Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
65 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mohamad, Mohannad |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Mechkov, Iliya |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Szapary, Tristan |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Haddad, Justin |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Nosil, Andrew |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Campbell, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Lee, Timothy |
|
B2017 |
A2017 |
8 |
Kim, Ethan S. |
|
B2017 |
A2017 |
9 |
Hilbert, Xavier |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Dimmett, David |
|
A2016 |
|
11 |
Flanigan, Gregory |
|
E2015 |
B2017 |
12 |
Yi, Kyle |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Fulmer, Andrew |
|
A2017 |
|
14 |
Dickens, Robert |
|
A2017 |
|
15 |
Doan, Joseph |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
16 |
Reid, Avo |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
17 |
Sieling, Eric |
|
A2015 |
|
18 |
Teelucksingh, Victor |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Tableman, Douglas |
|
A2017 |
|
20 |
Adolphe, Benjamin |
|
A2017 |
|
21 |
Tounkara, Sekou |
|
A2017 |
|
22 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
A2017 |
|
23 |
McClean, Walter |
|
B2014 |
|
24 |
Hitchcock, David |
|
A2017 |
|
25 |
Snyder, William |
|
A2017 |
|
26 |
Tirrell, Justin |
|
B2017 |
|
27 |
Walther, Bryan |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Weissman, Kai |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Tran, Dai Long |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Adams, Zach |
|
A2017 |
|
31 |
Kim, Derek |
|
B2017 |
|
32 |
Kim, Alex |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
Plumer, Jack |
|
B2017 |
|
34 |
Vernachio, Anthony |
|
B2017 |
|
35 |
Adler, Ethan |
|
U |
E2017 |
36 |
Armstrong, James |
|
B2017 |
|
37 |
Li, Jeffrey |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
O'Hara, Keegan |
|
U |
E2017 |
39 |
LaMonte, Nathan |
|
U |
E2017 |
40 |
Evans, Allen |
|
C2017 |
|
40 |
Dudley, Logan |
|
E2015 |
E2017 |
42 |
Park, Minchan |
|
C2017 |
|
43 |
Loelius, Stephen |
|
D2017 |
|
44 |
Zhang, Andrew |
|
U |
E2017 |
45 |
Lee, Woosuk |
|
A2017 |
|
46 |
Markowitz, William |
|
D2017 |
|
47 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
48 |
Kim, Brad |
|
E2017 |
|
49 |
Snyder, John W |
|
E2016 |
|
50 |
Jha, Rahul |
|
B2017 |
|
50 |
Yoon, Nathan |
|
E2017 |
|
52 |
Hoffmann, Christopher |
|
B2016 |
|
53 |
Stucker, Joseph |
|
D2016 |
|
54 |
Falletta, Anthony |
|
U |
|
55 |
Zeff, Mati |
|
E2017 |
|
56 |
Garfinkel, Draken |
|
U |
|
57 |
O'Dowd, Andrew |
|
A2014 |
|
58 |
LaMonte, Mark |
|
U |
|
59 |
Gauvey, Ken |
|
U |
|
60 |
Van Scoy, Kyle |
|
E2016 |
|
61 |
Lim, Ryan |
|
D2017 |
|
62 |
Kastenberg, Leo |
|
U |
|
63 |
Papadopoulos, Nikolaos |
|
E2014 |
|
64 |
Valluri, Rohan |
|
E2017 |
|
65 |
Piccus, Isaac |
|
E2017 |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
29 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Makogon, Daniel |
|
A2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Viti, Mark |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
3 |
Ndiaye, Edriss |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Howard, Marcus |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Lopez, Carlos |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Li, Yulei |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
DiVenti, Paul |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Davis, Don |
|
A2016 |
|
9 |
Chu, Derek |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Milano, Steven |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Chambers, Thomas |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Calva, Angel Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Ritchie, Luke |
|
B2016 |
|
15 |
Dote, Mike |
|
C2014 |
|
16 |
Duell, Jacob |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Bear, Myles |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Serck-Hanssen, Peter |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Tsai, Yueh-Lin William |
|
B2017 |
|
21 |
Freden, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Cook, John |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Iyengar, Nitin |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
D2017 |
|
25 |
Offenbacher, Patrick |
|
D2016 |
|
26 |
Hu, Andre |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Hensley, Todd |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Freeman, Daniel |
|
D2017 |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
28 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Rainville-Pond, Schuyler |
|
B2016 |
B2017 |
2 |
Han, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Chou, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Kuldell, Spencer |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Richardson, Andrew |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Kim, Brian |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Alarie, Christian |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Doares, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
9 |
Matt, Chris |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Hare, John |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Lee, Kyle |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Penton, Rob |
|
B2015 |
|
14 |
Simak, Jonathan |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Roper, Evan |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Keefe, Christopher |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Osgood, Devon |
|
U |
|
18 |
Allum, Christopher |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Guy, Avery |
|
U |
|
20 |
Rodriguez, Desmond |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Elder, John |
|
U |
|
22 |
Keiser, Randy |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Celestin, Tylar |
|
U |
|
24 |
Henshaw, Joseph |
|
U |
|
25 |
Rhea, Robert |
|
U |
|
26 |
Reamer, Aaron |
|
U |
|
27 |
Pincus, Gary |
|
U |
|
28 |
Gwynn, Forest |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
42 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Komar, Sofia |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Papadopoulos, Maria |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Tong, Sarah Shen |
|
D2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Park, Faith |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Kim, Natalie |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Sibley, Elisabeth |
|
E2017 |
C2017 |
8 |
Kang, Dahyun |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Kwon, Caroline |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Lawson, Marie |
|
A2016 |
|
11 |
Ganser, Yuliya |
|
A2016 |
|
12 |
Cao, Catherine |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Buckingham, Emma |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Asher, Valerie |
|
B2017 |
|
15 |
Gordon, Rachel |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Pedroza, Jackelyn Sarahi |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Polanichka, Nicole |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Husisian, Hadley |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Rabel, Brenna |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Pyo, Yunice |
|
B2016 |
|
21 |
Milewski, Samantha |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Boyer, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
23 |
Dembosky, Hannah |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Kim, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Kim, Elizabeth (Ellie) |
|
U |
|
26 |
Milewski, Nicole |
|
D2017 |
|
27 |
Safko, Liubov |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Igoe, Nirali |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Gatchel, Valerie |
|
E2016 |
|
30 |
Mendez, Melissa |
|
U |
|
31 |
Robbins, Elizabeth |
|
E2016 |
|
32 |
Prokop, Jeannine |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
LaMonte, Zoe |
|
U |
|
34 |
Walters, Elaine |
|
U |
|
35 |
Wilkens, Patricia |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Jeandheur, Carole |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Jackson, Wilma "Tammy" |
|
U |
|
38 |
Bowie, Charlotta |
|
U |
|
39 |
Niemeyer, Jennifer |
|
C2015 |
|
40 |
Alli, Sofia |
|
U |
|
41 |
Rios, Donna |
|
E2014 |
|
42 |
Magro, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
36 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Weintraub, Maia |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Wang, Karina |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Barnette, Zoe |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Du, Melissa |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Norman, Lillia |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Rosberger, Haylen |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
7 |
Hu, Amanda S. |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Mandour, Sophia |
|
A2016 |
|
9 |
Lam, Justina |
|
A2017 |
|
10 |
Harfeld, Skylar |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Chen, Kelly |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Botelho, Lynn |
|
A2016 |
|
13 |
Turner, Stephanie |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Rosberger, Jessica |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Dreyer, Nadia |
|
D2016 |
|
16 |
Saadat, Nina |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Barochia, Meera |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Keesing, Liana |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Ferguson, Diane |
|
C2016 |
|
20 |
Dressel, Pamela |
|
C2017 |
|
21 |
Robbins, Elizabeth |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Caplin, Kari |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Maggy, Melanie |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Caplin, Harriet |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Prokop, Jeannine |
|
D2016 |
|
26 |
Lucente, Cyndi |
|
B2014 |
|
27 |
Thurman, Allison |
|
D2014 |
|
28 |
Merritt, Elizabeth (Badger) |
|
B2014 |
|
29 |
Jackson, Wilma "Tammy" |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
D2017 |
|
31 |
Powers, Meredith |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Walters, Elaine |
|
U |
|
33 |
Thulin, Helena |
|
U |
|
34 |
Pincus, Emma |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
E2016 |
|
36 |
King, Sydney |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
18 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hanadari-Levy, Amit |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Pincus, Lucy |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Chan, Leanne |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Pincus, Emma |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Hoverman, Hannah |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Mace, Eliza |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
7 |
Turner, Delia |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Bienvenu, Camille |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Dahlkemper, Audrey |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Tang, Annie |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Bhattacharjee, Rhea |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Allum, Isabel |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Kuznetsova, Nastassja |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Donado, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Tyler, Emma |
|
U |
|
16 |
Elder, Rhiannon |
|
U |
|
17 |
Hessler, Isabella |
|
U |
|
18 |
Hu, Allison C. |
|
U |
|
|
09/23/2017 - 09/24/2017
Garrison Forest School - Searle Athletic Center: Owings Mills, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|