Senior Men's Epee:
112 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bu, Xian Chen |
|
U |
A2014 |
2 |
Yamasaki, Kyle |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
3 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
3 |
Dragonetti, Walter |
|
A2014 |
|
5 |
Exum, Travis |
|
A2011 |
A2014 |
6 |
Arieta, Ryan |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
7 |
Engel, Hans |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
8 |
Suvorov, Yuly |
|
B2013 |
A2014 |
9 |
Slater, Jay |
|
A2013 |
|
10 |
Larsen, Samuel |
|
A2013 |
|
11 |
McDonald, John |
|
A2011 |
|
12 |
Aljibury, Hal |
|
A2013 |
|
13 |
Sullivan, Cameron |
|
B2013 |
B2014 |
14 |
Krueger, Tristan |
|
A2013 |
|
15 |
Bokhanevich, Dmitriy |
|
B2013 |
B2014 |
16 |
Comes, Matthew |
|
C2013 |
B2014 |
17 |
Chandler, Paul |
|
A2013 |
|
18 |
Lee, Nathan |
|
B2013 |
|
19 |
Frank, Adam |
|
A2013 |
|
20 |
Erhart, Grant Nelson |
|
B2013 |
|
21 |
Suveg, Bela |
|
A2013 |
|
22 |
Befumo, Arthur |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
23 |
Mallette, Cole |
|
A2013 |
|
24 |
Lee, Tobias |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
25 |
Velestuk, Isaac |
|
C2013 |
|
26 |
Culpepper, John Robert |
|
A2013 |
|
27 |
Brown, Jacob |
|
C2014 |
|
27 |
Shorey, David |
|
A2011 |
|
29 |
Cooney, Henry |
|
B2013 |
|
30 |
Cortazar-Zambrano, Jair |
|
D2012 |
D2014 |
31 |
Varney, John |
|
A2013 |
|
32 |
Linton, Chad |
|
C2012 |
|
33 |
Reid, Brentwood |
|
A2012 |
|
34 |
McIntosh, Sadler |
|
U |
E2014 |
35 |
Orzechowski, Michael |
|
C2012 |
|
36 |
Antal, Thomas |
|
B2013 |
|
37 |
Hu, Zhe |
|
U |
E2014 |
38 |
Margolies, Kyle |
|
E2013 |
E2014 |
39 |
Crotchett, Kaiden |
|
B2013 |
|
40 |
Kuehne, Justus |
|
U |
E2014 |
41 |
Porter, Corin |
|
C2014 |
|
42 |
Cranor, Erich |
|
A2013 |
|
43 |
Eldridge, Darrell |
|
C2013 |
|
43 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
B2013 |
|
45 |
LaRocque, Luke |
|
D2013 |
|
46 |
Elder, Royal |
|
D2013 |
|
47 |
Phillips, Scott |
|
B2013 |
|
48 |
Neale, James |
|
A2010 |
|
49 |
Weingarten, Solomon |
|
B2010 |
|
50 |
Bronfman, Gabriel B |
|
C2014 |
|
51 |
Gee, Jeramy |
|
C2013 |
|
52 |
Page, Aaron |
|
D2013 |
|
53 |
Lalor, Matson |
|
E2012 |
|
54 |
Johnson, Lucas |
|
B2013 |
|
55 |
Wallace, Patric |
|
A2013 |
|
56 |
Perka, Mike |
|
A2013 |
|
57 |
Kovtunenko, Denys |
|
U |
|
58 |
Haworth, Craig |
|
D2013 |
|
59 |
Mattingly, Connor |
|
D2013 |
|
60 |
Lo, Ethan |
|
B2013 |
|
61 |
Ault, Chris |
|
D2012 |
|
62 |
Shaw, Zach |
|
D2013 |
|
63 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2013 |
|
64 |
Lu, Chung |
|
D2013 |
|
65 |
Lee, Andrew O |
|
D2013 |
|
66 |
Lampson, Robert |
|
E2013 |
|
67 |
Walker, William |
|
B2012 |
|
68 |
Jackson, Sawyer |
|
C2013 |
|
69 |
Matessi, Andrea |
|
A2013 |
|
70 |
Rao, Samuel |
|
C2013 |
|
71 |
Howard, Joel |
|
E2013 |
|
72 |
Schreiber, Gyula |
|
E2012 |
|
73 |
Benack, Steven |
|
D2013 |
|
74 |
Redding, Russel |
|
B2010 |
|
75 |
Krogh, Daniel |
|
C2013 |
|
76 |
O'Brian, Hunter |
|
D2013 |
|
77 |
Duchow, Henry |
|
E2013 |
|
78 |
Koerber, Christopher |
|
B2010 |
|
79 |
Corkill, Sean |
|
C2010 |
|
80 |
Munoz, Charles |
|
E2013 |
|
81 |
Tetloff, Marty |
|
C2011 |
|
82 |
Eno, Logan |
|
E2013 |
|
82 |
Tiosejo, Robert |
|
B2013 |
|
84 |
Brown, Cameron |
|
C2013 |
|
84 |
Fly, Paul |
|
U |
|
86 |
Robinson, Doug |
|
U |
|
87 |
Holland-Goon, Audun |
|
E2013 |
|
87 |
Merriman, Cal |
|
D2012 |
|
87 |
Strahl, Jacob |
|
U |
|
90 |
Klein, Johannes |
|
C2012 |
|
91 |
Krakaur, David |
|
C2013 |
|
92 |
Schreiber, Chase |
|
C2013 |
|
93 |
Moore, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
93 |
Volkmann, Daniel |
|
D2013 |
|
95 |
Frank, Timmy |
|
D2013 |
|
95 |
Lutze, Chris |
|
E2013 |
|
97 |
Blom, Mark |
|
D2013 |
|
98 |
Dugaw, Isaac |
|
U |
|
99 |
Bowers, Clinton |
|
D2012 |
|
100 |
Palmatier, Louis |
|
U |
|
101 |
Armstrong, Garrett R |
|
C2013 |
|
102 |
Robert, David |
|
U |
|
103 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
U |
|
104 |
Lynch, Austin |
|
U |
|
105 |
Hulsey-Vincent, Heino |
|
D2013 |
|
106 |
McGrew, John |
|
C2013 |
|
107 |
Comes, John |
|
E2013 |
|
108 |
Wolfensparger, Dell |
|
U |
|
109 |
Malaguzzi, Carlo |
|
D2013 |
|
109 |
Palmatier, Richard |
|
U |
|
109 |
Holman, Peter |
|
U |
|
112 |
Luedecke, Myles |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
60 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Felt, Steffen |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
2 |
Cheng, Alex N |
|
A2012 |
|
3 |
Holley, Daniel |
|
A2014 |
|
3 |
Crepeaux, Alexandre |
|
B2014 |
|
5 |
Mitberg, Gregory |
|
A2014 |
|
6 |
Chen, Warren |
|
B2013 |
|
7 |
Cunningham, Scott |
|
B2010 |
|
8 |
Green, Michael |
|
A2012 |
|
9 |
Wise, Will |
|
C2013 |
|
10 |
Rubin, Darren |
|
B2013 |
|
11 |
Smith, Collin |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Weinstein, Connor |
|
B2014 |
|
13 |
Kuhn, Jeffery |
|
C2013 |
|
14 |
Li, Austin |
|
B2013 |
|
15 |
Hopkins, Connor |
|
B2012 |
|
16 |
Burke, Morgan |
|
C2012 |
|
17 |
Glover, Matthew |
|
C2013 |
|
18 |
Wild, Chris |
|
C2013 |
|
19 |
Lutton, Tom |
|
A2012 |
|
20 |
Kuzmak, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
21 |
Ferencz, Alexander |
|
C2011 |
|
22 |
Karamanis, Drew |
|
C2013 |
|
23 |
Phillips, Shaw |
|
B2013 |
|
24 |
Gachupin, Miguel |
|
C2013 |
|
25 |
Haworth, Craig |
|
D2013 |
|
26 |
Yu, Adam |
|
C2013 |
|
27 |
Cortazar-Zambrano, Jair |
|
D2011 |
|
28 |
Zobel, Eric |
|
B2013 |
|
29 |
Lichy, Ari |
|
B2012 |
|
30 |
Schreiber, Chase |
|
E2013 |
|
31 |
Deschapelles La Rosa, Johans |
|
C2013 |
|
32 |
Stackhouse, Andre |
|
A2012 |
|
33 |
Biasi, Glenn |
|
E2010 |
|
34 |
Valentine, Iain |
|
B2011 |
|
35 |
Berke, Dan |
|
D2014 |
|
36 |
Griggs, Casey |
|
E2014 |
|
37 |
Duchow, Henry |
|
E2013 |
|
38 |
Henderson, Jim |
|
E2013 |
|
39 |
Klein, Johannes |
|
C2013 |
|
40 |
Headley, Mark |
|
U |
|
41 |
Bush, John |
|
E2014 |
|
42 |
Choi, Aaron |
|
D2013 |
|
43 |
Patterson, Jan |
|
B2010 |
|
44 |
Palmatier, Richard |
|
E2013 |
|
45 |
Schreiber, Gyula |
|
B2013 |
|
46 |
Lampson, Robert |
|
E2012 |
|
47 |
Page, Aaron |
|
D2013 |
|
48 |
Martin, Benjamin |
|
E2013 |
|
49 |
Palmatier, Louis |
|
U |
|
50 |
Nichols, Doug |
|
U |
|
51 |
Clausen, Matt |
|
E2011 |
|
52 |
Howard, Joel |
|
U |
|
53 |
Smith, Andrew |
|
U |
|
54 |
Eum, Jaejin |
|
U |
|
55 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
U |
|
56 |
Duchow, Peter |
|
E2013 |
|
57 |
Li, Perth |
|
U |
|
57 |
Huang, Titus |
|
U |
|
59 |
Moore, Kellian |
|
U |
|
60 |
Alexander, Brady |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Saber:
45 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Gritsaev, Konstantin |
|
B2012 |
B2014 |
2 |
Pietrusinski, Paul |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
No, Nicholas |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
3 |
Rafert, Wolfgang |
|
C2011 |
C2014 |
5 |
Braun, Gabriel |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Varnado, Jr., Andre |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Hunter, Ty |
|
C2013 |
|
8 |
Chen, Kevin W |
|
E2012 |
D2014 |
9 |
Gueble, Jeffrey |
|
E2014 |
|
10 |
Scholl, Ben |
|
C2013 |
|
11 |
Fosado, Alejandro |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Yung, Wang |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Carleton, Daniel |
|
C2013 |
|
14 |
Rockas, George |
|
C2011 |
|
15 |
Go, Matheson |
|
U |
|
16 |
Lopez, Misael |
|
C2013 |
|
17 |
Wehba, Ian |
|
D2013 |
|
18 |
Rule, David |
|
U |
|
19 |
Kuyper, Aaron |
|
E2012 |
|
20 |
Clarkson, Cole |
|
C2013 |
|
21 |
Shim, Andrew |
|
D2013 |
|
22 |
George, Evan |
|
C2013 |
|
23 |
Herrera, Tristan |
|
E2013 |
|
24 |
Parkey, Jack |
|
E2013 |
|
25 |
Aaron, Nicholas |
|
E2013 |
|
26 |
Tong, Nathaniel CB |
|
D2013 |
|
27 |
Steadman, Chad |
|
C2013 |
|
28 |
Yacob-Andrus, Patrick |
|
D2013 |
|
29 |
Song, Bill |
|
U |
|
30 |
Graham, Sean |
|
C2011 |
|
31 |
Nikolai IV, William |
|
D2014 |
|
32 |
Amezquita, Juan |
|
U |
|
33 |
McDonald, John |
|
D2013 |
|
34 |
Simpson, Shane |
|
E2014 |
|
35 |
Smith, Max |
|
U |
|
36 |
Zhao, Oscar |
|
U |
|
37 |
Kirkpatrick, Mackenzie |
|
U |
|
38 |
Herrera, Aaron |
|
D2014 |
|
39 |
Wear, Evan |
|
E2013 |
|
40 |
Thomas, Aleksander |
|
U |
|
41 |
Crumb, Maxon |
|
U |
|
42 |
Mitchell, Paul |
|
U |
|
42 |
Balan, Andy |
|
U |
|
44 |
Christensen, Bruno |
|
U |
|
45 |
Amezquita, Pablo |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
48 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Holst, Sarah |
|
A2013 |
A2014 |
2 |
Scarborough, Evelyn |
|
B2011 |
B2014 |
3 |
Hall, Tasha |
|
A2011 |
|
3 |
Sze, Kay |
|
C2013 |
B2014 |
5 |
Von Dadelszen, Emma |
|
B2013 |
|
6 |
Copelan, Maria |
|
A2013 |
|
7 |
Rath, Lauren |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
8 |
Haberkern, Kundry |
|
A2010 |
|
9 |
Reynolds, Amy |
|
B2014 |
|
10 |
Bloomer, Suzanne |
|
B2011 |
|
11 |
Rivier, Delphine |
|
U |
E2014 |
12 |
Floyd, Alaina |
|
B2013 |
|
13 |
Strauss, Gavriela |
|
C2013 |
|
14 |
Daniel, Chloe L. |
|
D2013 |
|
15 |
Devore, Jennifer |
|
C2013 |
|
16 |
Smith, Xunan |
|
D2014 |
|
17 |
Mykolaitiene, Dalia |
|
B2013 |
|
18 |
Fredendall, Susan |
|
B2012 |
|
19 |
Leake, Kaelyn |
|
D2013 |
|
20 |
Parker, Jacquie |
|
C2012 |
|
21 |
Mandel, Jenner |
|
C2011 |
|
22 |
Brewer-Wallin, Emma |
|
C2012 |
|
23 |
Luke, Marielle |
|
B2013 |
|
24 |
Harrison, Amelia |
|
E2012 |
|
25 |
Schmid, Carola |
|
B2013 |
|
26 |
Bessonova, Maria |
|
E2013 |
|
26 |
Barmina, Olga |
|
D2013 |
|
28 |
Grotts, Loy |
|
C2013 |
|
29 |
Corkill, Kimberly |
|
E2013 |
|
30 |
Shin, Sorah |
|
U |
|
31 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
B2011 |
|
32 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
D2013 |
|
33 |
Primes, Amanda |
|
B2013 |
|
34 |
Hughes, Rachel |
|
C2011 |
|
35 |
Eno, Megan |
|
E2013 |
|
36 |
Young, Martha |
|
E2013 |
|
37 |
Geller, Jae |
|
U |
|
38 |
Race, Amber |
|
U |
|
39 |
Rich, Caroline |
|
U |
|
40 |
Rorberg, Josephine |
|
E2013 |
|
41 |
Krogh, Alexys |
|
C2013 |
|
42 |
Rusconi, Jane |
|
U |
|
43 |
Lawson, Ursula |
|
C2013 |
|
44 |
Morrison, Monica |
|
E2013 |
|
45 |
Shepard, Tami |
|
U |
|
46 |
Clem, Marla |
|
E2013 |
|
47 |
Reynolds, Karina |
|
U |
|
48 |
Guerzon, Anamaria |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
34 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Romashina, Sofya |
|
C2013 |
B2014 |
2 |
Simontov, Sofia |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
3 |
Troxel, Sylvie |
|
B2011 |
|
3 |
Tang, Zuzu |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Yuen, Rachel Victoria |
|
D2013 |
D2014 |
6 |
Marshall, Alina |
|
C2012 |
|
7 |
Kwon, Woojoo |
|
U |
D2014 |
8 |
Lampson, Dolly |
|
D2013 |
D2014 |
9 |
Daum, Julia |
|
B2011 |
|
10 |
Morrison, Monica |
|
C2013 |
|
11 |
Chin, Diana |
|
C2013 |
|
12 |
Hambleton, Nina |
|
U |
E2014 |
13 |
Pon, Jessica |
|
B2012 |
|
14 |
Dawson, Christie |
|
D2013 |
|
15 |
Parker, Rose |
|
U |
|
16 |
Hulsey-Vincent, Rose |
|
D2013 |
|
17 |
Liborski, Daria |
|
C2013 |
|
18 |
Li, Sonya |
|
D2013 |
|
19 |
Green, Emma |
|
U |
|
20 |
MacDuff, Emma |
|
D2013 |
|
21 |
Han, Julie |
|
U |
|
22 |
Reynolds, Karina |
|
U |
|
23 |
Shelly, Kyla |
|
U |
|
24 |
Leake, Kaelyn |
|
E2012 |
|
25 |
Shepard, Tami |
|
U |
|
26 |
Espinosa, Julia |
|
U |
|
27 |
Mitchell, Andrea |
|
E2013 |
|
28 |
Lee, Monica |
|
U |
|
29 |
Lutton, Patricia |
|
E2013 |
|
30 |
McKay, Miki |
|
U |
|
31 |
Zeng, Joely |
|
U |
|
32 |
Guntrum, Pam |
|
U |
|
33 |
Geller, Jae |
|
U |
|
34 |
Valenca, Giovanna |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
22 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hee, Malia |
|
B2013 |
B2014 |
2 |
Boitano, Christina |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Hinds, Eva |
|
B2014 |
|
3 |
Fox-Gitomer, Chloe |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Clarke, Zoe |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Norville, Jamie |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Fackenthal, Marigot |
|
C2014 |
|
8 |
Ramras, Monique |
|
U |
E2014 |
9 |
Anderson, Elise |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Bueermann, Claudia |
|
C2013 |
|
11 |
Devine-Casebolt, Dylan |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Lince, Sandra |
|
D2012 |
|
13 |
Stapleton, Lindsay |
|
D2013 |
|
14 |
Virtue, Cassandra |
|
D2013 |
|
15 |
Shea, Erin |
|
U |
|
16 |
Danese, MIchelle |
|
E2012 |
|
17 |
Whitson, Natalie |
|
D2013 |
|
18 |
Romano, Samantha |
|
U |
|
19 |
Marentes, Blanca |
|
U |
|
20 |
Swallow, Abigail |
|
U |
|
21 |
Peterson, Scarlet |
|
U |
|
22 |
Yedor, Kammy |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:
36 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Reid, Brentwood |
|
A2012 |
A2014 |
2 |
Cranor, Erich |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Dragonetti, Walter |
|
A2014 |
|
3 |
Suveg, Bela |
|
A2013 |
|
5 |
Krogh, Daniel |
|
C2013 |
C2014 |
6 |
Wallace, Patric |
|
A2013 |
|
7 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2013 |
|
8 |
Ault, Chris |
|
D2012 |
C2014 |
9 |
Klein, Johannes |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Varney, John |
|
A2013 |
|
11 |
Walker, William |
|
B2012 |
|
12 |
Neale, James |
|
A2010 |
|
13 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
B2013 |
|
13 |
Lee, Tobias |
|
C2013 |
|
15 |
Arrigoni, James |
|
D2013 |
|
16 |
Henderson, Jim |
|
C2013 |
|
17 |
Orzechowski, Michael |
|
C2012 |
|
18 |
Malaguzzi, Carlo |
|
D2013 |
|
19 |
Redding, Russel |
|
B2010 |
|
20 |
Koerber, Christopher |
|
B2010 |
|
21 |
Fly, Paul |
|
U |
|
22 |
Perka, Mike |
|
A2013 |
|
23 |
Weingarten, Solomon |
|
B2010 |
|
24 |
Blom, Mark |
|
D2013 |
|
25 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2013 |
|
26 |
Moore, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
27 |
Wolfensparger, Dell |
|
U |
|
28 |
Howard, Joel |
|
E2013 |
|
29 |
Comes, John |
|
E2013 |
|
30 |
Lampson, Robert |
|
E2013 |
|
31 |
Palmatier, Duncan |
|
U |
|
32 |
Corkill, Sean |
|
C2010 |
|
33 |
Robinson, Doug |
|
U |
|
34 |
Goon, Jeff |
|
U |
|
35 |
Lucas, Jeff |
|
U |
|
35 |
Lake, Donald |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:
10 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lutton, Tom |
|
A2012 |
|
2 |
Chin, Michael |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Berke, Dan |
|
D2014 |
|
3 |
Nichols, Doug |
|
U |
|
5 |
Patterson, Jan |
|
B2010 |
|
6 |
Headley, Mark |
|
U |
|
7 |
Carvey, Davis |
|
D2010 |
|
8 |
Biasi, Glenn |
|
E2010 |
|
9 |
Lutton, Patricia |
|
E2013 |
|
10 |
DeGrazia, Anna |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
20 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Schmid, Carola |
|
B2013 |
B2014 |
2 |
Copelan, Maria |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Bloomer, Suzanne |
|
B2011 |
|
3 |
Bowen, Victoria |
|
C2011 |
C2014 |
5 |
Grotts, Loy |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Morrison, Monica |
|
E2013 |
D2014 |
7 |
Corkill, Kimberly |
|
E2013 |
E2014 |
8 |
Ameli, Cynthia |
|
C2012 |
|
9 |
Rich, Caroline |
|
U |
|
10 |
Mandel, Jenner |
|
C2011 |
|
11 |
Barmina, Olga |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Rorberg, Josephine |
|
E2013 |
|
13 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
B2011 |
|
14 |
Young, Martha |
|
E2013 |
|
15 |
Race, Amber |
|
U |
|
16 |
Estrada, Anna |
|
D2013 |
|
17 |
Strauch, Carol |
|
U |
|
18 |
Clem, Marla |
|
E2013 |
|
19 |
Geller, Jae |
|
U |
|
20 |
Holland, Tanya |
|
U |
|
|
01/24/2014 - 01/26/2014
Rain City Fencing Center: Bellevue, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|