Senior Men's Epee:
95 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Carnahan, Garrett |
|
A2012 |
A2015 |
2 |
Daroian, Emon |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Mondaca, Carlos |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Callaghan, Sean |
|
A2014 |
A2015 |
5 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
A2015 |
|
6 |
De Bernardo, Hugo |
|
B2015 |
A2015 |
7 |
Smith, Justin |
|
A2015 |
|
8 |
Tsang, Gary |
|
C2015 |
A2015 |
9 |
Sirand, Luke |
|
A2014 |
|
10 |
Hernandez, Ismael |
|
U |
B2015 |
11 |
Wang, William |
|
U |
B2015 |
12 |
Doss, David |
|
A2013 |
|
13 |
Phillips, Scott |
|
B2013 |
B2015 |
14 |
Heng, Gerard |
|
C2015 |
B2015 |
15 |
Horan, Sean |
|
B2012 |
B2015 |
16 |
Javorski, Alexander |
|
B2015 |
|
17 |
Okamoto, Alexander |
|
B2015 |
|
18 |
Kung, Aidan |
|
A2015 |
|
19 |
Arutyunyants, Artem |
|
A2012 |
|
19 |
Getsla, Chris |
|
B2015 |
|
21 |
Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) |
|
A2013 |
|
22 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2014 |
|
23 |
Datta, Paul |
|
C2012 |
C2015 |
24 |
West, Scott |
|
C2015 |
|
25 |
Sapiro, Wyatt |
|
A2014 |
|
26 |
Fernandez, Sergio |
|
A2015 |
|
27 |
Kwok, Christopher C. |
|
C2015 |
|
28 |
Fiechtner, Tom |
|
B2015 |
|
29 |
Wheeler, Mark |
|
A2015 |
|
30 |
Khayat, Ziad |
|
B2015 |
|
31 |
Polakoski, David |
|
B2014 |
|
32 |
Fuller, George |
|
C2015 |
|
33 |
Hillard, Jake |
|
B2015 |
|
34 |
Yamasaki, Kyle |
|
A2015 |
|
35 |
Lo, Ethan |
|
B2013 |
|
36 |
Soderberg, Alex |
|
E2013 |
E2015 |
37 |
Loeffler, Carl |
|
A2015 |
|
38 |
Nixon, Mark |
|
A2012 |
|
39 |
Roebuck, Alfred |
|
B2013 |
|
39 |
Lipton, Jason |
|
A2015 |
|
41 |
Park, Thomas Junseo |
|
B2015 |
|
42 |
Fisher, Jim |
|
C2015 |
|
43 |
Barkett, Kevin |
|
C2014 |
|
44 |
Chien, Zachary |
|
D2015 |
|
45 |
Motamedi, Nicolas |
|
B2014 |
|
46 |
Bailey, Creston |
|
A2014 |
|
47 |
Alexander, Chuck |
|
A2014 |
|
48 |
Yeh, Benjamin |
|
C2015 |
|
49 |
Talamantes, Fernando |
|
C2015 |
|
50 |
Alger, Caleb |
|
C2015 |
|
51 |
Chandler, Paul |
|
A2014 |
|
52 |
Marsh, Timothy |
|
B2012 |
|
53 |
Schmidt, Jordan |
|
B2015 |
|
54 |
Johnson, Lucas |
|
A2015 |
|
55 |
Strumwasser, Spencer |
|
B2013 |
|
56 |
Ballard, Adrian |
|
E2015 |
|
57 |
Nguyen, Cuong |
|
C2015 |
|
58 |
Cho, Jonah |
|
A2014 |
|
59 |
Davis, Riley |
|
B2015 |
|
60 |
Yee, Charles |
|
D2014 |
|
61 |
Wreschinsky, Max |
|
E2015 |
|
62 |
Davis, Neil |
|
D2015 |
|
63 |
Magner, Jon |
|
B2012 |
|
64 |
Berthoud, Josef |
|
C2014 |
|
65 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
B2015 |
|
66 |
Chien, Brandon |
|
C2015 |
|
67 |
White, Alexander |
|
C2014 |
|
68 |
Lauron, Sean |
|
E2015 |
|
69 |
Chen, Joe |
|
D2015 |
|
70 |
Gomez, Isaac |
|
B2014 |
|
71 |
Calderon, Diego |
|
A2015 |
|
72 |
Hernandez, Emiliano |
|
U |
|
73 |
Jensen, David |
|
A2012 |
|
74 |
Quirk, Ian |
|
U |
|
75 |
Yeung, Dustin |
|
D2015 |
|
76 |
Beihold, Jim |
|
A2014 |
|
77 |
Lee, Branden |
|
D2015 |
|
78 |
Calderon, Pablo |
|
A2015 |
|
79 |
Garcia, Elian |
|
U |
|
80 |
Wicklund, Morgan |
|
E2015 |
|
80 |
Todd, Glenn |
|
U |
|
82 |
Kuritz, Marc |
|
C2013 |
|
83 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2015 |
|
84 |
Mase, Cyrus |
|
E2015 |
|
85 |
Locasale, Nicholas |
|
E2015 |
|
86 |
Fisher, Gary |
|
C2015 |
|
87 |
Mase, James |
|
D2015 |
|
88 |
Rodrigues, Thomas |
|
C2015 |
|
88 |
Chan, Brandon |
|
E2014 |
|
90 |
Fountain, Jeremiah D. |
|
D2015 |
|
91 |
Sette, Alessandro |
|
C2013 |
|
91 |
Lee, Leonard |
|
U |
|
93 |
Downey, Jerry |
|
D2015 |
|
94 |
Doudrick, Scott |
|
U |
|
95 |
Clay, Wyatt |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
38 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hadler, David |
|
A2014 |
A2015 |
2 |
Yee, Maxwell |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Kang, Justin S. |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Hou, Andrew Li |
|
B2014 |
B2015 |
5 |
Zapozdaev, Igor |
|
A2015 |
|
6 |
Hammer, Zachary |
|
A2015 |
|
7 |
Shulman, Mitchell |
|
C2015 |
|
8 |
Cooke, Dillon |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
MacDougall, Forrest |
|
A2015 |
|
10 |
Howard, Brian |
|
A2014 |
|
11 |
Kim, John |
|
B2015 |
|
12 |
Phan, Nicholas |
|
C2015 |
|
13 |
Kang, Joshua S. |
|
B2015 |
|
14 |
Lee, Brandon |
|
B2014 |
|
15 |
Megat Zariman, Megat Zuhril |
|
B2014 |
|
16 |
Fiechtner, Tom |
|
C2013 |
|
17 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
B2015 |
|
18 |
Glover, Matthew |
|
B2014 |
|
19 |
Phillips, Shaw |
|
B2015 |
|
20 |
Jagger, Benjamin |
|
B2014 |
|
21 |
Choo, Joseph |
|
B2015 |
|
22 |
Chen, Warren |
|
A2015 |
|
23 |
Kuzmak, Michael |
|
C2015 |
|
24 |
Yu, Adam |
|
B2014 |
|
25 |
Moore, Keric |
|
B2013 |
|
26 |
Rovere, Dante |
|
D2015 |
|
26 |
Louie, Bryce |
|
C2015 |
|
28 |
Josafat, Kyle |
|
E2014 |
|
29 |
Mohamed, Yaseen |
|
D2015 |
|
30 |
Yee, Charles |
|
C2013 |
|
31 |
Roel, Julian |
|
D2015 |
|
32 |
Montano-Anivarro, Andres |
|
U |
|
33 |
Braunschweig, Robert |
|
U |
|
34 |
Arnold, Oscar |
|
D2015 |
|
35 |
Chan, Anthony |
|
E2015 |
|
36 |
Nicol, Ethan |
|
C2014 |
|
37 |
Nicholson, Carl |
|
E2015 |
|
38 |
Nakamura, Alexander |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Saber:
70 Competitors, a A2B3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Armijo, Gabriel |
|
A2015 |
|
2 |
Dalli, Jeffrey |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Dickinson, Drew |
|
B2013 |
B2015 |
3 |
DeCaire, Duncan |
|
A2015 |
|
5 |
Acuña, Adrian |
|
A2015 |
|
6 |
Lau, Cheung Kang |
|
B2015 |
|
7 |
Clarkson, Cole |
|
B2014 |
|
8 |
Carrillo, Moises |
|
E2012 |
C2015 |
9 |
Mendoza, Marc |
|
B2015 |
|
10 |
George, Evan |
|
B2014 |
|
11 |
Gulati, Thejas |
|
A2015 |
|
12 |
Mullennix, Ethan |
|
B2015 |
|
13 |
Mathews, Stephen |
|
B2015 |
|
14 |
Zhang, Eric L |
|
B2012 |
|
15 |
Donos, Ryan |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Linder, James |
|
C2015 |
|
17 |
No, Nicholas |
|
A2015 |
|
18 |
Spillner, Zachary |
|
B2015 |
|
19 |
Misogas, Matthew |
|
A2015 |
|
20 |
Kwong, Samuel |
|
A2015 |
|
21 |
Recinto, Jose |
|
A2015 |
|
22 |
Cornejo, Jeffrey |
|
C2013 |
|
23 |
Leonelli, Alexandre |
|
B2014 |
|
24 |
Sohn, Joshua |
|
D2015 |
|
25 |
Johnson, Zachary |
|
B2015 |
|
26 |
Fisher, Henry |
|
A2015 |
|
27 |
Smith, Jared C |
|
C2015 |
|
28 |
Liu, Shu |
|
D2015 |
|
29 |
Oster, Keegan |
|
D2015 |
|
30 |
Huey, Brandon W. |
|
C2014 |
|
31 |
Paul, Lazlo |
|
E2015 |
|
32 |
Escobosa, Andre |
|
D2012 |
|
33 |
Shin, Richard |
|
C2015 |
|
34 |
Lee, Sean |
|
E2015 |
|
35 |
Milgram, Nathan |
|
D2015 |
|
36 |
Lam, Paul |
|
U |
|
37 |
Flores, Martin |
|
D2013 |
|
38 |
Dotson, Connor |
|
D2015 |
|
39 |
Johnson, Andrew |
|
C2015 |
|
40 |
Campbell, Dylan |
|
C2015 |
|
41 |
Gordon, James |
|
E2015 |
|
42 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
D2015 |
|
43 |
Deak, Max |
|
C2015 |
|
44 |
Sang, Eric |
|
C2015 |
|
45 |
Anderson, Jacob |
|
C2014 |
|
46 |
Marin, Aidan |
|
C2015 |
|
47 |
Anfora, Andrew |
|
D2014 |
|
48 |
Hanna, Jacob |
|
E2015 |
|
49 |
Becker-Ives, William |
|
D2014 |
|
50 |
Arce, Manuel |
|
U |
|
51 |
Chen, Howard |
|
C2015 |
|
52 |
Hicha, Paul |
|
B2013 |
|
53 |
Jones, Alexander L. |
|
D2015 |
|
54 |
Breier, Satchel |
|
E2015 |
|
55 |
Gremillion, Zeke |
|
U |
|
56 |
Alvarez, Jarod |
|
D2015 |
|
57 |
Kim, Shawn |
|
C2015 |
|
58 |
Wood, Spencer |
|
U |
|
59 |
Patucci, Sean Patrick |
|
U |
|
60 |
Martinez, Greg |
|
U |
|
61 |
Allen, Joshua |
|
U |
|
61 |
Kunde, Kylar |
|
U |
|
63 |
Limaye, Dhruv |
|
U |
|
64 |
Lee, Ryan |
|
U |
|
65 |
Fox, Charles R |
|
U |
|
66 |
Taylor, Maxwell |
|
U |
|
67 |
Valdez, Xavier |
|
U |
|
68 |
Frias, Saúl |
|
U |
|
69 |
Hollander, David |
|
E2012 |
|
70 |
Todd, Glenn |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
49 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Medina Lopez, Elizabeth |
|
D2013 |
B2015 |
2 |
Beddingfield, Catherine |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Yukelson, Taly (Talia) |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Kunjan, Lena |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
Beihold, Emily |
|
B2015 |
|
6 |
Soin, Aditi |
|
D2014 |
D2015 |
7 |
Lo, Melody |
|
E2015 |
D2015 |
8 |
Daniel, Chloe L. |
|
A2015 |
|
9 |
Bang, Jamie |
|
B2013 |
|
10 |
Wells, Tessa (Tesla) |
|
B2015 |
|
11 |
Assadourian, Nouneh |
|
B2015 |
|
12 |
Gegan, Natalie |
|
B2014 |
|
13 |
Hawkins, Laura |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hallsten, Catherine |
|
B2013 |
|
15 |
Bang, Rachel |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Harkness, Anya |
|
A2015 |
|
17 |
Beddingfield, Claire |
|
B2015 |
|
18 |
Chiang, Nicole |
|
U |
|
19 |
Marsh, Janet |
|
A2012 |
|
20 |
Vlassova, Anastasia |
|
B2015 |
|
21 |
Nguyen, Hannah |
|
B2015 |
|
22 |
Drake-Thomas, Christine |
|
D2015 |
|
23 |
Thoreson, Brynn |
|
D2015 |
|
24 |
Caplin, Michelle |
|
E2014 |
|
25 |
Chimienti, Michele |
|
B2015 |
|
26 |
Shamsian, Shaya |
|
E2015 |
|
27 |
McMakin, Sydney |
|
U |
|
28 |
Kimura, Kimberley |
|
D2015 |
|
29 |
Sarish, Dylan |
|
U |
|
30 |
Meyer, Christina |
|
D2013 |
|
31 |
Leeper, Emily |
|
E2013 |
|
32 |
Fernandez, Lucero |
|
U |
|
33 |
Lacarra, Rosanna |
|
C2015 |
|
34 |
Luong, Shirley |
|
B2015 |
|
35 |
Gao, Aretha |
|
U |
|
36 |
Chan, Allison |
|
D2015 |
|
37 |
Primes, Amanda |
|
B2013 |
|
37 |
Rios Lopez, Ana Fernanda |
|
U |
|
39 |
Corkill, Kimberly |
|
E2015 |
|
40 |
Chang, Amanda Yenshih |
|
C2015 |
|
41 |
Kornguth, Lindsay |
|
B2015 |
|
41 |
Kong, Stacy |
|
U |
|
43 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
D2013 |
|
44 |
Priester, Ramona |
|
U |
|
45 |
Bao, Keyue |
|
U |
|
46 |
Garry, Libby |
|
E2015 |
|
47 |
Greenberg, Rachel |
|
U |
|
48 |
Leininger, Maeve |
|
E2014 |
|
49 |
Tong, Irene |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
44 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Chen, Alyssa |
|
B2015 |
A2015 |
2 |
McBryan, Teresa |
|
B2014 |
B2015 |
3 |
Hou, Annabel Autumn |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Pustilnik, Nicole |
|
D2015 |
B2015 |
5 |
Boyd, Myrka |
|
A2015 |
|
6 |
Jia, Jennifer |
|
B2015 |
|
7 |
Lu, Tiffany |
|
C2015 |
|
7 |
Klyce, Eliza Deberry |
|
A2013 |
|
9 |
Noguchi, Julia |
|
A2015 |
|
10 |
Roberts, Emma |
|
D2013 |
D2015 |
11 |
Eng, Jade |
|
C2015 |
|
12 |
Marshall, Alina |
|
C2012 |
|
13 |
Lin, Lydia Jing |
|
C2015 |
|
14 |
Gee, Bea |
|
D2015 |
|
15 |
Callaghan, Caitlyn |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Ho, Erica |
|
E2014 |
|
17 |
Wong, Erika |
|
C2015 |
|
18 |
Jin, Elena |
|
C2015 |
|
19 |
Tolbert, Zoe |
|
D2015 |
|
20 |
Brondum, Alexandra |
|
C2015 |
|
21 |
Yuen, Rachel Victoria |
|
D2015 |
|
22 |
Holmqvist, Sophia |
|
D2015 |
|
23 |
Cola, Emmanuelle |
|
D2015 |
|
24 |
Montano-Anivarro, Adriana |
|
U |
|
25 |
Chiem, Karen |
|
U |
|
26 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2015 |
|
27 |
Fint, Jessica |
|
U |
|
28 |
Leeper, Emily |
|
U |
|
29 |
Franco, Isabella |
|
U |
|
30 |
Zhou, Monique |
|
U |
|
31 |
Petrie, Gabrielle |
|
E2014 |
|
32 |
Campbell, Kamea |
|
U |
|
33 |
Maroulis, Sophia |
|
E2015 |
|
34 |
Shih, Isabel |
|
E2014 |
|
35 |
Emery, Ayaka |
|
E2015 |
|
36 |
Zaretskiy, Michelle |
|
U |
|
37 |
Milotich, Arizona |
|
U |
|
38 |
Witter, Genevieve |
|
E2015 |
|
39 |
De La Cruz, Ava |
|
U |
|
40 |
Haun, Alicia |
|
U |
|
41 |
De La Cruz, Alyssa |
|
U |
|
42 |
Hagen, Monica |
|
U |
|
43 |
Priester, Ramona |
|
U |
|
44 |
Taylor, Lee |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
46 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Singleton-Comfort, Leanne |
|
A2015 |
|
2 |
Avakian, Mikaela |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Fedorovsky, Francesca |
|
A2014 |
|
3 |
Jenkins, Morgan |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
Chu, Lillian |
|
A2013 |
|
6 |
Jenkins, Ryan |
|
A2015 |
|
7 |
Walsh, Taylor |
|
B2012 |
|
8 |
Gesner, Megan A. |
|
B2014 |
|
9 |
Grigore, Anita |
|
C2015 |
|
10 |
Doherty, Maverick |
|
A2015 |
|
11 |
Fackenthal, Marigot |
|
A2015 |
|
12 |
Matsuo, Emi |
|
E2015 |
|
13 |
Caisse, Karinne |
|
C2013 |
|
14 |
Coimbra, Miya |
|
E2015 |
|
15 |
Becker, Kaitlyn |
|
B2015 |
|
16 |
Kozak, Sonja |
|
U |
|
17 |
Tiffany, Savanah E. |
|
B2013 |
|
18 |
Milestone, Jessica |
|
B2014 |
|
19 |
Floyd, Pattama |
|
B2014 |
|
20 |
Hill, Julia |
|
D2013 |
|
21 |
Zhang, Cecilia |
|
U |
|
22 |
Moya, Keona Lu |
|
B2015 |
|
23 |
Song, Robyn |
|
D2015 |
|
24 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
D2015 |
|
25 |
Zegers, Gabrielle |
|
B2014 |
|
26 |
Buenrostro, Jaydy |
|
U |
|
27 |
Stender, Charlotte |
|
D2012 |
|
28 |
Dunlap, Allison |
|
D2015 |
|
29 |
Alcantar, Aryadna |
|
U |
|
30 |
Kong, Vera |
|
E2015 |
|
31 |
Song, Jenny |
|
D2015 |
|
32 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
C2015 |
|
33 |
Pinard, Isabelle |
|
U |
|
34 |
Kim, Emily |
|
U |
|
35 |
Villa Landeros, Dara |
|
D2015 |
|
36 |
Caisse, Sidney |
|
U |
|
37 |
Stelz, Kaelee |
|
D2015 |
|
38 |
Mallory, Melina |
|
D2015 |
|
39 |
Song, Madeline |
|
U |
|
40 |
Venkataganesh, Harini |
|
U |
|
41 |
Sanders, Sylvie |
|
U |
|
42 |
Limb, Madeline |
|
U |
|
43 |
Fint, Jessica |
|
U |
|
44 |
Noble, Brittany |
|
U |
|
44 |
Hurst, Susan |
|
E2015 |
|
46 |
Goldman, Stephanie |
|
U |
|
|
11/07/2015 - 11/08/2015
UCSD's RIMAC ARENA: La Jolla, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|