C & Under Senior Men's Epee:
30 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Benack, Mark |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
2 |
Guo, David |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Li, Brian X. |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
3 |
Kiluk, Andrew |
|
U |
D2017 |
5 |
Duchow, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Bertone, Charles |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Green, Joshua |
|
U |
E2017 |
8 |
Fly, Paul |
|
C2015 |
|
9 |
Van Beek, Garrett |
|
U |
|
10 |
Stellwagen, Kurt |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Spence, Benjamin |
|
E2016 |
|
12 |
Roy, Joseph |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Guo, Joe |
|
D2017 |
|
14 |
Comes, John |
|
C2014 |
|
15 |
Pak, Tommy |
|
U |
|
16 |
Robinson, Doug |
|
D2015 |
|
17 |
Bourguignon, Ed |
|
U |
|
18 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
McGaw, Julian |
|
U |
|
20 |
Lee, David S |
|
U |
|
21 |
Huang, Andrew |
|
U |
|
22 |
Deo, Ameya |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Stock, Jordan |
|
U |
|
24 |
Hueter, Ryan |
|
U |
|
25 |
Brown, Nathan |
|
U |
|
26 |
Lucas, Jeff |
|
E2016 |
|
27 |
McLaughlin, Brian |
|
U |
|
28 |
Howard, Joel |
|
D2015 |
|
29 |
Lawler, Aidan |
|
U |
|
30 |
Kuhn, Jeffrey |
|
E2016 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:
27 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Pak, Tommy |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Pickering, Owen |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Shin, Hyunsoo (Kevin) |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Lee, Nathaniel |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Lee, Tobias |
|
C2015 |
|
6 |
Duchow, Henry |
|
D2015 |
|
7 |
Lockner, Jake |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Li, Nicki X. |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Powers, Doug |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Serban, Joseph |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Thomas, Nicholas |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Shaji, Karthik |
|
U |
|
13 |
Han, Andersen |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Murry, Quinn |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Lee, Seunghun |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Duchow, Peter |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Jones, Bryan |
|
U |
|
18 |
Lee, David S |
|
U |
|
19 |
Stellwagen, Kurt |
|
U |
|
20 |
Pampena, Rocco |
|
U |
|
21 |
McLaughlin, Brian |
|
U |
|
22 |
Mellin, Zachary |
|
U |
|
23 |
Lum, Quinton |
|
U |
|
24 |
Casebolt, Tyler |
|
U |
|
25 |
Spence, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
26 |
Clark, Hayden |
|
U |
|
27 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:
26 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Rich, Augustus |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Demarest, Iain |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Kim, Sean |
|
D2016 |
D2017 |
5 |
Wesler, Logan |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Bourguignon, Harrison |
|
U |
E2017 |
7 |
Dillree, Spencer |
|
U |
E2017 |
8 |
Crumb, Maxon |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Luebbe, Mack |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Yokoyama, Kahana |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Tsao, Ethan |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Staten, Silas |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Sun, Alex |
|
D2016 |
|
14 |
Holmes, Aiden |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Ma, Yanjie (Jeff) |
|
U |
|
16 |
Yates, Colum |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Wei, Alex |
|
U |
|
18 |
Sathe, Tej |
|
U |
|
19 |
Gaffney, Mylos |
|
U |
|
20 |
Kwock, Kaiana |
|
U |
|
21 |
Jin, Hong Gu |
|
U |
|
22 |
Rasmussen, Alexzander |
|
U |
|
23 |
Franco, Dvorak |
|
U |
|
24 |
DuBois, Rowan |
|
U |
|
25 |
Burch, Jerry |
|
U |
|
26 |
Starrett, Samuel |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:
20 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Klara, Zsuzsanna |
|
U |
C2017 |
2 |
Ketkar, Mallika |
|
U |
D2017 |
3 |
Nanton, Shyamala |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Ji, Catherine |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
5 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Ketkar, Ketki |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Barr, Abigail |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Montoya, Amy |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Zhang, Ivyla |
|
U |
|
10 |
Sienda , Angela |
|
U |
|
10 |
Devore, Jennifer |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Morrison, Monica |
|
D2014 |
|
13 |
Parker, Rose |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hunter, Caeley |
|
U |
|
15 |
Mandel, Jenner |
|
D2015 |
|
16 |
Schmugar, Brooke |
|
U |
|
17 |
Freda, Karen |
|
U |
|
18 |
Grotts, Loy |
|
C2015 |
|
19 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
McGuffin, Chloe B |
|
E2016 |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:
11 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Troxel, Sylvie |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Outhred, Maya |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Kim, Elisabeth "Gracie" |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Morrison, Monica |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Lee, Jessica |
|
U |
|
6 |
Danese, MIchelle |
|
U |
|
7 |
Brainard, Ana |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Lee, Caitlin |
|
U |
|
9 |
Weeks, Adeline |
|
U |
|
10 |
Powers, Kathryn |
|
U |
|
11 |
Johnson, Lenora |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:
13 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Oishi, Megumi |
|
E2017 |
|
2 |
Bustamante, Evelin |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Beale, Zoe |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Turner, Zoe |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Danahy, Ellen |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Burch, Makana |
|
U |
|
7 |
Nobrega, Carolina |
|
U |
|
8 |
Danese, MIchelle |
|
U |
|
9 |
Gajowskyj, Sophie |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Serrano, Jada |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Yerramilli, Kavya |
|
U |
|
12 |
Boswell, Raina |
|
U |
|
13 |
Dunn, Sydney |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
16 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Tobias |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Frank, Fred |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Johnson, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Page, Aaron |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Comes, John |
|
C2014 |
|
6 |
Henderson, Jim |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Fly, Paul |
|
C2015 |
|
8 |
Robinson, Doug |
|
D2015 |
|
9 |
Nielsen, Dreas |
|
D2015 |
|
10 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Martin, Thomas |
|
U |
|
12 |
Howard, Joel |
|
D2015 |
|
13 |
Bertone, Charles |
|
D2016 |
|
13 |
Lucas, Jeff |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Kuhn, Jeffrey |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Stellwagen, Kurt |
|
E2016 |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Franco, Dvorak |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Martin, Thomas |
|
U |
|
3 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
2 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Franco, Dvorak |
|
U |
|
2 |
Burch, Jerry |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
11 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Montoya, Amy |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Schmid, Carola |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Devore, Jennifer |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Grotts, Loy |
|
C2015 |
|
6 |
Nanton, Shyamala |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Mandel, Jenner |
|
D2015 |
|
8 |
Sienda , Angela |
|
U |
|
9 |
Vincent, Jane |
|
U |
|
10 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
McLellan, Catherine |
|
D2016 |
|
|
09/09/2017 - 09/10/2017
GRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL: Tacoma, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|