Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
85 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mohamad, Mohannad |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Zucker, Noah |
|
B2016 |
A2017 |
3 |
Munlin, Donovan |
|
A2015 |
A2017 |
3 |
Chmut, Anton |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Decker, Tristan |
|
A2016 |
A2017 |
6 |
Lee, Woosuk |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Cullen, Danny |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Werrell, Jack |
|
A2017 |
|
9 |
Haddad, Justin |
|
A2017 |
|
10 |
Russell, Ben |
|
A2017 |
|
11 |
Vaysberg, Nathan |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Miller, Finn |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Cheian, Dinis |
|
A2016 |
|
14 |
Ra, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
15 |
Holst, Eric |
|
A2017 |
|
16 |
Liverant, Skyler |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Tirrell, Justin |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Ntonos, Thrasivoulos |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Didaskalou, Ilias |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Cha, Russell |
|
B2017 |
|
21 |
Corban, Michael |
|
A2017 |
|
22 |
Kim, Yunwoo |
|
A2016 |
|
23 |
Liu, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
C2017 |
24 |
Elshal, Mahmoud |
|
B2017 |
|
25 |
Leigh, David A |
|
B2017 |
|
26 |
Tableman, Douglas |
|
A2017 |
|
27 |
Stone, Brian |
|
A2017 |
|
28 |
Chilana, Savitoz |
|
B2017 |
|
29 |
Zhang, Matthew |
|
B2016 |
|
30 |
Ogbeifun, Isaiah |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
31 |
Hillyer, Rourke |
|
B2017 |
|
32 |
Robitzski, Daniel |
|
A2015 |
|
33 |
Kim, Timothy |
|
D2017 |
|
34 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
A2017 |
|
35 |
Suponya, Sergey |
|
A2015 |
|
36 |
Li, Jason |
|
B2017 |
|
37 |
Luck, Desmond |
|
U |
E2017 |
38 |
Zeff, Mati |
|
E2017 |
|
39 |
Lee, Timothy |
|
B2017 |
|
40 |
Safko, Jeffrey |
|
B2017 |
|
41 |
Orozco, Jhon |
|
D2017 |
|
42 |
Shine, Peter |
|
D2017 |
|
43 |
Hao, Jerry |
|
B2016 |
|
44 |
Cohen, Jared |
|
B2017 |
|
45 |
Pho, Eric |
|
C2017 |
|
46 |
Armstrong, James |
|
B2017 |
|
47 |
Chaudhry, Rafay |
|
C2017 |
|
48 |
Yoshida, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
|
49 |
Ayala, Jaime |
|
C2017 |
|
50 |
Stadnikov, Tom |
|
B2017 |
|
51 |
Chin, Ethan |
|
B2017 |
|
52 |
Kambeseles, Peter |
|
C2017 |
|
53 |
Shuster, Joshua |
|
B2017 |
|
54 |
Dickens, Robert |
|
A2017 |
|
55 |
Dixon, Samuel |
|
D2017 |
|
56 |
Roberts, Samuel |
|
C2017 |
|
57 |
Kokenge, Clark |
|
C2017 |
|
58 |
Ryan, Joshua |
|
C2017 |
|
59 |
Kang, Michael |
|
B2017 |
|
60 |
Robitzski, David |
|
A2017 |
|
61 |
Marakov, Allen |
|
D2017 |
|
62 |
Fenwick, Luke |
|
E2017 |
|
63 |
Samson, Aaron |
|
E2017 |
|
64 |
Hazari, Vivek |
|
D2017 |
|
65 |
Rodell, Hunter |
|
C2015 |
|
66 |
Lee, Tae Hee |
|
E2017 |
|
67 |
Kim, William |
|
D2017 |
|
68 |
Kim, Derek |
|
B2017 |
|
69 |
Sawasdikosol, Sansana |
|
U |
|
70 |
Tae, William |
|
C2017 |
|
71 |
Ding, Phillip |
|
U |
|
72 |
Connell, Jay |
|
D2017 |
|
73 |
Kambeseles, Jack |
|
C2017 |
|
74 |
Lugo, George |
|
E2017 |
|
75 |
Kim, Brad |
|
D2017 |
|
76 |
Lizotte, James |
|
C2017 |
|
77 |
Kravit, Connor BE |
|
C2017 |
|
78 |
St. Onge, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
79 |
Dib, Aaniss |
|
U |
|
80 |
Kastenberg, Leo |
|
U |
|
81 |
Chernyshov, Max |
|
A2016 |
|
82 |
Passow, Glen |
|
B2017 |
|
83 |
Russell, Joe |
|
B2015 |
|
84 |
Gambino, Robert |
|
E2017 |
|
85 |
Salerno, Jacob |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
47 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jackson, Malcolm |
|
A2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Katayama, Kevin |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Zusin, Zachary |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Hempe, Jake |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Hu, Oliver |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Hartmark, Anders |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
McGillion-Moore, Jake |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Vanni, Filippo |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
9 |
O'Brien, Jack |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Riccio, Frank |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Prince, Nicholas |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Field, Miles |
|
A2017 |
|
14 |
Memani, Apurva |
|
B2017 |
|
15 |
Zobel, Eric |
|
A2017 |
|
16 |
Andrews, Nathan |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Healy, Griffen |
|
C2017 |
|
18 |
Shafaie, Ali |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Rechler, Logan |
|
D2016 |
|
20 |
Chu, Derek |
|
C2017 |
|
21 |
Shafaie, Kaveh |
|
A2016 |
|
22 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2017 |
|
23 |
Cortizas, Jack |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Craley, Thomas |
|
C2017 |
|
25 |
Lawrence, John |
|
A2017 |
|
26 |
Chiang, Will |
|
B2016 |
|
27 |
McKenna, Joseph Owen |
|
A2017 |
|
27 |
Weber, Axel |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Park, Noah |
|
B2016 |
|
30 |
Batrak, Alexander |
|
B2017 |
|
31 |
Liu, Eric |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Yeung, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
33 |
Rastegar, Linus |
|
B2015 |
|
34 |
Wu, Albert |
|
C2017 |
|
35 |
Biller, Philip |
|
C2015 |
|
36 |
Healy, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
|
37 |
Yu, Vinni |
|
D2017 |
|
38 |
Badrigian, William |
|
C2017 |
|
39 |
Chambers, Thomas |
|
B2017 |
|
39 |
Cho, Justin |
|
B2016 |
|
41 |
Skinner, Matthew |
|
U |
|
42 |
Meyers, Lee |
|
E2017 |
|
43 |
Jang, Jaewon |
|
C2017 |
|
43 |
Ferraro, Peter |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Wang, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
46 |
Ramirez, Daniel |
|
E2016 |
|
47 |
Montalvo-Zotter, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
56 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Williams, Marty |
|
A2014 |
A2017 |
2 |
Western, Rafael |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Osoliniec, Victor |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Williams, Grant |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Booth, Zaheer |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Richards II, Julian |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Swartz, Roscoe |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Carr, Oliver |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
9 |
Prevey-Sullivan, Owen |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Yen, Darren |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Rice, Vaughn |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Park, Justin |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Quist, Cole |
|
C2016 |
|
15 |
Yilla, Ahmed K |
|
U |
|
16 |
Grube, Sterling |
|
B2016 |
|
17 |
Cheney, Christopher |
|
A2016 |
|
18 |
Nadile, Henry |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel |
|
D2016 |
|
20 |
Possick, Owen |
|
B2017 |
|
21 |
Chan, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Han, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Descherer, David |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
|
25 |
Michell, Bailey |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Shanahan, Adam |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Levitt, Benjamin |
|
B2017 |
|
28 |
Chou, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Guzman, R J |
|
C2017 |
|
30 |
Hazle-Cary, Jacob |
|
C2016 |
|
31 |
Marsden, Jack |
|
D2017 |
|
32 |
Shi, Andrew |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
Hennicke, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
34 |
Chin, Nicco |
|
C2017 |
|
35 |
Barnett, Adam |
|
C2017 |
|
36 |
Steinberg, Timothy |
|
D2016 |
|
37 |
Arnipalli, Shanvanth |
|
C2017 |
|
38 |
Berkay, Deniz |
|
B2017 |
|
39 |
Ronget, Gaspard |
|
E2017 |
|
40 |
Grano, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
41 |
Giles, Jeremy |
|
E2017 |
|
42 |
Moszczynski, Adam |
|
E2017 |
|
43 |
Fung, Lawrence |
|
D2017 |
|
44 |
Kovacs, Christian |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Noltemy, Daniel |
|
U |
|
46 |
Hosono, Roka |
|
U |
|
47 |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
|
48 |
Yen, Preston |
|
E2017 |
|
49 |
Wyche, Scott |
|
D2017 |
|
50 |
Huayta, James |
|
E2017 |
|
51 |
Wind, Nicky |
|
E2017 |
|
52 |
Yu, Nathan |
|
U |
|
53 |
Richards, Cole |
|
E2016 |
|
54 |
Garrelick, David |
|
D2016 |
|
55 |
Duffe, Ryan |
|
U |
|
55 |
Chambers, Thomas |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
47 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Komar, Sofia |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Leung, Karina Kay Sze |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Bindas, Blodwen |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Isert, Sarah |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Igoe, Nirali |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Sztan, Maria |
|
B2014 |
|
7 |
Lin, Jessica |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Dolgonos, Melanie |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Wang, Yumin |
|
A2014 |
|
10 |
Liverant, Jordan |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Cherry, Ashley |
|
A2016 |
|
12 |
Troupe, Amina |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Tilley, Nicole |
|
A2016 |
|
14 |
Kulkarni, Diya |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Park, Faith |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Laansoo, Karen |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
Desjardins, Rosalie |
|
C2017 |
|
18 |
Ganser, Yuliya |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Dib, Vanessa |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Moglianesi, Brianna |
|
U |
|
21 |
Baffa, Arianna |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Cao, Catherine |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Davis, Jessica |
|
D2016 |
|
24 |
Games, Margaux |
|
B2015 |
|
25 |
Rabel, Brenna |
|
B2017 |
|
26 |
Midgley, Janice |
|
B2015 |
|
27 |
Safko, Liubov |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Yao, Jillian |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
DeStefano, Kathryn |
|
U |
|
30 |
Nicou, Nicole |
|
E2015 |
|
31 |
Gandhi, Sedna |
|
D2017 |
|
32 |
Mueller, Victoria |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
Lawson, Marie |
|
A2016 |
|
34 |
Advincula, Anabella |
|
D2017 |
|
35 |
Gatchel, Valerie |
|
E2016 |
|
36 |
Kowalsky, Rachel |
|
E2017 |
|
36 |
Chung, Maria |
|
U |
|
38 |
Dannhauser, Carol |
|
D2015 |
|
39 |
Yoon, Julia |
|
C2017 |
|
40 |
Shi, Angela |
|
D2016 |
|
41 |
Boden, Laura |
|
D2017 |
|
42 |
Philip, Hannah |
|
C2016 |
|
43 |
Szewc, Lexi |
|
U |
|
44 |
Tomasello, Liv |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Niemeyer, Jennifer |
|
C2015 |
|
46 |
West, Claudia |
|
E2016 |
|
47 |
Zakharov, Anne |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
41 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dubrovich, Jacqueline |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Lam, Justina |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Koo, Haley |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Hao, Alicia |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
McBryan, Teresa |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Kokes, Gabrielle |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Lee, Allison |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Koroleva, Irina |
|
A2017 |
|
9 |
Breker, Anika |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Shen, Jasmine |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Chusid, Renata |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Gilioli, Alexia |
|
B2016 |
|
13 |
Molloy, Aubrey |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Kasi, Anisha |
|
A2017 |
|
15 |
Banin, Isabelle |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
McDonald, Alexandra |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Flanagan, Catherine |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Du, Melissa |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Mak, Tinney |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Horsley, Asherah |
|
A2017 |
|
21 |
Jing, Alexandra |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Prieur, Lana |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Ahn, Isabella |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Gordon, Galina |
|
B2017 |
|
25 |
Kubit, Kayleigh |
|
B2016 |
|
26 |
Reddy, Dhruthi |
|
B2017 |
|
27 |
Kim, Lauren Hyomin |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Koo, Rachel |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Hooshi, Erica |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Apelian, Katherine |
|
C2017 |
|
31 |
Alfonso, Czarina |
|
B2017 |
|
32 |
Turner, Stephanie |
|
C2017 |
|
33 |
Clevenger, Magdalena |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Cho, Eunice |
|
C2015 |
|
35 |
Persau, Sara |
|
C2017 |
|
36 |
Maddox, Lacey |
|
C2017 |
|
37 |
Kim, Lauren C |
|
C2017 |
|
38 |
Segal, Lydia |
|
E2017 |
|
39 |
Shen, Annabel |
|
U |
|
40 |
Shen, Sophia |
|
U |
|
41 |
Nicou, Melina |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
25 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Witek, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Four-Garcia, Madison |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Chan, Casey |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Palmer, Kristen |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Seck, Chejsa-Kaili |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Hilado, Sarah |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Sayles, Nina |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Dragon, Rainer |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Van Atta, Grace |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Williams, Jadeyn |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Yun, Maya |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Turnof, Kayla |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Hulseburg, Kaitlyn |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Feigeles, Carolyn |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Kuznetsova, Nastassja |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Yang, Kaitlyn |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Parker, Abigale |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Liu, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Daringa, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Shoman, Miriam |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Donado, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Manubag, Amanda |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Chang, Josephine |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara |
|
C2016 |
|
25 |
O'Hara, Eimile |
|
E2017 |
|
|
10/21/2017 - 10/22/2017
Durkan Fencing Academy: South Hackensack , NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|