Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

2010-2011 USFA Regional Open Circuit

2010-2011 Men's Epee Points List
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Fencers must advance to Table B of the Direct Elimination Tableau in order to earn points.
  • Fencers' top two points earnings count towards their rank.
  • Points earned at Div IA Summer Nationals will count 1.5 times.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 11th Annual Amarillo Open Div1A & Veteran ROC
Oct 2, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's ROC Epee
Remenyik Open
Oct 30, 2010
Men's Epee
Columbia International ROC
Nov 5, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
BladeRunner ROC 2010 UCSD
Nov 13, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
ROC Charm City Classic (Div. 1-A )
Dec 4, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
The 2011 Battle in Seattle ROC
Jan 28, 2011
Senior Men's Epee
ROC in Rochester
Feb 26, 2011
Men's Div 1A Epee
2011 Dean Alexander Memorial: Div 1A ROC
Mar 26, 2011
Senior Men's Epee
Wang Memorial ROC (Div IA and Div II)
Apr 2, 2011
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
Jeff Wolfe ROC at Mission Fencing
Apr 9, 2011
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
Stro Memorial ROC
Apr 30, 2011
Senior Men's Epee
1 Kust, Leo : UBFC 1920 920 (2nd) 1000 (1st)
2 Conner, Josh S : SOFC 1840 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd)
3T Flores, Oscar : UNAT 1770 850 (3rd) 700 (5th) 920 (2nd)
3T Broderick, Ian : HOF 1770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
3T Cottam, Bobby : UNAT 1770 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd)
6 Osterman, Gordon : UNAT 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
7 Koester, Logan Crosby : GBFC 1620 700 (5th) 920 (2nd)
8 McGrath, Matthew : AFC 1545 530 (10th) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th)
9 Shepard, Trevor : SWORDS 1535 685 (8th) 850 (3rd) 535 (9th)
10 Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : NOFEAR 1385 700 (5th) 685 (8th)
11 Bogard, Matt : UNAT 1380 685 (8th) 695 (6th)
12 Varney, John : SAS 1355 850 (3rd) 505 (15th)
13 Chandler, Paul : EBFG 1210 690 (7th) 520 (12th)
14 Tso, Jason : FORTUNE 1205 690 (7th) 515 (13th)
15 Wojciechowski, Matthew : RAFA 1195 500 (16th) 695 (6th)
16 Yoo, Justin Hun : LAIFC 1175 325 (22nd) 850 (3rd)
17 Camillo, Vincent : NWFC 1170 320 (23rd) 850 (3rd)
18 Walker, Hunter : S D'ASARO 1050 525 (11th) 525 (11th)
19T Reid, Brentwood : NWFC 1040 690 (7th) 350 (17th)
19T Ameli, Sean : BB-FC 1040 295 (28th) 695 (6th) 345 (18th)
19T Fowler, Josh : NWFC 1040 520 (12th) 520 (12th)
22 Beilby, Jared : UNAT 1035 345 (18th) 690 (7th)
23 Hagan, Kenneth : LOUISVLLE 1030 340 (19th) 690 (7th)
24 McGuinness, Nicholas : UCSD 1025 700 (5th) 325 (22nd)
25T Jensen, David : FORTUNE 1015 515 (13th) 295 (28th) 500 (16th)
25T Toothaker, Tycho : NWFC 1015 505 (15th) 510 (14th)
25T Poremski, John : UND 1015 510 (14th) 505 (15th)
25T Allison, Collins : UNAT 1015 700 (5th) 315 (24th)
29 Nusz, Derik : ACFA 1010 310 (25th) 700 (5th)
30T Arutyunyants, Art : UNAT 1005 305 (26th) 700 (5th)
30T Cranor, Erich : NWFC 1005 685 (8th) 320 (23rd)
32T Lao-Kan, Jean-Raynaud : BACK ALLEY 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Fenech, Michael : UNAT 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Tucker, Brad : LFC 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Yamasaki, Kyle : EBFG 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Aljibury, Hal : NOFEAR 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Trapani, Daniel : USAFA 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Mandalian, Chris : LAIFC 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Amanquah, Kwabena : NSFC 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Sutter, Conrad : DCFC 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Wolfson, Kyle : NWFC 1000 1000 (1st)
42T Hollenbeck, Luke : FSA 920 920 (2nd)
42T White, Nicholas : FENCCA 920 920 (2nd)
42T Dacis, Marvin : NSFC 920 920 (2nd)
42T Ginestet, Luc : UCSD 920 920 (2nd)
46 Perka, Mike : TFC 875 345 (18th) 530 (10th)
47 Campbell-Kruger, Adam : UNAT 855 515 (13th) 340 (19th)
48T Brewer, Andrew : AFM 850 850 (3rd)
48T Nonnenmacher, Tomas : AFC 850 850 (3rd)
48T Blough, Casey : UNATTACHED 850 850 (3rd)
48T Hurwitz, Daniel : NWFC 850 850 (3rd)
48T Barr, Davidson : ROCHESTERF 850 850 (3rd)
48T Rachtchinine, Alexandre : FF 850 850 (3rd)
48T Maczik, Adam W : MFA 850 850 (3rd)
48T French, Timothy : USAFA 850 850 (3rd)
48T Pegram, Tavish : FENCERS 850 850 (3rd)
48T Exum, Travis : SAS 850 850 (3rd)
48T Zarachoff, Matthew : REDLANDS 850 320 (23rd) 530 (10th)
48T Cramerus, John : NYU 850 850 (3rd)
48T Coffel, Wes : SOFC 850 850 (3rd)
61 Neale, James : FENCERS 840 530 (10th) 310 (25th)
62 Walker, Alec : DCFC 825 320 (23rd) 505 (15th)
63 Hewitt, Frank : CABRILLO 815 515 (13th) 300 (27th)
64 Wilkinson, Jered : AFA 810 285 (30th) 525 (11th)
65T Raynis, Jake : UNAT 800 290 (29th) 510 (14th)
65T Zarkin-Scott, Moses : NWFC 800 300 (27th) 500 (16th)
67T Rouse, Brian : OLYMPIAFC 700 700 (5th)
67T Myers, Jesse : BFC 700 700 (5th)
67T Revich, Mitchel : UND 700 700 (5th)
67T Arlington, Nicholas : HOF 700 700 (5th)
71T Richmond, William : NWFC 695 695 (6th)
71T Guinan III, Joseph : JRTITANSFC 695 695 (6th)
71T Kalpaktchiev, Lubo : SMFC 695 695 (6th)
71T Riviere, Paul : SDFC 695 695 (6th)
71T Amann, Spencer : NCF 695 695 (6th)
71T Washburn, Mark : ROCHESTERF 695 695 (6th)
71T Greenfield, Jack : UNAT 695 695 (6th)
78T Moss, Zachary : WFC 690 690 (7th)
78T Dubois, Ethan : TFA 690 690 (7th)
78T Kleeman, Maxwell : LAIFC 690 690 (7th)
78T Sule, Donat : ALLIANCE 690 690 (7th)
78T Snell, James : TEX 690 690 (7th)
78T Sopromadze, Lasha : PCFC 690 690 (7th)
84T Balazs, Nate : SFU 685 685 (8th)
84T Preradovic, Filip : TFC 685 685 (8th)
84T Badger, Peregrine : RIFAC 685 685 (8th)
84T Gibert, Charles : CHFA 685 685 (8th)
84T Way, Joseph : FAP 685 685 (8th)
84T King, Dick : NWFC 685 685 (8th)
84T Snell, John : TEX 685 685 (8th)
91 Swank, Jerry : SP 680 335 (20th) 345 (18th)
92 Nerczuk, Kris : NWFC 670 330 (21st) 340 (19th)
93 Slater, Jay : SAS 640 340 (19th) 300 (27th)
94 Burgess, Brandon : NWFC 630 350 (17th) 280 (31st)
95 Winton IV, Guy : SDFC 615 325 (22nd) 290 (29th)
96 Brus, Brian : OKSPORTFEN 565 280 (31st) 285 (30th)
97 Frank, Adam : NWFC 555 280 (31st) 275 (32nd)
98T Cates, Archie : EGF - CA 535 535 (9th)
98T Elbag, Mark : ALLEZ 535 535 (9th)
98T Weicht, Jake : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
98T Urman, Arthur : WFA 535 535 (9th)
98T Sahagian, Izzy : LAIFC 535 535 (9th)
98T Delgado, Eli : BB-FC 535 535 (9th)
98T Zmyslowski, Maciek : IFC 535 535 (9th)
98T Rando, Gian-Carlo : ALLIANCE 535 535 (9th)
106T Haberle, Hayden : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
106T Weiss, Barrett : RIFAC 530 530 (10th)
106T Farley, Ryan : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
106T Ana, Ionut (Johnny) : HOF 530 530 (10th)
106T Simpson, Benjamin S : LBFC 530 530 (10th)
106T Oliverius, Joseph : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
112T Jackson, Mister : USAFA 525 525 (11th)
112T Ricketts, Eric : CCFC 525 525 (11th)
112T Hampton, Maxwell : RIFAC 525 525 (11th)
112T Schorr, Raymond : SWORDS 525 525 (11th)
112T Jelev, Mario : SFFC 525 525 (11th)
112T Arnold, John : EBFG 525 525 (11th)
112T Cohen, Theodore : DCFC 525 525 (11th)
119T Straka, Tomas : WCFA 520 520 (12th)
119T Shaw, Michael : MISSION FC 520 520 (12th)
119T Mahmoud, Hossam : FIT 520 520 (12th)
119T Gannon-O'Gara, Rene : LAIFC 520 520 (12th)
119T Jones, Simon : MFA 520 520 (12th)
119T Brown, Dylan : BB-FC 520 520 (12th)
119T Hoffmann, Christopher : SL PALASZ 520 520 (12th)
126T Tomlinson, Ryan : OSU 515 515 (13th)
126T Nemeth, Arthur : LFC 515 515 (13th)
126T Shepard, Conor : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
126T Roemer, Peter : USNA 515 515 (13th)
126T Suponya, Sergey : MEDEO FC 515 515 (13th)
126T Matessi, Andrea : RAINCITYFC 515 515 (13th)
132T Atkins, Joshua : FAIRFIELDS 510 510 (14th)
132T Pilsudski, Xavier : UNAT 510 510 (14th)
132T DiLorenzo, John : USAFA 510 510 (14th)
132T Swick, Kerry : DCFC 510 510 (14th)
132T Weiss, Lewis : ALLIANCE 510 510 (14th)
132T Ridge, John : RMFA 510 510 (14th)
132T Robison, Lucas : SAS 510 510 (14th)
139T McGonigle, Shaun : 3SWORDSFC 505 505 (15th)
139T Lunsford, Keaton : WFA 505 505 (15th)
139T McGeveran, Sean : NSFC 505 505 (15th)
139T Illingworth, Adam : NOFEAR 505 505 (15th)
139T Beatty, Nicholas : ICFC-IA 505 505 (15th)
139T Rinaldi, Ben : USAFA 505 505 (15th)
145T Schmitt, Jason : NMFC 500 500 (16th)
145T Safko, Jeffrey : MODUEL 500 500 (16th)
145T Xiao, Kevin : UCI 500 500 (16th)
145T Landin, Joseph : EDL 500 500 (16th)
145T Bailey, Nathan : DCFC 500 500 (16th)
145T Piccinini, Renaud : OFC 500 500 (16th)
145T Small, Daniel : NWFC 500 500 (16th)
152T Cohen, Jonathan L : BFC 350 350 (17th)
152T Shing, Loktao : FIT 350 350 (17th)
152T Pantel, Adam : FENCERS 350 350 (17th)
152T Whitmore, Christopher : UCSD 350 350 (17th)
152T House, Alex : FC 350 350 (17th)
152T Mechkov, Iliya : BAY STATE 350 350 (17th)
152T Johnson, Julian : UNAT 350 350 (17th)
152T Tovmasyan, Vahram : SWORDS 350 350 (17th)
160T Shilkrut, Alex : MCFC 345 345 (18th)
160T Duncan, Corwin : FC 345 345 (18th)
160T Engel, Hans : NYU 345 345 (18th)
160T Kearney, Michael : NTFA 345 345 (18th)
164T Druzhynin, Vitalii : WFCMORRIS 340 340 (19th)
164T Walker, Adam : OFC 340 340 (19th)
164T Stuhldreher, Tim : NOOKFA 340 340 (19th)
164T Green, James : USC 340 340 (19th)
164T Dobson, John : LRFA 340 340 (19th)
169T Alexander, Chuck : NOFEARFC 335 335 (20th)
169T Lim, Woong : AFC 335 335 (20th)
169T Sieling, Eric : SL PALASZ 335 335 (20th)
169T Linegar, Mitchell : NWFC 335 335 (20th)
169T Pinchuk, Jason : SWORDS 335 335 (20th)
169T Welsch, Robert : UNAT 335 335 (20th)
169T Szigeti, Alex : MTFC 335 335 (20th)
169T Karimi, Farzaan : PENTA 335 335 (20th)
177T Murray, Alistair : NOWESTU 330 330 (21st)
177T Blakley, Dwain : ALLIANCE 330 330 (21st)
177T Ong, Tak : UNAT 330 330 (21st)
177T Uyleman, Xander : TFC 330 330 (21st)
177T Brooks, Craig : SAS 330 330 (21st)
177T James, Lonnie : REDLANDSFC 330 330 (21st)
177T Gustafson, David : TTFC 330 330 (21st)
177T Kerkhof, Peter : UNAT 330 330 (21st)
185T Houser, Chase : AFA 325 325 (22nd)
185T Varney, Doug : IFC 325 325 (22nd)
185T Hearne, Thomas : BRANDEIS 325 325 (22nd)
185T Philippine, Thibault : EBFG 325 325 (22nd)
185T Fernandez, Alex B. : UNAT 325 325 (22nd)
185T Klatzman, Paul : DCFC 325 325 (22nd)
185T Klein, Johannes : RAINCITYFC 325 325 (22nd)
192T Johnson, Marcus : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
192T White, Benjamin C : BCFA 320 320 (23rd)
192T Bethel, Dylan : GGFC 320 320 (23rd)
192T Hughes, Chris : RIFAC 320 320 (23rd)
196T Bartell, Elliott : ASU 315 315 (24th)
196T White, Doug : TFC 315 315 (24th)
196T Waller, Steve : FF 315 315 (24th)
196T Slater, Michael : IFC 315 315 (24th)
196T Hesslegrave, Porter : LAIFC 315 315 (24th)
196T Kane, Geoff : NWFC 315 315 (24th)
196T Connor, Ryan : MFA 315 315 (24th)
196T Lauga, Eric : SDFC 315 315 (24th)
204T Kuykendall, Lance : RAINCITYFC 310 310 (25th)
204T Graves, Joshua : SCF 310 310 (25th)
204T Eckert, Kevin : DCFC 310 310 (25th)
204T Patterson, Andrew : FIT 310 310 (25th)
204T Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob : HALB 310 310 (25th)
204T Heber, Mikhail : IFC 310 310 (25th)
204T Hilliard, Grayson : GBFC 310 310 (25th)
204T Loeffler, Carl : LAIFC 310 310 (25th)
212T Rahl, Daniel : UNAT 305 305 (26th)
212T Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan : NCF 305 305 (26th)
212T Kong, Tsz Ming : USC 305 305 (26th)
212T Moore, Michael : NWFC 305 305 (26th)
212T Jacovino, Jonathan : UNAT 305 305 (26th)
212T Evans, Allen : DOMIN. F.C 305 305 (26th)
212T Murphy, Jim : RAINCITYFC 305 305 (26th)
219T Horan, Sean : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
219T Thompson, Chad : MDFC 300 300 (27th)
219T Riegelman, Trevor : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
219T Lewis, Joshua : KNOX 300 300 (27th)
219T Riviere, Benjamin : SDFC 300 300 (27th)
219T Patterson, Ethan : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
225T Brown, Alec : SAR 295 295 (28th)
225T DeVito, Michael : CANDLEWOOD 295 295 (28th)
225T Castleman, Luke : ACFA 295 295 (28th)
225T Meehan, Joshua : ORION 295 295 (28th)
225T Waltz, Michael : UNAT 295 295 (28th)
225T Levee, Jack : MDFC 295 295 (28th)
225T Hoover, Joseph : SAS 295 295 (28th)
232T Compton, James : OKSPORTFEN 290 290 (29th)
232T Schneider, Alexander : PFA 290 290 (29th)
232T Redding, Russel : SAS 290 290 (29th)
232T Billington, Jason : UNAT 290 290 (29th)
232T Hammarberg, Bryn : DUKEUNIVFC 290 290 (29th)
232T Blount, Joseph : WFA 290 290 (29th)
232T Rodriguez, Raoul : NWFC 290 290 (29th)
239T Musto, Anthony : ISLAND FA 285 285 (30th)
239T Torres, Vicente : QRO 285 285 (30th)
239T Barna, Randall : HIGHDES 285 285 (30th)
239T Farrugia, John : MODUEL 285 285 (30th)
239T Jakway, Thomas : LAIFC 285 285 (30th)
239T Nixon, Mark : LAIFC 285 285 (30th)
239T Geraci, Paul : UNAT 285 285 (30th)
246T Saiyid, Danial : APEX 280 280 (31st)
246T Carnevale, Chase : NWU 280 280 (31st)
246T Ferrell, Travis : DTFC 280 280 (31st)
246T Grossman, Daniel : DCFC 280 280 (31st)
246T Pantel, Glenn : MEDEO FC 280 280 (31st)
246T Roebuck, Alfred : NOFEAR 280 280 (31st)
252T Koch, Daniel : TGFC 275 275 (32nd)
252T McGrew, John : EBFG 275 275 (32nd)
252T Ceney, Aidan : FRFC 275 275 (32nd)
252T Quackenbush, Mike : LIFC 275 275 (32nd)
252T Bailey, Creston : NOFEARFC 275 275 (32nd)
252T Meskell, Zachary : NWFC 275 275 (32nd)
252T Ho, Wayne : LONESTAR 275 275 (32nd)
252T Sattler, Aaron : UNAT 275 275 (32nd)