Men's Epee:
106 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Zingerman, Slava |
|
A2009 |
|
2 |
Ishak, Mena |
|
B2008 |
A2009 |
3 |
Jelev, Luboslav |
|
B2009 |
A2009 |
3 |
Mechkov, Iliya |
|
A2009 |
|
5 |
Kolodzey, Bill |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Zmyslowski, Maciek |
|
A2008 |
A2009 |
7 |
Nation, Jeremy |
|
A2007 |
A2009 |
8 |
Parrish, Bryce |
|
A2008 |
A2009 |
9 |
Caruso, Taylor |
|
A2009 |
|
10 |
Moss, Zachary |
|
B2009 |
|
11 |
McChesney, Colin |
|
A2008 |
|
12 |
Odle, Eric |
|
A2006 |
|
13 |
Lindblom, Ian |
|
A2008 |
|
14 |
Ridge, John |
|
A2009 |
|
15 |
Rahl, Daniel |
|
B2009 |
|
16 |
Gonzalez, Eric |
|
B2009 |
|
17 |
Rostal, Scott |
|
A2009 |
|
18 |
Bogard, Matt |
|
A2009 |
|
19 |
Glass, Timothy C |
|
A2009 |
|
20 |
Santoro, Alessio |
|
B2009 |
|
21 |
Hantov, Tsanko |
|
A2008 |
|
22 |
Bethel, Dylan |
|
A2008 |
|
23 |
Lichten, Keith |
|
A2009 |
|
24 |
Weber, Patrick |
|
A2009 |
|
25 |
Nussbaum, Michael |
|
A2007 |
|
26 |
Ozga, Patrick |
|
B2008 |
|
27 |
Brissette, Daniel |
|
C2009 |
|
28 |
Medley, Gavin |
|
A2009 |
|
29 |
Tucker, Brad |
|
A2008 |
|
30 |
Kahn, Aaron |
|
C2009 |
|
31 |
Schleis, Benjamin |
|
B2009 |
|
32 |
Williams, Ayinde |
|
C2009 |
|
33 |
Purbaugh, Matthew |
|
B2009 |
|
34 |
Landin, Joseph |
|
B2007 |
|
35 |
Dettlinger, Zachary |
|
B2009 |
|
36 |
Vail, Bruce |
|
A2009 |
|
37 |
Jelev, Mario |
|
A2006 |
|
38 |
Horan, Sean |
|
B2009 |
|
39 |
Ana, Ionut (Johnny) |
|
A2009 |
|
40 |
Bock, Dan |
|
C2009 |
|
41 |
Dazey, Jason |
|
C2008 |
|
42 |
Armbruster, David |
|
C2009 |
|
43 |
Rees, Daniel |
|
A2009 |
|
44 |
Guinan III, Joseph |
|
A2009 |
|
45 |
Kovanda, Cassidy |
|
A2009 |
|
45 |
Williford, Harold |
|
D2007 |
|
47 |
Spalding, Jonathan |
|
B2008 |
|
48 |
Sobh, Yusuf |
|
E2008 |
E2009 |
49 |
Szalwinski, Philip |
|
B2009 |
|
50 |
Bailey, Gavin |
|
C2006 |
|
51 |
Jensen, Daniel |
|
B2008 |
|
52 |
Durand, Scott |
|
U |
|
53 |
Herman, Ronald |
|
C2009 |
|
54 |
Struk, Richard |
|
C2008 |
|
55 |
Rozanski Jr., Eddie |
|
B2009 |
|
56 |
Suvorov, Yuly |
|
B2008 |
|
57 |
Waltz, Michael |
|
B2009 |
|
58 |
LaVia, Dante |
|
D2008 |
|
59 |
Peper, Martin |
|
D2008 |
|
60 |
Becker, Thomas |
|
E2009 |
|
61 |
Frederiksen, Benjamin |
|
C2009 |
|
62 |
Rozanski Sr., Ed |
|
C2009 |
|
63 |
Carnevale, Chase |
|
E2009 |
|
64 |
Scott, Kenyon |
|
E2009 |
|
65 |
O'Donnell, Jamie |
|
B2009 |
|
66 |
Johnson, Marcus |
|
B2009 |
|
67 |
Papp, Mike |
|
C2009 |
|
68 |
Sorkin, Venedikt |
|
B2009 |
|
69 |
Fresard, Joseph |
|
C2009 |
|
70 |
Barbanell, Adam |
|
A2006 |
|
71 |
Hayman, John |
|
B2009 |
|
72 |
Houser, Matt |
|
D2008 |
|
73 |
Rahl, Tom |
|
E2009 |
|
74 |
Mazzoli, Julio |
|
B2008 |
|
75 |
Castellanos, Rene |
|
C2009 |
|
76 |
Kern, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
77 |
Thomann, Daniel |
|
U |
|
78 |
Shapiro, Zak |
|
U |
|
79 |
Maiocco, Roberto |
|
U |
|
80 |
Young, Levi |
|
A2009 |
|
81 |
Pain, Andrew |
|
D2009 |
|
82 |
Walsh, Christopher |
|
C2009 |
|
83 |
Palmer, Riley |
|
D2008 |
|
84 |
Cole, Matthew |
|
B2007 |
|
85 |
Cho, Ted |
|
E2009 |
|
86 |
Strohbusch, Aaron |
|
E2009 |
|
87 |
Tovarek, Joe |
|
C2009 |
|
87 |
Bergen, Thomas |
|
E2009 |
|
89 |
MacRae, Harrison |
|
E2009 |
|
90 |
Shindell, David |
|
U |
|
91 |
Robbins, Christopher |
|
U |
|
92 |
Lubell, Lane |
|
U |
|
92 |
Abbondanzio, Matt |
|
B2009 |
|
94 |
Baldwin, Robert (Bob) |
|
C2007 |
|
95 |
Green, Nathaniel A |
|
U |
|
96 |
Kriegisch, Jacob |
|
U |
|
97 |
Scanlon, John |
|
C2009 |
|
98 |
Dunlop, Richard (Dick) |
|
D2008 |
|
98 |
Debowski, Mariusz |
|
C2009 |
|
100 |
Parello, Tony |
|
E2008 |
|
101 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
E2009 |
|
101 |
Chaney, Jake |
|
U |
|
101 |
Vasilev, Mihail |
|
B2006 |
|
104 |
Jamison-Koenig, Matthias |
|
U |
|
105 |
Salazar, Adam |
|
U |
|
106 |
Ruszkowski, Maximilian |
|
U |
|
Men's Foil:
81 Competitors, a A3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Senic, Anatolie |
|
A2009 |
|
2 |
Meyer, Bill |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Chan, Philip |
|
D2008 |
A2009 |
3 |
Howell, Ryan |
|
A2009 |
|
5 |
Kaihatsu, Ed |
|
A2008 |
|
6 |
Purdy-Sachs, Michael R |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Sobh, Yusuf |
|
B2008 |
B2009 |
8 |
Gonzalez, Eric |
|
C2009 |
B2009 |
9 |
Budzynski, Craig |
|
A2008 |
|
10 |
Chen, Eric |
|
C2008 |
C2009 |
11 |
Markow, Alan |
|
A2009 |
|
12 |
Rusiewski, Calvin |
|
B2007 |
|
13 |
Mulligan, Timothy |
|
B2009 |
|
14 |
Wallace, Evan |
|
C2009 |
|
15 |
Ivanov, Yaroslav |
|
B2009 |
|
16 |
Hyslop, Jon |
|
B2008 |
|
17 |
McOwen, Peter |
|
B2009 |
|
18 |
Sherman, Scott |
|
B2006 |
|
19 |
Epstein, Nolan |
|
C2009 |
|
20 |
Margolskee, Andrew |
|
C2009 |
|
21 |
Branch, Byron |
|
B2009 |
|
22 |
Tulleners, Andy |
|
B2009 |
|
23 |
Crumbliss, Kasey |
|
B2008 |
|
24 |
Anez, Daniel |
|
B2009 |
|
25 |
Weichselbaum, Paul |
|
C2009 |
|
26 |
Ramlow, Michael |
|
C2009 |
|
27 |
Monti, Christopher |
|
C2009 |
|
28 |
Habala, Peter |
|
A2009 |
|
29 |
Hu, James Y |
|
D2009 |
|
29 |
Bonner, William |
|
D2008 |
|
31 |
Nockel, Nicholas |
|
C2009 |
|
32 |
Nersessian, Raffi |
|
D2008 |
|
33 |
Stuart, Kevin |
|
A2007 |
|
34 |
Shilakis, Alexander |
|
C2009 |
|
35 |
Domashovetz, Greg |
|
D2009 |
|
36 |
Brickman, Justin |
|
D2009 |
|
37 |
Barbanell, Adam |
|
B2008 |
|
38 |
Bock, Dan |
|
C2009 |
|
39 |
Mitberg, Gregory |
|
D2009 |
|
40 |
Marchuk, Nicholas |
|
B2008 |
|
41 |
Richards, Mike |
|
D2009 |
|
42 |
Hecht, Greggory |
|
B2007 |
|
43 |
Kim, Jonathan |
|
B2007 |
|
44 |
Weinstein, Connor |
|
D2007 |
|
45 |
Wenguer, Steven |
|
B2009 |
|
46 |
Bostelman, Daniel |
|
C2008 |
|
47 |
Le Blanc, Yves |
|
B2008 |
|
48 |
Coon, Bradley |
|
B2006 |
|
49 |
Hansen, Peter |
|
E2008 |
|
50 |
Jayasinghe, Charith |
|
E2007 |
|
51 |
Kinnes, Dakota |
|
E2009 |
|
52 |
Heaton, Connor |
|
U |
|
53 |
Tyson, David |
|
U |
|
54 |
Roth, Carey |
|
U |
|
55 |
Weiss, Brandon |
|
U |
|
56 |
Gale, Noah |
|
U |
|
57 |
McDonald, Andrew |
|
B2009 |
|
58 |
Mazzoli, Julio |
|
D2007 |
|
59 |
Edmiston, Leander |
|
E2009 |
|
60 |
Lotz, Alex |
|
U |
|
61 |
Miller, Douglas |
|
U |
|
62 |
Pain, Andrew |
|
E2009 |
|
63 |
Andersson, Matthew |
|
E2008 |
|
64 |
Kumar, Nathan |
|
U |
|
65 |
Neevel, David |
|
B2008 |
|
66 |
Ferencz, Alexander |
|
D2009 |
|
67 |
Weng, Stanley |
|
U |
|
68 |
Wilke, Ian |
|
D2009 |
|
69 |
Zhao, Mengyu |
|
U |
|
70 |
Bloom, Samuel |
|
U |
|
71 |
Bergen, Thomas |
|
D2009 |
|
72 |
Merrell, Georges A |
|
U |
|
73 |
Mowery, Charles |
|
U |
|
74 |
Shapiro, Sam |
|
E2009 |
|
75 |
Geldner, Aaron |
|
U |
|
76 |
Kaiser, Hans |
|
D2009 |
|
77 |
Conger, Aaron |
|
U |
|
77 |
Burte, Alexander J. |
|
U |
|
77 |
Juetten, Mark |
|
U |
|
80 |
Goldweber, Eli |
|
U |
|
80 |
Jorgensen, Jay |
|
U |
|
Men's Saber:
51 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Boghicev, Francisc |
|
A2008 |
A2009 |
2 |
Charrette, Thomas |
|
A2007 |
|
3 |
Prilutsky, Stan |
|
C2009 |
B2009 |
3 |
Puchalski, Pawel |
|
A2008 |
|
5 |
Hine, Sam |
|
B2009 |
|
6 |
Gibczynski, Jakub |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Cichocki, David |
|
U |
C2009 |
8 |
Monti, Christopher |
|
B2009 |
|
9 |
Carothers, Nicholas |
|
B2009 |
|
10 |
Pukal, Bartosz |
|
C2009 |
|
11 |
Woerner, Emerson |
|
B2009 |
|
12 |
Buell, Alex |
|
E2009 |
|
13 |
Brashear, Anthony |
|
D2009 |
|
14 |
Beeson, Harrison |
|
D2008 |
|
15 |
Soltysiak, Jacob A. |
|
D2009 |
|
16 |
Opalewski, Andrew |
|
C2009 |
|
17 |
Kubiak, Mychal |
|
D2009 |
|
18 |
Sitzman, Nathan |
|
D2008 |
|
19 |
Mironovas, Mikhail |
|
B2008 |
|
20 |
Patrias, Stephen |
|
E2008 |
|
21 |
Savage, Enrique |
|
C2008 |
|
22 |
Bizek, Keith |
|
D2009 |
|
23 |
Al-Shihabi, Laith |
|
D2009 |
|
24 |
Majewski, Ryan |
|
E2009 |
|
25 |
Davis, Joseph |
|
U |
|
26 |
Johnson, Mackenzie |
|
E2009 |
|
27 |
Cooley, Jon |
|
E2009 |
|
28 |
Meyer, Marc |
|
E2008 |
|
29 |
Cerda, Yanushik |
|
E2009 |
|
30 |
Davis, Thomas |
|
D2009 |
|
31 |
Stubna, Michael |
|
U |
|
32 |
Xu, Andrew |
|
U |
|
33 |
Robinson, Kirk |
|
U |
|
34 |
Vargo-alevras, Vaughn |
|
E2009 |
|
35 |
Holmes, Duncan |
|
U |
|
36 |
Young, Grant |
|
U |
|
37 |
Vance, Vincent |
|
U |
|
38 |
Xue, David |
|
U |
|
39 |
Scott, Douglas |
|
U |
|
40 |
Samulak, Aleksander |
|
U |
|
41 |
Diggs, Marvin |
|
U |
|
42 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
U |
|
43 |
Gengler, Nick |
|
U |
|
44 |
Mitacek, Ryan |
|
U |
|
45 |
Reiss, Brian |
|
U |
|
46 |
Grimes, Nelson |
|
E2009 |
|
47 |
Gigler, Frank |
|
U |
|
47 |
Ruszkowski, Maximilian |
|
U |
|
49 |
Osorio, Antonio |
|
U |
|
50 |
Basiewicz, Michael |
|
U |
|
51 |
Chang, Hunter |
|
U |
|
Women's Epee:
62 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Niklinska, Barbara |
|
B2009 |
A2009 |
2 |
Garina, Ania |
|
U |
B2009 |
3 |
French, Christa |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Van Loon, Nina |
|
A2009 |
|
5 |
French, Kayley |
|
A2008 |
|
6 |
Collins, Karalina |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Leighton, Eleanor |
|
A2008 |
|
8 |
Radanovich, Jessie M |
|
A2009 |
|
9 |
Dominick, Christine |
|
A2009 |
|
10 |
Henning, Sarah |
|
C2007 |
|
11 |
Speta, Mason |
|
C2009 |
|
12 |
Fulghum, Katherine |
|
B2009 |
|
13 |
Vinikov, Anna |
|
U |
|
14 |
Sachs, Madeline |
|
C2009 |
|
15 |
Niklinska, Eva |
|
B2009 |
|
16 |
Tilley, Nicole |
|
C2009 |
|
17 |
Amos, Madeline |
|
A2008 |
|
18 |
Kelly, Desiree |
|
E2009 |
|
19 |
Bernstein, Kathryn |
|
A2009 |
|
20 |
Mooney, Kendrick |
|
B2009 |
|
21 |
Tulleners, Jennifer |
|
C2009 |
|
22 |
Dumas, Courtney |
|
B2009 |
|
23 |
Campbell, Anahit M |
|
C2009 |
|
24 |
Schwalbe, Hannah |
|
D2009 |
|
25 |
MacCourtney, Erin |
|
D2009 |
|
26 |
Timmons, Sarah |
|
D2009 |
|
27 |
Hall, Sarah |
|
B2007 |
|
28 |
Leighton, Louise |
|
B2006 |
|
29 |
Jefferies, Susan Lyn |
|
B2009 |
|
30 |
Ream, Jann |
|
C2008 |
|
31 |
Brussel, Edge |
|
U |
|
32 |
Thompson, Jeanne |
|
D2009 |
|
33 |
Norman, Mallory |
|
B2009 |
|
34 |
Glover, Cynthia |
|
C2009 |
|
35 |
Bowers, Sara |
|
C2008 |
|
36 |
Chicoine, Kaley |
|
U |
|
37 |
Mayerich, Elizabeth |
|
D2009 |
|
38 |
Isaacson, Judi |
|
C2008 |
|
39 |
McGuffin, Chloe |
|
D2008 |
|
40 |
Peck, Sara |
|
C2008 |
|
41 |
Powers, Janine |
|
C2009 |
|
42 |
Reusche, Melissa |
|
U |
|
43 |
Rahl, Kim |
|
E2008 |
|
44 |
Malueg, Emma |
|
U |
|
45 |
Zolna, Karen |
|
E2009 |
|
46 |
Szpak, Lara |
|
U |
|
47 |
Provenza, Hannah |
|
U |
|
48 |
Thuftin, Alyssa |
|
U |
|
48 |
Green, Charlotte |
|
U |
|
50 |
Peterson, Darian |
|
U |
|
51 |
Anno, Rina |
|
U |
|
52 |
Drahonovsky, Lorena |
|
U |
|
53 |
Saclarides, Alexandra |
|
U |
|
54 |
Deffense, Clare |
|
D2007 |
|
55 |
Caris, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
56 |
Balfour, Lindsay |
|
U |
|
57 |
Griffin, Martha |
|
U |
|
58 |
Quigley, Susan |
|
U |
|
59 |
Reed, Charlotte |
|
U |
|
60 |
Green, Willa |
|
U |
|
61 |
Kokkinen, Siiri |
|
U |
|
62 |
Ofenbakh, Julia |
|
U |
|
Women's Foil:
51 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Marsh-Senic, Ann |
|
A2009 |
|
2 |
Sarkisova, Dayana |
|
A2008 |
|
3 |
Sarkisova, Radmila |
|
A2006 |
|
3 |
Reckling, Kathleen |
|
B2009 |
|
5 |
Dobbs, Olivia M |
|
C2009 |
|
6 |
Patterson, Devynn B. |
|
A2009 |
|
7 |
Offerle, Judith |
|
B2008 |
|
8 |
Provencal, Camille |
|
A2007 |
|
9 |
Sabrie, Tiaja |
|
C2009 |
|
10 |
Bruhl, Emily |
|
C2009 |
|
11 |
Lindstrom, Erica G |
|
D2009 |
|
11 |
Baskies, Meredith |
|
B2009 |
|
13 |
Grohman, Becky |
|
B2009 |
|
14 |
Hua, Nancy |
|
C2009 |
|
15 |
Grant, Carolyn |
|
D2009 |
|
16 |
Toalston, Jamie |
|
E2007 |
|
17 |
McIntyre, Taylor |
|
B2009 |
|
18 |
Sachs, Elisabeth |
|
C2009 |
|
19 |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
D2009 |
|
20 |
Purdy-Sachs, Alinah |
|
C2009 |
|
21 |
Umanskiy, Tina |
|
D2009 |
|
22 |
Conover, Haley |
|
C2009 |
|
23 |
Ancog, Cristina |
|
E2009 |
|
24 |
Kelch, Kayla |
|
E2009 |
|
25 |
Powers, Janine |
|
E2008 |
|
26 |
Arkin, Alexandra |
|
C2008 |
|
27 |
Hall, Sarah |
|
C2006 |
|
28 |
Green, Ellen |
|
U |
|
29 |
Hill, Alexandra |
|
E2009 |
|
30 |
Simmers, Victoria |
|
U |
|
31 |
Reese, Becky |
|
U |
|
32 |
Broderick, Rachel |
|
U |
|
33 |
Ortega-Furgeson, Desree |
|
E2009 |
|
34 |
Brown, Rachel |
|
D2007 |
|
35 |
LoDuca, Katie |
|
D2007 |
|
36 |
Chen, Irisa |
|
C2009 |
|
37 |
Ohl, Charlotte |
|
E2009 |
|
38 |
Brussel, Edge |
|
E2008 |
|
39 |
Chang, Curie |
|
U |
|
40 |
Bickford, Kerry |
|
U |
|
41 |
Buckner, Paula |
|
U |
|
42 |
Knapke, Helen |
|
U |
|
43 |
Holland, Kristen |
|
U |
|
44 |
Considine, Anne |
|
E2009 |
|
45 |
Ciurlionis, Katryna |
|
U |
|
46 |
Colbert, Ashley |
|
U |
|
47 |
Liu, Joanne |
|
E2007 |
|
48 |
Lee, Jungmoo |
|
U |
|
49 |
Reed, Danielle |
|
U |
|
49 |
Puski, Suzette |
|
E2009 |
|
51 |
Weis, Debra |
|
U |
|
Women's Saber:
32 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Gurrieri, Alicia |
|
B2008 |
A2009 |
2 |
Stogin, Kathleen |
|
B2009 |
|
3 |
Shrader, Kimberly |
|
A2009 |
|
3 |
Thill, Johanna |
|
B2009 |
|
5 |
Grainger, Chloe |
|
A2009 |
|
6 |
Keller, Allison |
|
C2009 |
|
7 |
Haas, Isabelle N |
|
C2007 |
C2009 |
8 |
McTigue, Harriet |
|
B2008 |
|
9 |
White, Whitney |
|
D2008 |
D2009 |
10 |
Kussman, Andrea |
|
D2007 |
D2009 |
11 |
Ross, Amy |
|
C2007 |
|
12 |
Mahen, Jillian |
|
C2008 |
|
13 |
Stoodley, Theresa |
|
C2008 |
|
14 |
McLemore, Ashlee` |
|
D2008 |
|
15 |
O'Neal, Brynne |
|
E2008 |
|
16 |
Hua, Catherine |
|
U |
|
17 |
Williams, Cydney |
|
U |
|
18 |
Sierra, Kate |
|
D2009 |
|
19 |
Michael, Alyson |
|
U |
|
20 |
Arkebauer, Rachel |
|
B2009 |
|
21 |
Dunn, Linda J |
|
E2008 |
|
22 |
Kotov, Anna |
|
U |
|
23 |
Mazuski, Cristina |
|
U |
|
24 |
Hobbs, Jennifer |
|
U |
|
25 |
Smith, Aletha |
|
U |
|
25 |
Sluka, Victoria |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wang, Cynthia |
|
U |
|
28 |
Lee, Claire |
|
U |
|
29 |
McLemore, Amanda |
|
U |
|
30 |
Beeson, Victoria |
|
E2009 |
|
31 |
Quigley, Susan |
|
U |
|
32 |
Lanni, Lydya |
|
U |
|
|
10/17/2009 - 10/18/2009
Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ: Evanston, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|