Senior Men's Epee:
83 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Rafidi, Joey |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Rock, Matt |
|
A2015 |
A2016 |
3 |
Schindler, Sergey |
|
B2015 |
A2016 |
3 |
Lichten, Keith |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Hwang, Dylan |
|
B2016 |
A2016 |
6 |
Yamasaki, Kyle |
|
A2016 |
|
7 |
Philippine, Thibault |
|
A2014 |
A2016 |
8 |
Schmidt, Jordan |
|
B2015 |
A2016 |
9 |
Faubert, Andy |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Alexander, Brady |
|
B2016 |
|
11 |
Arieta, Ryan |
|
A2015 |
|
12 |
West, Scott |
|
B2016 |
|
13 |
Nicholson, Dominic |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Helge, James |
|
B2016 |
|
15 |
Williams, Davis |
|
C2016 |
B2016 |
16 |
Mattingly, Connor |
|
B2016 |
|
17 |
Johnson, Lucas |
|
A2015 |
|
18 |
Bronfman, Gabriel B |
|
A2016 |
|
19 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2016 |
|
20 |
Khayat, Ziad |
|
A2016 |
|
21 |
Bethel, Dylan |
|
A2015 |
|
22 |
Yeh, Benjamin |
|
A2016 |
|
23 |
Maas, Cameron |
|
B2015 |
|
24 |
LaFreniere, Ryan |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
25 |
Eldridge, Darrell |
|
B2016 |
|
26 |
Mattingly, Henry |
|
C2016 |
|
27 |
Smith, Justin |
|
A2016 |
|
28 |
Beck, Brian |
|
B2016 |
|
29 |
Wang, Michael |
|
B2015 |
|
30 |
Kiliccote, Atahan |
|
C2015 |
|
31 |
Gray, Alex |
|
D2016 |
|
32 |
Downey, Jerry |
|
D2015 |
D2016 |
33 |
Machulsky, Ned |
|
C2015 |
|
34 |
Mazzoli, Julio |
|
B2016 |
|
35 |
Ferraresi, Mark |
|
C2016 |
|
36 |
Hofman, Adam |
|
B2016 |
|
37 |
Nicholson, Dimitri |
|
B2016 |
|
38 |
Tiwari, Ritaank |
|
B2016 |
|
39 |
Nadal, Jason |
|
C2016 |
|
40 |
Chien, Brandon |
|
B2016 |
|
41 |
Musni, Rafael |
|
B2015 |
|
42 |
Lee, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
43 |
Chien, Zachary |
|
D2016 |
|
44 |
Walker, William |
|
B2015 |
|
45 |
MacKenzie, David |
|
C2015 |
|
46 |
King, Dick |
|
B2014 |
|
47 |
Bruce, Ommer |
|
B2015 |
|
48 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
B2016 |
|
49 |
Mariani, Lou |
|
A2014 |
|
50 |
Radna, Raphael |
|
E2016 |
|
51 |
Bronzo, Thomas |
|
C2016 |
|
52 |
Hunter, Justin |
|
B2014 |
|
53 |
Powell, Zachory |
|
D2015 |
|
54 |
Stenger, Grant |
|
U |
|
55 |
Lucasey, Charles |
|
B2016 |
|
56 |
Menegoli, Lorenzo |
|
E2016 |
|
56 |
Wang, Xu-Chen |
|
E2016 |
|
58 |
Lee, Stephen |
|
U |
|
59 |
Zutshi, Anshul |
|
C2016 |
|
60 |
Miller, Kevin |
|
A2015 |
|
61 |
Jefferies, Jonathan |
|
A2016 |
|
62 |
Arora, Himanshu |
|
B2016 |
|
63 |
Gauravdeep, Aj |
|
C2016 |
|
64 |
Spivack, Robert |
|
D2013 |
|
65 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
66 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2016 |
|
67 |
Hoopes Jr., Richard |
|
B2016 |
|
68 |
Colette, Michael |
|
U |
|
69 |
Uzgiris, Arejas |
|
E2016 |
|
70 |
Rood, Alex |
|
B2015 |
|
71 |
Lei, Joshua |
|
U |
|
72 |
Nicholson, Gabriel |
|
C2015 |
|
73 |
Diliberto, James-Joseph |
|
U |
|
74 |
Lipton, Michael |
|
U |
|
75 |
Villegas, Alexander |
|
U |
|
76 |
Miller, Roy |
|
U |
|
77 |
Battisha, Omar |
|
U |
|
78 |
Li, Frank |
|
U |
|
79 |
Kamalvanshi, Kanishk |
|
U |
|
80 |
Dolnik, Vlad |
|
D2013 |
|
81 |
McGrew, John |
|
C2014 |
|
82 |
Terrell, Theodore |
|
U |
|
82 |
Ng, Raphael |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
69 Competitors, a A2B3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jeon, Nathan |
|
A2015 |
A2016 |
2 |
Wu, Jerry |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Choo, Joseph |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Kang, Joshua S. |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Daniel, Ashton |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Wendler, Alexander |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
7 |
Hadler, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Petrov, Maksym |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
Liu, Justin |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Makogon, Daniel |
|
A2016 |
|
11 |
Wadsworth, Drew |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Lin, Aaron |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Barth, David |
|
C2015 |
|
14 |
Gassner, Ethan |
|
B2016 |
|
15 |
Chen, TSE Yuan |
|
A2016 |
|
16 |
Lee, Brandon |
|
B2016 |
|
17 |
Desai, Nalin |
|
B2013 |
|
18 |
Mulligan, James |
|
B2016 |
|
19 |
Adams, Luke |
|
C2016 |
|
20 |
Shih, Austin |
|
C2014 |
|
21 |
Yee, Maxwell |
|
B2016 |
|
22 |
Gupta, Eashan |
|
C2015 |
|
23 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2016 |
|
24 |
Cunningham, Scott |
|
C2015 |
|
25 |
Lee, Jonathan S |
|
B2015 |
|
25 |
Yu, Ethan |
|
C2016 |
|
27 |
Shih, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
28 |
Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony |
|
C2016 |
|
29 |
Baldwin, Timothy |
|
C2015 |
|
30 |
Li, Gabriel |
|
D2015 |
|
31 |
Tran, Andrew |
|
C2015 |
|
32 |
Urodovskikh, Evan |
|
D2016 |
|
33 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
D2016 |
|
34 |
Barca-Hall, Tristan |
|
E2016 |
|
35 |
Mohamed, Yaseen |
|
D2016 |
|
36 |
Estell, Oscar |
|
B2013 |
|
37 |
White, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
38 |
Chimento, Jonathan |
|
C2015 |
|
39 |
Cracraft, William |
|
C2015 |
|
40 |
Lombardi, Leo |
|
D2016 |
|
41 |
Fernandes, Zain |
|
D2016 |
|
42 |
Yu, Adam |
|
A2016 |
|
43 |
Villegas, Alexander |
|
U |
|
44 |
Mai, John |
|
C2014 |
|
45 |
Carter, Lucas |
|
E2016 |
|
46 |
Bellitto, Quentin |
|
U |
|
47 |
Langen, Carter |
|
E2016 |
|
48 |
Zheng, Alan |
|
U |
|
49 |
Tsai, Yueh-Lin William |
|
D2016 |
|
50 |
Lutton, Tom |
|
A2016 |
|
51 |
Shih, William |
|
E2015 |
|
52 |
Bermender, Cameron |
|
B2016 |
|
53 |
Park, Brian |
|
E2016 |
|
54 |
Meyers, Maxwell |
|
U |
|
55 |
Lee, Stephen |
|
E2013 |
|
55 |
Eckols, Benjamin |
|
U |
|
57 |
Bhatt, Jay |
|
E2014 |
|
58 |
Westelius, Isak |
|
U |
|
59 |
Ng, Alexander |
|
E2016 |
|
60 |
Hess, Ian |
|
U |
|
61 |
Carter, Marshall |
|
U |
|
61 |
Choi, Ethan |
|
U |
|
61 |
Kong, Kenneth |
|
E2015 |
|
64 |
Alsaid, Yousif |
|
U |
|
65 |
Sood, Kishan |
|
U |
|
66 |
Wentworth, Marshall |
|
U |
|
66 |
Sunchu, Srikar |
|
U |
|
68 |
Wu, Andrew |
|
U |
|
69 |
Huang, Joseph |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Saber:
41 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mullennix, Ethan |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Lu, Aaron |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Zhang, Andrew Y |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Jeffry, Robin Bradford |
|
B2015 |
B2016 |
5 |
Giles, James |
|
B2013 |
|
6 |
Khavandi, Soheil |
|
C2014 |
C2016 |
7 |
No, Nicholas |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Huey, Brandon W. |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
9 |
Flores, Gerardo D |
|
A2015 |
|
9 |
Oster, Keegan |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Jones, Alexander L. |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Pei, Eric |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Meng, Bolang Brend |
|
B2016 |
|
15 |
Smith, Jayson C |
|
B2016 |
|
16 |
Rozek, Logan B. |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Milgram, Daniel |
|
B2015 |
|
18 |
Milgram, Nathan |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Sastry, Rithik |
|
U |
|
20 |
Katz, Eli |
|
C2015 |
|
21 |
Anderson, Jacob |
|
C2014 |
|
22 |
Fedkiw, Olivier |
|
D2015 |
|
23 |
Timofeyev, David |
|
B2013 |
|
24 |
Kounalakis, Evangelos |
|
U |
|
25 |
Kounalakis, Antoneo |
|
E2016 |
|
26 |
McLaughlin, Peter |
|
E2016 |
|
27 |
Flores, Peter |
|
D2016 |
|
28 |
Reese, Aaron |
|
U |
|
28 |
Visser, Nathan |
|
U |
|
30 |
Wilderink, Christopher |
|
D2016 |
|
31 |
Limaye, Dhruv |
|
U |
|
32 |
Menon, Rohan |
|
U |
|
33 |
Cappelluti, Ryan |
|
U |
|
34 |
Marsee, James |
|
U |
|
35 |
Saravanakumar, Srivishnu |
|
U |
|
36 |
Singh, Harinder |
|
U |
|
37 |
Hu, William |
|
U |
|
38 |
Taylor, Maxwell |
|
D2016 |
|
39 |
Gong, Marvin |
|
U |
|
40 |
Rosenquest, Nils |
|
U |
|
41 |
Shuler, William |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
38 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bulavko, Sonia |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Yukelson, Taly (Talia) |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Kornguth, Lindsay |
|
B2015 |
B2016 |
3 |
Harkness, Anya |
|
A2015 |
|
5 |
Daniel, Chloe L. |
|
A2016 |
|
6 |
Vera, Kalista |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Zmurk, Emma |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Rath, Lauren |
|
B2016 |
|
9 |
Scala, Emma |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Hoge, Natalie |
|
U |
D2016 |
11 |
Ocanas, Isabella |
|
E2015 |
E2016 |
12 |
Primes, Amanda |
|
B2013 |
|
13 |
Kaur, Simarpreet |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Jobalia, Ria |
|
D2016 |
|
15 |
Sikdar, Ishani |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Podvisocka, Sofia |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Vlassova, Anastasia |
|
B2015 |
|
18 |
Leang, Andrea |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Lynch, Kristin |
|
C2013 |
|
20 |
Popovici, Astrid |
|
U |
|
21 |
Pandey, Sana |
|
U |
|
22 |
Goel, Pari |
|
U |
|
23 |
Chang, Faith |
|
U |
|
24 |
Chriss, Rhonda |
|
U |
|
25 |
Smik, Leonie |
|
U |
|
26 |
Leininger, Maeve |
|
E2014 |
|
27 |
Mohabir, Gracyna |
|
E2016 |
|
28 |
Bedford-Panori, Eugenia |
|
U |
|
29 |
Mohabir, Ariane |
|
D2016 |
|
30 |
Williams, Sarah |
|
U |
|
31 |
Lu, Yoonji |
|
U |
|
32 |
Stanica, Teodora |
|
U |
|
33 |
Swartz, Samee |
|
U |
|
34 |
Vacca, Erica |
|
U |
|
35 |
Wei, Celine Feng Yan |
|
U |
|
36 |
Chu, Audrey |
|
U |
|
37 |
Loveridge, Anju |
|
U |
|
38 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
D2013 |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
40 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Yaroshenko, Karina |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Klyce, Eliza Deberry |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Marinelli, Ever |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
McBryan, Teresa |
|
B2015 |
B2016 |
5 |
Kaloper, Sofia |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
Martos, Sara Ann |
|
A2015 |
|
7 |
Cho, Sabrina |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Ash, Madeline |
|
D2015 |
C2016 |
9 |
Noguchi, Julia |
|
A2015 |
|
10 |
Bhatt, Morgane |
|
B2015 |
|
11 |
Jia, Jennifer |
|
B2015 |
|
12 |
Winward, Samantha |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Hirschman, Audrey |
|
B2015 |
|
14 |
Luong, Paige |
|
A2016 |
|
15 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2016 |
|
16 |
Li, Sonya |
|
D2015 |
|
17 |
Herman, Miya |
|
B2014 |
|
18 |
Jin, Elena |
|
B2015 |
|
19 |
Wong, Erika |
|
C2016 |
|
20 |
Bhanot, Gayatri |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Zaroff, Roxanne |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Tian, Tiffany |
|
B2016 |
|
23 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
D2016 |
|
24 |
Lee, Alina |
|
D2016 |
|
25 |
Lukins, Tianji |
|
A2016 |
|
26 |
Luong, Joanne |
|
C2016 |
|
27 |
Kim, Alyssa |
|
E2016 |
|
28 |
Ming, Yue |
|
U |
|
29 |
Emery, Ayaka |
|
E2015 |
|
30 |
Shok, Katherine |
|
D2016 |
|
31 |
Wang, Shannon |
|
E2015 |
|
32 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
C2016 |
|
33 |
Yankovskiy, Anastasia |
|
B2016 |
|
34 |
Hobson, Leena |
|
U |
|
35 |
Davidson, Katherine |
|
U |
|
36 |
Lu, Yoonji |
|
U |
|
37 |
Li, Karen |
|
U |
|
38 |
Maroulis, Sophia |
|
E2015 |
|
39 |
Vashisht, Suparna |
|
C2016 |
|
40 |
Stanica, Teodora |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
24 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Timofeyev, Daniella |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Kynett, Kathryn |
|
D2015 |
B2016 |
3 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Yong, Annika |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Moya, Keona Lu |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Fedorovsky, Francesca |
|
A2014 |
|
7 |
Fahri, Monir J. |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Zegers, Gabrielle |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Liang, Megan |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Gulati, Ria |
|
U |
|
12 |
Floyd, Pattama |
|
B2014 |
|
13 |
Zhuang, Zhesi |
|
B2014 |
|
14 |
Stelz, Kaelee |
|
D2016 |
|
15 |
Ambalong, Jody |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Dunlap, Allison |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Tom, Kristen |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Chanco-Everett, Aileen |
|
U |
|
19 |
Limb, Madeline |
|
E2016 |
|
20 |
Lee, Andrea |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Fontaine, Mary |
|
U |
|
22 |
Haq, Iman |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Lee, Michelle |
|
U |
|
24 |
Lowman, Melody |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Stirling, John |
|
U |
|
2 |
Wheeler, Mark |
|
U |
|
3 |
Bolin, Kimberly |
|
E2015 |
|
3 |
Powers, Brenda |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:
8 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mimura, Shawn |
|
U |
E2016 |
2 |
Winer, Heath |
|
U |
|
3 |
Segale, William |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Wheeler, Mark |
|
U |
|
5 |
Fontaine, Mary |
|
U |
|
6 |
Yan, Peter |
|
U |
|
7 |
Rosenquest, Nils |
|
U |
|
8 |
Lowman, Melody |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
15 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Perka, Mike |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Mariani, Lou |
|
A2014 |
|
3 |
Walker, William |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
Bruce, Ommer |
|
B2015 |
|
6 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2016 |
D2016 |
7 |
Beck, Brian |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Jefferies, Jonathan |
|
A2016 |
|
9 |
Hoopes Jr., Richard |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Wheeler, Mark |
|
A2015 |
|
11 |
Dolnik, Vlad |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Unger, Marc |
|
C2014 |
|
13 |
Gross, Louis |
|
C2015 |
|
14 |
Lipton, Michael |
|
U |
|
15 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
7 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ameli, Cynthia |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Radich, Lori |
|
E2015 |
|
3 |
Stanica, Teodora |
|
U |
|
5 |
Chriss, Rhonda |
|
U |
|
6 |
Taylor, Francine |
|
U |
|
7 |
White, Michelle |
|
U |
|
|
09/09/2016 - 09/11/2016
The Fencing Center: San Jose, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|