Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

2010-2011 USFA Regional Open Circuit

2010-2011 Men's Foil Points List
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Fencers must advance to Table B of the Direct Elimination Tableau in order to earn points.
  • Fencers' top two points earnings count towards their rank.
  • Points earned at Div IA Summer Nationals will count 1.5 times.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 11th Annual Amarillo Open Div1A & Veteran ROC
Oct 2, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's ROC Foil
Remenyik Open
Oct 30, 2010
Men's Foil
Columbia International ROC
Nov 5, 2010
Senior Men's Foil
BladeRunner ROC 2010 UCSD
Nov 13, 2010
Senior Men's Foil
ROC Charm City Classic (Div. 1-A )
Dec 4, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil
The 2011 Battle in Seattle ROC
Jan 28, 2011
Senior Men's Foil
ROC in Rochester
Feb 26, 2011
Men's Div 1A Foil
2011 Dean Alexander Memorial: Div 1A ROC
Mar 26, 2011
Senior Men's Foil
Wang Memorial ROC (Div IA and Div II)
Apr 2, 2011
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil
Jeff Wolfe ROC at Mission Fencing
Apr 9, 2011
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil
Stro Memorial ROC
Apr 30, 2011
Senior Men's Foil
1T Pantel, Adam : FENCERS 1920 920 (2nd) 1000 (1st)
1T Weiss, Barrett : RIFAC 1920 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd)
3 Colley, Chris : UNAT 1695 1000 (1st) 695 (6th)
4T Crumpler, John : UND 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
4T Mitberg, Gregory : NWFC 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
6T Moore, Robert J : MFA 1535 535 (9th) 1000 (1st)
6T Holley, Daniel : PCFA 1535 850 (3rd) 685 (8th)
8 Ahn, Aaron B : UNAT 1440 520 (12th) 920 (2nd)
9 Dahlin, Ethan : LAVERNE 1390 695 (6th) 695 (6th)
10T Markow, Alan : UND 1385 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 535 (9th) 535 (9th)
10T Ogren, Joe : DOMINION 1385 685 (8th) 700 (5th) 685 (8th)
12T Cheng, Alex N : HALB 1375 690 (7th) 685 (8th)
12T Bookwalter, James : DF 1375 300 (27th) 505 (15th) 535 (9th) 685 (8th) 290 (29th) 690 (7th)
14 Foster, Andrew M : AFC 1235 535 (9th) 700 (5th)
15T DiMinico, Jason : FCAZ 1220 530 (10th) 690 (7th)
15T Yin, Longda : FIT 1220 515 (13th) 690 (7th) 530 (10th)
17T Felt, Steffen : UND 1215 695 (6th) 520 (12th)
17T Szilagyi, Alexander J : EMPIRE UTD 1215 695 (6th) 520 (12th)
19 Whittle, James : RIFAC 1210 510 (14th) 700 (5th)
20 New, Redford : NWFC 1200 850 (3rd) 350 (17th)
21T Kim, John : PRECISION 1195 510 (14th) 685 (8th)
21T Gateley, David : OKSPORTFEN 1195 685 (8th) 510 (14th)
23 Weinstein, Connor : MFA 1055 530 (10th) 525 (11th)
24 Wojciechowski, Matthew : RAFA 1030 525 (11th) 505 (15th)
25T Tso, Jason : FORTUNE 1025 500 (16th) 525 (11th)
25T Tilp, Nathaniel : NWFC 1025 685 (8th) 340 (19th)
27T Cohen, Daniel : USAFA 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Senic, Anatolie : RENAISSANC 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Johnston, Drew : UNAT 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Abram, Simon : NWFC 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Chen, Rodney : FIT 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Vella, Anthony : XCEL 1000 1000 (1st)
27T Louie, Brennan : LAIFC 1000 1000 (1st)
34 Bookwalter, Timothy J : DOMINION 970 690 (7th) 280 (31st)
35T Chen, Raymond : FIT 920 920 (2nd)
35T Davis, Don : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
35T Dyson, Travis : USAFA 920 920 (2nd)
35T Stuart, Kevin : DPFC 920 920 (2nd)
35T Hutton, Thomas : NWFC 920 920 (2nd)
35T Lee, Hanmin : LAIFC 920 920 (2nd)
35T Geller, Daniel : RAINCITYFC 920 920 (2nd)
35T Weiss, Byron : XCEL 920 920 (2nd)
43T Heaukulani, Peter : NWFC 860 525 (11th) 335 (20th)
43T Maceczek, Jan : EMPIRE UTD 860 535 (9th) 325 (22nd)
45 Vaiani, John : UNAT 855 535 (9th) 320 (23rd)
46T Habala, Peter : REDSTARCHI 850 850 (3rd)
46T Boyd, Spenser : BACK ALLEY 850 850 (3rd)
46T Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC 850 850 (3rd)
46T Berghouse, Marc : MTEAM 850 850 (3rd)
46T Donnelly, Devin : UNAT 850 340 (19th) 510 (14th)
46T Fong, Michael : UCSD 850 850 (3rd)
46T Jacovino, Jonathan : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Bucuvalas, John Luke : DF 850 850 (3rd)
46T Jones, Sam J. : BFC (AL) 850 850 (3rd)
46T Lavin, Alex : SP 850 850 (3rd)
46T Shmurak, Yeugeniy : USAFA 850 850 (3rd)
46T Moore, Keric : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Dorn, Benjamin : MTEAM 850 850 (3rd)
46T Stackhouse, Andre : RAINCITYFC 850 850 (3rd)
46T Brown, Dylan : BB-FC 850 850 (3rd)
46T Meyer, Bill : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Findley, David : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Acuna, Gabriel : HSS 850 850 (3rd)
64 Poon, Thomas : NWFC 820 515 (13th) 305 (26th)
65 Cunningham, Scott : HALB 795 285 (30th) 510 (14th)
66 Pantel, Glenn : MEDEO FC 775 275 (32nd) 500 (16th)
67T Stockdale, Nicholas : USAFA 700 700 (5th)
67T Chen, Jeffrey : SVF 700 700 (5th)
67T Ivanov, Yaroslav : RENAISSANC 700 700 (5th)
67T Clarkson, Toby : OSU 700 700 (5th)
67T Eyre, Braden : FCAZ 700 700 (5th)
67T Schwiebert, Michael : SVF 700 700 (5th)
73T Villaverde, Tarren : AFC 695 695 (6th)
73T Sypien, Samuel J : BAFA 695 695 (6th)
73T Kaihatsu, Ed : FCCHICAGO 695 695 (6th)
73T Scruggs, Nolen : FC 695 695 (6th)
73T Conway, Travis : ACFA 695 695 (6th)
73T Holmes, Stuart : MISSION FC 695 695 (6th)
73T Iverson IV, Robert : LUCCHETTI 695 695 (6th)
80T Shing, Loktao : FIT 690 690 (7th)
80T Smith, Daniel Andrew : CLFC 690 690 (7th)
80T Camillo, Vincent : NWFC 690 690 (7th)
80T Gou, Jarred : MTEAM 690 690 (7th)
80T Goldfarb, Brian R : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
85T Desai, Nalin : SVF 685 685 (8th)
85T Howell, Rhys : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
85T Shourds, Shalyn : FIT 685 685 (8th)
88 Knoppel, Peter : UFA 660 325 (22nd) 335 (20th)
89 Harwood, Alexander : CANDLEWOOD 635 330 (21st) 305 (26th)
90 Pegram, Rafferty : BFC 630 345 (18th) 285 (30th)
91 Saito, Braden : CPFC 625 280 (31st) 345 (18th)
92T Walker, Hunter : S D'ASARO 620 305 (26th) 290 (29th) 315 (24th)
92T Haglund, George : HARVARD U 620 275 (32nd) 330 (21st) 290 (29th)
94T Boksiner, Vitaliy : GBFC 535 535 (9th)
94T Felt, Spencer : RAINCITYFC 535 535 (9th)
94T Burke, Morgan : LA SALLE 535 535 (9th)
97T Arnold, John : EBFG 530 530 (10th)
97T Benford, JR., Gerald : TCFC MN 530 530 (10th)
97T Way, Kashi : DCFC 530 530 (10th)
97T Petrie IV, John : MISSION FC 530 530 (10th)
97T Chan, Jeffrey : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
97T Nowack, Kevin : ROCHESTERF 530 530 (10th)
97T Porter, Connor : NMFF 530 530 (10th)
97T Lutton, Tom : TOUCHE 530 530 (10th)
105T Antipas, Michael : MISSION FC 525 525 (11th)
105T Gross, Liran : NSFC 525 525 (11th)
105T Valigorsky III, Paul : DUBOIS FC 525 525 (11th)
105T Adams, Harry : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
105T Dubois, Ethan : TFA 525 525 (11th)
105T Deshmukh, Parth : EF 525 525 (11th)
105T Becker, William : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
112T Klein, Johannes : RAINCITYFC 520 520 (12th)
112T Dewberry, David : ASU 520 520 (12th)
112T Van Housen, Jeff : COUTR 520 520 (12th)
112T Pizzuti, Eric : RIFAC 520 520 (12th)
112T Blough, Casey : UNATTACHED 520 520 (12th)
112T Stuhldreher, Tim : NOOKFA 520 520 (12th)
112T Stephens, Justin : ACFA 520 520 (12th)
112T Nersessian, Raffi : NOVAFC 520 520 (12th)
120T Nusz, Derik : ACFA 515 515 (13th)
120T White, Benjamin C : BCFA 515 515 (13th)
120T Pogue, Edward : TTFC 515 515 (13th)
120T Branman, Matthew : HARVARD FC 515 515 (13th)
120T Oliver, Kevin : LIS 515 515 (13th)
120T Gutierrez, Nikolai : RAINCITYFC 515 515 (13th)
120T Carter, Austin : PFFC 515 515 (13th)
120T Beckerman, Conor : RAINCITYFC 515 515 (13th)
120T Sirico, Tommy : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
129T Bauman, Jeremy : ACFA 510 510 (14th)
129T Sobh, Yusuf : BLUEGRASSF 510 510 (14th)
129T Chen, Warren : U.C.S.D. 510 510 (14th)
129T Battad, Charles : RFF 510 510 (14th)
129T DeVito, Michael : CANDLEWOOD 510 510 (14th)
129T Douraghy, Jamie : LAIFC 510 510 (14th)
129T Reinbold, Chris : ARIZONA FA 510 510 (14th)
136T Castleman, Luke : ACFA 505 505 (15th)
136T Ricketts, Eric : CCFC 505 505 (15th)
136T Schmitt, Jason : NMFC 505 505 (15th)
136T Sabo, Stephen : LHFA 505 505 (15th)
136T Holmes, Andrew : MISSION FC 505 505 (15th)
136T McIntyre, Greg : PORT 505 505 (15th)
136T Chiu, Wilson : BHFC 505 505 (15th)
136T Fisher, Joseph : NAFAN 505 505 (15th)
144T Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 500 500 (16th)
144T Satten-Lopez, David : ARIZONA FA 500 500 (16th)
144T Zelkowski, Jonathan : UFO 500 500 (16th)
144T Delany, Gage : PRESIDIO 500 500 (16th)
144T Schrom, Andrew : UNAT 500 500 (16th)
144T Patterson, Jan : SAS 500 500 (16th)
144T Hock, William : USAFA 500 500 (16th)
144T Greer, Connor : ROCHESTERF 500 500 (16th)
144T Valentine, Iain : SAS 500 500 (16th)
153T Schenkel, Joseph : UCSD 350 350 (17th)
153T Gardner, John : CONEJO 350 350 (17th)
153T Barbanell, Adam : FCCHICAGO 350 350 (17th)
153T Kennedy, Kyle : LUCCHETTI 350 350 (17th)
153T Siclare, Lukas : EMPIRE UTD 350 350 (17th)
153T Endee, Tyler : LUCCHETTI 350 350 (17th)
159T Kim, Jonathan : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
159T Crawford, Laren : SAS 345 345 (18th)
159T Patterson, Ethan : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
159T Drake, David L : TTFC 345 345 (18th)
159T Banks, Dan : XEL 345 345 (18th)
164T Barnhart, William : PHX 340 340 (19th)
164T Chen, Eric : LFC 340 340 (19th)
164T Tuddenham, John : FORTUNE 340 340 (19th)
164T Briar, Josh : OTT 340 340 (19th)
164T Genn, John : FF 340 340 (19th)
169T Grazian, Leonard : BRANDEIS 335 335 (20th)
169T Masood, Umar : ROCHESTERF 335 335 (20th)
169T Lander, Keith : CABRILLO 335 335 (20th)
169T Sandford, Gideon : RIFAC 335 335 (20th)
169T Rheingans-Yoo, Ross : BFC 335 335 (20th)
169T Dobbins, Evan : FSC 335 335 (20th)
175T Hu, Oliver : RAINCITYFC 330 330 (21st)
175T Pizzuti, Eric : RIFAC 330 330 (21st)
175T Mulligan, Timothy : NOVAFC 330 330 (21st)
175T Hayashi, Cesar : C.E.G.TJ 330 330 (21st)
179T Plummer, Benjamin : UMFC 325 325 (22nd)
179T Pollard, Christian : NWFC 325 325 (22nd)
179T McOwen, Peter : TWORAVENSF 325 325 (22nd)
179T Brooks, Michael : OLDTOWN 325 325 (22nd)
179T Ro, Timothy : FORTUNE 325 325 (22nd)
184T Tang, Julian : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
184T Datta, Paul : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
184T Hernandez Wilson, Daniel : MYF 320 320 (23rd)
184T Van Der Westhuizen, Seun : LHFA 320 320 (23rd)
184T Chen, Austin : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
184T Mayer, Richard : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
190T Szego, Levente : RFA 315 315 (24th)
190T Winslow, Chris : MTFC 315 315 (24th)
190T Hastings-Grgas, Michael : UNAT 315 315 (24th)
190T Baldwin, Benjamin : FSC 315 315 (24th)
190T Faicco, Joseph : UNAT 315 315 (24th)
190T White, Neal : FCCHICAGO 315 315 (24th)
196T Goodman, Sam : ROCHESTERF 310 310 (25th)
196T Gutierrez, Nikolai : CABRILLO 310 310 (25th)
196T Doherty, Justin : EMPIRE UTD 310 310 (25th)
196T Chien, Austin : CORNELL U 310 310 (25th)
196T Hutchison, Ryan : NWFC 310 310 (25th)
196T Spence, Phelan : UNAT 310 310 (25th)
196T Zschaetzsch, Daniel : DOMINION 310 310 (25th)
203T Kuzmak, Michael : UNAT 305 305 (26th)
203T Brar, David : CFA 305 305 (26th)
203T Yang, Victor : UNAT 305 305 (26th)
203T Bloom, Samuel : DCFC 305 305 (26th)
207T Farley, Ethan : FORTUNE 300 300 (27th)
207T Facco, Giovanni : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
207T Fracasso, Dominic : RIFAC 300 300 (27th)
207T Wheeler, Timothy : MISSION FC 300 300 (27th)
207T Kuzmak, Mike : LAIFC 300 300 (27th)
207T Crepeaux, Alexandre : NYU 300 300 (27th)
213T Orzechowski, Michael : AFC 295 295 (28th)
213T Sarant, Raymond : MISSION FC 295 295 (28th)
213T May-Mann, Julian : CORNELL U 295 295 (28th)
213T Willey, David : CDL 295 295 (28th)
213T Maroney, Kaleb : BFC 295 295 (28th)
213T Gill, Jonathan : UNAT 295 295 (28th)
213T Kaiser, Hans : RENAISSANC 295 295 (28th)
220T Snytsheuvel, Andrew : CFA 290 290 (29th)
220T Hecht, Greggory : SALDULION 290 290 (29th)
220T Szumlas, Algird : UDM 290 290 (29th)
220T Whiteman, Mark : FAP 290 290 (29th)
224T Costelloe, Michael : USNA 285 285 (30th)
224T Chin, Michael : BOSTON FC 285 285 (30th)
224T Brickman, Justin : FCCHICAGO 285 285 (30th)
224T Whalen, Jared : CVFC 285 285 (30th)
224T Berke, Dan : RAINCITYFC 285 285 (30th)
229T Le Blanc, Yves : RENAISSANC 280 280 (31st)
229T Cheng, Alex : GRYPHON 280 280 (31st)
229T Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan : MFA 280 280 (31st)
229T Khallaf, Muhammad Fouad : UNAT 280 280 (31st)
229T Adler, David : UNAT 280 280 (31st)
234T Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : NOFEAR 275 275 (32nd)
234T Reina, Devon : MISSION FC 275 275 (32nd)
234T Lim, Richard : BHFC 275 275 (32nd)
234T Perez, Juan : RFA 275 275 (32nd)
234T Aspinall, Tony : UNAT 275 275 (32nd)