Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Wang Memorial ROC (Div IA and Div II)

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    47 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kust, Leo A2011   
2   Koester, Logan Crosby A2011   
3   Cramerus, John A2011   
3   Blough, Casey A2008   
5   Nusz, Derik B2011   
6   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2008   
7   Dubois, Ethan A2010   
8   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2011   
9   Rando, Gian-Carlo A2011   
10   Zarachoff, Matthew C2010   
11   Wilkinson, Jered A2009   
12   Mahmoud, Hossam C2010   
13   Shepard, Conor B2011   
14   Weiss, Lewis A2011   
15   Lunsford, Keaton C2010   
16   Piccinini, Renaud E2010   
17   Johnson, Julian C2011   
18   Swank, Jerry C2011   
19   Dobson, John C2009   
20   Welsch, Robert A2008   
21   Blakley, Dwain B2010   
22   Fernandez, Alex B. A2010   
23   White, Benjamin C C2011   
24   White, Doug C2010   
25   Patterson, Andrew  
25   Hilliard, Grayson D2011   
27   Riegelman, Trevor B2009   
28   Meehan, Joshua D2010   
29   Blount, Joseph E2010   
30   Brus, Brian C2010   
31   Saiyid, Danial D2010   
32   Ho, Wayne  
33   Clark, Sean D2010   
34   Nault, Richard C2010   
35   Gandin, Evan Andre C2011   
36   Acero, Victor D2010   
37   Uldall, Henry C2011   
38   Burchell, Seth  
39   Sloan, Jacob  
40   White, Cory  
41   Cramerus, Pieter F E2010   
42   Mohkamkar, Michael Hossein  
43   Guerra, Gannon  
44   Javeri, Amir E2011   
45   Batts, Joshua  
46   Luebbe, Jost E2011   
47   Haverstick, Ryan Joseph  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hilliard, Grayson D2011  C2011 
2   Johnson, Julian C2011   
3   Black, David Austin D2011   
3   Lunsford, Keaton C2010   
5   Baum, Evan D2011   
6   Harris, Zachery E2010  E2011 
7   Guerra, Gannon E2011 
8   Honaker, Marshall D2011   
9   Mahmoud, Hossam C2010   
10   White, Doug C2010   
11   Saiyid, Danial D2010   
12   Patterson, Andrew  
13   Clark, Sean D2010   
14   Piccinini, Renaud E2010   
15   Javeri, Amir E2011   
16   Blount, Joseph E2010   
17   Acero, Victor D2010   
18   May, Matthew  
19   Franzese, Nicholas P  
20   Perez-Toro, Luis  
21   Mohkamkar, Michael Hossein  
22   Evans, Joshua  
23   Burchell, Seth  
24   Ho, Wayne  
25   White, Cory  
26   Batts, Joshua  
27   Sloan, Jacob  
28   Boensch, Nickolas  
29   Burney, Berkley  
30   Cumby, Stephen  
31   Haverstick, Ryan Joseph  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    22 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Rodney A2011   
2   Chen, Raymond B2010   
3   Acuna, Gabriel C2009  C2011 
3   Jones, Sam J. B2010   
5   Foster, Andrew M B2011   
6   Sypien, Samuel J C2010   
7   Smith, Daniel Andrew C2010   
8   Shourds, Shalyn B2010   
9   Boksiner, Vitaliy A2011   
10   Yin, Longda A2009   
11   Dubois, Ethan C2011   
12   Blough, Casey C2010   
13   White, Benjamin C C2010   
14   Gateley, David C2011   
15   Wojciechowski, Matthew C2007   
16   Welsch, Stuart D2011   
17   Moseley, Jared C2011   
18   Franzese, Nicholas P C2010   
19   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
20   Harmon II, Kyle C2010   
21   Garces, Cristian  
22   Burney, Berkley  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    20 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blough, Casey C2010  C2011 
2   Dubois, Ethan C2011   
3   White, Benjamin C C2010   
3   Wojciechowski, Matthew C2007   
5   Welsch, Stuart D2011   
6   Harmon II, Kyle C2010   
7   Gateley, David C2011   
8   May, Matthew E2010  E2011 
9   Moseley, Jared C2011   
10   Tsue, Terry  
11   Hoefer, Richard D2008   
12   Harris, Zachery E2011   
13   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
14   Guerra, Roberto  
15   Cheng, Stephen  
16   Jedlicka IV, John  
17   Nguyen, Johnie E2010   
18   Cox, Clifton  
19   Ho, Wayne  
20   Mohkamkar, Michael Hossein  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Colter, Colin A2008   
2   French, Martin B2011   
3   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn C2011   
3   Delchamps, Alistair B2010   
5   Brewer, Adam B2011   
6   Akrami, David B2011   
7   Florencia, Hector C2011   
8   Mills, William Alexander C2011   
9   Meehan, Joshua D2011   
10   Li, Jonathan Matthew E2011   
11   Hester, Ryan E2011   
12   Kaplan, Jeffrey E2011   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Florencia, Hector C2011   
2   Mills, William Alexander C2011   
3   Li, Jonathan Matthew E2011   
3   Harriss, Jeff P D2010   
5   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn C2011   
6   Weix, Derek C2011   
7   Kaplan, Jeffrey E2011   
8   Hester, Ryan E2011   
9   Link, Schuyler E2011   
10   Brezgiel, Devin  
11   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
12   Nohra, Samuel E2011   
12   Harris, Zachery  
14   He, Kevin  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Samorodova, Oksana A2010  A2011 
2   Antekeier, Madeline B2011   
3   Nikonchuk, Nikol B2010  B2011 
3   Schwartzman, Shanie B2009  B2011 
5   Mummery, Alexandra Brooke A2008   
6   Felix, Sarah C2010  C2011 
7   Williams, NaRaye A2007   
8   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
9   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
10   Drake-Thomas, Christine D2011 
11   Patel, Sonali B2007   
12   Troyanski, Kristina B2010   
13   Szpak, Ursula C2010   
14   Migl, Rebecca C2010   
14   Adams, Lindsay D2011   
16   Levine, Eryn  
17   Gudmundsson, Kristin  
18   Javeri, Suraya E2011   
19   Clark, Rachel D2010   
20   Sierra, Kate  
21   Lupardus, Kassidy-Andromeda E2010   
22   Choi, Sophia  
23   Price, Emily D2010   
24   Fouts, Kalee  
25   Park, Julie  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Felix, Sarah C2010  C2011 
2   Moore, Mikaela D2010  D2011 
3   Javeri, Suraya E2011  D2011 
3   Barnes, Kierstyn D2011 
5   Drake-Thomas, Christine E2011 
6   Price, Emily D2010   
7   Migl, Rebecca C2010   
8   Clark, Rachel D2010   
9   Levine, Eryn  
10   Gudmundsson, Kristin  
11   Feik, Meagan  
12   Lupardus, Kassidy-Andromeda E2010   
13   Smith, Katrina E2011   
14   Park, Julie  
15   Choi, Sophia  
16   Fouts, Kalee  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tsue, Ashley A2010   
2   Shaito, Malak B2010   
3   Shaito, Mai A2008   
3   Koester, Bryce B2009   
5   Gresham-Fiegel, Carolyn D2010   
6   Goodman, Shawn C2010   
7   Szpak, Ursula C2011   
8   Ryf, Ally D2011   
9   Hampton-khamis, Michele E2010   
10   Mercer DVM, Melanie  
11   Nemeth, Margaret  
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ryf, Ally D2011   
2   Nania, Christina E2010   
3   Gresham-Fiegel, Carolyn D2010   
3   Nemeth, Margaret  
5   Mercer DVM, Melanie  
6   Velazquez, Lynne  
7   Kringen, Christine  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Youngblood, Avery B2010   
2   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren C2011   
3   Sierra, Kate D2009   
3   So, Isabella E2010   
5   Garcia, Valerie  
6   Hester, Kaitlin  
7   Batts, Jessica  
8   Mercer DVM, Melanie  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren C2009   
2   Sierra, Kate D2009   
3   So, Isabella E2010   
3   Hester, Kaitlin  
5   Guidroz, Sarah  
6   Mueller, Amelia  
7   Williams, Joelle  
8   Batts, Jessica  
9   Daniell, Madeleine  
10   Mercer DVM, Melanie  
04/02/2011 - 04/03/2011
Will Rogers Center - Amon Carter Exhibit Hall: Fort Worth, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.