Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: ROC in Rochester

C & Under Men's Div 2 Epee:    23 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lao-Kan, Jean-Raynaud C2011 
2   Washburn, Mark C2009   
3   Herndon, Matthew C2009   
3   Litt, Kelly E2011  D2011 
5   Leadley, Scott C2010   
6   White, Nicholas C2009   
7   Litt, Barry D2011   
8   McKinney, Christopher E2011 
9   Voris, Jay C2010   
9   Berthrong, Sean D2008   
11   Thayaparan, Aadrien  
12   Timm, Martin D2010   
13   Zhou, Jerry Yexinhao  
14   Reichman, Jared D2011   
15   Kast, Patrik E2010   
16   Raush, Mark D2007   
17   Culler, Michael C2009   
18   Kellish, Jeffery D2010   
19   Griffin, Gerard E2010   
20   Lewis, Connor E2011   
21   Gitsov, Ioan  
22   Nyberg, Rohne  
23   Ciufo, David E2011   
Men's Div 1A Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lao-Kan, Jean-Raynaud B2011 
2   White, Nicholas C2011   
3   Nonnenmacher, Tomas B2010   
3   Hurwitz, Daniel B2010   
5   Revich, Mitchel B2010   
6   Washburn, Mark C2009   
7   Sule, Donat C2010   
8   Gibert, Charles B2010   
9   Thayaparan, Aadrien  
10   Way, Joseph A2010   
11   Meagher, Roderick B2010   
12   Leadley, Scott C2010   
13   Adamitis, Noah B2011   
14   Zhou, Jerry Yexinhao  
15   Voris, Jay C2010   
16   Culler, Michael C2009   
C & Under Men's Div 2 Foil:    37 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pizzuti, Eric B2011   
2   Johnson, Cooper C2010   
3   Masood, Umar E2011  D2011 
3   Upbin, William Asher D2010  D2011 
5   Merriman, Alex C2011   
6   Banks, Dan C2010   
7   Plummer, Benjamin D2010   
8   Goodman, Sam E2010  E2011 
9   Balboa, Rolando C2010   
10   McIntyre, Greg D2011   
11   Nowack, Kevin  
12   Schaitkin, Simon D2009   
13   Greer, Connor D2010   
14   Whalen, Jared C2010   
15   Feldman, Zachary E2011   
16   Hernandez Wilson, Daniel  
17   Yee, Charles C2010   
18   McKinney, Christopher C2010   
19   Litt, Kelly C2011   
20   Perez, Adrian C2011   
21   Reichman, Jared D2011   
22   Hastings-Grgas, Michael  
23   Sarant, Raymond D2010   
24   Scruggs, Nolen E2010   
25   Fracasso, Dominic D2010   
26   Budai, Daniel E2010   
27   Brar, David  
28   Litt, Barry D2010   
29   Perkins, Wade  
30   Ciufo, David E2011   
31   Winterman, Griffin  
32   Briar, Josh  
33   Burroughs, Richard  
34   Oxborough, Joerg  
35   Leighninger, Jack  
36   Effinger, Daniel D2010   
37   Sussman, Steven  
Men's Div 1A Foil:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weiss, Barrett A2011   
2   Pantel, Adam A2011   
3   Boyd, Spenser B2011   
3   Baker, Stephen A2011   
5   Ogren, Joe B2011   
6   Scruggs, Nolen E2010  C2011 
7   Bookwalter, Timothy J B2010   
8   Bookwalter, James B2011   
9   Maceczek, Jan C2011   
10   Nowack, Kevin D2011 
11   Antipas, Michael C2011   
12   Pizzuti, Eric B2011   
13   Branman, Matthew B2011   
14   Whittle, James B2011   
15   McIntyre, Greg D2011   
16   Greer, Connor D2010   
17   Endee, Tyler B2010   
18   Banks, Dan C2010   
19   Briar, Josh  
20   Masood, Umar E2011   
21   Harwood, Alexander B2010   
22   Plummer, Benjamin D2010   
23   Hernandez Wilson, Daniel  
24   Hastings-Grgas, Michael  
25   Goodman, Sam E2010   
26   Brar, David  
27   Fracasso, Dominic D2010   
28   Sarant, Raymond D2010   
29   Haglund, George B2011   
30   Whalen, Jared C2010   
31   Khallaf, Muhammad Fouad C2010   
32   Pantel, Glenn B2007   
33   Shah, Ebrahim  
34   Winterman, Griffin  
35   Upbin, William Asher D2010   
36   Merriman, Alex C2011   
37   Effinger, Daniel D2010   
38   Castiglia, Jacob  
39   Oxborough, Joerg  
C & Under Men's Div 2 Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Curtis E2011 
2   Wilson, Zachary E2010   
3   Fitzgerald, Jonathan D2011   
3   Berkay, Deniz D2011   
5   Dembner, Daniel E2010   
6   Schultz, David Lyndon E2010   
7   Kinney, William D2010   
8   Garnish, Grant  
9   Gronke, Peter  
9   Brajdic, Joseph E2011   
Men's Div 1A Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hutchinson, Dan C2007   
2   Wilson, Curtis  
3   Fitzgerald, Jonathan D2011   
3   Wilson, Zachary E2010   
5   Berkay, Deniz D2011   
6   Dembner, Daniel E2010   
7   Meagher, Roderick C2008   
8   Brajdic, Joseph E2011   
9   Schultz, David Lyndon E2010   
C & Under Women's Div 2 Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lawson, Marie C2008   
2   Partridge, Bailey D2010   
3   Thayaparan, Leann  
3   Priebe, Kendall  
5   Gress, Paige  
6   Douglas, Shade  
7   Green, Jourdan  
8   Kim, Yeon Soo  
9   Mann, Olivia  
Women's Div 1A Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Burleigh, Bettina E2009  E2011 
2   Partridge, Bailey D2010   
3   Wavryk, Kristen C2010   
3   Thayaparan, Leann  
5   Clune, JenniferLeigh  
6   Wavryk, Amber C2010   
7   Whitaker, Katie B2010   
C & Under Women's Div 2 Foil:    17 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kelly, Lauren E2010  D2011 
2   Kelly, Margeaux E2011 
3   Fedde, Rachel C2008   
3   Svengsouk, Jocelyn L C2010   
5   Finster, Samantha  
6   Fountain, Jacqueline D2010   
7   Loh, Zoe  
8   Urban-Spillane, Allison  
9   Gayowsky, Tatiana  
10   Zhang, Brenda  
11   Lu, Winnie  
12   Robinson, Journee  
13   Pellerite, Erica  
14   Buscaglia, Angelina  
15   Wang, Elena  
16   Hopkins, Eliza  
17   Zhang, Chumon  
Women's Div 1A Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Crum, Quinn B2010   
2   Sera, Ediona C2010   
3   Antipas, Demi C2010   
3   Svengsouk, Jocelyn L C2010   
5   Goldstein, Mikela B2011   
6   Kelly, Lauren E2010   
7   Griffin, Cecilia D2010   
8   Kiriakidi, Lyubov (Luby) D2011   
9   Mattos, Caroline B2010   
10   Kelly, Margeaux  
11   Barrera, Virginia B2010   
12   Fountain, Jacqueline D2010   
13   Loh, Zoe  
14   Livecchi, Kerry  
C & Under Women's Div 2 Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dzielski, Sarah D2011   
2   Han, Kristina C2010   
3   Kim, Savina D2010   
3   Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy)  
5   Hofilena, Alyssa D2010   
6   Curioso, Melissa D2010   
7   Gayowsky, Tatiana  
8   Loy, Maia E2010   
9   Smith, Brianna  
10   Forth, Abigail Ann  
Women's Div 1A Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rohan, Alexa B2011   
2   Dzielski, Sarah D2011   
3   Hofilena, Alyssa D2010   
3   Han, Kristina C2010   
5   Curioso, Melissa D2010   
6   Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy)  
7   Kim, Savina D2010   
8   Forth, Abigail Ann  
02/26/2011 - 02/27/2011
Rochester Main Street Armory: Rochester, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.