Senior Men's Epee:
52 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hansen, Eric |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Tepedelenlioglu, Mehmet |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Demirchian, Gago |
|
A2008 |
|
3 |
Ameli, Kian |
|
A2009 |
|
5 |
Exum, Travis |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Hedges, Philip |
|
A2009 |
|
7 |
Walker, Hunter |
|
B2009 |
|
8 |
Ranes, Jackson |
|
A2009 |
|
9 |
Nollner, Dylan |
|
A2008 |
|
10 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2009 |
|
11 |
Fencer Excluded |
|
|
|
12 |
Arieta, Ryan |
|
B2009 |
|
13 |
Pilsudski, Xavier |
|
U |
|
14 |
Dragonetti, Walter |
|
A2009 |
|
15 |
El Khadem, Youssri |
|
A2009 |
|
16 |
Gelnaw, W |
|
A2009 |
|
17 |
Ridge, John |
|
A2009 |
|
18 |
Hansen, Zachary |
|
A2009 |
|
19 |
Jongkees, Seino |
|
A2009 |
|
20 |
Arutyunyants, Art |
|
A2009 |
|
21 |
Segal, Mark |
|
A2009 |
|
22 |
Brewer, Tj |
|
A2009 |
|
23 |
Jensen, David |
|
A2009 |
|
24 |
Perrot, Jean-Fabien |
|
U |
|
25 |
McGuinness, Nicholas |
|
B2007 |
|
26 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
A2009 |
|
27 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2009 |
|
28 |
Drake, Owen |
|
D2009 |
|
29 |
Cairns, Doug |
|
C2009 |
|
30 |
Sandler, Jordan |
|
C2008 |
|
31 |
Hoover, Joseph |
|
C2009 |
|
32 |
Fan, Beichen |
|
U |
|
33 |
Hill, Tom |
|
B2006 |
|
34 |
Glass, Timothy C |
|
A2009 |
|
35 |
Uyleman, Xander |
|
D2009 |
|
36 |
Radanovich, Rob |
|
B2009 |
|
37 |
Rowe II, John |
|
E2009 |
|
38 |
Winton IV, Guy |
|
B2009 |
|
39 |
Lu, Peter |
|
C2008 |
|
40 |
Brown, Alec |
|
B2009 |
|
41 |
Gilcrist, R. Sam |
|
B2009 |
|
42 |
Stockton, Donald |
|
C2009 |
|
43 |
Walker, William |
|
C2009 |
|
44 |
Alexander, Chuck |
|
A2008 |
|
45 |
Peistrup, Greg |
|
U |
|
46 |
Harkey, J. Jack |
|
C2009 |
|
47 |
Montoya, Shane |
|
E2009 |
|
48 |
Walsh, Sean "Sparky" |
|
E2008 |
|
49 |
Cash, David |
|
B2009 |
|
50 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2007 |
|
51 |
Stafurik, John |
|
C2009 |
|
52 |
Hung, Victor |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
53 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Anen, Cedric |
|
A2007 |
A2010 |
2 |
Hansen, Zachary |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Louie, Brennan |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Cheng, Alex N |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
5 |
Sprowles, Cameron |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Howell, Ryan |
|
A2009 |
|
7 |
Habala, Peter |
|
A2009 |
|
8 |
Moore, Robert J |
|
A2009 |
|
9 |
Stackhouse, Andre |
|
A2009 |
|
10 |
Yin, Longda |
|
A2009 |
|
11 |
Zelkowski, Jonathan |
|
B2009 |
|
12 |
Lee, Hanmin |
|
A2009 |
|
13 |
Fulton, Richard |
|
A2008 |
|
14 |
Sugimoto, Scott |
|
A2007 |
|
15 |
Markow, Alan |
|
A2009 |
|
16 |
Lutton, Tom |
|
A2009 |
|
17 |
Diaz, Julio |
|
A2009 |
|
18 |
Donnelly, Devin |
|
C2009 |
|
19 |
Desai, Nalin |
|
B2009 |
|
20 |
Nguyen, Danny |
|
A2008 |
|
21 |
Lavin, Alexander |
|
B2008 |
|
22 |
Juson, Mitchell |
|
B2007 |
|
23 |
Gross, Stephen R. |
|
A2008 |
|
24 |
Hambarzumian, Heik |
|
B2009 |
|
25 |
Ishchenko, Anton |
|
B2009 |
|
26 |
Snytsheuvel, Andrew |
|
B2009 |
|
27 |
McIntosh, Caleb |
|
U |
|
28 |
Sessions, Adrian |
|
C2006 |
|
29 |
Hu, Oliver |
|
C2009 |
|
30 |
Schwiebert, Michael |
|
B2009 |
|
31 |
Lam, Joseph |
|
C2009 |
|
32 |
Cunningham, Scott |
|
C2009 |
|
33 |
Dewberry, David |
|
A2007 |
|
34 |
Drake, David L |
|
B2007 |
|
35 |
Brown, Dylan |
|
B2009 |
|
36 |
Wat, Paul |
|
D2009 |
|
36 |
Le Blanc, Yves |
|
B2008 |
|
38 |
Berke, Dan |
|
C2009 |
|
39 |
Hart, Jeffrey |
|
B2006 |
|
40 |
Inzerillo, Joseph |
|
C2009 |
|
41 |
Le Galloudec, Bruno |
|
E2009 |
|
42 |
Galamba, James |
|
D2007 |
|
43 |
Walker, Hunter |
|
D2008 |
|
44 |
August, Patrick |
|
E2009 |
|
45 |
Grant, Anthony |
|
U |
|
46 |
Kulik, Ric |
|
B2008 |
|
47 |
Pogue, Edward |
|
C2009 |
|
48 |
De Raad, Brian |
|
D2009 |
|
49 |
Godin, Paul |
|
U |
|
49 |
Woody, Warren |
|
U |
|
51 |
Kelley, Jared |
|
U |
|
52 |
Cramer, Thomas |
|
U |
|
53 |
Luna, Carlos |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Saber:
26 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Douglas, Rhys |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Hallsten, John |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
3 |
Smith, Kyle |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
3 |
Redhead, Ryan |
|
B2008 |
B2010 |
5 |
Douglas, Ewan |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Behymer-Smith, Jacob |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Buchwald, Isaac |
|
C2009 |
C2010 |
8 |
Lindsay, Cameron |
|
B2009 |
|
9 |
Loss, Geoffrey |
|
C2009 |
|
10 |
Corrigan, Dan |
|
B2008 |
|
11 |
Palabrica, Alex Rey |
|
B2009 |
|
12 |
Wang, Eric C |
|
B2008 |
|
13 |
Brashear, Anthony |
|
D2009 |
|
14 |
Settachatgul, Calvin |
|
B2006 |
|
15 |
Rockas, George |
|
D2009 |
|
16 |
Wong, Raymond |
|
U |
|
17 |
Eschrich, Sean |
|
E2009 |
|
18 |
Coleman, Ken |
|
C2008 |
|
18 |
Dalli, Jeffrey |
|
D2010 |
|
20 |
Sang, Jae |
|
D2009 |
|
21 |
Hicha, Paul |
|
B2007 |
|
22 |
Edmondson, Gregory |
|
U |
|
23 |
Dewberry, David |
|
U |
|
24 |
Winberg, Albert |
|
E2009 |
|
25 |
Moffett, Charlie |
|
D2007 |
|
26 |
Thornton, Michael |
|
E2006 |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
35 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Vie, Natalie |
|
A2010 |
|
2 |
Garina, Ania |
|
A2007 |
|
3 |
Van Loon, Nina |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Hall, Cara |
|
C2009 |
B2010 |
5 |
Radanovich, Jessie M |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
English, Katharine |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Ameli, Nik-Nik |
|
A2009 |
|
8 |
Perkins, Krystal |
|
C2009 |
C2010 |
9 |
Jacob-Exum, Monica |
|
A2008 |
|
10 |
Montoya, Kimberlee |
|
B2009 |
|
11 |
Parma, Natalie |
|
C2009 |
|
12 |
Hall, Tasha |
|
A2006 |
|
13 |
Root, Dakota |
|
A2009 |
|
14 |
Horowitz, Jennifer |
|
B2009 |
|
15 |
Kaestner, Lydia |
|
D2009 |
|
16 |
Tyszka, Ardy |
|
D2008 |
|
17 |
Gegan, Natalie |
|
A2009 |
|
18 |
Harrison, Victoria |
|
U |
|
19 |
Tsunoda, Cynthia |
|
E2009 |
|
20 |
Dinhut, Claire |
|
E2009 |
|
21 |
Primes, Amanda |
|
C2008 |
|
22 |
McCauley, Nikita |
|
E2009 |
|
23 |
Angen, Katie |
|
B2009 |
|
24 |
Boisson, Oceane |
|
B2008 |
|
25 |
Montoya, Amy |
|
C2009 |
|
26 |
Hoyne, Lorraine |
|
D2007 |
|
27 |
Ameli, Cynthia |
|
D2008 |
|
28 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
C2009 |
|
29 |
Chow, Jasmine |
|
D2009 |
|
30 |
Keft, Alexandra |
|
U |
|
31 |
Keft, Nathalie |
|
C2006 |
|
32 |
Hallsten, Catherine |
|
E2007 |
|
33 |
Young, Martha |
|
U |
|
34 |
Rubenstein, Sophia |
|
U |
|
35 |
Runyon, Cynthia |
|
C2007 |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Canann, Alana |
|
C2009 |
|
2 |
Mytas, Lavinia |
|
B2009 |
|
3 |
Marletto, Mal-sun |
|
B2009 |
|
3 |
Vanderlaan, Emily |
|
C2009 |
|
5 |
Wilson, Hailee |
|
D2009 |
|
6 |
Kunihiro, Ashley |
|
D2009 |
|
7 |
Rafanelli, Lucia |
|
E2009 |
|
8 |
Li, Sonya |
|
D2009 |
|
9 |
Yang-Eaves, Jordan |
|
U |
|
10 |
Chavez, Gayle |
|
U |
|
11 |
Kain, Alexandra |
|
U |
|
12 |
Delgado, Veronica |
|
U |
|
13 |
Harmount, Natalie |
|
D2008 |
|
14 |
Walsh, Sheila |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
20 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dell'Aquila, Tiffany |
|
B2007 |
B2010 |
2 |
Gesner, E. Munira |
|
C2009 |
C2010 |
3 |
Heinrich, Eva |
|
E2009 |
C2010 |
3 |
Clement, Laura |
|
D2006 |
C2010 |
5 |
Yee, Sarah |
|
C2009 |
|
6 |
Taylor, Chelsea |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Edwards, September |
|
C2009 |
|
8 |
Rangel-Friedman, Lauren |
|
C2009 |
|
9 |
Mazorol, Lydia |
|
C2007 |
|
10 |
Wilkerson, Mary |
|
C2009 |
|
11 |
Gesner, Megan A. |
|
E2009 |
|
12 |
Sierra, Kate |
|
D2009 |
|
13 |
Comstock, Emily |
|
U |
|
14 |
Trigeiro, Alicia |
|
E2009 |
|
15 |
Ambalong, Jody |
|
D2009 |
|
16 |
Hu, Danya |
|
E2009 |
|
17 |
Newstrom, Mary |
|
C2006 |
|
18 |
Maraist, Clare |
|
U |
|
19 |
Gries, Tammy |
|
D2008 |
|
20 |
Titus-Rains, Krystal |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:
24 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Diaz, Julio |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Le Blanc, Yves |
|
B2008 |
B2010 |
3 |
Drake, David L |
|
B2007 |
|
3 |
Hambarzumian, Heik |
|
B2009 |
|
5 |
Zelkowski, Jonathan |
|
B2009 |
|
6 |
Lutton, Tom |
|
A2009 |
|
7 |
Karnezis, Phillip |
|
B2008 |
|
8 |
Navarro, Reynaldo |
|
C2009 |
|
9 |
Sessions, Adrian |
|
C2006 |
|
10 |
Kulik, Ric |
|
B2008 |
|
11 |
Woody, Warren |
|
U |
|
12 |
Gross, Stephen R. |
|
A2008 |
|
13 |
Diaz, Tania |
|
C2008 |
|
14 |
Ho, Veronika |
|
E2008 |
|
15 |
Lavorato, George |
|
U |
|
16 |
Weisz, Gaby |
|
D2009 |
|
17 |
Cramer, Thomas |
|
U |
|
18 |
Chavez, Gayle |
|
U |
|
19 |
August, Katherine |
|
U |
|
20 |
DeRooy, Dan |
|
U |
|
21 |
Engstrom, Glenn |
|
U |
|
22 |
Spencer, Richard |
|
U |
|
23 |
Newman, Elie |
|
U |
|
23 |
McKinley, Ross |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
25 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dragonetti, Walter |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Glass, Timothy C |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Segal, Mark |
|
A2009 |
|
5 |
Ameli, Sean |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) |
|
A2009 |
|
7 |
Goossens, Bruno |
|
A2009 |
|
8 |
Ridge, John |
|
A2009 |
|
9 |
Loeffler, Carl |
|
A2009 |
|
10 |
Timacheff, Serge |
|
B2008 |
|
11 |
Wheeler, Mark |
|
A2009 |
|
12 |
Hewitt, Frank |
|
A2009 |
|
13 |
Radanovich, Rob |
|
B2009 |
|
14 |
Glover, Richard |
|
A2008 |
|
15 |
Walker, William |
|
C2009 |
|
16 |
Cairns, Doug |
|
C2009 |
|
17 |
Pilsudski, Xavier |
|
U |
|
18 |
Spencer, Richard |
|
U |
|
19 |
Hill, Tom |
|
B2006 |
|
20 |
Gilcrist, R. Sam |
|
B2009 |
|
21 |
Stafurik, John |
|
C2009 |
|
22 |
Peistrup, Greg |
|
U |
|
23 |
Leonardini, Barry M |
|
E2007 |
|
24 |
Mysz, Robert |
|
U |
|
25 |
Colgate, Kenneth |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hicha, Paul |
|
B2007 |
|
2 |
Rockas, George |
|
D2009 |
|
3 |
Sang, Jae |
|
D2009 |
|
3 |
Corrigan, Dan |
|
B2008 |
|
5 |
Thornton, Michael |
|
E2006 |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Verhave, Michelle |
|
B2008 |
|
2 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
C2009 |
|
3 |
Grotts, Loy |
|
C2009 |
|
3 |
Montoya, Amy |
|
C2009 |
|
5 |
Runyon, Cynthia |
|
C2007 |
|
6 |
Ameli, Cynthia |
|
D2008 |
|
7 |
Huang, Mary |
|
C2006 |
|
8 |
Keft, Nathalie |
|
C2006 |
|
9 |
Hoyne, Lorraine |
|
D2007 |
|
10 |
Tyszka, Ardy |
|
D2008 |
|
11 |
Rorberg, Josephine |
|
E2007 |
|
12 |
Flynn, Zoe |
|
U |
|
13 |
Martin, Karen |
|
U |
|
14 |
Oliver, Marjorie |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Foil:
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
Results not posted yet. |
Vet Combined Women's Saber:
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
Results not posted yet. |
|
01/08/2010 - 01/10/2010
Tropicana Hotel & Casino: Las Vegas, NV
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|