Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:
34 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Timothy |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Rodriguez, Ryan |
|
E2018 |
C2018 |
3 |
Nomani, Shibli |
|
C2017 |
C2018 |
3 |
Zhang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
C2018 |
5 |
Zhang, Tianyi |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Tae, William |
|
B2018 |
|
7 |
O'Hara, Keegan |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
8 |
Shepherd, Conner |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
9 |
Yoon, Nathan |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Stubblefield, Alex |
|
D2018 |
|
11 |
Kim, Minjun |
|
E2018 |
|
12 |
Mitchum, Drew |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Park, Minchan |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Tran, Dai Long |
|
D2018 |
|
15 |
King, Cameron |
|
U |
|
16 |
Adler, Ethan |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Cohen, Mattias |
|
U |
|
18 |
Ruiz, Rafael |
|
U |
|
19 |
Chen, Eric |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Hu, Evan |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Chawla, Armaan |
|
U |
|
22 |
Hodge, Jaydon |
|
D2018 |
|
23 |
Wimmer, Chandler |
|
U |
|
24 |
Piccus, Isaac |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Fragola, Robert |
|
U |
|
26 |
Liu, John |
|
U |
|
27 |
Cammett, William |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Gasiorowski, Devin |
|
U |
|
29 |
Kwong, Lyndon |
|
U |
|
30 |
Durington, Wyatt |
|
U |
|
31 |
Bagha, Armin |
|
U |
|
32 |
Lu, Sebastian |
|
U |
|
33 |
Whitmore, James |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Filiatrault, Luke |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:
28 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mizuno, Leona |
|
U |
B2018 |
2 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Walter, Evran |
|
D2017 |
C2018 |
3 |
Ndiaye, Edriss |
|
B2018 |
|
5 |
Li, Yulei |
|
C2018 |
|
6 |
Serck-Hanssen, Peter |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Gu, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
8 |
Shepherd, Conner |
|
C2018 |
|
9 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
C2018 |
|
10 |
Viti, Mark |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Suringa, William |
|
E2018 |
|
12 |
Rountree, Rob |
|
D2018 |
|
12 |
Liu, Eric |
|
C2018 |
|
14 |
Liu, Kevin |
|
D2018 |
|
15 |
Alonsozana, Luke |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Whitehead, Amir |
|
D2018 |
|
17 |
Tian, Aaron |
|
E2018 |
|
18 |
Fotenos, Noah |
|
U |
|
19 |
Mahnken, Thomas P. |
|
U |
|
20 |
Yu, Jonathan |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Canestorp, Jacob |
|
U |
|
22 |
Murray-Gramlich, Robert |
|
U |
|
23 |
Edralin II, Chadwick |
|
U |
|
24 |
Jones, Theodore |
|
U |
|
25 |
Frisbie, George |
|
U |
|
25 |
Wedam, Rohan |
|
U |
|
27 |
Vlahos, Ioannis "Ian" |
|
U |
|
28 |
Edralin, Alexander Jordan |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:
9 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dannull, Lukas |
|
C2018 |
|
2 |
Oberholtzer, Daniel |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Bukowski, Bronson |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Gilmore, Thomas |
|
D2018 |
|
5 |
Chang, Eliot |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Hammer, Peter |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Shivaprasad, Nataraj |
|
U |
|
8 |
Henshaw, Joseph |
|
E2018 |
|
9 |
Johnson, Langston |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:
20 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Husisian, Hadley |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Joyce, Michaela |
|
B2018 |
|
3 |
Sherinsky, Natasha |
|
E2017 |
D2018 |
3 |
Henry, Asha |
|
E2017 |
D2018 |
5 |
Kim, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
6 |
Kang, Dahyun |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Lee, Kyungmin |
|
U |
E2018 |
8 |
Tong, Sarah Shen |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Pyo, Yunice |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Aponte, Monica |
|
U |
|
11 |
Ogawa, Kaylin |
|
E2018 |
|
12 |
Benkler, Riley |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Choi, Yuni |
|
U |
|
14 |
Kim, Elizabeth (Ellie) |
|
E2018 |
|
15 |
Valluri, Rithi |
|
U |
|
16 |
Chaney, Emma |
|
U |
|
17 |
Lin, Angelica |
|
U |
|
18 |
St. Laurent, Amaya |
|
U |
|
19 |
Khang, Ashley |
|
U |
|
20 |
Vacek, Julia |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:
10 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C |
|
C2018 |
|
2 |
Schatz, Kristina |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Barochia, Meera |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Schatz, Erika |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Lin, Emma |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
McKevitt, Caitlin |
|
U |
|
7 |
Lam, Victoria |
|
E2018 |
|
8 |
Korotcova, Anastasia |
|
U |
|
9 |
D'Orazio, Sofia |
|
U |
|
10 |
Penaflor, Mikaela |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:
17 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Priestley, Cate |
|
B2017 |
B2018 |
2 |
Olsen, Natalie |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Bhattacharjee, Rhea |
|
E2018 |
C2018 |
3 |
Kalra, Himani |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Kalra, Siya |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Tang, Annie |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Wu, Erica |
|
U |
E2018 |
8 |
Hoverman, Hannah |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Sporn, Melanie |
|
U |
|
10 |
Johnson, Lauren |
|
U |
|
11 |
Ma, Grace |
|
U |
|
12 |
Greenhalgh, Abigail |
|
U |
|
13 |
Dhar, Aamina |
|
U |
|
14 |
Kontsevich, Victoria |
|
U |
|
15 |
Rodriguez, Colette |
|
U |
|
16 |
Hu, Allison C. |
|
U |
|
17 |
Meytin, Sophia |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:
44 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Timothy |
|
A2017 |
A2018 |
2 |
Haddad, Justin |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Freeman, Daniel |
|
C2018 |
B2018 |
3 |
Kim, Ethan S. |
|
A2018 |
|
5 |
Kambeseles, Peter |
|
C2018 |
|
6 |
Hillyer, Rourke |
|
A2018 |
|
7 |
Tae, William |
|
B2018 |
|
8 |
Lee, Woosuk |
|
A2017 |
|
9 |
Wang, Bowen |
|
A2018 |
|
10 |
Slavinskiy, Alan |
|
D2018 |
|
11 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
D2018 |
|
12 |
Holst, Eric |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Yi, Kyle |
|
A2018 |
|
14 |
Dimmett, David |
|
A2017 |
|
15 |
Armstrong, James |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Bekker, Mitchel |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Hilbert, Xavier |
|
B2018 |
|
19 |
Sjostedt, Jacob |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Piccus, Isaac |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Kim, Minjun |
|
E2018 |
|
22 |
Maurer, Chip |
|
B2017 |
|
23 |
Park, Minchan |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Yoon, Nathan |
|
B2017 |
|
25 |
Plumer, Jack |
|
B2018 |
|
26 |
Tran, Dai Long |
|
D2018 |
|
27 |
Zhang, Tianyi |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
O'Hara, Keegan |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Kim, Alex |
|
C2017 |
|
30 |
Liu, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Kambeseles, Jack |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Reid, Avo |
|
B2017 |
|
33 |
Zhang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Li, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
|
35 |
Reichbach, Solomon |
|
U |
|
36 |
Kim, Dohyun |
|
U |
|
37 |
Nomani, Shibli |
|
C2017 |
|
38 |
Price, Michael |
|
E2017 |
|
39 |
Chen, Eric |
|
E2017 |
|
40 |
Kwong, Lyndon |
|
U |
|
41 |
Franz, Elijah |
|
U |
|
42 |
Shin, Edward |
|
E2017 |
|
43 |
Valluri, Rohan |
|
E2018 |
|
44 |
Brown, Nathan |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:
20 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mizuno, Leona |
|
U |
B2018 |
2 |
Hartmark, Anders |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Ndiaye, Edriss |
|
B2018 |
|
3 |
Gu, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
C2018 |
5 |
Viti, Mark |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2018 |
|
6 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
C2018 |
|
8 |
McClain, Bryce |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Chu, Derek |
|
C2018 |
|
10 |
Ritchie, Luke |
|
B2018 |
|
11 |
Freeman, Daniel |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Serck-Hanssen, Peter |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
DiVenti, Paul |
|
B2018 |
|
15 |
Rountree, Rob |
|
D2018 |
|
16 |
Alonsozana, Luke |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Whitehead, Amir |
|
D2018 |
|
18 |
Freden, Matthew |
|
D2018 |
|
19 |
Snively, Mark |
|
U |
|
20 |
Mahnken, Thomas P. |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:
11 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hammer, Peter |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
BenAvram, Lev |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Dannull, Lukas |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Woodward, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Dannull, Linus |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Rodriguez, Desmond |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Allum, Christopher |
|
C2018 |
|
8 |
Oberholtzer, Daniel |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
Roper, Evan |
|
D2018 |
|
10 |
Moore, Evan |
|
D2018 |
|
11 |
Henshaw, Joseph |
|
E2018 |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:
32 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Husisian, Hadley |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Joyce, Michaela |
|
B2018 |
|
3 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Park, Faith |
|
B2018 |
|
5 |
Lee, Michelle |
|
D2018 |
|
6 |
Alli, Sofia |
|
E2018 |
D2018 |
7 |
Kim, Elizabeth (Ellie) |
|
E2018 |
D2018 |
8 |
Igoe, Nirali |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Tong, Sarah Shen |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Zhang, Maya |
|
D2018 |
|
11 |
Gordon, Rachel |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Shi, Angela |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Dron, Lily |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Kang, Dahyun |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Lee, Rakyung |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Lahiri, Nayeli |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Pyo, Yunice |
|
B2016 |
|
18 |
Belaoussoff, Kira |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Lee, Kyungmin |
|
U |
|
20 |
Ogawa, Kaylin |
|
E2018 |
|
21 |
Kim, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Valluri, Rithi |
|
U |
|
23 |
Sherinsky, Natasha |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Sweet, Ryleigh |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Magro, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Choi, Yuni |
|
U |
|
27 |
Yoon, Julia |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Benkler, Riley |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Aponte, Monica |
|
U |
|
30 |
Walters, Elaine |
|
U |
|
31 |
Reichbach, Zoe |
|
U |
|
32 |
Chawla, Ishika |
|
D2017 |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:
13 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C |
|
C2018 |
|
2 |
Hu, Amanda S. |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Barochia, Meera |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Lin, Emma |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Chen, Kelly |
|
C2018 |
|
6 |
Schatz, Kristina |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Lam, Victoria |
|
E2018 |
|
8 |
Saxena, Sejal |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Papadakis, Lily |
|
U |
|
10 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Keesing, Liana |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Walters, Elaine |
|
U |
|
13 |
Korotcova, Anastasia |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:
17 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Priestley, Cate |
|
B2017 |
B2018 |
2 |
Shealy, Jia Mulan "Maggie" |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Hone, Katarina |
|
C2017 |
C2018 |
3 |
Tang, Annie |
|
C2017 |
C2018 |
5 |
Kalra, Siya |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Bhattacharjee, Rhea |
|
E2018 |
D2018 |
7 |
Olsen, Natalie |
|
C2018 |
|
8 |
Hoverman, Hannah |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Liu, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Dahlkemper, Audrey |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Tyler, Emma |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Kalra, Himani |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Wu, Erica |
|
U |
|
14 |
Kontsevich, Victoria |
|
U |
|
15 |
Donado, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Rodriguez, Colette |
|
U |
|
17 |
Greenhalgh, Abigail |
|
U |
|
|
03/24/2018 - 03/25/2018
Roland Park Country School: Baltimore, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|