Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:
71 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kim, Charlson |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Frishman, Ethan |
|
E2016 |
D2017 |
3 |
Barnett, Adam |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Lin, John |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Yen, Darren |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Mika, Casper |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Wood, Elden |
|
E2015 |
E2017 |
8 |
Han, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
|
10 |
Levin, Mark |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Rai, Avin |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Yao, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Basalyga, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
14 |
Yen, Preston |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Zatz, Ben |
|
U |
|
16 |
Guzman, R J |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
Lin, William |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Bartolo, Domenic |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Bulanov, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Shen, Maxwell |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Shi, Andrew |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
|
24 |
Cho, Brandon |
|
U |
|
25 |
Wyche, Scott |
|
D2017 |
|
26 |
Matsui, Alen |
|
U |
|
27 |
Makarovskiy, Alexander |
|
U |
|
28 |
Takemaru, Leo |
|
U |
|
29 |
Vaccari, Braden |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Sun, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
31 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Moszczynski, Adam |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Gosalia, Rishab |
|
E2016 |
|
34 |
Tang, Brian |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Zu, Kevin |
|
U |
|
36 |
Giles, Jeremy |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Ge, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
38 |
Scarpace, Noah |
|
E2017 |
|
39 |
Czyzewski, Konrad |
|
U |
|
40 |
Hoey-Wasow, Henry |
|
U |
|
41 |
Reyes, Kyle |
|
U |
|
42 |
Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil |
|
E2017 |
|
43 |
Chien, Phillip |
|
E2017 |
|
44 |
Epstein, Henry |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Harris, Alex |
|
U |
|
46 |
Chew, Conrad |
|
E2017 |
|
47 |
Wolfe-McGuire, George |
|
U |
|
48 |
Chablat-yates, Jai |
|
U |
|
49 |
Lasorsa, Matthew |
|
U |
|
50 |
Walker, Robert Connor |
|
U |
|
51 |
Chen, Henry |
|
U |
|
52 |
Morreale, John |
|
E2017 |
|
53 |
Travaglione, Conor |
|
D2017 |
|
54 |
Odierno, Payton |
|
U |
|
55 |
Hayden, Gabriel |
|
E2017 |
|
56 |
Kanagala, Adhvik |
|
U |
|
57 |
Wind, Nicky |
|
E2017 |
|
58 |
Sanfilippo-Scherer, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
|
59 |
Tsodikov, Matthew |
|
U |
|
60 |
Morris, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
|
61 |
Petramale, Sam |
|
U |
|
62 |
Lederer, Justin |
|
U |
|
63 |
Ganta, Vijay |
|
U |
|
64 |
Steinmetz, John |
|
U |
|
65 |
Fineman, Alex |
|
U |
|
66 |
Chan, Daniel |
|
U |
|
67 |
Duffe, Ryan |
|
U |
|
68 |
Ni, Alex |
|
U |
|
68 |
Munoz-Khan, Zein |
|
U |
|
70 |
Liu, Shenjia |
|
U |
|
71 |
Mikhnevich, Yaroslav |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:
33 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Witek, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Possick, Lola |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Delsoin, Chelsea |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Lee, Jacqueline |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
5 |
Valadez, Emily |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
7 |
Schmitt, Alana |
|
U |
E2017 |
8 |
Van Atta, Grace |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Kovacs, Sophia |
|
U |
|
10 |
Chen, Erica |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Four-Garcia, Madison |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Parris, Gillian |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Sathyanath, Kailing |
|
U |
|
14 |
Matsui, Alynne |
|
U |
|
15 |
Chu, Catherine |
|
U |
|
16 |
Koo, Samantha |
|
U |
|
17 |
Shoman, Miriam |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Yurt, Leyla |
|
U |
|
19 |
Tao, Hannah |
|
U |
|
20 |
Brown, Emma |
|
U |
|
21 |
Daringa, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Yang, Ashley |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Aktuna, Defne |
|
U |
|
25 |
Jin, Olivia |
|
U |
|
26 |
Kalinichenko, Sasha |
|
D2017 |
|
27 |
Mackey, Deveraux |
|
U |
|
28 |
O'Hara, Eimile |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Davidson, Emma |
|
U |
|
30 |
Paone, Karina |
|
U |
|
31 |
Swift, Will |
|
U |
|
32 |
Fay, Zoe |
|
U |
|
33 |
Wheeler, Kira |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:
67 Competitors, a B2C3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Carr, Oliver |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
2 |
Wisniowski, Michal |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Beaty, Chad |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Chou, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Ren, Junming |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Chu, Cameron |
|
C2014 |
|
7 |
Barnett, Adam |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Price, Jack S. |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Bacon, Elias |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Yen, Darren |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Grube, Sterling |
|
B2016 |
|
12 |
Possick, Owen |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Rothenberg, Matthew |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Yao, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel |
|
D2016 |
|
16 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
|
18 |
Tang, Brian |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Travaglione, Conor |
|
D2017 |
|
20 |
Fung, Lawrence |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Shen, Maxwell |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Wu, Edmond |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Lin, William |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Chan, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
|
25 |
Basalyga, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
26 |
Harris, Alex |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wang, Qifa |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Bacon, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Noltemy, Daniel |
|
U |
|
30 |
Jacobson, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Lin, John |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Morreale, John |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
|
34 |
Kovacs, Christian |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil |
|
E2017 |
|
36 |
Giles, Jeremy |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Yen, Preston |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
Kim, Charlson |
|
C2017 |
|
39 |
Levin, Mark |
|
D2017 |
|
40 |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
|
41 |
Guzman, R J |
|
C2017 |
|
42 |
Hennicke, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
43 |
Rice, Vaughn |
|
C2017 |
|
44 |
Golas, Brandon |
|
D2016 |
|
45 |
Dreitlein, Eric |
|
U |
|
46 |
Huayta, James |
|
E2017 |
|
47 |
Ronget, Gaspard |
|
E2017 |
|
48 |
Sun, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
49 |
Huang, Dexin |
|
U |
|
50 |
Bulanov, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
51 |
Chew, Conrad |
|
E2017 |
|
52 |
Bartolo, Domenic |
|
D2017 |
|
53 |
Epstein, Henry |
|
E2017 |
|
54 |
Rai, Avin |
|
D2017 |
|
55 |
Hoey-Wasow, Henry |
|
U |
|
56 |
Odierno, Payton |
|
U |
|
57 |
McAuliffe, Vincent (Joe) |
|
U |
|
58 |
Chen, Henry |
|
U |
|
59 |
Degen, Charlie |
|
U |
|
60 |
Makarovskiy, Alexander |
|
U |
|
61 |
Lasorsa, Matthew |
|
U |
|
62 |
Boone, Calum |
|
U |
|
63 |
Morris, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
|
64 |
Duffe, Ryan |
|
U |
|
65 |
Petramale, Sam |
|
U |
|
66 |
Ryland, Jabari |
|
U |
|
67 |
Osgood, Devon |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:
31 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Witek, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Wong, Kristen |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Hilado, Sarah |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Yang, Kaitlyn |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
5 |
Four-Garcia, Madison |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Valadez, Emily |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Feigeles, Carolyn |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Manubag, Amanda |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
9 |
Gormley, Arwen |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Bienvenu, Camille |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Tsapatsaris, Anika |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Van Atta, Grace |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Lee, Jacqueline |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Daringa, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Chen, Erica |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Kalinichenko, Sasha |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Garibian, Emma |
|
D2017 |
|
20 |
Faucher, Erin |
|
C2017 |
|
21 |
Sathyanath, Kailing |
|
U |
|
22 |
Tao, Hannah |
|
U |
|
23 |
Paul, Grace |
|
U |
|
24 |
Mackey, Deveraux |
|
U |
|
25 |
Shoman, Miriam |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Yurt, Leyla |
|
U |
|
27 |
Beaty, Carlee |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Donado, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Wheeler, Kira |
|
U |
|
30 |
Chung, Casey |
|
U |
|
31 |
Swift, Will |
|
U |
|
|
11/19/2017
Durkan Fencing Academy: South Hackensack , NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|