Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: The 2011 Battle in Seattle ROC

Senior Men's Epee:    72 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yamasaki, Kyle A2010  A2011 
2   Conner, Josh S A2010  A2011 
3   Exum, Travis A2010  A2011 
3   Camillo, Vincent C2010  A2011 
5   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2010  A2011 
6   Ameli, Sean A2011   
7   Beilby, Jared C2010  A2011 
8   Balazs, Nate A2010  A2011 
9   Urman, Arthur A2010   
10   Perka, Mike A2010   
11   Walker, Hunter B2011   
12   Fowler, Josh C2010  B2011 
13   Matessi, Andrea A2010   
14   Toothaker, Tycho B2011   
15   Varney, John A2009   
16   Zarkin-Scott, Moses B2010  B2011 
17   Reid, Brentwood A2010   
18   Engel, Hans C2010  C2011 
19   Nerczuk, Kris B2010   
20   Szigeti, Alex A2010   
21   Brooks, Craig A2008   
22   Philippine, Thibault B2010   
23   Cranor, Erich B2010   
24   Allison, Collins A2009   
25   Kuykendall, Lance B2009   
26   Murphy, Jim B2010   
27   Slater, Jay C2010   
28   Jensen, David A2010   
29   Rodriguez, Raoul B2009   
30   Torres, Vicente B2009   
31   Burgess, Brandon A2010   
32   Frank, Adam D2011 
33   Tomlinson, Ryan B2010   
34   Richmond, William B2010   
35   Jongkees, Seino A2009   
36   Small, Daniel C2011   
37   Winters, Chris B2010   
38   Hoover, Joseph C2009   
39   Roth, John B2009   
40   Walker, William B2010   
41   Duchow, Paul B2010   
42   Lee, Tobias C2009   
43   Moore, Michael C2010   
44   Chin, Michael E2010  E2011 
45   Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob B2008   
46   King, Dick B2009   
47   Fehsenfeld, Alexander D2011   
48   Leclercq, Chris C2010   
49   Daugherty, Patrick  
50   Linegar, Mitchell E2010   
51   Portch, Mike C2009   
52   Bowman, Wayne C2009   
53   Carter, Cole D2009   
54   Tillinger, Brian E2010   
55   Redding, Russel B2010   
56   Orr, Benjamin  
57   Tetloff, Marty B2007   
58   Vellon, Steven C2011   
59   Wilson, Maximilian  
60   Anderson, Christopher  
61   Cooney, Henry  
62   Warlaumont, Eric D2010   
63   Plamondon, Ian  
64   Schreiber, Gyula  
65   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2009   
66   Reiter, Michael E2011   
67   Lovlyn, Keaton E2010   
68   Stoeckl, Phillip  
69   Henderson, Jim  
70   Klein, Johannes C2010   
71   White, Derek E2009   
72   Brasfield, Jr, Edward E E2008   
Senior Men's Foil:    49 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Abram, Simon A2010  A2011 
2   Geller, Daniel A2010   
3   Stackhouse, Andre A2010   
3   Mitberg, Gregory B2010  B2011 
5   Clarkson, Toby B2010   
6   Colley, Chris A2010   
7   Yin, Longda A2009   
8   Holley, Daniel B2010   
9   Bookwalter, James B2011   
10   Lutton, Tom A2010   
11   Weinstein, Connor D2010   
12   Felt, Steffen A2010   
13   Beckerman, Conor B2010   
14   Donnelly, Devin C2009   
14   Cunningham, Scott B2010   
16   Patterson, Jan B2010   
17   New, Redford C2010   
18   Crawford, Laren B2010   
19   Tilp, Nathaniel E2011   
20   Heaukulani, Peter  
21   Hu, Oliver B2010   
22   Pollard, Christian  
23   Tang, Julian C2010   
24   Winslow, Chris C2010   
25   Hutchison, Ryan D2007   
26   Poon, Thomas  
27   Crepeaux, Alexandre  
28   Orzechowski, Michael E2010   
29   Walker, Hunter D2008   
30   Chin, Michael E2009   
31   Adler, David C2010   
32   Aspinall, Tony E2010   
33   Lipe, Phillip D2008   
34   Duchow, Paul D2010   
35   Berke, Dan C2009   
36   Chen, Warren C2010   
37   Rosenblatt-Hood, Max C2010   
38   Kelly, Samuel D2010   
39   Stoeckl, Phillip  
40   Heggen, Michael  
41   Hughes, John E2010   
41   Lovlyn, Keaton E2008   
43   Collins, Andy E2010   
44   Orr, Benjamin  
45   Klein, Johannes B2009   
46   Lee, Tobias D2011   
47   Kennedy, Jon  
48   Powers, Doug  
49   Fosse, Kole D2010   
Senior Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang B2010   
2   Dickinson, Drew C2010   
3   Zayas, Devin D2009  D2011 
3   Dalli, Jeffrey C2010   
5   Fitz-Gerald, Kunihiko E2011 
6   Wang, Allen D2010   
7   Walker, John D2010   
8   Birkland, Alex C2010   
9   Meehan, Jesse  
10   Bell, Daniel D2007   
11   Lam, Frankie C2010   
12   Shamlian, Daniel C2010   
13   Wiseman, Andy D2010   
14   VanBergen, Mark  
15   Gueble, Jeffrey E2010   
16   Rockas, George C2010   
17   Reiter, Michael  
18   Ishimaru, Andrew D2009   
19   Andersen, Brian  
20   Sherrard, Kael D2009   
21   Hinds, Steven  
22   Braun, Gabriel E2010   
23   Hahn, William  
24   Wehba, Scott E2010   
25   Hanify, Connor  
Senior Women's Epee:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Copelan, Maria B2010  A2011 
2   Floyd, Alaina B2009  B2011 
3   Wong, Taylor C2010  B2011 
3   McElwee, LC D2010  B2011 
5   Jacob-Exum, Monica A2008   
6   Thouless, Helen B2008   
7   Jolley, Helen A2010   
8   Huang, Mary B2010   
9   Hulsey-Vincent, Rose E2011  D2011 
10   Haberkern, Kundry A2010   
11   McElwee, MW E2010  E2011 
12   Rixon, Jordan E2010  E2011 
13   Sutton, Hannah B2010   
14   Forster, Shannon E2010   
15   Hallsten, Catherine D2010   
16   Glover, Cynthia C2009   
17   Schmid, Carola C2010   
18   Bloomer, Suzanne B2010   
19   Parker, Jacquie D2007   
20   Hughes, Rachel D2010   
21   Brewer-Wallin, Emma D2010   
22   Mandel, Jenner C2009   
23   Ameli, Cynthia C2010   
24   Shisler, Grace  
25   Pillsbury, Jessie  
26   Duthie, Maria C2010   
27   Adalbert, Jade E2011   
28   Tidrick, Joan D2009   
29   Long, Erin  
30   Morrison, Monica E2011   
31   Pesin, Kate  
32   Phillips, Wendy  
33   Gilliard, V.  
34   Warlaumont, Carrie  
35   Brown, Trish  
36   Vincent, Jane  
37   Trejo, Jena  
38   Hillesland, Annette C2009   
Senior Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seidl, Cassidy B2010  B2011 
2   Stackhouse, Nina B2010   
3   McElwee, MW A2011   
3   McElwee, LC B2010   
5   Vashisht Goel, Ruchika B2010   
6   Troxel, Sylvie C2011   
7   Daum, Julia E2010  D2011 
8   Harmount, Natalie D2010  D2011 
9   Marshall, Alina D2011   
10   Allen, Eleanor E2010  E2011 
11   Patterson, Morgan K-J. C2009   
12   Sutton, Hannah C2010   
13   Pillsbury, Jessie  
14   Morrison, Monica C2010   
15   Thouless, Helen E2009   
16   Liborski, Daria E2011   
17   Brewer-Wallin, Emma E2010   
18   Allen, Camille E2010   
19   Braun, Leila E2011   
20   Hulsey-Vincent, Rose  
21   McKay, Miki  
22   Phillips, Wendy  
23   Walker, Molly  
24   Xu, S. Olivia  
25   Lutton, Patricia E2010   
26   Vashisht, Suparna  
27   Mitchell, Andrea  
28   Roth, Sierra  
29   Gilliard, V.  
30   Dermenstein, Emily  
31   Geller, Jae  
Senior Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pierrynowski, Kathryn B2010   
2   Ambalong, Jody C2010   
3   Wight, Cassie E2010  D2011 
3   Hunter, Maya D2011 
5   Sierra, Kate D2009   
6   Khan, Petra D2010   
7   Seidl, Cassidy E2010  E2011 
8   Slaughter, Emily E2011 
9   Norville, Jamie  
10   Marshall, Alina  
11   Tobey, Jennifer  
12   Marentes, Blanca  
13   Lince, Sandra  
14   Guinn, Shelby  
15   Whitson, Natalie  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jensen, David A2010  A2011 
2   Ameli, Sean A2011   
3   Camillo, Vincent C2010  B2011 
3   Varney, John A2009   
5   Perka, Mike A2010   
6   Jacob-Exum, Monica A2008   
7   Rodriguez, Raoul B2009   
8   Copelan, Maria B2010   
9   Carter, Cole D2009  D2011 
10   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2010   
11   Glover, Richard A2008   
12   Warlaumont, Eric D2010   
13   Portch, Mike C2009   
14   Suveg, Bela A2010   
15   Walker, William B2010   
16   King, Dick B2009   
17   Winters, Chris B2010   
18   Kerson, Alex C2009   
19   Moore, Michael C2010   
20   Chwojko-Frank, Tom D2010   
21   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2009   
22   Bowman, Wayne C2009   
23   Tidrick, George B2007   
24   Malaguzzi, Carlo  
25   Schmid, Carola C2010   
25   Ameli, Cynthia C2010   
27   Kuykendall, Lance B2009   
28   Light, Tom E2010   
29   Schreiber, Gyula  
30   Daugherty, Patrick  
31   Bloomer, Suzanne B2010   
32   Reiter, Michael E2011   
33   Hillesland, Annette C2009   
34   Pesin, Kate  
35   Brasfield, Jr, Edward E E2008   
36   Warlaumont, Carrie  
37   Clem, Marla E2010   
38   Vincent, Jane  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lutton, Tom A2010   
2   Patterson, Jan B2010   
3   Klein, Johannes B2009   
3   Geller, Alan E2011   
5   Roth, John D2010   
6   Powers, Doug  
7   Lipe, Phillip D2008   
8   Chin, Michael E2009   
9   Heggen, Michael  
10   Lutton, Patricia E2010   
11   Geller, Jae  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang B2010   
2   Rockas, George C2010   
3   Sherrard, Kael D2009   
3   Christensen, Dennis E2010   
5   Bell, Daniel D2007   
6   Wehba, Scott E2010   
7   Lince, Sandra  
8   Hinds, Steven  
9   Whitson, Natalie  
10   Maslen, Cheryl  
01/28/2011 - 01/30/2011
Rain City Fencing Center: Bellevue, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.