Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
What is the ROC?
Privacy
Terms Of Service
Other Sites:
USFA
FRED

2009-2010 USFA Regional Open Circuit

2009-2010 Men's Epee Points List
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Fencers must advance to Table B of the Direct Elimination Tableau in order to earn points.
  • Fencers' top two points earnings count towards their rank.
  • Points earned at Div IA Summer Nationals will count 1.5 times.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Rose Condon Memorial - 2009 ROC
Sep 26, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
Steve Sobel Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Oct 3, 2009
Senior Men's Epee
Remenyik Open
Oct 17, 2009
Men's Epee
2010 Duel In The Desert
Jan 8, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
The 2010 Battle in Seattle
Jan 29, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
Alice B. Memorial (ROC)
Feb 6, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
Jeff Wolfe L.I. Challenge ROC at Mission
Apr 10, 2010
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
NJFA 4th Annual Danny Bukantz Open (ROC)
May 14, 2010
Senior Men's Epee
1 Mechkov, Iliya : BAY STATE 1920 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
2 Larsen, Samuel : NWFC 1770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
3 Johnson, Marcus : UNAT 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
4 Nollner, Dylan : NYAC 1455 535 (9th) 920 (2nd)
5 Jno-Finn, Davis : ALLIANCE 1445 525 (11th) 920 (2nd)
6 Exum, Travis : SAS 1395 700 (5th) 695 (6th)
7 Cramerus, John : NYU 1365 850 (3rd) 515 (13th)
8 Rees, Daniel : RMFA 1355 300 (27th) 505 (15th) 850 (3rd)
9 Hurwitz, Daniel : NWFC 1215 320 (23rd) 690 (7th) 525 (11th)
10 Wan, Justin : UNATTACHED 1195 690 (7th) 505 (15th) 305 (26th)
11 Wallace, Patric : FENCERS 1185 685 (8th) 500 (16th)
12 Ameli, Sean : BB-FC 1060 530 (10th) 530 (10th)
13T Gelnaw, W : UNAT 1035 500 (16th) 535 (9th)
13T Walker, Alec : DCFC 1035 520 (12th) 515 (13th)
13T Ridge, John : RMFA 1035 525 (11th) 510 (14th) 350 (17th)
16T Rivera, Christian : ESPADA TC 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Aufrichtig, Michael : NYAC 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Zingerman, Slava : NYFA 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Urman, Arthur : WFA 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Hansen, Eric : LAIFC 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Hadzic, Alen : FENCERS 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Rhea, Rob : CSA 1000 1000 (1st)
23T Fernandez, Alex B. : UNAT 985 690 (7th) 295 (28th)
23T Guinan III, Joseph : JRTITANSFC 985 290 (29th) 695 (6th)
25 Lim, Woong : AFC 960 685 (8th) 275 (32nd)
26T Sopromadze, Lasha : PCFC 920 920 (2nd)
26T Piraino, Robert : MUSIC CITY 920 920 (2nd)
26T Tepedelenlioglu, Mehmet : EBFG 920 920 (2nd)
26T Ishak, Mena : WCFA 920 920 (2nd)
30 Bogard, Matt : UNAT 880 345 (18th) 535 (9th)
31 Kerkhof, Peter : UNAT 870 530 (10th) 340 (19th)
32T Bowman, Jeff : DYN 850 850 (3rd)
32T Wooley, Robert : SM 850 850 (3rd)
32T Roiz, Leif : NYAC 850 850 (3rd)
32T Anderson, Mike : GBFC 850 850 (3rd)
32T Lake, Adam : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
32T Culler, Mitchell : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
32T Kuschke, Nicholas : WFCMORRIS 850 850 (3rd)
32T Demirchian, Gago : LAIFC 850 850 (3rd)
32T Ameli, Kian : STANFORD 850 850 (3rd)
32T Jelev, Luboslav : SFFC 850 850 (3rd)
42T Zarachoff, Matthew : REDLANDS 845 320 (23rd) 525 (11th)
42T Arieta, Ryan : WBFC 845 520 (12th) 325 (22nd)
44 Isaac, Joseph : DURKAN FA 835 500 (16th) 335 (20th)
45T Rouse, Brian : OLYMPIAFC 700 700 (5th)
45T Suveg, Bela : DYN 700 700 (5th)
45T Parker, Craig : ALLIANCE 700 700 (5th)
45T Kolodzey, Bill : CLEM 700 700 (5th)
45T Koester, Logan Crosby : GBFC 700 700 (5th)
45T Green, Anthony : PSU 700 700 (5th)
45T Richards, Daniel : PHYFENCING 700 700 (5th)
52T Hedges, Philip : TFC 695 695 (6th)
52T Zucker, Noah : COBRA FC 695 695 (6th)
52T Zmyslowski, Maciek : IFC 695 695 (6th)
52T Freiman, Benjamin : WFA 695 695 (6th)
52T Dilcher, Eric : ENG 695 695 (6th)
52T Huemer, Jackson : DURKAN FA 695 695 (6th)
58T Moore, Patrick : GBFC 690 690 (7th)
58T Haberle, Hayden : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
58T Nation, Jeremy : BFC 690 690 (7th)
58T Posbergh, Chris : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
58T Walker, Hunter : S D'ASARO 690 690 (7th)
63T Cash, David : AFC 685 685 (8th)
63T Ranes, Jackson : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
63T Blue, Andre : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
63T Parrish, Bryce : SFFC 685 685 (8th)
63T Frueh, James : DF 685 685 (8th)
63T Nazilli, Ozgur : UBC 685 685 (8th)
69 Swick, Kerry : DCFC 680 335 (20th) 345 (18th)
70 He, Albert : UNAT 665 345 (18th) 320 (23rd)
71 Jongkees, Seino : LA SALLE 660 340 (19th) 320 (23rd)
72 Sarhan, Omar : FC 640 330 (21st) 310 (25th)
73 Nabutovsky, Pavel : OLYMPIAFC 635 350 (17th) 285 (30th)
74 Harmeyer, Kendall : UNAT 625 340 (19th) 285 (30th)
75 Willcutt, John R.B. : UNAT 600 325 (22nd) 275 (32nd)
76T Drake, Owen : EBFG 595 295 (28th) 300 (27th)
76T Way, Joseph : FAP 595 275 (32nd) 320 (23rd)
78T Caruso, Taylor : IFC 535 535 (9th)
78T Ewing, Gregory : FAIRFIELDS 535 535 (9th)
78T Meier, Tom : MEDEO FC 535 535 (9th)
78T Powell, Alexander : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
78T Matessi, Andrea : RAINCITYFC 535 535 (9th)
78T Hollenbeck, Luke : FSA 535 535 (9th)
84T Moss, Zachary : WFC 530 530 (10th)
84T Wiley, Joseph S : ALLIANCE 530 530 (10th)
84T Merz, Brandon A : ALLIANCE 530 530 (10th)
84T McGeveran, Sean : NSFC 530 530 (10th)
88T Greenfield, Jack : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
88T McChesney, Colin : TCFC MN 525 525 (11th)
88T Szigeti, Alex : MTFC 525 525 (11th)
91T Amanquah, Kwabena : NSFC 520 520 (12th)
91T Odle, Eric : UAKANCHOR 520 520 (12th)
91T Quarles, Mark S : MFC 520 520 (12th)
91T Broderick, Ian : HOF 520 520 (12th)
91T Skopik Jr, August : ALLIANCE 520 520 (12th)
91T Conner, Josh S : SOFC 520 520 (12th)
97T Kahn, Jeremy : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
97T Dawson, Christopher : CMFC 515 515 (13th)
97T Pilsudski, Xavier : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
97T Lindblom, Ian : NWFC 515 515 (13th)
97T McDonald, John : WFA 515 515 (13th)
97T Karimi, Farzaan : PENTA 515 515 (13th)
103T Shaw, Michael : MISSION FC 510 510 (14th)
103T Elbag, Mark : ALLEZ 510 510 (14th)
103T DeVito, Michael : CANDLEWOOD 510 510 (14th)
103T Vail, Bruce : DFC 510 510 (14th)
103T Dragonetti, Walter : BB-FC 510 510 (14th)
103T Maczik, Adam W : MFA 510 510 (14th)
103T Rando, Gian-Carlo : ALLIANCE 510 510 (14th)
110T El Khadem, Youssri : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
110T Pinho, Joshua : BCAF 505 505 (15th)
110T Goetting, Alex : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
110T Brus, Brian : OKSPORTFEN 505 505 (15th)
110T Rahl, Daniel : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
110T Badger, Peregrine : RIFAC 505 505 (15th)
116T Klarnet, Daniel : RUTGERS U 500 500 (16th)
116T Day, Brian : UNAT 500 500 (16th)
116T Gonzalez, Eric : LFC 500 500 (16th)
116T Murphy, Jim : RAINCITYFC 500 500 (16th)
116T Doran, Brian : KB 500 500 (16th)
121T Jacovino, Jonathan : UNAT 350 350 (17th)
121T McDonald, Benjamin C : BROWN UNV 350 350 (17th)
121T Harkey, J. Jack : CBSS 350 350 (17th)
121T Rostal, Scott : TCFC MN 350 350 (17th)
121T Stone, Brian : TWORAVENSF 350 350 (17th)
121T Varney, John : SAS 350 350 (17th)
127T Blakley, Dwain : ALLIANCE 345 345 (18th)
127T Watrall, Rick : NYAC 345 345 (18th)
127T Beilby, Jared : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
127T Atkins, Joshua : FAIRFIELDS 345 345 (18th)
127T Hansen, Zachary : SHF 345 345 (18th)
132T Young, William J : SM 340 340 (19th)
132T Jones, Richard : MFC 340 340 (19th)
132T Spahn, Jeff : PHX 340 340 (19th)
132T Glass, Timothy C : IFC 340 340 (19th)
132T Giles, Daniel : UNAT 340 340 (19th)
137T Sule, Donat : ALLIANCE 335 335 (20th)
137T Santoro, Alessio : SFFC 335 335 (20th)
137T Ryon, Mikol : SAS 335 335 (20th)
137T Blackwood, Thomas : DFC 335 335 (20th)
137T Arutyunyants, Art : UNAT 335 335 (20th)
137T Rivera, Christopher : LIFC 335 335 (20th)
143T Hantov, Tsanko : WCFA 330 330 (21st)
143T Sokolov, Andrey : NSFC 330 330 (21st)
143T White, Doug : TFC 330 330 (21st)
143T Ulker, Ali : DFC 330 330 (21st)
143T Segal, Mark : NOFEAR 330 330 (21st)
143T Short, Salim : FENCERS 330 330 (21st)
143T Bowser III, Wilbert : BCFA 330 330 (21st)
150T Brewer, Tj : NOFEAR 325 325 (22nd)
150T Mayhew, Clinton : BFC 325 325 (22nd)
150T Lane IV, George : UNAT 325 325 (22nd)
150T Didaskalou, Ilias : FENCERS 325 325 (22nd)
150T Bethel, Dylan : GGFC 325 325 (22nd)
150T Nabavi, Matthew : NSFC 325 325 (22nd)
156T Rose IV, Abram Hewitt : UNAT 320 320 (23rd)
156T Lichten, Keith : EBFG 320 320 (23rd)
156T Walker, Adam : OFC 320 320 (23rd)
156T Jensen, David : FORTUNE 320 320 (23rd)
160T Robinson, Jon : HSS 315 315 (24th)
160T Perrot, Jean-Fabien : UCLA 315 315 (24th)
160T Shorey, David : TFA 315 315 (24th)
160T Ross, Matthew : H3 315 315 (24th)
160T Weber, Patrick : UNAT 315 315 (24th)
160T Miner, Colin : UNAT 315 315 (24th)
160T Ahearn, Bryan : (NONE) 315 315 (24th)
167T Nussbaum, Michael : NWU 310 310 (25th)
167T Gandin, Evan Andre : WFA 310 310 (25th)
167T Kiwada, George : BAY STATE 310 310 (25th)
167T Karasin, Mark : MEDEO FC 310 310 (25th)
167T Johnson, Christopher A : FAIRFIELDS 310 310 (25th)
167T Perka, Mike : TFC 310 310 (25th)
167T McGuinness, Nicholas : UCSD 310 310 (25th)
174T Ozga, Patrick : NTHS 305 305 (26th)
174T Welsch, Robert : UNAT 305 305 (26th)
174T Soria, Romeo V : MUSIC CITY 305 305 (26th)
174T Hewitt, Frank : CABRILLO 305 305 (26th)
174T Stevens, Samuel : WFCMORRIS 305 305 (26th)
174T Jefferies, Jonathan : TFC 305 305 (26th)
174T Cramerus, Pieter F : ALLIANCE 305 305 (26th)
181T Clark, Charles Devon : WESTBROOK 300 300 (27th)
181T Brissette, Daniel : MWHS 300 300 (27th)
181T Lang, Kurt : UNAT 300 300 (27th)
181T Tishman, Tom : MEDEO FC 300 300 (27th)
181T Swank, Jerry : SP 300 300 (27th)
181T Funk, Gerhardt : FAIRFIELDS 300 300 (27th)
187T Mulvaney, Joseph : LIFC 295 295 (28th)
187T Robison, Lucas : SAS 295 295 (28th)
187T Medley, Gavin : NMFF 295 295 (28th)
187T Sorkin, Venedikt : EMPIRE UTD 295 295 (28th)
187T Boyle, Slater : RUTGERS U 295 295 (28th)
187T Coston, David : CBSS 295 295 (28th)
193T Collins, Matthew : CMFC 290 290 (29th)
193T White, Benjamin C : BCFA 290 290 (29th)
193T Caputo, Steven : NJFA 290 290 (29th)
193T Eggers, Scott : NSFC 290 290 (29th)
193T Hecht, Mark : MASTERS NJ 290 290 (29th)
193T Cairns, Doug : NOFEAR 290 290 (29th)
193T Tucker, Brad : LFC 290 290 (29th)
200T Sutton, Grant : FAP 285 285 (30th)
200T Qin, Yusheng : CMFC 285 285 (30th)
200T Sandler, Jordan : LAIFC 285 285 (30th)
200T Kahn, Aaron : NWU 285 285 (30th)
200T Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob : HALB 285 285 (30th)
200T Thordarson, Paul : OLYMPIAFC 285 285 (30th)
206T Rowland, Hudson : UNAT 280 280 (31st)
206T O'Neill, Kevin : BFC 280 280 (31st)
206T Ihara, Bruce : CCFC 280 280 (31st)
206T Schleis, Benjamin : UFO 280 280 (31st)
206T Grapstul, Matthew : ST PETERS 280 280 (31st)
206T Mills, Zachary J.M. : CBSS 280 280 (31st)
206T Hoover, Joseph : SAS 280 280 (31st)
206T Phipps, Alan : NSFC 280 280 (31st)
214T Kim, Andrew Jiwon : NSFC 275 275 (32nd)
214T Fan, Beichen : LAIFC 275 275 (32nd)
214T Roth, John : SFC 275 275 (32nd)
214T Williams, Ayinde : OFA 275 275 (32nd)
214T Lake, Hammond : CMFC 275 275 (32nd)