Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: BladeRunner ROC 2010 UCSD

Senior Men's Epee:    64 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mandalian, Chris A2009  A2010 
2   Ginestet, Luc B2010  A2010 
3   Cottam, Bobby A2010   
3   Flores, Oscar A2010   
5   McGuinness, Nicholas B2007  A2010 
6   Riviere, Paul A2010   
7   Tso, Jason C2010  A2010 
8   Shepard, Trevor A2010   
9   Sahagian, Izzy A2010   
10   McGrath, Matthew A2010   
11   Schorr, Raymond A2010   
12   Gannon-O'Gara, Rene A2009   
13   Jensen, David A2010   
14   Pilsudski, Xavier A2010   
15   Illingworth, Adam B2010   
16   Xiao, Kevin B2010   
17   Whitmore, Christopher A2010   
18   Perka, Mike A2010   
19   Campbell-Kruger, Adam A2010   
20   Alexander, Chuck A2008   
21   Gustafson, David C2008  C2010 
22   Yoo, Justin Hun B2010   
22   Winton IV, Guy A2010   
24   Lauga, Eric C2007  C2010 
25   Loeffler, Carl A2010   
26   Arutyunyants, Art A2010   
27   Riviere, Benjamin B2010   
28   Ameli, Sean A2010   
29   Raynis, Jake A2010   
30   Nixon, Mark A2009   
31   Roebuck, Alfred C2010   
32   Bailey, Creston C2009   
33   Kleeman, Maxwell A2009   
34   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2010   
35   Carlson, Scott C2010   
36   Jakway, Thomas C2010   
37   Polakoski, David A2009   
37   Poremski, John B2010   
37   Acord, Sean E2010   
40   Lager, Maxwell C2010   
41   Preradovic, Filip B2009   
42   Hesslegrave, Porter B2010   
42   Walker, Hunter B2010   
42   Ross, Daniel (Alex) B2010   
45   Galamba, James B2010   
46   Farley, Ryan C2010   
47   Burton, Patrick A2007   
48   Getsla, Chris C2008   
49   Fujita, Khai D2010   
50   Padavano, Anthony  
51   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
52   Runyan, Joshua  
53   August, Patrick B2010   
54   Chao, Brian  
55   Cairns, Doug C2009   
55   Mooney, MacGregor E2010   
57   Masuda-Farkas, Max  
58   Clay, Cameron  
59   Eggerth, Brooks  
60   Gillcrist, Paul  
60   Mann, Alex  
62   Hillin, Jack  
63   Strumwasser, Spencer  
64   Colgate, Kenneth E2010   
Senior Men's Foil:    48 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Louie, Brennan A2010   
2   Lee, Hanmin A2010   
3   Dorn, Benjamin A2009   
3   Fong, Michael A2008   
5   Schwiebert, Michael B2010   
6   Dahlin, Ethan C2010   
7   Cheng, Alex N B2010   
8   Desai, Nalin B2009   
9   Moore, Robert J A2010   
10   DiMinico, Jason A2010   
11   Deshmukh, Parth B2009   
12   Ahn, Aaron B A2010   
13   Pogue, Edward C2009   
14   Kim, John B2010   
15   Sabo, Stephen C2009   
16   Tso, Jason C2010   
17   Schenkel, Joseph A2008   
18   Drake, David L B2010   
19   Donnelly, Devin C2009   
20   Lander, Keith E2008   
21   Hayashi, Cesar C2009   
22   Knoppel, Peter D2010   
23   Chen, Austin D2010   
24   Szego, Levente C2010   
25   Gutierrez, Nikolai C2010   
26   Walker, Hunter D2008   
27   Kuzmak, Mike C2009   
28   Willey, David C2009   
29   Snytsheuvel, Andrew B2009   
30   Cunningham, Scott B2010   
31   Saito, Braden C2010   
32   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) C2007   
33   Leah-Martin, Vincent D2010   
34   Walter, Henry C2010   
35   Smotherman, Jason C2009   
36   Farrell, Thomas D2010   
37   Harrison, Mason E2010   
38   Beltsov, Andrew E2010   
39   August, Patrick D2010   
40   Going, Nick  
41   Patel, Dillon E2010   
42   Reinbold, Chris  
43   Duran, Christopher E2010   
44   Van Der Westhuizen, Seun D2010   
45   Satten-Lopez, David E2010   
45   Kelley, Jared  
47   May-Mann, Julian  
48   Young, William A E2009   
Senior Men's Saber:    35 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Loss, Geoffrey B2010   
2   Vega, Juan C2010 
3   Tibbitts, Travis B2010   
3   Becker III, Will A2010   
5   Wang, Eric C B2008   
6   Behymer-Smith, Jacob B2009   
7   Deans, Donovan C2010   
8   Padgitt, Tedd B2010   
9   Smith, Kyle B2010   
10   Corrigan, Dan B2010   
11   Lindsay, Cameron B2010   
12   Abilay, Bryson B2010   
13   Liang, Calvin C2010   
14   Bonner, Christopher B2009   
15   Dickinson, Drew C2010   
16   Ott, Jonathan A2010   
17   Costin, Michael Vlad B2010   
18   Bartuzik, Nick B2009   
19   Piispanen, Eric B2010   
20   Armijo, Gabriel B2010   
21   Kandlik, Aaron C2010   
21   Hicha, Paul B2007   
23   Fan, Beichen D2010   
24   Osterman, Daniel E2010   
25   Jones, Ian D2010   
26   Cornejo, Jeffrey  
27   Sang, Jae D2010   
28   Mendoza, Marc D2010   
29   Granet, Elijah E2010   
30   Marquez, Scott  
31   Hollander, David D2008   
32   Strauss, Zachary  
33   James, Maxwell  
34   Bianchini, Victor E.  
35   Rabbani, Noah  
Senior Women's Epee:    55 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vie, Natalie A2010   
2   Korb, Erica A2009   
3   Kehl, Madeline B2010   
3   Gegan, Natalie A2010   
5   Hall, Tasha B2010   
6   Peterson, May B2010   
7   Peterson, Emma A2009   
8   Nixon, Catherine (Kasia) C2010   
9   Ameli, Nik-Nik A2009   
10   Hall, Cara B2010   
11   Parma, Natalie C2010   
12   Mo, Victoria B2010   
13   Fortune, Amy A2008   
14   Yun, Audrey C2010   
15   Chow, Jasmine B2010   
16   Alejo, Andrea  
17   Montoya, Amy C2009   
18   Tsunoda, Cynthia E2009   
19   Primes, Amanda C2008   
20   Bianchini, Amy B2010   
21   Ruibal, Stefania D2010   
22   Ambrose, Elizabeth D2009   
23   Dinhut, Claire D2010   
24   McDonald, Heather E2009   
25   Gillcrist, Casey E2007   
26   Oakes, Lennette D2010   
27   Rand, Vivian E2010   
28   Mummery, Alexandra Brooke A2008   
29   McCauley, Nikita B2010   
30   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
31   Angen, Katie A2010   
32   Bloomer, Suzanne B2010   
33   Gout, Elise  
34   Wong, Taylor C2010   
35   Ameli, Cynthia C2010   
36   Jernigan, Harriett D2010   
37   Hallsten, Catherine D2010   
38   Garry, Libby  
39   Tayengco, Michele  
40   Deffense, Clare D2010   
41   Erickson, Cyntia C2010   
42   Estrada, Anna E2009   
43   Story, Lisa  
44   Diehl, Natalie E2010   
45   Bowen, Victoria B2007   
46   Brown, Michele  
47   Quijano, Marissa  
48   Kreeger, Moriah  
49   Chan, Natalie J  
50   Boberg, Juliette E2010   
51   Demirchyan, Karina  
52   Phillips, Wendy  
53   Yi, Diane  
54   Chien, Janet  
55   Fatourechi, Jasmine  
Senior Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Corona, Melissa E2009  C2010 
2   Harmount, Natalie D2008  D2010 
3   Wu, Jia Jie E2009  D2010 
3   Canann, Alana C2010   
5   Kallmeyer, Tess E2010   
6   Marshall, Alina D2010   
7   Forcier, Rose C2008   
8   Khalsa, Amrit E2010 
9   Rodriguez, Melissa C2008   
10   Mo, Victoria  
11   Kain, Alexandra  
12   Marks, Amanda C2009   
13   Dodge, Ruth E2010   
14   Edelstein, Joanne D2009   
15   Larios Vela, Claudia  
16   Bautista, April  
17   Kim, Ashley  
18   Chen, Sharon H  
19   Tayengco, Michele  
20   Baumgart, Karen E2008   
21   Craig, Chris  
22   Saw, Tiffany  
23   Phillips, Wendy  
24   Debreu, Elly  
25   Chaey, Tiffany  
26   Shimei, Elizabeth  
27   Kanthilal, Dipti  
Senior Women's Saber:    26 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Davis, Anika A2008  A2010 
2   Dell'Aquila, Tiffany A2010   
3   Gilchrist, Caroline D. B2010   
3   Nolen, Graciela L.E. B2009  B2010 
5   Chen, Regina D2010  C2010 
6   Decker, Laura C2010   
7   Yee, Sarah B2010   
8   Ambalong, Jody C2010   
9   Gesner, E. Munira C2010   
10   Ordway, Holly C2010   
11   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren C2009   
12   Hu, Danya C2010   
13   Trigeiro, Alicia E2010   
14   Walsh, Taylor D2010   
15   Gesner, Megan A. B2010   
16   Regalia, Melissa C2010   
17   Mazorol, Lydia C2007   
18   Gruman, Sarah Lillian C2009   
19   Torres, Tania E2010   
20   Ivanoff, Anastasia  
21   Blaylock, Sophie  
22   Momberg, Diane  
23   Marks, Amanda E2010   
24   Conway, Jordan  
25   Stanley, Alexandra E2010   
26   Inslee, Alexandra  
11/13/2010 - 11/14/2010
U.C. San Diego "Main Gym": La Jolla, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.