Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
43 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Rhea, Rob |
|
A2008 |
|
2 |
Piraino, Robert |
|
B2008 |
|
3 |
Culler, Mitchell |
|
B2009 |
|
3 |
Johnson, Marcus |
|
B2009 |
|
5 |
Rouse, Brian |
|
B2009 |
|
6 |
Dilcher, Eric |
|
C2009 |
|
7 |
Hurwitz, Daniel |
|
C2010 |
|
8 |
Blue, Andre |
|
B2010 |
|
9 |
Hollenbeck, Luke |
|
A2010 |
|
10 |
McGeveran, Sean |
|
B2008 |
|
11 |
Greenfield, Jack |
|
B2010 |
|
12 |
Amanquah, Kwabena |
|
A2009 |
|
13 |
Karimi, Farzaan |
|
C2010 |
|
14 |
Shaw, Michael |
|
C2010 |
|
15 |
Wan, Justin |
|
A2009 |
|
16 |
Klarnet, Daniel |
|
C2010 |
|
17 |
Jacovino, Jonathan |
|
B2010 |
|
18 |
Swick, Kerry |
|
B2010 |
|
19 |
Spahn, Jeff |
|
B2009 |
|
20 |
Rivera, Christopher |
|
D2010 |
|
21 |
Sokolov, Andrey |
|
C2009 |
|
22 |
Nabavi, Matthew |
|
B2009 |
|
23 |
He, Albert |
|
C2009 |
|
24 |
Ross, Matthew |
|
D2010 |
|
25 |
Kiwada, George |
|
C2008 |
|
26 |
Soria, Romeo V |
|
D2006 |
|
27 |
Lang, Kurt |
|
C2009 |
|
28 |
Mulvaney, Joseph |
|
D2009 |
|
29 |
Eggers, Scott |
|
U |
|
30 |
Nabutovsky, Pavel |
|
D2009 |
|
31 |
Phipps, Alan |
|
U |
|
32 |
Kim, Andrew Jiwon |
|
U |
|
33 |
Rosenthal, Mark |
|
B2007 |
|
34 |
Goldberg, Jake |
|
U |
|
35 |
Thordarson, Paul |
|
C2009 |
|
35 |
Bhasin, Amman |
|
U |
|
37 |
Culler, Michael |
|
C2009 |
|
38 |
Pierro, Roger |
|
U |
|
39 |
Pinho, Joshua |
|
D2009 |
|
40 |
Skitmore, Christian |
|
U |
|
41 |
Pflaumer, Greg |
|
E2009 |
|
42 |
Frederick, Mathew |
|
U |
|
43 |
Lacroze, Ramon |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
72 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Weiss, Barrett |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Weiss, James |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
3 |
Murphy, Ryan |
|
C2009 |
A2010 |
3 |
Holmes, Stuart |
|
B2009 |
A2010 |
5 |
Schibilia, Jesse |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
6 |
Cuzzillo, Elliot |
|
A2008 |
A2010 |
7 |
Radu, Andrew |
|
B2010 |
A2010 |
8 |
Pepin, Zach |
|
C2010 |
A2010 |
9 |
Mathieu, Adam |
|
A2009 |
|
10 |
Szilagyi, Alexander J |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
11 |
Griepp, Anton |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
12 |
Harwood, Alexander |
|
C2009 |
B2010 |
13 |
Kennedy, Kyle |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
14 |
Sullivan, Christopher |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
15 |
Vannucci, Nicholas |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
16 |
Calimlim, Ross |
|
B2010 |
|
17 |
Dilcher, Eric |
|
B2009 |
|
18 |
Kao, Alex |
|
A2009 |
|
19 |
Curioso, Wilfred |
|
A2010 |
|
20 |
Antipas, Michael |
|
D2010 |
C2010 |
21 |
Jacovino, Jonathan |
|
A2010 |
|
22 |
Dobbins, Evan |
|
C2009 |
C2010 |
23 |
Hicken, Devon |
|
C2007 |
C2010 |
24 |
Piraino, Robert |
|
C2009 |
C2010 |
25 |
Bowden, Eric |
|
B2009 |
|
26 |
Petrie IV, John |
|
C2010 |
|
27 |
Roberts, Jimmy |
|
C2008 |
|
28 |
Siclare, Lukas |
|
C2009 |
|
29 |
Cook, Leo |
|
B2009 |
|
30 |
Iverson IV, Robert |
|
C2008 |
|
31 |
Popkin, David |
|
B2009 |
|
32 |
Donaldson, Christopher |
|
U |
D2010 |
33 |
Budofsky, Matthew |
|
A2008 |
|
34 |
Findley, David |
|
A2010 |
|
35 |
Ark, Andrew |
|
A2009 |
|
36 |
Dastoli, Joseph |
|
C2009 |
|
37 |
Dorfman, Mitchell |
|
B2009 |
|
38 |
Doherty, Justin |
|
C2010 |
|
39 |
Cohen, Yale |
|
B2007 |
|
40 |
Wang, Michael |
|
C2010 |
|
41 |
Ishizuka, Jin |
|
A2010 |
|
42 |
Holmes, Andrew |
|
C2009 |
|
43 |
Goldfarb, Brian R |
|
B2009 |
|
44 |
Faicco, Joseph |
|
D2010 |
|
45 |
Zambrano III, Victor |
|
B2009 |
|
46 |
Kong, David |
|
C2010 |
|
47 |
Zhang, William |
|
B2009 |
|
48 |
Abdelaziz, Hisham |
|
C2009 |
|
49 |
Wheeler, Timothy |
|
E2010 |
|
50 |
Rosenthal, Neal |
|
B2010 |
|
51 |
Oliver, Kevin |
|
A2008 |
|
52 |
Hempe, Kyle |
|
C2010 |
|
53 |
Balboa, Rolando |
|
B2006 |
|
54 |
Levy, Ethan |
|
D2010 |
|
55 |
Gill, Jonathan |
|
C2009 |
|
56 |
Elsasser, Andrew |
|
B2009 |
|
57 |
Whittle, James |
|
C2010 |
|
58 |
Horiuchi, Kenji |
|
D2010 |
|
59 |
Reina, Devon |
|
U |
|
60 |
Garo, Felix |
|
U |
|
61 |
Chen, Oliver |
|
U |
|
62 |
Ng, John S |
|
E2009 |
|
63 |
Brearley, Russell |
|
E2010 |
|
64 |
Palmer, Jason |
|
E2006 |
|
65 |
Watson, Noah |
|
D2009 |
|
66 |
Cheng, Michael |
|
U |
|
67 |
Healy, Dylan |
|
D2008 |
|
68 |
Ghahremani, Jonathan |
|
E2009 |
|
69 |
Rizzi, Joseph |
|
D2009 |
|
69 |
Sarant, Raymond |
|
U |
|
71 |
Russo, Marcus |
|
U |
|
72 |
Wallach, Richard |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
28 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Austin, Sam |
|
B2010 |
A2010 |
2 |
Baker, Bradley (Brad) |
|
A2010 |
|
3 |
Freiss, Peter |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
3 |
Austin, Adam |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
5 |
Diacou, Alex |
|
A2007 |
|
6 |
Eichmann, Sam |
|
C2010 |
|
7 |
Gokea, Rienzi |
|
C2010 |
|
8 |
Scotti, Eric |
|
B2009 |
|
9 |
Arden, Johnny |
|
B2008 |
|
10 |
Pepe, Justin |
|
B2009 |
|
11 |
Brickman, Nathan |
|
D2010 |
|
12 |
Gerrity, Tommy |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Loft, Benjamin |
|
C2010 |
|
14 |
Salko, Drew |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
Kohlenberg, Eli |
|
C2009 |
|
16 |
O'Halloran, Ryan |
|
D2009 |
|
17 |
Guevara, Alexandre |
|
E2009 |
|
18 |
Pulaski, Mark |
|
D2010 |
|
19 |
Schroeder, Andrew |
|
C2008 |
|
20 |
Quinn, Travis |
|
U |
|
21 |
Gebhardt, Justin |
|
D2009 |
|
22 |
Shultis, Ian |
|
D2009 |
|
23 |
Pforzheimer, Jack |
|
C2009 |
|
24 |
Holden, Brian |
|
U |
|
25 |
Litrel, Alexander (Alec) |
|
E2010 |
|
26 |
Berkay, Deniz |
|
U |
|
27 |
Karasyk, Andrew |
|
U |
|
28 |
Brown, Graham |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
40 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
O'Neill-Lyublinsky, Jessica |
|
A2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Marletto, Mal-sun |
|
C2007 |
B2010 |
3 |
Asher, Valerie |
|
A2007 |
|
3 |
Lombardi, Alyssa |
|
B2008 |
B2010 |
5 |
Burke, Rachel |
|
B2010 |
|
6 |
Sirico, Amanda |
|
B2010 |
|
7 |
Tannous, Dominique |
|
B2009 |
|
8 |
Groening, Joanne |
|
C2008 |
C2010 |
9 |
Beaulac, Srey |
|
C2009 |
|
10 |
Agulian, Tamar |
|
B2009 |
|
11 |
Helfrich, Lauren |
|
C2009 |
|
12 |
Baliga, Anjali |
|
D2008 |
|
13 |
Lynch, Katharine |
|
D2010 |
|
14 |
Musselwhite, Brianne |
|
E2009 |
|
15 |
Tranquada, Lisa |
|
D2007 |
|
16 |
Glickman, Sophia |
|
E2009 |
|
17 |
Mason, Colleen |
|
E2009 |
|
18 |
Ying, Stephanie |
|
U |
|
19 |
Weller, Olivia |
|
D2009 |
|
20 |
Yu, Jessica |
|
B2009 |
|
21 |
Mack, Leah |
|
C2008 |
|
22 |
Gordet, Cristina |
|
C2010 |
|
23 |
Caputo, Sarah |
|
E2010 |
|
24 |
Powers, Janine |
|
C2009 |
|
25 |
Joseph, Vanessa |
|
E2007 |
|
26 |
Becherer, Lisa |
|
U |
|
27 |
Glasser, Renee |
|
E2009 |
|
28 |
Huddleston, Hailey |
|
D2009 |
|
29 |
Keane, Simone |
|
U |
|
30 |
Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Ariana |
|
U |
|
31 |
Brando, Danialle |
|
U |
|
32 |
Quackenbush, Deanna |
|
U |
|
33 |
Krupp, Gina |
|
U |
|
34 |
Zhang, Rosa |
|
U |
|
35 |
Himmelstein, Ashley |
|
U |
|
36 |
Mendelsohn, Julia |
|
U |
|
37 |
Johnson, Emily |
|
U |
|
38 |
Mucci, Maria |
|
U |
|
39 |
Schneider, Mackenzie |
|
E2009 |
|
40 |
Bartell, Desiree |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
26 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Reckling, Kathleen |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
2 |
Gao, Sharon |
|
B2009 |
|
3 |
McKee, Nicole (Niki) |
|
A2010 |
|
3 |
Cohen, Carly |
|
D2010 |
C2010 |
5 |
Marletto, Mal-sun |
|
B2009 |
|
6 |
Dorfman, Susannah |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Verhave, Michelle |
|
B2009 |
|
8 |
Hohensee, Dianna |
|
B2009 |
|
9 |
Sera, Ediona |
|
C2009 |
|
10 |
Antipas, Demi |
|
C2009 |
|
11 |
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette |
|
B2009 |
|
12 |
McKee, Erica N. |
|
B2009 |
|
13 |
Lalezarian, Amanda |
|
B2009 |
|
14 |
Budofsky, Kaila |
|
C2010 |
|
15 |
Goldstein, Mikela |
|
C2010 |
|
16 |
Bruhl, Sarah |
|
D2010 |
|
17 |
Laffey, Jessie |
|
C2009 |
|
18 |
Li, Yolanda |
|
C2009 |
|
19 |
Powers, Janine |
|
E2010 |
|
20 |
Mattos, Caroline |
|
C2010 |
|
21 |
Feldman, Simone |
|
C2010 |
|
22 |
Szilagyi, Heather |
|
D2009 |
|
23 |
Siskidis, Abbey |
|
E2009 |
|
24 |
Kessler, Deirdre |
|
E2010 |
|
25 |
Fischbach, Kristen |
|
U |
|
26 |
Beller, Shannon |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
37 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kulmacz, Claudia |
|
B2009 |
A2010 |
2 |
Kastor, Tiki |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Kim, Jodi Seulgi |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
3 |
Koven, Rose |
|
B2009 |
B2010 |
5 |
Sakowicz, Aleksandra |
|
A2008 |
|
6 |
Oh, Cindy |
|
B2010 |
|
7 |
Antipas, Alexa |
|
B2010 |
|
8 |
Avery, Cordelia |
|
C2010 |
|
9 |
Melnick, Jillian |
|
B2010 |
|
10 |
Lee, Kara |
|
A2009 |
|
11 |
Rohan, Alexa |
|
C2010 |
|
12 |
Cubano, Brittany |
|
B2009 |
|
13 |
Ahmad, Hareem |
|
C2009 |
|
14 |
Uhry, Arabella E. F. |
|
E2009 |
|
15 |
Turner, Delia |
|
B2008 |
|
16 |
Klepner, Julia |
|
C2010 |
|
17 |
Zier, Marybeth |
|
C2009 |
|
18 |
Sapozhnikov, Yelizaveta |
|
C2009 |
|
19 |
Kalina, Rachel |
|
E2010 |
|
20 |
Yosmanovich, Donna "D.A.Y." |
|
E2010 |
|
21 |
Curioso, Melissa |
|
U |
|
22 |
Barger, Laura |
|
C2010 |
|
23 |
Kamber, Ilana |
|
D2010 |
|
24 |
Dill, Bethany |
|
E2010 |
|
25 |
Jo, Myeong |
|
U |
|
26 |
Brandsdorfer, Emily |
|
U |
|
27 |
Perlman, Carly |
|
U |
|
28 |
Squires, Lindsay |
|
U |
|
29 |
Montgomery, Kathryn |
|
U |
|
30 |
Sullivan, Kaitlin M |
|
U |
|
31 |
Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy) |
|
U |
|
32 |
Hofilena, Alyssa |
|
U |
|
33 |
Jo, Sol |
|
U |
|
34 |
Voelkel, Shannon |
|
U |
|
34 |
Andromidas, Katherine |
|
U |
|
36 |
Cliffe, Cara |
|
U |
|
37 |
Maldanado, Nicole |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Team Epee:
3 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
Hills Fencers |
Kreidman, Michael Daly, Dennis Pierson, Taylor |
|
2 |
Mission Fencing |
Piraino, Robert Spahn, Jeff Soria, Romeo V |
|
3 |
Hillsies |
Quackenbush, Mike St. Onge, Alex Ross, Matthew |
|
Senior Men's Team Foil:
5 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
Triple H |
Harwood, Alexander Holmes, Andrew Holmes, Stuart |
|
2 |
THE Mission Fencing Center |
Piraino, Robert Sullivan, Christopher Wiegand, William |
|
3 |
The JAM |
Murphy, Ryan Faicco, Joseph Antipas, Michael |
|
4 |
The Best Of The Blue and Orange |
Horiuchi, Kenji Cheng, Michael Healy, Dylan |
|
5 |
Mission FC |
Russo, Marcus Wallach, Richard Reina, Devon |
|
|
04/10/2010 - 04/11/2010
Mission Fencing Center: Rocky Point, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|