Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Remenyik Open

Men's Epee:    88 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker, Brad A2010   
2   Broderick, Ian A2010   
3   Barr, Davidson A2010   
3   Osterman, Gordon A2010   
5   Arlington, Nicholas A2010   
6   Kalpaktchiev, Lubo A2008  A2010 
7   Moss, Zachary A2010   
8   Bogard, Matt A2010   
9   Zmyslowski, Maciek A2010   
10   Ana, Ionut (Johnny) A2010   
11   Jelev, Mario B2010   
12   Straka, Tomas B2010 
13   Nemeth, Arthur D2010  B2010 
14   Ridge, John A2010   
15   Beatty, Nicholas B2010   
16   Landin, Joseph B2010   
17   Mechkov, Iliya A2010   
18   Shilkrut, Alex A2009   
19   Hagan, Kenneth A2009   
20   Lim, Woong A2008   
21   Kerkhof, Peter A2010   
22   Varney, Doug C2008  C2010 
23   Walker, Alec A2010   
24   Slater, Michael B2010   
25   Heber, Mikhail B2010   
26   Rahl, Daniel A2010   
27   Horan, Sean B2010   
28   Waltz, Michael B2010   
29   Schneider, Alexander B2010   
30   Geraci, Paul A2009   
31   Carnevale, Chase D2010   
32   Sattler, Aaron E2010  D2010 
33   MacRae, Harrison C2010   
34   Brissette, Daniel C2010   
35   Jelev, Luboslav A2009   
36   Suvorov, Yuly B2010   
37   Becker, Thomas B2010   
38   Pouliquen, Ben E2010   
39   Brewster, Matthew B2009   
40   Forin, Tiago B2009   
41   Brickman, Justin C2010   
42   Aldadah, Waleed B2009   
43   Geter, Charles B2010   
44   Piccinini, Renaud E2010 
45   Powell, Kevin C2008   
46   Abdul, Muhammad D2010   
47   Papp, Mike B2010   
48   Cho, Ted B2010   
49   Price, Jacob  
50   Billington, Jason A2010   
51   Shapiro, Zak  
52   Builta, Stephen E2010   
53   Peper, Martin B2010   
54   Fisher, John D. B2010   
55   Chidel, Robert A2009   
56   Debowski, Mariusz C2009   
57   Brodeur, Laurence C2010   
58   Hartley, Robert E2010   
59   Castellanos, Rene C2010   
60   Herman, Ronald C2009   
61   Pogue, Jackson  
62   Maiocco, Roberto E2010   
62   Green, Nathaniel A  
64   Johnson, Damien Alexander E2010   
65   Roach, Keegan B2010   
66   Alvarez, Enrique C2010   
67   Harm, Michael E2010   
68   Fresard, Joseph C2009   
69   Reed, Dan D2010   
70   Selby, T.J.  
71   Jacobs, Michael  
72   Merz, Brandon A B2010   
72   Dunlop, Richard (Dick) D2008   
74   Purbaugh, Matthew B2009   
75   Strohbusch, Aaron B2009   
76   Parello, Tony E2010   
77   Davis, Matthew R  
78   Eckel, Anson C2010   
79   Tierney, Luke C2010   
80   Xu, Jonathan  
81   Weininger, Gabriel E2010   
82   Swanson, Dave  
83   Woods, Cameron D.P. E2010   
84   Chen, Justin  
85   Vitoux, Michael E2010   
86   Hillman, Zac  
87   Morrison, Nathaniel  
88   Ulm, Max  
Men's Foil:    79 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Senic, Anatolie A2010   
2   Stuart, Kevin A2009  A2010 
3   Habala, Peter A2010   
3   Meyer, Bill A2010   
5   Ivanov, Yaroslav B2009  A2010 
6   Kaihatsu, Ed A2010   
7   Gou, Jarred B2010  A2010 
8   Howell, Rhys A2007  A2010 
9   Markow, Alan A2010   
10   Benford, JR., Gerald B2008  B2010 
11   Gross, Liran A2007   
12   Nersessian, Raffi C2008  B2010 
13   Yin, Longda A2009   
14   Sobh, Yusuf B2010   
15   Fisher, Joseph A2009   
16   Zelkowski, Jonathan A2010   
17   Barbanell, Adam B2010   
18   Kim, Jonathan B2010   
19   Chen, Eric B2010   
20   Grazian, Leonard B2010   
21   Mulligan, Timothy B2009   
22   McOwen, Peter A2010   
23   Datta, Paul C2010   
24   White, Neal B2009   
25   Spence, Phelan A2010   
26   Bloom, Samuel E2010  D2010 
27   Bookwalter, James B2010   
28   Kaiser, Hans C2010   
29   Hecht, Greggory B2010   
30   Brickman, Justin D2010   
31   Le Blanc, Yves B2010   
32   Haglund, George C2010   
33   Purdy-Sachs, Michael R A2010   
34   Nockel, Nicholas C2010   
35   Kinnes, Dakota C2010   
36   Domashovetz, Greg C2010   
37   Lustick, Evan C2010   
38   Williams, Josh D2010   
39   Neevel, David B2008   
40   Kumar, Nathan E2010 
41   Bookwalter, Timothy B2008   
42   Fisher, David E2010 
43   Emmerton, Lance E2010 
44   Tefs, Jordan E2010 
45   Bergen, Thomas D2010   
46   Turley, Garrett D2009   
47   Ramlow, Michael C2009   
48   Heaton, Connor C2010   
49   Gilmore, Marc C2010   
49   Dell, George  
51   Russell, Alexander  
52   Facco, Giovanni C2009   
53   Hu, James Y C2010   
54   Wesenberg, Perry D2010   
55   Choi, Yongwoo  
56   Woolley, Blake D2010   
57   Merrell, Georges A  
58   Lake, Andrew  
59   Tyson, David  
60   Ferencz, Alexander C2010   
61   Karamanis, Drew E2010   
62   Roth, Connor  
63   Debowey, David E2010   
64   Price, Jacob  
65   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
66   Xu, Jason S E2010   
67   Weng, Stanley  
68   Gavsyuk, Alexander  
69   Wilke, Ian C2009   
70   Osmanovic, Benjamin  
71   Rueter, Austenson  
72   Burte, Alexander J. E2010   
73   Anderson, Jeff  
73   Witz, Brandon  
75   Edmiston, Leander E2009   
75   Geldner, Nathan  
77   Geldner, Aaron E2010   
78   Bauer, Brandon  
79   Meyer, Wesley  
Men's Saber:    46 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boghicev, Francisc A2010   
2   Gibczynski, Jakub B2010   
3   Zenanko, Ryan B2010   
3   Prilutsky, Stan B2009   
5   Cichocki, David C2009   
6   Jones, Graham D2010   
7   Sitzman, Nathan D2010   
8   Mironovas, Mikhail B2010   
9   Hine, Sam B2009   
10   Soltysiak, Jacob A. C2010   
11   Colter, Colin A2008   
12   Jankowiak, Bradley E2010   
13   Dolegiewicz, Marcel D2010   
14   Stuewe, Aaron D2008   
15   Funk, Jens C2009   
16   Rohrlack, Charles E2010   
17   Digby, Andrew E2010   
18   Rothfus, Jesse D2010   
19   Rohe, Alexander D2010   
20   Jao, Brian B2010   
21   Davis, Joseph D2010   
22   Galligar, Ian  
23   Chwieros, Voytek E2010   
24   Holmes, Duncan D2010   
25   Plaza, Christopher E2010   
26   Cerda, Yanushik E2010   
27   Robinson, Kirk E2010   
28   Neale, Scott  
29   Rahl, Daniel D2010   
30   Gottschalk, Alex  
31   Gigler, Frank  
32   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
33   Lebiedzinski, Rafal  
34   Cooley, Jon D2010   
35   Reiss, Brian  
36   Kupryjanczuk, Adrian  
37   John, Sidharth  
38   Lemay, Matthew  
39   Siwik, Peter  
40   Hornedo, NIcolas E2010   
41   Braun, Kyle  
42   Samulak, Aleksander  
43   Romano, Vincent  
44   Morales, Cruz  
45   Heins, Thomas  
46   Gitelman, Eli  
Women's Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Garina, Ania A2010   
2   Leighton, Eleanor A2010   
3   Dumas, Courtney A2010   
3   Collins, Karalina B2010   
5   Kocab, Elizabeth B2010   
6   Speta, Mason A2010   
7   Fulghum, Katherine B2009   
8   Mooney, Kendrick B2009   
9   Dominick, Christine A2010   
10   Cavanaugh, Kate B2009   
11   Chiodo, Gina B2009   
12   Niklinska, Eva B2010   
13   Sachs, Madeline C2010   
14   Tilley, Nicole C2010   
15   Bazarbayeva, Dina A2010   
16   Kelly, Desiree E2010   
17   Timmons, Sarah D2010   
18   Campbell, Anahit M C2009   
19   Thompson, Jeanne C2010   
20   Kempel, Sarah  
21   Schwalbe, Hannah D2009   
22   Green, Charlotte  
23   Peck, Sara C2008   
24   Leighton, Louise C2010   
25   Rahl, Kim E2008   
26   Ream, Jann C2010   
27   McGuffin, Chloe D2008   
28   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
29   Peterson, Darian  
30   Rose, Rebecca D2010   
31   Green, Willa  
32   Malueg, Emma E2010   
33   Wang, Elaine  
34   Lawitzke, Lisa  
35   Chicoine, Kaley D2010   
36   Gertiser, Amalie  
37   Griffin, Martha E2010   
38   Buckner, Paula  
39   Reed, Charlotte  
Women's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nemecek, Samantha A2010   
2   Patterson, Devynn B. A2009   
3   Dobbs, Olivia M A2010   
3   Kaneshige, Christina B2009  B2010 
5   McIntyre, Taylor B2010   
6   Provencal, Camille A2007   
7   Nott, Adi A2010   
8   Sarkisova, Dayana A2008   
9   Benford, Shante' C2008   
10   Chen, Irisa C2009   
11   Chin, Taylor C2010   
12   Grant, Carolyn C2010   
13   Sabrie, Tiaja C2009   
14   Offerle, Judith B2008   
15   Bruhl, Emily C2009   
15   Zhang, Hellary D2010   
17   Lawrence, MacKenzie Lillian C2010   
18   Park, Jennifer  
19   Williams, Amanda D2010   
20   Umanskiy, Tina D2009   
21   Ancog, Cristina C2010   
22   Kelch, Kayla D2010   
23   Liu, Joanne E2007   
24   Allen, Eleanor E2010   
25   Mitchell, Nicole D2009   
26   Ortega-Furgeson, Desree C2010   
27   Chang, Curie  
28   Simmers, Victoria E2010   
29   Weisman, Elaine  
30   Muhammad, Auset E2010   
31   Schneider, Rebecca B2007   
32   Allen, Camille E2010   
33   Kissilenko, Alexandra D2010   
34   Mok, Sarah E2010   
35   Broderick, Rachel  
36   Arkin, Alexandra C2008   
36   Westover, Olivia E2010   
38   Zwierski-Moran, Olivia E2009   
39   Hagopian, Natalie E2010   
40   Ozanne, Abigail  
40   Carion, Anya  
42   O'Leary, Ellen E2009   
43   Immordino, Kira E2010   
44   Ranieri, Arianna  
44   Reese, Becky  
46   Hazel, Susan  
47   Baker, Casey  
47   Holland, Kristen  
49   Buckner, Paula  
50   Pierok, Allison  
Women's Saber:    22 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stone, Gracie A2010   
2   Major, Desirae A2010   
3   Grainger, Chloe A2009   
3   Haas, Isabelle N C2009  C2010 
5   Sachs, Elisabeth D2010 
6   Tubbs, Jacqueline C2010   
7   Thill, Johanna B2009   
8   Mahen, Jillian C2010   
9   Jorissen, Isabella  
10   Wilson, Dawn C2008   
11   Wells, Carly B2008   
12   Stoodley, Theresa C2008   
13   Hua, Catherine E2010   
14   Sluka, Victoria  
15   O'Leary, Ellen  
16   Youngblood, Avery B2010   
17   Piekarz, Marta  
18   Wasag, Alexandra  
19   Wasag, Anna  
20   Williams, Cydney  
21   Mazuski, Cristina  
22   Gorr, Maya  
10/30/2010 - 10/31/2010
Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ: Evanston, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.