Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Stro Memorial ROC

Senior Men's Epee:    42 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aljibury, Hal A2009  A2011 
2   Flores, Oscar A2010   
3   Brewer, Andrew B2011   
3   Yoo, Justin Hun A2011   
5   Arutyunyants, Art A2010   
6   McGrath, Matthew A2011   
7   Kleeman, Maxwell A2009   
8   King, Dick B2009   
9   Shepard, Trevor A2011   
10   Farley, Ryan B2011   
11   Walker, Hunter B2011   
12   Chandler, Paul B2011   
13   Tso, Jason A2010   
14   Raynis, Jake A2011   
15   Poremski, John B2010   
16   Jensen, David A2011   
17   Tovmasyan, Vahram A2011   
18   Ameli, Sean A2011   
19   Green, James D2009   
20   Pinchuk, Jason B2010   
21   Uyleman, Xander B2011   
22   McGuinness, Nicholas A2010   
23   Bethel, Dylan A2008   
24   Hesslegrave, Porter A2011   
25   Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob B2011   
26   Kong, Tsz Ming C2011   
27   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
28   Brown, Alec A2011   
29   Winton IV, Guy A2010   
30   Jakway, Thomas B2011   
31   Ferrell, Travis C2009   
32   McGrew, John C2008   
33   Hillin, Jack  
34   Mellstrom, Aaron  
35   Nguyen, Zune  
36   Mooney, MacGregor C2011   
37   Martinez, Wesley D2011   
38   Chao, Brian  
39   Yang, Joshua  
40   Wallace, Hanson E2010   
41   Yang, Jeremy  
42   Schor, Stanford  
Senior Men's Foil:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moore, Robert J A2011   
2   Ahn, Aaron B A2010   
3   Berghouse, Marc B2011   
3   Moore, Keric B2010  B2011 
5   Chen, Jeffrey B2011   
6   Dahlin, Ethan B2010   
7   Bookwalter, James B2011   
8   Kim, John B2011   
9   Markow, Alan A2011   
10   Chan, Jeffrey C2011   
11   Tso, Jason C2011   
12   Van Housen, Jeff A2007   
13   Gutierrez, Nikolai C2010   
14   Douraghy, Jamie B2011   
15   Chiu, Wilson B2010   
16   Delany, Gage B2010   
17   Gardner, John D2010   
18   Saito, Braden C2011   
19   Tuddenham, John B2009   
20   Knoppel, Peter D2010   
20   Sandford, Gideon D2011   
22   Ro, Timothy C2011   
23   Van Der Westhuizen, Seun D2011   
24   Walker, Hunter D2008   
25   Chien, Austin D2011   
26   Kuzmak, Michael C2011   
27   Farley, Ethan E2011   
28   May-Mann, Julian  
29   Szumlas, Algird E2011   
30   Berke, Dan C2009   
31   Cheng, Alex B2008   
32   Lim, Richard  
33   Kazimiroff, Paul C2010   
34   Ammons, Jeff  
35   Fencer Excluded
 
     
35   Houselog, John  
Senior Men's Saber:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levitt, Teddy B2010  A2011 
2   Pipkin, Joseph A2011   
3   Loss, Geoffrey A2011   
3   Costin, Michael Vlad B2011   
5   Smith, Kyle B2010   
6   Runyan, Joshua A2010   
7   Tibbitts, Travis B2010   
8   Castillo, Luis C2011   
9   Lara, Alfred C2010   
10   Becker, William A2010   
11   Sarkis, Fadi C2011   
12   Liang, Calvin C2011   
13   Armijo, Gabriel A2011   
14   Cornejo, Jeffrey D2011   
15   Hicha, Paul B2007   
16   Ramsey, Alexander D2011   
17   Heck, Jason D2011   
18   Granet, Elijah D2011   
19   Kim, Jai B2009   
20   Jones, Ian C2011   
21   Eyre, Braden C2007   
22   Sang, Jae D2011   
23   Dickinson, Drew C2011   
24   Misogas, Matthew E2011   
25   Liu, Christopher C2010   
26   Corrigan, Dan B2010   
27   Marquez, Scott E2011   
28   Strauss, Zachary E2011   
29   Walker, Hunter E2011   
30   Wallace, Hanson  
31   Hung, Victor  
32   Martinez, Mario D2009   
33   Schor, Jonathan  
34   Barry, Kenneth  
35   Scanson, Timothy E2010   
36   Leung, Edison C2008   
Senior Women's Epee:    27 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horowitz, Jennifer A2011   
2   Peterson, Emma A2009   
3   Kehl, Madeline A2011   
3   Angen, Katie A2010   
5   Edwards, Aleina A2010   
6   Gifford, Emily C2009  C2011 
7   Pinchuk, Meghan B2010   
8   Yun, Audrey B2010   
9   Hall, Cara B2010   
10   Peterson, May B2011   
11   Chow, Jasmine B2010   
12   Dinhut, Claire C2011   
13   Montoya, Kimberlee B2010   
14   McCauley, Nikita B2010   
15   Primes, Amanda C2008   
16   Chang, Lea D2011   
17   Oakes, Lennette D2011   
18   Gooch, Anna D2011   
19   Fernandez, Lucero  
20   Wahler, Katie E2011   
21   Huang, Mary B2010   
22   Montoya, Amy B2011   
23   McKenna, Caitlin D2011   
24   Grotts, Loy C2009   
25   Feik, Meagan  
26   Martin, Frances  
27   Bricker, Hayley  
Senior Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vashisht Goel, Ruchika B2010   
2   Knoppel, Christina D2010  D2011 
3   McBryan, Teresa C2011   
3   Marletto, Mal-sun B2009   
5   Chen, Sharon H E2011   
6   Chin, Taylor C2011   
7   Parra, Victoria E2011   
8   Kallmeyer, Tess E2010  E2011 
9   McKenna, Caitlin  
10   Momeni, Shima  
11   Vashisht, Suparna  
12   Fatourechi, Jasmine  
13   Craig, Chris  
14   Gifford, Emily  
15   Qu, Jianghan  
Senior Women's Saber:    25 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dell'Aquila, Tiffany A2010  A2011 
2   Gesner, Megan A. B2010  B2011 
3   Decker, Laura B2011   
3   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren C2011  B2011 
5   Walsh, Taylor D2010  C2011 
6   Gilchrist, Caroline D. B2010   
7   Pineschi, Anastasia A2011   
8   Hu, Danya B2010   
9   Yee, Sarah B2011   
10   Zeiss, Madison D2011 
11   Nolen, Graciela L.E. B2010   
12   Enochs, Liz B2010   
13   Ivanoff, Anastasia E2011   
14   Chen, Regina C2010   
15   Pueyo, Natalie  
16   Gesner, E. Munira C2010   
17   Bazzal, Sacha D2011   
18   Hoegh, Emily  
19   Peterson, Emma  
20   Steele, Brianna  
21   Wang, Tina  
22   Iizuka, Sawako  
23   Peterson, May  
24   May, Mackenzie  
25   Deghuee, Rachel  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fernandez, Sergio A2009   
2   McGrew, John C2008   
3   King, Dick B2009   
3   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
5   Freeman, Joseph  
6   Firus, Charles E2008   
7   Boger, Don  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hart, Jeffrey C2011   
2   Buchwald, Alan B2007   
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sang, Jae D2011   
2   Martinez, Mario D2009   
3   Ramsey, Alexander D2011   
3   Hicha, Paul B2007   
5   Scanson, Timothy E2010   
6   Dix, Terry  
7   Bianchini, Victor E.  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Huang, Mary B2010   
2   Montoya, Amy B2011   
3   Fernandez, Lucero  
3   Ameli, Cynthia C2010   
5   Priester, Ramona  
6   Leung, Carolyn  
7   Grotts, Loy C2009   
8   Hanamoto, Claire  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tomich, Vittoria E2011 
2   Baumgart, Karen E2008   
3   Varon, Lynn  
3   Beltran, Debra Liz  
5   Sobisky, Kari  
6   Hanamoto, Claire  
7   Grotts, Loy E2008   
8   Kubesh, Carol  
9   Gardner, Janet  
10   Leung, Carolyn  
04/30/2011 - 05/01/2011
Brown Gym, CalTech: Pasadena , CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.