno, Carlos Francisco D2005  D2009 
3   Morena, Juan D2005  D2009 
5   Cramerus, John C2008   
6   Lara, Mauricio E2008  E2009 
7   Colunga Garza, Julián D2005   
8   Gomez, Domingo D2005   
9   Rueda Santos, Juan Antonio D2005   
10   Teran, Alejandra C2008   
11   Merz, Brandon A D2008   
12   Parma, Alex  
13   Escamilla, Maria De Lourdes E2008   
14   Swank, Jerry  
15   Aranda, Alejandro C2008   
16   Dubois, Ethan C2008   
17   Wiley, Joseph S C2008   
18   Zarachoff, Matthew E2008   
19   Garcia Garza, Gilberto D2005   
20   Messinger, Jonathan  
21   Sless, Avital  
22   Ray, Anjea E C2005   
23   Bernadas, Benedict 'BJ'  
24   Phillips, Will  
24   Labarnsat Cardona, Christopher D2005   
26   Rubarth-Lay, James E2008   
27   James, Lonnie C2007   
28   Young, William J  
29   Garibay Grajeda, Heliud Alejandro D2005   
30   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
31   Jacques, Nicolas  
32   Takimoto, Sarah  
33   Causey, Anthony  
34   Tabor, Bruce D2007   
35   Harn, Reannon E2008   
36   Galvez, Berenice D2005   
37   Martinez, Estrella D2005   
38   Ahtziri, Rubio D2005   
39   Willcutt, John R.B.  
40   Moore, James  
41   Castillo, Brenda D2005   
42   Clark, Rachel  
43   Martinez, Karla D2005   
44   Smith, Katrina  
45   Kim, Bianca  
46   Pulido, Karen D2005   
47   Tadlock, Christine E2008   
47   Messinger, Madison  
49   Molina, Carlos  
Senior Men's Epee:    66 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reed, Robert M A2008  A2009 
2   Kelley V, Edward A2008  A2009 
3   Cisler, William A2008  A2009 
3   Colunga Garza, Julián A2009 
5   Lara, Mauricio E2008  A2009 
6   Sireno, Carlos Francisco A2009 
7   Witte, Zion B2009  A2009 
8   Lantrip, Dean A2007  A2009 
9   Moreau, John A2007   
10   Pedersen, Trevor A2008   
11   Blough, Casey A2008   
12   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2008   
13   Cavazos, J. Enrique B2008  B2009 
14   Gomez, Domingo B2009 
15   Snell, James B2008  B2009 
16   Anderson, Mike A2008   
17   Torres, Vicente C2008  C2009 
18   McInnis, Kael B2008   
19   Blakley, Dwain B2008   
20   Bayarena, Daniel A2006   
21   Tabor, Bruce D2007  C2009 
22   Richtberg, Ari C2008  C2009 
23   White, Derrek B2008   
24   Aranda, Alejandro C2008  C2009 
25   Dalrymple Sr., Ronald W B2006   
26   Skopik Jr, August A2007   
27   Beavers, Michael B2006   
28   Suvorov, Yuly B2008   
29   Morena, Juan D2009 
30   Parker, Craig B2009   
31   Beahan, Kevin C2007   
32   Sexton III, Ray L. A2008   
33   Del Toro Cabrera, Christian E2009 
34   Wiley, Joseph S C2008   
35   Frost, Matthew C2008   
36   Musgrave, James C2008   
37   Powell, Kevin C2008   
38   Garibay Grajeda, Heliud Alejandro E2009 
39   Day, Brian B2008   
39   Mahmoud, Hossam C2007   
41   Merz, Brandon A D2008   
42   Dubois, Ethan C2008   
43   Rueda Santos, Juan Antonio E2009 
44   Popovici, Alexander B2007   
45   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
46   Stoll, William T. C2008   
46   McDonald, Benjamin C A2008   
48   Garcia Garza, Gilberto E2009 
49   Labarnsat Cardona, Christopher  
50   Cramerus, John C2008   
51   Causey, Anthony  
52   Zarachoff, Matthew E2008   
53   Kyer, Brad  
54   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
55   Bagot, Sam  
56   Swank, Jerry  
57   Bernadas, Benedict 'BJ'  
58   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2008   
59   Jacques, Nicolas  
60   Cavazos, Jose B2005   
60   Willcutt, John R.B.  
62   Nat Jr, Andrew  
63   Messinger, Jonathan  
64   Alger, Caleb  
65   James, Lonnie C2007   
66   Epps, Peter  
Senior Men's Foil:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Arizaga, Raul A2009 
2   Chen, Rodney B2008  B2009 
3   Herrera, Ramses B2008  B2009 
3   Acuna, Gabriel C2009  B2009 
5   Dudey, Michael A2008   
6   Kubik, Nick A2008   
7   Rogers, Christopher S A2008   
8   Dyson, Travis B2008   
9   Yin, Longda D2008  D2009 
10   Rodriguez, Owens B2008   
11   Hardy, Curtis C2006   
12   Bartholomew, Zachary B2008   
13   Snell, James D2008   
14   Kimm, Phillip C2008   
14   Gutierrez, Daniel  
16   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
17   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2009   
18   Schlosberg, Ira B2008   
19   Beavers, Michael C2007   
20   Tadlock, James B2008   
21   Blough, Casey C2008   
22   Velazquez, Martin  
23   Lopez, Roberto  
24   Dalrymple Sr., Ronald W D2005   
25   Mazurek, Michael E2008   
26   Sexton III, Ray L. B2008   
27   Wojciechowski, Matthew C2007   
28   Escamilla, Luis D2005   
29   Dubois, Ethan E2008   
30   Swank, Jerry E2008   
31   Macias, Antonio  
32   Salcedo, Juan Carlos  
33   Stevens, Scott D2008   
34   Lockwood, Chet  
35   Diaz, Mario  
36   Blake, Randall  
Senior Men's Saber:    40 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ramos, Osvaldo B2009 
2   Brewer, Adam B2009   
3   Arizaga, Raul C2009 
3   Colter, Colin A2008   
5   Gibson, Connor B2008   
6   Nguyen, Bryan C2007   
7   French, Martin D2008  D2009 
8   Love, Tanith C2008   
9   Ahn, Christofer B2008   
10   Bayarena, Daniel C2007   
11   Soza, M. Diego C2007   
12   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
13   Mitchell, Mason C2008   
14   Day, Brian D2008   
15   Sexton III, Ray L. B2008   
16   Herrera, Ramses  
17   Lancaster, Daniel B2008   
18   Aranda, Fernando  
19   Walberg, Riley E2007   
20   Tehrani, Ryan C2008   
21   Funk, Jens  
22   Tadlock, James D2008   
23   Aranda, David  
24   Overton, Travis C2008   
25   Dalrymple Sr., Ronald W D2006   
26   Patterson, Joseph Clay E2008   
27   Breedlove, John E2009   
28   Mendoza, Genaro  
29   Escobedo, Joaquin  
30   Westerwelle, Bradley  
31   Harriss, Jeff P E2008   
32   Covington, Eliot  
33   Arias, Antonio  
34   Bumgarner, David  
35   Swank, Jerry  
36   Lara, Eduardo  
37   Russell, Chad E2006   
38   Nat Jr, Andrew  
39   Smith, James H  
40   Robinette, Derek  
Senior Women's Epee:    37 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Witte, Bethlehem B2005  B2009 
2   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
3   Howell, Kimberly A2008   
3   Anthony, Maygan C2007  C2009 
5   Mendoza, Delaney D2009 
6   Norman, Mallory E2008  D2009 
7   Goins, B.J. S D2008  D2009 
8   Sless, Avital D2009 
9   Teran, Alejandra C2008   
10   Barjak, Claudine Cecilia B2007   
11   Holmes, Helen E2008  E2009 
12   Barrera, Esperanza A2007   
13   Moore, Mikaela E2008   
14   Jefferies, Susan Lyn E2008   
15   Ray, Anjea E C2005   
16   Dudenhoefer, Valerie  
17   Gilbert, Elizabeth E2007   
18   Timmons, Sarah E2008   
19   Smith, Katrina  
20   Escamilla, Maria De Lourdes E2008   
21   Parma, Natalie C2008   
22   Citialli, Rubio D2005   
23   Tolley, Anna R D2008   
24   Harn, Reannon E2008   
25   Kim, Bianca  
26   Castillo, Brenda D2005   
27   Tadlock, Christine E2008   
28   Martinez, Estrella D2005   
29   Martinez, Karla D2005   
30   Messinger, Madison  
31   Osherow, Cecilia  
32   Peterson, Kirsten E2006   
33   Galvez, Berenice D2005   
34   Clark, Rachel  
35   Turkiewicz, Katie  
36   Legon, Rosanne  
37   Pulido, Karen D2005   
Senior Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hernandez, Alely C2009 
2   Gomez, Rosalba D2009 
3   Hernandez, Aidee D2009 
3   Kenessey-Gasparin, Katalin B2008   
5   Black, L. Taylor B2008   
6   Zapata, Josefa E2009 
7   Szpak, Ursula C2008   
8   Mendoza, Delaney D2008   
9   Barrera, Esperanza D2006   
10   Goins, B.J. S B2008   
11   Riebeling, Renata  
12   Little, Danielle D2008   
13   Cisneros, Rebeca  
14   Goodman, Shawn C2008   
15   Duarte, Geraldine  
16   Dudenhoefer, Valerie D2008   
17   Ryf, Ally E2008   
18   Rubio, Frida  
19   Moore, Mikaela E2008   
20   Rubalcaba, Elizabeth  
21   Osherow, Cecilia  
22   Frank, Hallie E2008   
23   Mazurek, Animate  
24   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
Senior Women's Saber:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Youngblood, Arden B2008  B2009 
2   Aguilar, Angelica D2005  C2009 
3   Dotson, Damaris B2007   
3   Stockdale, Cathy B2007   
5   Bruntmyer, Heidi D2005  D2009 
6   Youngblood, Avery C2008   
7   Wolff, Meghan D2008  D2009 
8   Ordway, Holly B2006   
9   Rodriguez, Alba D2005   
10   Jeffus, Alexa E2008  E2009 
11   Sierra, Kate D2008   
12   Colunga Garza, Mariel D2005   
13   Zhao, Erica  
14   Pliego, Paola E2008   
15   Aranda, Alma D2005   
16   Lara, Karen E2008   
17   Moore, Mikaela  
18   Osherow, Cecilia  
19   Anthony, Maygan  
20   Dudenhoefer, Valerie  
21   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
22   Robinson, Lacey  
23   Bluedorn, Jessie  
24   So, Isabella  
25   Aguilera, Eunice D2005   
01/31/2009 - 02/01/2009
Texas State University - Student Rec Center: San Marcos, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.