Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:
21 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tiwari, Ritaank |
|
E2015 |
B2016 |
2 |
Javorski, Alexander |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Siroky, Michael |
|
E2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Nadal, Jason |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
5 |
Nguyen, Ethan |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Chanezon, Simon |
|
C2015 |
|
6 |
LaFreniere, Ryan |
|
C2015 |
|
8 |
Chu, Ethan |
|
U |
E2016 |
9 |
Schinabeck, Wolfy |
|
E2016 |
|
10 |
Bolden, Amani |
|
U |
|
11 |
Dingman, Spencer |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Machulsky, Ned |
|
C2015 |
|
13 |
Ivanov, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Lee, Michael |
|
C2015 |
|
15 |
Menegoli, Lorenzo |
|
U |
|
16 |
Wang, Justin |
|
U |
|
17 |
Terrell, Theodore |
|
U |
|
18 |
Tom, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
19 |
Lei, Joshua |
|
U |
|
20 |
Ferrante, Brian |
|
U |
|
21 |
Liu, Bennett |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:
40 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hadler, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Bermender, Cameron |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
D2015 |
D2016 |
3 |
Lin, Aaron |
|
D2015 |
D2016 |
5 |
Liu, Justin |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Song, Lawrence |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Adams, Luke |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Murrin, Bryce |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
Yu, Eric W |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Knight, Ethan |
|
C2015 |
|
11 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
La Rosa, Federico |
|
E2016 |
|
13 |
Wong, Anthony |
|
D2015 |
|
14 |
Urodovskikh, Evan |
|
D2015 |
|
15 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
D2016 |
|
16 |
Fernandes, Zain |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Feng, Stuart |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Park, Brian |
|
E2016 |
|
20 |
Shih, William |
|
E2015 |
|
20 |
Rovere, Dante |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Roache, Alex |
|
D2016 |
|
23 |
Sood, Kishan |
|
U |
|
24 |
Kelly, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
25 |
Bellitto, Quentin |
|
U |
|
26 |
Tran, Andrew |
|
C2015 |
|
27 |
Langen, Carter |
|
E2016 |
|
28 |
Ramamurthy, Sriram |
|
E2016 |
|
29 |
Wang, Lucas |
|
D2016 |
|
30 |
Choi, Ethan |
|
U |
|
31 |
Zheng, Alan |
|
U |
|
32 |
Insley, Mathias |
|
E2015 |
|
33 |
Lydon, Sean |
|
E2015 |
|
34 |
Li, Gabriel |
|
D2015 |
|
35 |
Shin, Ian Hyoungjin |
|
U |
|
36 |
Meyers, Maxwell |
|
U |
|
37 |
Hite, Quinn |
|
U |
|
38 |
Carter, Lucas |
|
E2016 |
|
39 |
Biery, Geo |
|
U |
|
40 |
Ko, Tyler |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:
17 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bolton, Dawson |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
2 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Nah, Matthew |
|
E2016 |
D2016 |
3 |
Johnson, Andrew |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Valdez, Xavier |
|
E2016 |
|
6 |
Lam, Paul |
|
U |
E2016 |
7 |
Rozek, Logan B. |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
McLaughlin, Peter |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
McBride, Jackson |
|
C2015 |
|
10 |
Limaye, Dhruv |
|
U |
|
11 |
Goldsmith, Asa |
|
U |
|
12 |
Costanzo, Bruno |
|
U |
|
13 |
Bolton, Braydon |
|
U |
|
14 |
Baldauf, Fritz |
|
E2015 |
|
15 |
Sharma, Adit |
|
U |
|
16 |
Fuhrmann, Gilad |
|
U |
|
17 |
Kromer, Cameron |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:
18 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Vera, Kalista |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Shamsian, Shaya |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Jobalia, Ria |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Kornguth, Lindsay |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
Kaur, Simarpreet |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
Bautista, Raven |
|
D2015 |
|
7 |
Mohabir, Ariane |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Beittel, Chloe |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
Soin, Anika |
|
E2016 |
|
10 |
Myers, Jeanelle Christina |
|
U |
|
11 |
Goel, Pari |
|
U |
|
12 |
Rusnak, Shaelyn |
|
C2015 |
|
13 |
Myers, Helen Sophia |
|
E2015 |
|
14 |
Mohabir, Gracyna |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Loveridge, Anju |
|
U |
|
16 |
Popovici, Astrid |
|
U |
|
17 |
Kim, Kristen |
|
D2015 |
|
18 |
Sunchu, Tejasri |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:
22 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Noguchi, Julia |
|
A2015 |
|
2 |
Yankovskiy, Anastasia |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Kaloper, Sofia |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Herman, Miya |
|
B2014 |
|
6 |
Cho, Sabrina |
|
C2016 |
|
7 |
Lee, Alina |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Ash, Madeline |
|
D2015 |
|
10 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
D2016 |
|
11 |
Sher, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
12 |
Bhanot, Gayatri |
|
E2016 |
|
13 |
Lange, Catherine |
|
D2016 |
|
14 |
Knight, Skylar |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Kim, Alyssa |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Emery, Ayaka |
|
E2015 |
|
17 |
Lee, Angelin |
|
E2016 |
|
18 |
Wiyono, Crystal |
|
U |
|
19 |
Pei, Dianna |
|
U |
|
20 |
Tran, Anhmy |
|
U |
|
21 |
Thomas, Aaria |
|
U |
|
22 |
Mullenex, Laura |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:
16 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wines, Annika |
|
D2015 |
C2016 |
2 |
Stelz, Kaelee |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Jung, Jessica |
|
D2014 |
D2016 |
3 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
D2016 |
|
5 |
Yong, Annika |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
B2016 |
|
7 |
Buchmann, Vivien |
|
U |
E2016 |
8 |
Sunga, Arabella Krystienne |
|
D2016 |
|
9 |
Haq, Iman |
|
E2016 |
|
10 |
MacDonald, Kaylie |
|
U |
|
11 |
Thrower, Lola |
|
D2015 |
|
12 |
Nah, Diane |
|
D2016 |
|
13 |
Sunga, Krystelle Chloe |
|
U |
|
14 |
Gray, Chloe |
|
U |
|
15 |
Yee, Emily |
|
U |
|
16 |
Lee, Michelle |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:
30 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Khayat, Ziad |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Tiwari, Ritaank |
|
E2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Alexander, Brady |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Mattingly, Connor |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
West, Scott |
|
C2015 |
|
6 |
Wang, Michael |
|
B2015 |
|
7 |
Maas, Cameron |
|
B2015 |
|
8 |
Javorski, Alexander |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
Nguyen, Ethan |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Mattingly, Henry |
|
D2015 |
|
11 |
Schmidt, Jordan |
|
B2015 |
|
12 |
Tiwari, Vedaank |
|
B2016 |
|
13 |
Gray, Alex |
|
U |
|
14 |
Machulsky, Ned |
|
C2015 |
|
15 |
Dingman, Spencer |
|
C2016 |
|
16 |
LaFreniere, Ryan |
|
C2015 |
|
17 |
Schinabeck, Wolfy |
|
E2016 |
|
18 |
Siroky, Michael |
|
E2015 |
|
19 |
Nadal, Jason |
|
C2015 |
|
20 |
Tsang, Gary |
|
A2015 |
|
21 |
Williams, Davis |
|
C2016 |
|
22 |
Bolden, Amani |
|
U |
|
23 |
Johnson, Sebastian |
|
D2014 |
|
24 |
Terrell, Theodore |
|
U |
|
25 |
Lee, Michael |
|
C2015 |
|
26 |
Tom, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wang, Justin |
|
U |
|
28 |
Davis, Riley |
|
B2015 |
|
29 |
Hwang, Dylan |
|
C2016 |
|
30 |
Schroeder, Benjamin |
|
E2015 |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:
37 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dayton, Draper |
|
B2015 |
B2016 |
2 |
Gou, McConnell |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Shih, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Lee, Brandon |
|
B2014 |
|
5 |
Lin, Adam |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
Mulligan, James |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Hadler, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Ramamurthy, Sriram |
|
E2016 |
|
10 |
Rovere, Dante |
|
D2016 |
|
11 |
Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Kelly, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Lin, Aaron |
|
D2015 |
|
14 |
Wadsworth, Drew |
|
C2013 |
|
15 |
Knight, Ethan |
|
C2015 |
|
16 |
Park, Brian |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
White, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Adams, Luke |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Wong, Anthony |
|
D2015 |
|
20 |
Barca-Hall, Tristan |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Ding, Zachary |
|
C2016 |
|
22 |
Bermender, Cameron |
|
C2016 |
|
23 |
Roache, Alex |
|
D2016 |
|
24 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
D2015 |
|
25 |
Li, Gabriel |
|
D2015 |
|
26 |
Song, Lawrence |
|
D2016 |
|
27 |
Fernandes, Zain |
|
D2016 |
|
28 |
Urodovskikh, Evan |
|
D2015 |
|
29 |
Maas, Cameron |
|
E2014 |
|
30 |
Yang, Andy |
|
D2016 |
|
31 |
Tran, Andrew |
|
C2015 |
|
32 |
Lydon, Sean |
|
E2015 |
|
33 |
Langen, Carter |
|
E2016 |
|
34 |
Lin, Frank Jiang |
|
D2016 |
|
35 |
Murrin, Bryce |
|
E2016 |
|
36 |
Wang, Lucas |
|
D2016 |
|
37 |
Huang, Yunheng |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:
22 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Johnson, Andrew |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Meng, Bolang Brend |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Mendoza, Jacob Francis |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Lu, Aaron |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Iwamoto, Eric |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Bolton, Dawson |
|
C2015 |
|
7 |
Sang, Eric |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
McLaughlin, Peter |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
McBride, Jackson |
|
C2015 |
|
10 |
Huey, Brandon W. |
|
C2015 |
|
11 |
Katz, Eli |
|
C2015 |
|
12 |
Milgram, Nathan |
|
D2016 |
|
13 |
Anderson, Jacob |
|
C2014 |
|
14 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
C2016 |
|
15 |
Limaye, Dhruv |
|
U |
|
16 |
Oster, Keegan |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Lam, Paul |
|
U |
|
18 |
Nah, Matthew |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Schweitzer, Bret |
|
U |
|
20 |
Valdez, Xavier |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Rozek, Logan B. |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Sharma, Adit |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:
25 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Scala, Emma |
|
C2015 |
A2016 |
2 |
Kunjan, Lena |
|
B2015 |
B2016 |
3 |
Harkness, Anya |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Vera, Kalista |
|
C2016 |
B2016 |
5 |
Zmurk, Emma |
|
A2016 |
|
6 |
Nguyen, Hannah |
|
B2015 |
|
7 |
Shamsian, Shaya |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Kornguth, Lindsay |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
Yukelson, Taly (Talia) |
|
B2015 |
|
10 |
Podvisocka, Sofia |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Soin, Anika |
|
E2016 |
|
12 |
Rusnak, Shaelyn |
|
C2015 |
|
13 |
Kaur, Simarpreet |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Morris, Shaina |
|
C2015 |
|
15 |
Popovici, Astrid |
|
U |
|
16 |
Bornstein, Olivia |
|
U |
|
17 |
Myers, Helen Sophia |
|
E2015 |
|
18 |
Mohabir, Gracyna |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Goel, Pari |
|
U |
|
20 |
Sunchu, Tejasri |
|
U |
|
21 |
Mohabir, Ariane |
|
D2016 |
|
22 |
Myers, Jeanelle Christina |
|
U |
|
23 |
Leininger, Maeve |
|
E2014 |
|
24 |
Tran, Adriane |
|
U |
|
25 |
Loveridge, Anju |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:
23 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Nishimura, Madeleine Ayumi |
|
B2014 |
B2016 |
2 |
Yankovskiy, Anastasia |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Cho, Sabrina |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Jin, Elena |
|
B2015 |
|
5 |
Yaroshenko, Karina |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Noguchi, Julia |
|
A2015 |
|
7 |
Moore, Allison |
|
C2015 |
|
8 |
Jia, Jennifer |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
Lukins, Tianji |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
La Rosa, Ludovica |
|
E2015 |
|
12 |
Kuen, Erica |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Ash, Madeline |
|
D2015 |
|
14 |
Herman, Miya |
|
B2014 |
|
15 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
D2016 |
|
16 |
Bhanot, Gayatri |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Chiang, Mia |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Sher, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Powers, Reilly |
|
D2015 |
|
20 |
Gee, Bea |
|
D2015 |
|
21 |
Emery, Ayaka |
|
E2015 |
|
22 |
Lee, Angelin |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Kim, Alyssa |
|
E2016 |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:
16 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Yong, Annika |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Grigore, Anita |
|
C2015 |
C2016 |
3 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
D2016 |
C2016 |
3 |
Zegers, Gabrielle |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Nah, Diane |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Mallory, Melina |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Buchmann, Vivien |
|
U |
E2016 |
9 |
Devine-Casebolt, Dylan |
|
D2015 |
|
10 |
Haq, Iman |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Dietiker, Bianca |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Jung, Jessica |
|
D2014 |
|
13 |
Sunga, Arabella Krystienne |
|
D2016 |
|
14 |
Földváry, Alexis |
|
U |
|
15 |
Yee, Emily |
|
U |
|
16 |
Sunga, Krystelle Chloe |
|
U |
|
|
04/30/2016 - 05/01/2016
The Fencing Center of San Jose: San Jose, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|