Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
42 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
North, Gary |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Tafoya, Devin |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Bradford, Jack |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Shirey, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Brinsfield, Jaxon |
|
A2016 |
|
7 |
Duncan, Corwin |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Silaev, Artyom |
|
A2016 |
|
9 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Senseman, Samuel |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Spegman, Josh |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Kozlowski, Matthew |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Smith, Sean T.J. |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
B2016 |
|
15 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
16 |
Castleman, Micah |
|
B2016 |
|
17 |
Soderberg, Alex |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Westen, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Cummings, Atticus |
|
B2016 |
|
20 |
Johnson, Lucas |
|
A2015 |
|
21 |
McDonald, John |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Maas, Cameron |
|
B2016 |
|
23 |
LaFreniere, Ryan |
|
C2016 |
|
24 |
Blyth, Jourdain |
|
B2013 |
|
25 |
Cummings, Kai |
|
D2017 |
|
26 |
Learned, Mark |
|
B2017 |
|
27 |
Carter, Austin |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Shugart, Henry |
|
C2016 |
|
29 |
Vashro, Layne |
|
U |
|
30 |
Etchell, Thomas |
|
A2016 |
|
31 |
Hendricks, Ron |
|
B2014 |
|
32 |
Bristow, Steven |
|
E2015 |
|
33 |
Suvorov, Yuly |
|
A2016 |
|
34 |
Moss, David |
|
C2016 |
|
35 |
Gilbert, Jordan |
|
C2017 |
|
36 |
Johnson, Ben |
|
C2016 |
|
37 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2015 |
|
38 |
Terrell, Theodore |
|
U |
|
39 |
Haines, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
40 |
Colette, Michael |
|
E2016 |
|
40 |
Gravis, Martin |
|
U |
|
42 |
Bourges-Sevenier, Brendan M. |
|
E2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:
21 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cummings, Kai |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
2 |
Vashro, Layne |
|
U |
D2017 |
3 |
Shugart, Henry |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
LaFreniere, Ryan |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Westen, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Colette, Michael |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
7 |
Haines, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Haubrich, Philip |
|
D2015 |
|
9 |
Goodenough, Andrew |
|
U |
|
10 |
Moss, David |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2015 |
|
12 |
Wills, John |
|
U |
|
13 |
Sauthoff, Chris |
|
U |
|
14 |
Terrell, Theodore |
|
U |
|
15 |
Keatts, Robert |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Bristow, Steven |
|
E2015 |
|
17 |
Bourges-Sevenier, Brendan M. |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Johnson, Ben |
|
C2016 |
|
19 |
Gravis, Martin |
|
U |
|
20 |
Ebell, Ivan |
|
U |
|
21 |
Spencer, Jackson |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
31 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Shing, Loktao |
|
B2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
MacDougall, Forrest |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Bogert, James (Brett) |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Garlington, Dave |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Bratton, Jack |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Miller, Jeffrey |
|
A2016 |
|
7 |
Griffin, John |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Bergeron, Alex |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Bush, John |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Zilinskiy, Eduard |
|
B2015 |
|
11 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Lui, Sebastian |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Domashovetz, Greg |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Zentgraf, Ryan |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Clay, Matt |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Rollert, Griffen |
|
E2015 |
|
17 |
Westphal, David |
|
C2017 |
|
18 |
Barca-Hall, Tristan |
|
C2016 |
|
19 |
Chan, Andrew |
|
D2017 |
|
20 |
Kissingford, John |
|
A2015 |
|
21 |
Hearne, Gavin |
|
E2015 |
|
22 |
Atkinson, Lucas |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Johanson, David |
|
C2013 |
|
24 |
Loveras, Orlando |
|
D2016 |
|
25 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Brinsfield, Jaxon |
|
U |
|
27 |
Lee, Seungwon 'Simon' |
|
D2015 |
|
28 |
Fortney, Kage |
|
E2015 |
|
29 |
Smith, Brandon |
|
D2014 |
|
30 |
Clay, Jacob |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Deshmukh, Ayush |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:
24 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Loveras, Orlando |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
2 |
Bratton, Jack |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Domashovetz, Greg |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Cummings, Atticus |
|
D2016 |
D2017 |
5 |
Hearne, Gavin |
|
E2015 |
E2017 |
6 |
Delisle, Jonas |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Atkinson, Lucas |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Westphal, David |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2016 |
|
10 |
Smith, Brandon |
|
D2014 |
|
11 |
Lui, Sebastian |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Rollert, Griffen |
|
E2015 |
|
13 |
Hendricks, Ron |
|
C2014 |
|
14 |
Clay, Jacob |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Catlin, Adam |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Clay, Matt |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Barca-Hall, Tristan |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Kozlowski, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Keatts, Robert |
|
E2015 |
|
20 |
Haubrich, Philip |
|
U |
|
21 |
Glenn, Zachary |
|
U |
|
22 |
Deshmukh, Ayush |
|
U |
|
23 |
Fortney, Kage |
|
E2015 |
|
24 |
Guerrero, Gonzalo |
|
E2016 |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
19 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kanary, Logan |
|
B2017 |
A2017 |
2 |
Mehta, Sachin |
|
C2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Yungeberg, Tyler |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Pflueger, Chase |
|
A2015 |
|
5 |
Oster, Keegan |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Mathews, Stephen |
|
B2015 |
|
7 |
Cho, Justin W |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Ma, Jonathan |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Forman, Gordon |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Greene, Joe |
|
U |
|
11 |
Burke, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Wake, D'Artagnan |
|
B2014 |
|
13 |
Divita, Mason |
|
D2016 |
|
14 |
Valentino, Christian |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Burke, George |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Kerley, Thomas |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Romig, Richard |
|
E2016 |
|
18 |
Johnson, Ben |
|
U |
|
19 |
Topf, Karl |
|
E2017 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:
15 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mehta, Sachin |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Forman, Gordon |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Divita, Mason |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Topf, Karl |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Burke, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Romig, Richard |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Burke, George |
|
E2017 |
|
8 |
Shedd, Matthew |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Valentino, Christian |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Redfield, Jack |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Smith, David |
|
E2016 |
|
12 |
Mehta, Nalin |
|
U |
|
13 |
Kerley, Thomas |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Sauthoff, Chris |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Johnson, Ben |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
27 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Martus, Cosima |
|
B2017 |
A2017 |
2 |
Totemeier, Ann |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Buvarp, Elisabeth |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Kimura, Kimberley |
|
C2016 |
B2017 |
5 |
Dominick, Christine |
|
A2016 |
|
6 |
Proctor, Sara |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Brooks, Tean |
|
U |
C2017 |
8 |
Haskel, Darby |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Mohabir, Ariane |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Castro, Rachel |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Landwehr, Helen |
|
A2014 |
|
13 |
Ahn, Amy |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Ross, Naomi |
|
A2016 |
|
15 |
Brill, Sophie |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Goel, Pari |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
Walbridge, Kate |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Redd, Sophie |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Barrett, Margaret |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Zhang, Rachel |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Vlassova, Anastasia |
|
B2015 |
|
22 |
Carey, Michele |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Berg-Perlow, Lauren |
|
E2016 |
|
24 |
Park, Ashley |
|
U |
|
25 |
Foley, Lauren |
|
U |
|
26 |
Ayers, Holly |
|
U |
|
27 |
Markus, Amanda |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:
15 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Goel, Pari |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Mohabir, Ariane |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Barrett, Margaret |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
3 |
Haskel, Darby |
|
D2016 |
|
5 |
Carey, Michele |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Zhang, Rachel |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Grassi, Olivia |
|
E2016 |
|
8 |
Gray, Julia |
|
U |
|
9 |
Foley, Lauren |
|
U |
|
10 |
Loveridge, Anju |
|
U |
|
11 |
Park, Ashley |
|
U |
|
12 |
Brill, Sophie |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Hutchinson, Valerie |
|
D2017 |
|
14 |
Burton, Cleo |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Limbach, Kayleigh |
|
D2016 |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Shen, Cindy |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Totemeier, Ann |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Emery, Ayaka |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Schell, Julia |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ward, Haley V |
|
E2016 |
|
2 |
Burton, Cleo |
|
U |
|
3 |
Pisenti, Kerry |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
11 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Strzalkowski, Ola |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Hill, Julia |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Iyer, Mohini |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
D2016 |
|
5 |
Green, Meagan |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
Johnson, Cliona |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
He, Charlotte |
|
E2017 |
|
8 |
Sehic, Cassandra |
|
B2016 |
|
9 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Steverson, Olivia |
|
D2015 |
|
11 |
Wilkerson, Mary |
|
C2016 |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:
6 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kotze, Kate |
|
D2015 |
|
2 |
Iyer, Mohini |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Foley, Eileen |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Lambert, Jasmine |
|
D2016 |
|
5 |
Shirey, Sarah |
|
E2016 |
|
6 |
Yepez, Olivia |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
15 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Czyzowicz, Maciej |
|
A2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Darricau, Henri |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Frueh, James |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Raush, George |
|
A2014 |
|
6 |
Altman, Jeff |
|
A2016 |
|
7 |
Kissingford, John |
|
C2015 |
|
8 |
Guerrero, Gonzalo |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Learned, Mark |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Gross, Louis |
|
C2015 |
|
10 |
Kruger, Mark |
|
C2015 |
|
12 |
Overcash, James |
|
D2014 |
|
13 |
Yocum, Daniel |
|
U |
|
14 |
Watson, Donald |
|
U |
|
15 |
Wills, John |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Anderson, Nathan |
|
A2015 |
|
2 |
Kissingford, John |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Johanson, David |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Main, Trent |
|
U |
|
5 |
Allan, Pete |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
10 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Shedd, Matthew |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Barandy, Mark |
|
U |
|
3 |
Darricau, Henri |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Mighell, Jason |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Main, Trent |
|
E2015 |
|
6 |
Mehta, Nalin |
|
U |
|
7 |
Overcash, James |
|
U |
|
8 |
Watson, Donald |
|
U |
|
9 |
Allan, Pete |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Carson, Bill |
|
E2015 |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hutchinson, Valerie |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Swain, Debra |
|
U |
|
3 |
Freyre, Rebecca |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Foil:
1 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Pisenti, Kerry |
|
U |
|
|
04/28/2017 - 04/30/2017
Denver Fencing Center: Denver, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|