Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
46 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tafoya, Devin |
|
A2017 |
A2018 |
2 |
Clingshoff, Christopher |
|
D2018 |
B2018 |
3 |
Westen, Zachary |
|
B2017 |
B2018 |
3 |
Kramer, Jack |
|
A2018 |
|
5 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Faubert, Andy |
|
A2018 |
|
7 |
Blyth, Jourdain |
|
A2018 |
|
8 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2018 |
|
9 |
North, Gary |
|
A2018 |
|
10 |
Spier, Julian |
|
A2018 |
|
11 |
Suvorov, Yuly |
|
A2016 |
|
12 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Bocek, Brodee |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Fuller, George |
|
B2018 |
|
15 |
Johnson, Lucas |
|
A2016 |
|
16 |
Senseman, Samuel |
|
A2017 |
|
17 |
Niebergall, Colin |
|
C2018 |
|
18 |
Kim, Derek |
|
A2018 |
|
19 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
20 |
Li, Jesse |
|
B2018 |
|
21 |
Vashro, Layne |
|
D2018 |
|
22 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Ng, Alexander |
|
B2018 |
|
24 |
Walsh, Joseph Thomas |
|
U |
|
25 |
Menegoli, Lorenzo |
|
C2018 |
|
26 |
Hawson, Kieran |
|
B2016 |
|
27 |
Bradley, Noah |
|
B2016 |
|
28 |
Green, Jake |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Zutshi, Anshul |
|
C2017 |
|
30 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
B2016 |
|
31 |
Brandreth, Garret |
|
D2018 |
|
32 |
Fleishhacker, Jeremy |
|
E2018 |
|
33 |
Cole, Matthew |
|
C2017 |
|
34 |
Kramer, Mark |
|
D2018 |
|
34 |
Eyman, Hans |
|
D2017 |
|
36 |
Conn, Devin |
|
E2018 |
|
37 |
Shugart, Henry |
|
B2017 |
|
38 |
Haines, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
39 |
Jeong, Connor |
|
C2017 |
|
40 |
Thoreson, Gary |
|
E2015 |
|
41 |
Gravis, Martin |
|
U |
|
42 |
Kim, Brad |
|
D2017 |
|
43 |
Locasale, Nicholas |
|
C2016 |
|
44 |
Madsen, Eric |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Kaji, Ty |
|
U |
|
46 |
Jauregui III, Stephen |
|
E2014 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:
28 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Vashro, Layne |
|
D2018 |
C2018 |
2 |
Zutshi, Anshul |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Bocek, Brodee |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Walsh, Joseph Thomas |
|
U |
D2018 |
5 |
Menegoli, Lorenzo |
|
C2018 |
|
6 |
Conn, Devin |
|
E2018 |
|
7 |
Madsen, Eric |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
8 |
Cole, Matthew |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Smith, Brandon |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Green, Jake |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Haines, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Doyle, Reid |
|
C2014 |
|
14 |
Eyman, Hans |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Kaji, Ty |
|
U |
|
16 |
Smith, Jackson |
|
E2018 |
|
17 |
Tibbetts, Johnathan |
|
E2018 |
|
18 |
Locasale, Nicholas |
|
C2016 |
|
19 |
Solter, Kai |
|
U |
|
20 |
Brandreth, Garret |
|
D2018 |
|
21 |
Market, Alan |
|
U |
|
22 |
Trifiletti, Lawrence |
|
E2015 |
|
23 |
Burch, Tristan |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Kramer, Mark |
|
D2018 |
|
25 |
Fowler, Henry |
|
U |
|
26 |
Gray, Joshua |
|
U |
|
27 |
Gravis, Martin |
|
U |
|
28 |
Fauntleroy, John |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
31 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Miller, Jeffrey |
|
A2018 |
|
2 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
B2015 |
B2018 |
3 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2017 |
B2018 |
3 |
Shing, Loktao |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Wang, Christopher M |
|
C2018 |
|
6 |
Hu, James Y |
|
A2015 |
|
7 |
Bratton, Jack |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Gearhart, Andy |
|
E2017 |
C2018 |
9 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Loveras, Orlando |
|
C2018 |
|
11 |
Bharathi, Bhrugu |
|
E2016 |
E2018 |
12 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Lee, Seungwon 'Simon' |
|
C2018 |
|
14 |
Lai, Christopher |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Kosla, Anthony |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Westphal, David |
|
C2018 |
|
17 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
C2017 |
|
18 |
Long, Quinton Readi |
|
C2018 |
|
19 |
Kuzmak, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
20 |
Freeman, Paris |
|
C2016 |
|
21 |
Deshmukh, Ayush |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Cai, Jason Zhicheng |
|
C2018 |
|
23 |
Wong, Alexander |
|
U |
|
24 |
Johanson, David |
|
C2018 |
|
25 |
Kofroth, Zachary |
|
E2018 |
|
26 |
Catlin, Adam |
|
D2018 |
|
27 |
Hacker, Zac |
|
B2015 |
|
28 |
DuBoef, Mason |
|
U |
|
29 |
Schwartzman, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
30 |
Lopez, Jesse |
|
U |
|
30 |
Weimer, Grant |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:
22 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bharathi, Bhrugu |
|
E2016 |
C2018 |
2 |
Westphal, David |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Catlin, Adam |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Niebergall, Colin |
|
C2018 |
|
5 |
Lai, Christopher |
|
E2016 |
E2018 |
6 |
Rutherford, Evan |
|
C2016 |
|
7 |
Fencer Excluded |
|
|
|
8 |
Freeman, Paris |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Lee, Seungwon 'Simon' |
|
C2018 |
|
10 |
Wong, Alexander |
|
U |
|
11 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Smith, Brandon |
|
D2018 |
|
14 |
Deshmukh, Ayush |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Kofroth, Zachary |
|
E2018 |
|
16 |
Guerrero, Gonzalo |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Zachary, Zane |
|
U |
|
18 |
DuBoef, Mason |
|
U |
|
19 |
Schwartzman, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
20 |
Tsuei, Marcus |
|
U |
|
21 |
Weimer, Grant |
|
U |
|
22 |
Lopez, Jesse |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
21 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mehta, Sachin |
|
B2017 |
B2018 |
2 |
Goode, Matthew G. |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Austin, Adam |
|
B2014 |
|
3 |
Liu, Jesse |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Harley, Sage |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Dannull, Linus |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Waid, Matt |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Singer, Carson |
|
D2018 |
|
9 |
Kang, Brandon |
|
C2018 |
|
10 |
Callahan, Jaden P |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Woodward, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Romig, Richard |
|
D2018 |
|
13 |
Marsee, James |
|
C2018 |
|
13 |
Forman, Gordon |
|
D2018 |
|
15 |
Gorton, George |
|
E2018 |
|
16 |
Gremillion, Zeke |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Topf, Karl |
|
D2018 |
|
18 |
Kerley, Thomas |
|
E2018 |
|
19 |
Forman, Logan |
|
D2018 |
|
20 |
Freyre De Andrade, Elian |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Mehta, Nalin |
|
E2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:
21 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Harley, Sage |
|
C2017 |
C2018 |
2 |
Greene, Joe |
|
E2018 |
D2018 |
3 |
Callahan, Jaden P |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Romig, Richard |
|
D2018 |
|
5 |
Gremillion, Zeke |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Singer, Carson |
|
D2018 |
|
7 |
Forman, Gordon |
|
D2018 |
|
8 |
Freyre De Andrade, Elian |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Topf, Karl |
|
D2018 |
|
10 |
Forman, Logan |
|
D2018 |
|
11 |
Marsee, James |
|
C2018 |
|
12 |
Mighell, Jason |
|
E2018 |
|
13 |
Hayward, Benjamin |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Mehta, Nalin |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Kerley, Thomas |
|
E2018 |
|
16 |
Gorton, George |
|
E2018 |
|
17 |
Parris, Colt |
|
U |
|
18 |
Lacey, Elijah |
|
U |
|
19 |
Reilly, Jacob |
|
U |
|
20 |
Esparza, Hilario |
|
U |
|
21 |
Urdiales, Jared |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
35 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Grady, Miriam |
|
A2018 |
|
2 |
Landwehr, Helen |
|
A2014 |
|
3 |
Isert, Sarah |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Haskel, Darby |
|
B2017 |
B2018 |
5 |
Castro, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Totemeier, Ann |
|
A2018 |
|
7 |
Vlassova, Anastasia |
|
B2015 |
|
8 |
Van Marion, Kirsten |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Ratzlaff, Jocilyn |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Ross, Naomi |
|
A2017 |
|
11 |
Booy, Tamara |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Brill, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Robertson, Lily |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Foley, Lauren |
|
E2018 |
|
15 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
B2016 |
|
16 |
Brooks, Tean |
|
C2018 |
|
17 |
Buvarp, Elisabeth |
|
B2018 |
|
18 |
Hausmann, Jennifer |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Barrett, Margaret |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Hutchinson, Valerie |
|
C2018 |
|
21 |
Thoreson, Brynn |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Park, Ashley |
|
E2018 |
|
23 |
Smik, Leonie |
|
D2018 |
|
24 |
Lantigua, Adda |
|
A2018 |
|
25 |
Orcutt, Jacqueline |
|
D2018 |
|
26 |
Redd, Sophie |
|
E2016 |
|
27 |
Rasmussen, Ashelee |
|
E2016 |
|
28 |
Daranouvong, Logan |
|
U |
|
29 |
Weber, Nora |
|
U |
|
30 |
Meschia, Maggie |
|
U |
|
31 |
Ostatnigrosh, Galina |
|
U |
|
32 |
Graves, Riley |
|
U |
|
33 |
Schell, Julia |
|
U |
|
33 |
Schrimpf, Leigh Anne |
|
U |
|
35 |
Wang, Joy |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:
22 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Smik, Leonie |
|
D2018 |
C2018 |
2 |
Walbridge, Kate |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Brooks, Tean |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Hutchinson, Valerie |
|
C2018 |
|
5 |
Robertson, Lily |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Rasmussen, Ashelee |
|
E2016 |
E2018 |
7 |
Thoreson, Brynn |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Burton, Cleo |
|
E2018 |
|
9 |
Foley, Lauren |
|
E2018 |
|
10 |
Dunbar, Breck |
|
U |
|
11 |
Berg-Perlow, Lauren |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Orcutt, Jacqueline |
|
D2018 |
|
13 |
Park, Ashley |
|
E2018 |
|
14 |
Hausmann, Jennifer |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Barrett, Margaret |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Meschia, Maggie |
|
U |
|
17 |
Schell, Julia |
|
U |
|
18 |
Casey, Khalisha |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Daranouvong, Logan |
|
U |
|
20 |
Gray, Julia |
|
U |
|
21 |
Markus, Amanda |
|
U |
|
22 |
Lundebjerg, Katie |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
18 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hunt, Tarleton |
|
A2017 |
A2018 |
2 |
Tian, Grace |
|
A2018 |
|
3 |
Biasco, Anna |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
B2018 |
|
5 |
Cheng, Evelyn |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Barnette, Zoe |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Wong, Allison |
|
B2014 |
|
9 |
Lee, Isabelle |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Knight, Skylar |
|
B2018 |
|
11 |
Guo, Kaitlyn |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Lee, Angelin |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Crandall, Kelly |
|
U |
|
14 |
Grogan, Hunter |
|
U |
|
15 |
McKay, Miki |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Coker, Erika |
|
U |
|
17 |
Lundebjerg, Katie |
|
U |
|
18 |
Schell, Julia |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:
7 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Angelin |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Lee, Isabelle |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Lee, Caitlin |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wang, Catherine |
|
D2018 |
|
5 |
McKay, Miki |
|
E2016 |
|
6 |
Grogan, Hunter |
|
U |
|
7 |
Coker, Erika |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
13 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Sehic, Cassandra |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Dell'Aquila, Tiffany |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Hill, Julia |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
D2018 |
|
5 |
Chan, Leanne |
|
B2018 |
|
6 |
Hayes, Grace |
|
U |
|
7 |
Skaggs, Natalie |
|
U |
|
8 |
Novick, Mia |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Wilkerson, Mary |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Zinni, Kaylyn |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Iyer, Mohini |
|
E2018 |
|
12 |
Meschia, Maggie |
|
U |
|
13 |
Yepez, Olivia |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:
10 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
D2018 |
|
2 |
Zinni, Kaylyn |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
D'Orazio, Isabella |
|
U |
|
3 |
Hayes, Grace |
|
U |
|
5 |
Skaggs, Natalie |
|
U |
|
6 |
Novick, Mia |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Iyer, Mohini |
|
E2018 |
|
8 |
Steverson, Olivia |
|
D2015 |
|
9 |
Shepherd, Toriana |
|
U |
|
10 |
Yepez, Olivia |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
16 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Guerrero, Gonzalo |
|
E2017 |
C2018 |
3 |
Baer, Bryan |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Hendricks, Ron |
|
B2014 |
|
5 |
Trifiletti, Lawrence |
|
E2015 |
D2018 |
6 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Overcash, James |
|
D2014 |
|
8 |
Watson, Donald |
|
U |
E2018 |
9 |
Thoreson, Gary |
|
E2015 |
|
10 |
Wills, John |
|
U |
|
11 |
Weber, Dick |
|
U |
|
12 |
Yocum, Daniel |
|
U |
|
13 |
Gross, Louis |
|
C2015 |
|
14 |
Jauregui III, Stephen |
|
E2014 |
|
15 |
Leftin, Solomon |
|
U |
|
16 |
McCarthy, John |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Guerrero, Gonzalo |
|
E2016 |
|
2 |
Johanson, David |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Allan, Pete |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wharton, David |
|
U |
|
5 |
Schwartzman, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
8 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mighell, Jason |
|
E2018 |
|
2 |
Main, Trent |
|
E2015 |
|
3 |
Allan, Pete |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Watson, Donald |
|
U |
|
5 |
Carson, Bill |
|
E2015 |
|
5 |
Mehta, Nalin |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Zinni, Gene |
|
U |
|
8 |
Overcash, James |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hutchinson, Valerie |
|
C2018 |
|
2 |
Garry, Libby |
|
E2015 |
|
3 |
Freyre, Rebecca |
|
U |
|
3 |
Swain, Debra |
|
U |
|
|
04/27/2018 - 04/29/2018
Denver Fencing Center: Denver, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|