|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: Fairfax Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, & VET)
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
73 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Elashry, Zeyad |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Russell, Ben |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Zhang, Matthew |
|
B2016 |
A2017 |
3 |
Fayez, Ayman |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Pegram, Tavish |
|
A2014 |
A2017 |
6 |
Yi, Kyle |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Gaidar, Daniel |
|
D2017 |
A2017 |
8 |
Holst, Eric |
|
A2017 |
|
9 |
Wheeler, Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
A2017 |
|
11 |
Snyder, William |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Adolphe, Benjamin |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Tableman, Douglas |
|
A2017 |
|
14 |
Bedker, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
B2017 |
15 |
Kim, Ethan S. |
|
A2017 |
|
16 |
Kim, Derek |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Vinnitchouk, Ted |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Jaklitsch, Michael |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Dimmett, David |
|
A2017 |
|
20 |
Adams, Zach |
|
A2017 |
|
21 |
Roa, Hernando |
|
U |
C2017 |
22 |
Kim, Yunwoo |
|
A2016 |
|
23 |
O'Donnell, Jamie |
|
A2017 |
|
24 |
Lee, Timothy |
|
A2017 |
|
25 |
Plumer, Jack |
|
B2017 |
|
26 |
Thayer, Jake |
|
A2017 |
|
27 |
Maurer, Chip |
|
B2017 |
|
28 |
Eversull, Liam |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Hoffmann, Christopher |
|
B2017 |
|
30 |
Doan, Joseph |
|
B2017 |
|
31 |
Ruskin, David |
|
B2014 |
|
32 |
Walther, Bryan |
|
C2017 |
|
33 |
Yoon, Nathan |
|
B2017 |
|
34 |
Shirey, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
35 |
McKinley, Liam |
|
A2017 |
|
36 |
Hitchcock, David |
|
A2017 |
|
37 |
Gordon, Reis |
|
A2017 |
|
38 |
Hillyer, Rourke |
|
B2017 |
|
39 |
Jurgenson, Artemie |
|
B2014 |
|
40 |
Way, Kashi |
|
A2015 |
|
41 |
Tae, William |
|
C2017 |
|
42 |
Maitland, Benjamin |
|
C2017 |
|
43 |
Ra, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
44 |
Kim, Alex |
|
C2017 |
|
45 |
Munlin, Donovan |
|
A2017 |
|
46 |
Tirrell, Justin |
|
B2017 |
|
46 |
Roberts, Samuel |
|
B2017 |
|
48 |
Snider, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
48 |
Mrak, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
50 |
Zeff, Mati |
|
E2017 |
|
51 |
Safko, Jeffrey |
|
B2017 |
|
52 |
Cha, Russell |
|
B2017 |
|
53 |
Banyon-Mrak, Aiden |
|
A2017 |
|
54 |
Haddad, Justin |
|
A2017 |
|
55 |
Beach, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
56 |
Garrison, Andrew |
|
C2016 |
|
57 |
Russanov, Boris J. |
|
C2017 |
|
58 |
McIntyre, Greg |
|
C2017 |
|
59 |
Givens, Sean |
|
C2017 |
|
60 |
Gambino, Robert |
|
E2017 |
|
61 |
Zhang, Jimmy |
|
C2016 |
|
62 |
Park, Minchan |
|
C2017 |
|
63 |
Jha, Rahul |
|
B2017 |
|
64 |
Snyder, John W |
|
E2017 |
|
65 |
Nomani, Shibli |
|
C2017 |
|
66 |
Armstrong, James |
|
B2017 |
|
67 |
Webb, Jacob |
|
C2017 |
|
68 |
Russell, Joe |
|
B2015 |
|
69 |
Stucker, Joseph |
|
D2016 |
|
70 |
Simms, David |
|
E2017 |
|
71 |
Tran, Dai Long |
|
D2017 |
|
71 |
Lehfeldt, Damien |
|
A2016 |
|
73 |
LaMonte, Nathan |
|
E2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:
56 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Zhang, Tianyi |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
2 |
Beach, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Walther, Bryan |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Nomani, Shibli |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Maitland, Benjamin |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Hurst, Palmer |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Labrozzi, Aidan |
|
E2017 |
|
8 |
Booker, La Selle |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Klassen, Andrew |
|
U |
|
10 |
Givens, Sean |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Tae, William |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Li, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Hu, Evan |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Alston, Al-Latif |
|
U |
|
15 |
Gumagay, Paul |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Dudley, Logan |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Stucker, Joseph |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Park, Minchan |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Desamours, Georges |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
McDarby, Kieron |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Nozea, Gabriel |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
LaMonte, Mark |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Shepherd, Conner |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Fenwick, Luke |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Garrison, Andrew |
|
C2016 |
|
26 |
Zhang, Jimmy |
|
C2016 |
|
27 |
Benkler, Yuriy |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Tran, Dai Long |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
O'Hara, Keegan |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Kim, Brad |
|
D2017 |
|
31 |
Gambino, Robert |
|
E2017 |
|
32 |
Ahn, Sung-ho |
|
E2016 |
|
33 |
Garfinkel, Draken |
|
U |
|
34 |
Partridge, Lucas |
|
C2017 |
|
35 |
Quarles, Keith |
|
D2017 |
|
36 |
Smith, Steven |
|
U |
|
37 |
Zhang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
Kwong, Lyndon |
|
U |
|
39 |
Mitchum, Drew |
|
D2017 |
|
40 |
Liu, John |
|
U |
|
41 |
Boswell, Griffin |
|
E2017 |
|
41 |
Adler, Ethan |
|
E2017 |
|
43 |
Shin, Edward |
|
E2017 |
|
44 |
Leighton, James |
|
U |
|
45 |
Bonin, Christopher |
|
E2017 |
|
46 |
Lee, Chris |
|
U |
|
46 |
Cohen, Mattias |
|
U |
|
48 |
Simms, David |
|
E2017 |
|
49 |
Gerardi, Samuel |
|
U |
|
50 |
LaMonte, Nathan |
|
E2017 |
|
51 |
Brown, Nathan |
|
U |
|
52 |
Chen, Eric |
|
E2017 |
|
53 |
Stubblefield, Alex |
|
U |
|
54 |
Hodge, Jaydon |
|
U |
|
55 |
Kim, Minjun |
|
U |
|
56 |
Simms, Daniel |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
34 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Howard, Marcus |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Adler, Ian |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Thayer, Jake |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Ndiaye, Edriss |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Lima, Gabriel |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Prilutsky, David |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Viti, Mark |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Duell, Jacob |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Chu, Derek |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
DiVenti, Paul |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Maia-Lima, Kevin |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Jackson, Stephen |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Maurer, Ned |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Ritchie, Luke |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Hartmark, Anders |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Gu, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Serck-Hanssen, Peter |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Owecke, Joseph |
|
B2016 |
|
20 |
Freeman, Daniel |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Way, Kashi |
|
B2016 |
|
22 |
Lee, Chris |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Smith, Quin |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Labrozzi, Aidan |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Hu, Andre |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Pegram, Rafferty |
|
C2017 |
|
27 |
Bartram, Carter |
|
D2016 |
|
27 |
Griswold, Abel |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Caputo, Paul |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Hensley, Todd |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Bear, Myles |
|
B2017 |
|
32 |
Freden, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Sturgis, Zachary |
|
D2017 |
|
34 |
Webb, Jacob |
|
C2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:
35 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Maurer, Ned |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Maia-Lima, Kevin |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
McClain, Bryce |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Miller, Trent |
|
D2017 |
|
5 |
Chu, Derek |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Freeman, Daniel |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Gu, Jeffrey |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Smith, Quin |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Gibson, Russell |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Bilbro, Jake |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
McKevitt, Conner |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Rountree, Rob |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Shepherd, Conner |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Walter, Evran |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Freden, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Stanley, Mason |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Bartram, Carter |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Lee, Chris |
|
D2016 |
|
20 |
Hinds, David |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Caputo, Paul |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Paulson, Connor |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Alonsozana, Luke |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Edwards, Mark |
|
E2016 |
|
25 |
Hu, Andre |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Phelps, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
27 |
Liu, John |
|
U |
|
28 |
Hutz, Michael |
|
U |
|
29 |
Tylecki, Joel |
|
U |
|
30 |
Szego, Bence |
|
D2017 |
|
31 |
Buckingham, Roland |
|
U |
|
32 |
Tian, Aaron |
|
U |
|
33 |
Younes, Simon |
|
E2015 |
|
34 |
Rusanov, Oleg |
|
U |
|
35 |
Hou, Phi |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
26 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Summers, Jeremy |
|
D2015 |
C2017 |
2 |
Rice, Vaughn |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Allum, Christopher |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Simak, Jonathan |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Hammer, Peter |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Hazle-Cary, Jacob |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Kennedy, Liam |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Beaty, Chad |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Chin, Nicco |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Alarie, Christian |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Suorsa, Markus |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Rodriguez, Desmond |
|
D2017 |
|
14 |
Thayer, Jake |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Shimer, Joseph |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Gilmore, Thomas |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Roper, Evan |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Bukowski, Bronson |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
|
20 |
Patrick, Timothy |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Reynolds, Ellison |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Keefe, Christopher |
|
D2016 |
|
23 |
Smith, Ted |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Gorman, Liam |
|
U |
|
25 |
Elder, John |
|
U |
|
26 |
Hoffman, Skyler |
|
E2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:
24 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Chambers, Amir |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Azadi, Tommy |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Suorsa, Markus |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Hoffman, Timothy |
|
D2017 |
|
5 |
Yao, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Horiuchi, Stephen |
|
C2016 |
|
7 |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
|
8 |
Moore, Evan |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Roper, Evan |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Bukowski, Bronson |
|
E2016 |
|
12 |
Weiss, Andrew |
|
U |
|
13 |
Leonard, Cole |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Gilmore, Thomas |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Thayer, Jake |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Hoffman, Skyler |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Reynolds, Ellison |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Keefe, Christopher |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Hennicke, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
20 |
Shimer, Joseph |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Conner, Noah |
|
U |
|
22 |
Frankel, Yitzchok |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Ruskin, David |
|
U |
|
24 |
Elder, John |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
49 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Joyce, Michaela |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Foellmer, Kristin |
|
C2014 |
C2017 |
3 |
Park, Faith |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Igoe, Nirali |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Lee, Yejine |
|
U |
D2017 |
6 |
Gordon, Rachel |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Kokes, Gabrielle |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
McMinn, Makayla |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Kang, Dahyun |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Husisian, Hadley |
|
A2017 |
|
11 |
Leighton, Eleanor |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Tong, Sarah Shen |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Desamours, Sabine |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Shi, Angela |
|
D2016 |
|
16 |
Choi, Yuni |
|
U |
|
17 |
Pyo, Yunice |
|
B2016 |
|
18 |
Games, Margaux |
|
B2015 |
|
19 |
Jha, Ritika |
|
U |
|
20 |
Kim, Elizabeth (Ellie) |
|
U |
|
21 |
Sibley, Elisabeth |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Kim, Diane |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Cheng, Margaret |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Dembosky, Hannah |
|
D2017 |
|
25 |
Lahiri, Nayeli |
|
D2017 |
|
26 |
Cunningham, Rory |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Lawson, Marie |
|
A2016 |
|
28 |
Spurlin, Alicen |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Henry, Asha |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Chan, Elizabeth |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Zhao, Yingying |
|
E2017 |
|
32 |
Thornton, Paula |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Lee, Kyungmin |
|
U |
|
34 |
Tomasello, Liv |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Reitinger, Emilie B. |
|
D2016 |
|
36 |
Lee, Rakyung |
|
D2017 |
|
37 |
Parker, Sheridan |
|
U |
|
38 |
Alli, Sofia |
|
E2017 |
|
39 |
Boyer, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
40 |
Chan, Christine |
|
U |
|
41 |
Magro, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
42 |
Rowland, May |
|
U |
|
43 |
Safko, Liubov |
|
E2017 |
|
44 |
Devereaux, Kate |
|
E2017 |
|
45 |
Cooper, Tina |
|
E2016 |
|
46 |
Ormaza-Estrada, Belen |
|
U |
|
47 |
Chawla, Ishika |
|
D2017 |
|
48 |
Rios, Donna |
|
E2014 |
|
49 |
Brunelli, Alessandra |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:
32 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Yejine |
|
U |
D2017 |
2 |
Kim, Diane |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Safko, Liubov |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Cunningham, Rory |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Kokes, Gabrielle |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Lahiri, Nayeli |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Ogawa, Kaylin |
|
U |
|
8 |
Kim, Elizabeth (Ellie) |
|
U |
|
9 |
Parker, Sheridan |
|
U |
|
10 |
Zhao, Yingying |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Gordon, Rachel |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
McMinn, Makayla |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Spurlin, Alicen |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Lin, Angelica |
|
U |
|
15 |
Chan, Christine |
|
U |
|
16 |
Burchianti, Brooke |
|
U |
|
17 |
Tomasello, Liv |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Chan, Elizabeth |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Wunderlich, Cara |
|
E2015 |
|
20 |
Magro, Caroline |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Jeandheur, Carole |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Jha, Ritika |
|
U |
|
23 |
Dennis, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
24 |
Rowland, May |
|
U |
|
25 |
Rios, Donna |
|
E2014 |
|
25 |
Choi, Yuni |
|
U |
|
27 |
Bowie, Charlotta |
|
U |
|
28 |
Brunelli, Alessandra |
|
U |
|
29 |
Felsenheld, Donna |
|
E2016 |
|
30 |
Benkler, Riley |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Coyle, Dana |
|
U |
|
32 |
Thornton, Paula |
|
E2017 |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
28 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ahn, Gabriella |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Prilutsky, Sarah |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Barnette, Zoe |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Lee, Yejine |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Mak, Tinney |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
McBryan, Teresa |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Jing, Alexandra |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Ahn, Isabella |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Kokes, Gabrielle |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Bowman, Artemis |
|
B2015 |
|
11 |
Lee, Madison |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Hu, Amanda S. |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Chen, Kelly |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Maggy, Melanie |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Keesing, Liana |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Lucente, Cyndi |
|
B2014 |
|
19 |
Saadat, Nina |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Powers, Meredith |
|
C2017 |
|
21 |
Gordon, Rachel |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Caplin, Harriet |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Katzenbach, Grayson |
|
C2015 |
|
25 |
Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Turner, Stephanie |
|
C2017 |
|
27 |
Dressel, Pamela |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Saxena, Sejal |
|
D2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:
18 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Dressel, Pamela |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Powers, Meredith |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Katzenbach, Grayson |
|
C2015 |
|
6 |
Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Po, Edith |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Maggy, Melanie |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Schatz, Kristina |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Saxena, Sejal |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Thurman, Allison |
|
D2014 |
|
12 |
Caplin, Harriet |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Kim, Julia |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Caplin, Kari |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Lin, Emma |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Lam, Victoria |
|
U |
|
17 |
Brunelli, Alessandra |
|
U |
|
18 |
King, Sydney |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
16 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Pincus, Emma |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Liu, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Canseco, Laura |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Tang, Annie |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
5 |
Olsen, Natalie |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Pincus, Lucy |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Feigeles, Carolyn |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Tyler, Emma |
|
U |
E2017 |
9 |
Bhattacharjee, Rhea |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Wynn, Olivia |
|
U |
|
11 |
Paul, Grace |
|
U |
|
12 |
Turner, Delia |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Greenhalgh, Abigail |
|
U |
|
14 |
Congiusta, Aelex |
|
U |
|
15 |
Chen, Chloe |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Hessler, Isabella |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:
20 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Feigeles, Carolyn |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Meierovich, Sophie |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Waye, Elizabeth |
|
U |
E2017 |
3 |
Dahlkemper, Audrey |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Olsen, Natalie |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Bhattacharjee, Rhea |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Tang, Annie |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Chen, Chloe |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Wynn, Olivia |
|
U |
|
10 |
Paul, Grace |
|
U |
|
11 |
Tyler, Emma |
|
U |
|
12 |
Beaty, Carlee |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Mahar-Piersma, Saskia |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hu, Allison C. |
|
U |
|
15 |
Kim, Nam Heui |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Congiusta, Aelex |
|
U |
|
17 |
Meytin, Sophia |
|
U |
|
18 |
Greenhalgh, Abigail |
|
U |
|
19 |
Rodriguez, Colette |
|
U |
|
20 |
Elder, Rhiannon |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
26 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ruiz, Harold |
|
B2016 |
B2017 |
2 |
Wheeler, Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Desamours, Georges |
|
E2017 |
C2017 |
3 |
Hoffmann, Christopher |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Gumagay, Paul |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Schwartz, Elliott |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Deucher, Joe |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Rouse, Joseph |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Schroeder, William |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Kim, Brad |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
LaMonte, Mark |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Logan, Mark P |
|
D2015 |
|
14 |
Misciagna, Martin |
|
D2016 |
|
15 |
Bundy, Ed |
|
C2014 |
|
16 |
Douglas, Michael |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Van Golen, Kenneth |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Booker, La Selle |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Smith, Elliott O |
|
U |
|
20 |
Hurley, Charles |
|
C2015 |
|
21 |
Parris, Tom |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
Powers, Bill |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Moore, Guy |
|
E2016 |
|
24 |
Hviding, Ketil |
|
U |
|
25 |
Erdek, Michael |
|
U |
|
26 |
Quarles, Keith |
|
D2017 |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
12 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Feldman, Adam |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Fadl, Omar |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Hensley, Todd |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Galluch, Peter |
|
U |
|
6 |
Mahnken, Thomas G. |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Sturgis, Bruce |
|
E2017 |
|
8 |
Parris, Tom |
|
U |
|
9 |
Rusanov, Oleg |
|
U |
|
10 |
Griswold, Doug |
|
U |
|
11 |
Mitchum, Drew A |
|
U |
|
12 |
Goh, Teehooi |
|
E2014 |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Paragano, Vincent |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Smith, Ted |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Elder, John |
|
U |
|
3 |
Pincus, Gary |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Gwynn, Forest |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Foellmer, Kristin |
|
C2014 |
|
2 |
Ochia, Ruth |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Dennis, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Wunderlich, Cara |
|
E2015 |
|
5 |
Leighton, Louise |
|
C2014 |
|
6 |
Felsenheld, Donna |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Smith, Kristina |
|
U |
|
8 |
Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie") |
|
U |
|
9 |
Rios, Donna |
|
E2014 |
|
10 |
Brunelli, Alessandra |
|
U |
|
11 |
Rowland, May |
|
U |
|
12 |
McNamara, Castilla |
|
U |
|
13 |
Bowie, Charlotta |
|
U |
|
14 |
Alzona, Esperanza |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Foil:
12 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Thurman, Allison |
|
D2014 |
|
2 |
Hurley, Tanya |
|
U |
|
3 |
Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie") |
|
U |
|
3 |
Caplin, Kari |
|
E2016 |
|
5 |
Journo, Amy |
|
U |
|
6 |
Alzona, Esperanza |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Brackett, Debra |
|
U |
|
8 |
Brunelli, Alessandra |
|
U |
|
9 |
Chang, Hanna |
|
U |
|
10 |
Schoepfle, Carla |
|
U |
|
11 |
Mahar-Piersma, Colleen |
|
U |
|
12 |
Moro, Diana |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Saber:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Turner, Delia |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Alzona, Esperanza |
|
E2015 |
|
3 |
Schlienger, Katia |
|
D2014 |
|
3 |
Thornton, Eva |
|
E2016 |
|
|
12/16/2017 - 12/17/2017
Roland Park Country School: Baltimore, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|