C & Under Mixed non ROC Epee:
22 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kozlowski, Todd |
|
C2012 |
|
2 |
Aldea, Abigail |
|
E2012 |
D2012 |
3 |
Jelezarov, Luben |
|
E2012 |
D2012 |
3 |
Samson, Douglas |
|
U |
D2012 |
5 |
Carroll, Ryan |
|
C2012 |
|
6 |
Van Riper, Katharine |
|
C2012 |
|
7 |
Parcel, Wyatt |
|
U |
E2012 |
8 |
Derbabian, Joshua |
|
C2012 |
|
9 |
Harber, Grayson |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Cai, Brian |
|
U |
|
11 |
Patel, Krunal |
|
D2012 |
|
12 |
Lenthart, Ian |
|
D2012 |
|
13 |
Seim, Audrey |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hartigan, Joe |
|
D2008 |
|
15 |
Smith, Troy |
|
U |
|
16 |
Watkins, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
17 |
Aton, Dave |
|
E2012 |
|
18 |
Barfield, Rob |
|
U |
|
19 |
Chambers, Sean |
|
U |
|
20 |
Kim, Eugenia |
|
E2012 |
|
21 |
Kraft, Rachael |
|
U |
|
22 |
Thompson, Suzanne |
|
U |
|
C & Under Mixed non ROC Foil:
28 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
O'Donnell, Breck |
|
C2011 |
C2012 |
2 |
Pan, Tailin |
|
D2012 |
|
3 |
Philpot, Evan |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Cantero Munoz, Darwin |
|
C2012 |
|
5 |
Quattrociocchi, Nicole |
|
D2012 |
|
6 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
C2012 |
|
7 |
Krusell, Joshua |
|
E2012 |
|
8 |
Wheeler, James |
|
D2012 |
|
9 |
Morey, Zack |
|
D2012 |
|
10 |
Mavraj, Granit |
|
E2010 |
|
11 |
McBride, Cynthia |
|
C2011 |
|
12 |
Martin, Anthony |
|
U |
|
13 |
Bush, Sarah |
|
U |
|
14 |
Fuselier, Seth |
|
E2011 |
|
15 |
Jang, Jaeho (Jason) |
|
E2012 |
|
16 |
Laffitte, Elise |
|
E2012 |
|
17 |
Epstein, Orr |
|
U |
|
18 |
Harrison, Clinton |
|
E2012 |
|
19 |
Haskins, Lillian |
|
U |
|
20 |
Winstead, Emily |
|
U |
|
21 |
Anderson, Robert |
|
U |
|
22 |
Lenthart, Ian |
|
U |
|
23 |
Gbadebo, Ephraim |
|
U |
|
24 |
Martin, Brent |
|
U |
|
25 |
Thompson, Sarah |
|
U |
|
26 |
Durand, Leandro |
|
U |
|
27 |
Hazel, Susan |
|
E2011 |
|
28 |
Lee, Young Sun |
|
U |
|
C & Under Mixed non-ROC Saber:
15 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
LaMontagne, Derek |
|
C2011 |
|
2 |
Beaty, Chad |
|
D2012 |
|
3 |
Kelley, Ben |
|
D2012 |
|
3 |
Droppelman, Claire |
|
E2012 |
|
5 |
Derbabian, Joshua |
|
E2011 |
|
6 |
Cooke, Samantha |
|
E2012 |
|
7 |
Cherskov, Annie |
|
U |
|
8 |
Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene |
|
U |
|
9 |
Baker, Spencer |
|
U |
|
10 |
Stewart, Whit |
|
U |
|
11 |
Lenthart, Ian |
|
U |
|
12 |
Stevens, Sean |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
Lim, Katherine |
|
U |
|
14 |
Sweeney, Robert D |
|
U |
|
14 |
Wiggers, Alton |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Men's National Qualifier ROC Epee:
43 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Anderson, Mathew T |
|
A2012 |
|
2 |
Straka, Tomas |
|
B2011 |
B2012 |
3 |
Neil III, David |
|
A2012 |
|
3 |
Woodward, Richmond |
|
B2010 |
B2012 |
5 |
Kraft, Dennis |
|
A2012 |
|
6 |
Fullerton, Houston |
|
A2012 |
|
7 |
Ibrahim, Sameh |
|
U |
C2012 |
8 |
Maes, Jack |
|
C2011 |
C2012 |
9 |
Jelev, Mario |
|
A2011 |
|
10 |
Kozlowski, Todd |
|
C2012 |
|
11 |
Barnhart, William |
|
A2012 |
|
12 |
Singh, Angad |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Calvert, Jason |
|
B2011 |
|
14 |
Bland, Ian |
|
A2011 |
|
15 |
Carroll, Ryan |
|
C2012 |
|
16 |
Piraino, Robert |
|
A2010 |
|
17 |
Saylor, Harrison |
|
A2011 |
|
18 |
Schroff, Derrick |
|
A2011 |
|
19 |
Patel, Krunal |
|
D2012 |
|
20 |
Jelev, Luboslav |
|
A2011 |
|
21 |
Pack, Tanner |
|
B2012 |
|
22 |
Grab, Ethan |
|
B2012 |
|
23 |
Davis, Andrew M. |
|
B2012 |
|
24 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
D2011 |
|
25 |
Grant, James 'Caleb' |
|
B2011 |
|
26 |
Patel, Milan |
|
C2011 |
|
27 |
Pollack, Alex |
|
C2012 |
|
28 |
Russell, Ben |
|
A2012 |
|
29 |
Holbrook, Douglas |
|
B2008 |
|
30 |
Wallak, Jesse |
|
B2009 |
|
31 |
Gonzalez, Gus |
|
C2011 |
|
32 |
Ovchinnikov, Andrew |
|
U |
|
33 |
Chambers, Sean |
|
U |
|
34 |
Young, David C |
|
B2010 |
|
35 |
Williams, David J |
|
B2012 |
|
36 |
Conway, Robert |
|
D2011 |
|
37 |
Shaw, Richard |
|
C2009 |
|
38 |
Safko, Jeffrey |
|
B2011 |
|
39 |
Samson, Douglas |
|
U |
|
40 |
Saylor, David |
|
B2011 |
|
41 |
Patel, Sajan |
|
C2011 |
|
42 |
Ott, James |
|
A2012 |
|
43 |
Khoshlesan, Pedrum |
|
D2012 |
|
Div 1A Men's National Qualifier ROC Foil:
30 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Crumpler, John |
|
A2012 |
|
2 |
Barnhart, William |
|
B2011 |
B2012 |
3 |
Hassan, Mohamed |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Strickland, Michael |
|
B2010 |
B2012 |
5 |
Branch, Byron |
|
A2010 |
|
6 |
Neil III, David |
|
B2011 |
|
7 |
Lim, Arthur |
|
B2011 |
|
8 |
McOwen, Peter |
|
A2011 |
|
9 |
Brickman, Justin |
|
B2011 |
|
10 |
Chen, Weija |
|
B2011 |
|
11 |
Cantero Munoz, Darwin |
|
C2012 |
|
12 |
Feldman, William |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Lustick, Evan |
|
C2012 |
|
14 |
Vivian, John |
|
B2011 |
|
15 |
Knight, Cash |
|
C2012 |
|
16 |
Morey, Zack |
|
D2012 |
|
17 |
Contramaestre, Ari |
|
B2012 |
|
18 |
Hubbs, Matthew |
|
D2011 |
|
19 |
Lin, Jonathan |
|
D2012 |
|
20 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
C2012 |
|
21 |
Krusell, Joshua |
|
E2012 |
|
22 |
Fuselier, Seth |
|
E2011 |
|
23 |
Pollack, Nicholas |
|
C2011 |
|
24 |
Durand, Leandro |
|
U |
|
25 |
Epstein, Orr |
|
U |
|
26 |
Edwards, David |
|
C2010 |
|
27 |
Derbabian, Joshua |
|
C2012 |
|
28 |
Harrison, Clinton |
|
E2012 |
|
29 |
Anderson, Robert |
|
U |
|
30 |
Martin, Brent |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Men's National Qualifier ROC Saber:
19 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cheney, Christopher |
|
A2011 |
A2012 |
2 |
Philpot, Evan |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Clarkson, Travis |
|
A2012 |
|
3 |
Qureshi, Afzal A |
|
C2012 |
|
5 |
Marcus, Benjamin H.O. |
|
B2012 |
|
6 |
Berkay, Deniz |
|
B2012 |
|
7 |
Cai, Erwin |
|
C2012 |
|
8 |
Burke, Thomas |
|
C2012 |
|
9 |
Pashby, Stephen |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Darwin, Ryder |
|
A2012 |
|
11 |
Pindak, Andrew |
|
D2009 |
|
12 |
Delchamps, Alistair |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Salko, Drew |
|
C2011 |
|
14 |
Ford, Tyler |
|
C2012 |
|
15 |
Murphy, Blake |
|
B2011 |
|
16 |
LaMontagne, Derek |
|
C2011 |
|
17 |
Friedman, Jake |
|
C2012 |
|
18 |
Morgan, Michael S |
|
U |
|
19 |
Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Women's National Qualifier ROC Epee:
22 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Moiseiwitsch, Nina |
|
B2011 |
A2012 |
2 |
Dominick, Christine |
|
A2010 |
|
3 |
Provenza, Hannah |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Speta, Mason |
|
A2012 |
|
5 |
Van Riper, Katharine |
|
C2012 |
|
6 |
Stanton, Caitlin |
|
E2012 |
D2012 |
7 |
Haberkern, Kundry |
|
A2010 |
|
8 |
Seim, Audrey |
|
U |
E2012 |
9 |
Aldea, Abigail |
|
E2012 |
|
10 |
Szpak, Lara |
|
B2012 |
|
11 |
Anderson, Laura K |
|
D2012 |
|
12 |
Vega, Deborah |
|
E2011 |
|
13 |
Nakajima, Christi |
|
E2011 |
|
14 |
Thomas, Catherine Ann |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
Proctor, Susan |
|
E2010 |
|
16 |
Rashid, Princess |
|
B2011 |
|
17 |
Ryf, Ally |
|
C2011 |
|
18 |
Kim, Eugenia |
|
E2012 |
|
19 |
Chriss, Rhonda |
|
E2012 |
|
20 |
Thompson, Suzanne |
|
U |
|
21 |
McFadden, Kylie |
|
U |
|
22 |
Kraft, Rachael |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Women's National Qualifier ROC Foil:
18 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Zhang, Hellary |
|
A2012 |
|
2 |
Girardot, Madeleine |
|
B2011 |
|
3 |
Axsom, Amber |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Lalezarian, Amanda |
|
B2009 |
|
5 |
Yoo, Emmeline |
|
C2012 |
|
6 |
Kelly, Lauren |
|
B2011 |
|
7 |
Offerle, Judith |
|
B2008 |
|
8 |
Iverson, Kasey |
|
C2011 |
|
9 |
Quattrociocchi, Nicole |
|
D2012 |
|
10 |
Mzhen, Morgan |
|
C2012 |
|
11 |
Thorne, Jenny Moncada |
|
C2008 |
|
12 |
Gianneschi, Julia |
|
C2012 |
|
13 |
Chen, Wei Chee |
|
C2012 |
|
14 |
Maddox, Lacey |
|
C2011 |
|
15 |
Winstead, Emily |
|
U |
|
16 |
Thompson, Sarah |
|
U |
|
17 |
McBride, Cynthia |
|
C2011 |
|
18 |
Hazel, Susan |
|
E2011 |
|
Div 1A Women's National Qualifier ROC Saber:
15 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Abelsky, Julia |
|
B2011 |
A2012 |
2 |
Barry, Allison |
|
A2012 |
|
3 |
Philpot, Diana |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Allen, Noa |
|
B2012 |
|
5 |
Johnson, Stirling |
|
C2012 |
|
6 |
Fisher, Haley |
|
A2012 |
|
7 |
Droppelman, Claire |
|
E2012 |
|
8 |
O'Leary, Ellen |
|
D2012 |
|
9 |
Hassan, Nehal |
|
B2011 |
|
10 |
Strosnider, Xenia |
|
U |
|
11 |
Bunting, Cynthia |
|
U |
|
12 |
Cooke, Samantha |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
Cherskov, Annie |
|
U |
|
14 |
Offerle, Judith |
|
U |
|
15 |
Hendrix, Amy |
|
D2010 |
|
Junior (U19) Mixed Epee:
25 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Neil III, David |
|
A2012 |
|
2 |
Maes, Jack |
|
C2011 |
B2012 |
3 |
Anderson, Mathew T |
|
A2012 |
|
3 |
Russell, Ben |
|
A2012 |
|
5 |
Patel, Milan |
|
C2011 |
C2012 |
6 |
Grab, Ethan |
|
B2012 |
|
7 |
Williams, David J |
|
B2012 |
|
8 |
Carroll, Ryan |
|
C2012 |
|
9 |
Patel, Krunal |
|
D2012 |
|
10 |
Harber, Grayson |
|
C2012 |
|
11 |
Van Riper, Katharine |
|
C2012 |
|
12 |
Singh, Angad |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Jelezarov, Luben |
|
E2012 |
|
14 |
Bland, Ian |
|
A2011 |
|
15 |
Pollack, Alex |
|
C2012 |
|
16 |
Cai, Brian |
|
U |
|
17 |
Jelev, Luboslav |
|
A2011 |
|
18 |
Khoshlesan, Pedrum |
|
D2012 |
|
19 |
Parcel, Wyatt |
|
U |
|
20 |
Aldea, Abigail |
|
E2012 |
|
21 |
Kim, Eugenia |
|
E2012 |
|
22 |
Patel, Sajan |
|
C2011 |
|
23 |
Davis, Andrew M. |
|
B2012 |
|
24 |
Ovchinnikov, Andrew |
|
U |
|
25 |
Kozlowski, Todd |
|
C2012 |
|
Junior (U19) Mixed Foil:
26 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Feldman, William |
|
B2012 |
|
2 |
Lustick, Evan |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Hassan, Mohamed |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Brickman, Justin |
|
B2011 |
|
5 |
Neil III, David |
|
B2011 |
|
6 |
Mzhen, Morgan |
|
C2012 |
|
7 |
Lalezarian, Amanda |
|
B2009 |
|
8 |
Iverson, Kasey |
|
C2011 |
|
9 |
Axsom, Amber |
|
B2012 |
|
10 |
Lim, Arthur |
|
B2011 |
|
11 |
Contramaestre, Ari |
|
B2012 |
|
12 |
Pan, Tailin |
|
D2012 |
|
13 |
Lin, Jonathan |
|
D2012 |
|
14 |
Knight, Cash |
|
C2012 |
|
15 |
Pollack, Nicholas |
|
C2011 |
|
16 |
O'Donnell, Breck |
|
C2011 |
|
17 |
Morey, Zack |
|
D2012 |
|
18 |
Wheeler, James |
|
D2012 |
|
19 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
C2012 |
|
19 |
Quattrociocchi, Nicole |
|
D2012 |
|
21 |
Gianneschi, Julia |
|
C2012 |
|
22 |
Jang, Jaeho (Jason) |
|
E2012 |
|
23 |
Laffitte, Elise |
|
E2012 |
|
24 |
Winstead, Emily |
|
U |
|
25 |
Lee, Young Sun |
|
U |
|
26 |
Epstein, Orr |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Mixed Saber:
19 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Delchamps, Alistair |
|
B2012 |
A2012 |
2 |
Berkay, Deniz |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Burke, Thomas |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Clarkson, Travis |
|
A2012 |
|
5 |
Pindak, Andrew |
|
D2009 |
D2012 |
6 |
Kelley, Ben |
|
D2012 |
|
7 |
Darwin, Ryder |
|
A2012 |
|
8 |
McDowell, Wesley |
|
C2012 |
|
9 |
Mu, Slavin |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Hassan, Nehal |
|
B2011 |
|
11 |
Allen, Noa |
|
B2012 |
|
12 |
Beaty, Chad |
|
D2012 |
|
13 |
Fernandes, Christian |
|
D2012 |
|
14 |
Stewart, Whit |
|
U |
|
15 |
Baker, Spencer |
|
U |
|
16 |
Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene |
|
U |
|
17 |
Stevens, Sean |
|
E2012 |
|
18 |
Lenthart, Ian |
|
U |
|
19 |
Lim, Katherine |
|
U |
|
|
04/21/2012 - 04/22/2012
Kennesaw Mt. Regional High School: Kennesaw (Atlanta), GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|