Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

2009-2010 USFA Regional Open Circuit

2009-2010 Men's Saber Points List
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Fencers must advance to Table B of the Direct Elimination Tableau in order to earn points.
  • Fencers' top two points earnings count towards their rank.
  • Points earned at Div IA Summer Nationals will count 1.5 times.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Rose Condon Memorial - 2009 ROC
Sep 26, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
Steve Sobel Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Oct 3, 2009
Senior Men's Saber
Remenyik Open
Oct 17, 2009
Men's Saber
2010 Duel In The Desert
Jan 8, 2010
Senior Men's Saber
The 2010 Battle in Seattle
Jan 29, 2010
Senior Men's Saber
Alice B. Memorial (ROC)
Feb 6, 2010
Senior Men's Saber
Jeff Wolfe L.I. Challenge ROC at Mission
Apr 10, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
NJFA 4th Annual Danny Bukantz Open (ROC)
May 14, 2010
Senior Men's Saber
1 Baker, Bradley (Brad) : UNAT 1920 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd)
2 Brewer, Adam : BOSTON FC 1850 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
3 Copti, Charles : MANHATTAN 1770 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd)
4 Ahn, Christofer : COLUMBIA U 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
5 Mitchell, Mason : DFC 1610 690 (7th) 920 (2nd)
6 Akrami, David : UNAT 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
7 Diacou, Alex : UNAT 1390 690 (7th) 700 (5th)
8 Arden, Johnny : MANHATTAN 1375 685 (8th) 535 (9th) 690 (7th)
9 Freiss, Peter : UNAT 1365 515 (13th) 850 (3rd) 275 (32nd)
10 Austin, Adam : DF 1350 850 (3rd) 500 (16th)
11 Yang, Steven : FASJ 1270 920 (2nd) 350 (17th)
12 Shamlian, Daniel : UTFC 1215 525 (11th) 690 (7th)
13 Tusk, Elliot : UNAT 1210 695 (6th) 515 (13th)
14T Gokea, Rienzi : NYAC 1200 510 (14th) 690 (7th) 315 (24th)
14T Rockas, George : SAS 1200 505 (15th) 695 (6th)
14T Harriss, Jeff P : CBSS 1200 515 (13th) 685 (8th)
17T Breedlove, John : BCFA 1055 520 (12th) 535 (9th)
17T Funk, Jens : LONESTAR 1055 530 (10th) 525 (11th)
19 Mandel, Adam : DF 1045 700 (5th) 345 (18th)
20 Brashear, Anthony : MSC 1030 515 (13th) 515 (13th)
21 O'Cinneide, Hugh : UNAT 1010 505 (15th) 505 (15th)
22 Scotti, Eric : RIFAC 1005 685 (8th) 320 (23rd)
23T Boghicev, Francisc : LIBERTY FC 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Austin, Sam : UNAT 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Douglas, Rhys : UNAT 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Jno-Finn, Davis : ALLIANCE 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Piispanen, Eric : SAS 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Williams Jr., Marty : WESTBROOK 1000 1000 (1st)
29T Pietrusinski, Paul : NVFC 920 920 (2nd)
29T Charrette, Thomas : S F C 920 920 (2nd)
29T Day, Brian : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
29T Hallsten, John : PREMIERFA 920 920 (2nd)
33 Pepe, Justin : UNAT 870 340 (19th) 530 (10th)
34T Puchalski, Pawel : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
34T Saunders, Brynmor : TFC 850 850 (3rd)
34T Prilutsky, Stan : CFAFLLC 850 850 (3rd)
34T Redhead, Ryan : USAFA 850 850 (3rd)
34T Tobin, Daniel : MANHATTAN 850 850 (3rd)
34T Smith, Kyle : LONESTAR 850 850 (3rd)
34T Mills, Michael : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
34T Whitmer, Shaye : SAS 850 850 (3rd)
34T Brown, Zackery : KAPRICA 850 850 (3rd)
43 Herczak, Andrew : OSU 825 520 (12th) 305 (26th)
44 Gerrity, Tommy : MISSION FC 820 520 (12th) 300 (27th)
45T Choy, Jason : FASJ 700 700 (5th)
45T Hine, Sam : INDY SABRE 700 700 (5th)
45T Douglas, Ewan : UNAT 700 700 (5th)
45T Yung, Wang : INFINITY 700 700 (5th)
45T Gibson, Connor : DFC 700 700 (5th)
50T Behymer-Smith, Jacob : AGFC 695 695 (6th)
50T Atkins, Joshua : FAIRFIELDS 695 695 (6th)
50T Patterson, Joseph Clay : BCFA 695 695 (6th)
50T Gibczynski, Jakub : EGDM 695 695 (6th)
50T Eichmann, Sam : ISLAND FA 695 695 (6th)
50T O'Brien, Duncan : ZETA 695 695 (6th)
56T Krasnich, Roman : DYN 690 690 (7th)
56T Cichocki, David : UMFC 690 690 (7th)
56T Buchwald, Isaac : HHH 690 690 (7th)
59T Monti, Christopher : FCCHICAGO 685 685 (8th)
59T Kim, Daniel : RSFA 685 685 (8th)
59T Hartstein, Keith : ZETA 685 685 (8th)
59T Lindsay, Cameron : STANFORD 685 685 (8th)
59T Birkland, Alex : WFA 685 685 (8th)
64T Loss, Geoffrey : AGFC 535 535 (9th)
64T Wiecha, Nathaniel : ZETA 535 535 (9th)
64T Gordon, Shaul : DYN 535 535 (9th)
64T Brown, Richard : KAPRICA 535 535 (9th)
64T Carothers, Nicholas : KCFC 535 535 (9th)
64T Pulaski, Mark : MISSION FC 535 535 (9th)
64T Go, Jonathan : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
71T Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn : UMFC 530 530 (10th)
71T Pukal, Bartosz : MFA 530 530 (10th)
71T Corrigan, Dan : FCAZ 530 530 (10th)
71T Kiwior, Matthew : LILOVFA 530 530 (10th)
71T Lam, Frankie : NWFC 530 530 (10th)
76T Brickman, Nathan : D'ASARO 525 525 (11th)
76T Palabrica, Alex Rey : AGFC 525 525 (11th)
76T Wagoner, Ryan : SAS 525 525 (11th)
76T Benzimra, Nathaniel : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
76T Woerner, Emerson : USAFA 525 525 (11th)
76T Lewicki, Adam : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
82T Poulin-Langlois, Louis : CDL 520 520 (12th)
82T Buell, Alex : UNAT 520 520 (12th)
82T Rose, Christopher M : OKSPORTFEN 520 520 (12th)
82T Ehlert, Luke : PDX 520 520 (12th)
82T Wang, Eric C : UCLA 520 520 (12th)
87T Amos, Ryan : SM 515 515 (13th)
87T Loft, Benjamin : FC 515 515 (13th)
87T Kandlik, Aaron : EFA 515 515 (13th)
90T McDonald, John : WFA 510 510 (14th)
90T Salko, Drew : MANHATTAN 510 510 (14th)
90T Florencia, Hector : OSU 510 510 (14th)
90T Williams, David Edward : MFC 510 510 (14th)
90T Settachatgul, Calvin : HALB 510 510 (14th)
90T Argenzio, Vincent : UNAT 510 510 (14th)
90T Beeson, Harrison : CALIBURN 510 510 (14th)
97T Berntsen, Damian : CLFC 505 505 (15th)
97T Soltysiak, Jacob A. : MFA 505 505 (15th)
97T Dalli, Jeffrey : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
97T Bass, Connor : FAIRFIELDS 505 505 (15th)
97T Kohlenberg, Eli : MOE 505 505 (15th)
102T Wong, Raymond : UCLA 500 500 (16th)
102T O'Halloran, Ryan : ISLAND FA 500 500 (16th)
102T Ransinangue, Bryan : NJIT 500 500 (16th)
102T Wiseman, Andy : OFA 500 500 (16th)
102T Link, Schuyler : HSS 500 500 (16th)
102T Heilman, Jarrod : CMFC 500 500 (16th)
102T Opalewski, Andrew : WSU 500 500 (16th)
109T Kubiak, Mychal : NWU 350 350 (17th)
109T Schroeder, Andrew : FASJ 350 350 (17th)
111T Sitzman, Nathan : INDY SABRE 345 345 (18th)
111T Mason, Sulia : DREW UNIV 345 345 (18th)
113T Mironovas, Mikhail : FAO 340 340 (19th)
113T Kelly, Andrew : FC 340 340 (19th)
115T Patrias, Stephen : UCHICAG 335 335 (20th)
115T Shultis, Ian : PHX 335 335 (20th)
115T Szczesniak, Michael : AFFA 335 335 (20th)
118T Savage, Enrique : MFC 330 330 (21st)
118T Hammarberg, Stowe : PITTSBURGH 330 330 (21st)
118T Fauvelle, James-Christopher : SRN 330 330 (21st)
121T Kim, Matt Ilwoo : BERGEN FC 325 325 (22nd)
121T Bizek, Keith : WSU 325 325 (22nd)
121T Cai, Jason : MANHATTAN 325 325 (22nd)
124T Al-Shihabi, Laith : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
124T McTigue, Michael : NWFC 320 320 (23rd)
126T Majewski, Ryan : RENAISSANC 315 315 (24th)
126T Shen-Kinny, Lance : FASJ 315 315 (24th)
128T Davis, Joseph : LAWU 310 310 (25th)
128T Chang, Joshua : BERGEN FC 310 310 (25th)
128T Quinton, Tristan : HUB CITY 310 310 (25th)
131T Johnson, Mackenzie : INDIANA U 305 305 (26th)
131T Reitman, Jason : UOFCA-IRVI 305 305 (26th)
133T Lesznik, Gaspar : BERGEN FC 300 300 (27th)
133T Cooley, Jon : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
135T Paragano, Vincent : SMMA 295 295 (28th)
135T Meyer, Marc : NTHS 295 295 (28th)
135T Kolodner, Michael : DVFC 295 295 (28th)
138T Tabatchnick, Alec : FASJ 290 290 (29th)
138T Hull, Andrew : NYAC 290 290 (29th)
138T Cerda, Yanushik : LSF 290 290 (29th)
141T Davis, Thomas : OFA 285 285 (30th)
141T Havens, James : FCAZ 285 285 (30th)
141T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 285 285 (30th)
144T Stubna, Michael : MFA 280 280 (31st)
144T Cunningham, Quinn : MEDEO FC 280 280 (31st)
144T Kociolek, Tomek : NYAC 280 280 (31st)
147T Xu, Andrew : CMU FC 275 275 (32nd)
147T Smyth, Philip : RUTGERS U 275 275 (32nd)