All event times are Close of Registration.
Cadet Women's Saber Sun 11/19
reg close: 3:30PM
36 Fencers: 1B 6C's 6D's 7E's 16U's
could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Aktuna, Defne |
|
U |
Brown, Emma |
|
U |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
Chen, Erica |
|
C2017 |
Chu, Catherine |
|
U |
Daringa, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
Davidson, Emma |
|
U |
Delsoin, Chelsea |
|
C2017 |
Fay, Zoe |
|
U |
Four-Garcia, Madison |
|
C2017 |
Hoffman, Ilsa |
|
C2017 |
Jin, Olivia |
|
U |
Kalinichenko, Sasha |
|
D2017 |
Koo, Samantha |
|
U |
Kovacs, Sophia |
|
U |
Lee, Jacqueline |
|
D2017 |
Mackey, Deveraux |
|
U |
Manubag, Amanda |
|
D2017 |
Matsui, Alynne |
|
U |
O'Hara, Eimile |
|
E2017 |
Oxenstierna, Carolina |
|
C2017 |
Paone, Karina |
|
U |
Parris, Gillian |
|
E2017 |
Possick, Lola |
|
C2017 |
Sathyanath, Kailing |
|
U |
Schmitt, Alana |
|
E2017 |
Shoman, Miriam |
|
E2017 |
Swift, Will |
|
U |
Tao, Hannah |
|
U |
Valadez, Emily |
|
D2017 |
Van Atta, Grace |
|
D2017 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2017 |
Wheeler, Kira |
|
U |
Witek, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
Yang, Ashley |
|
E2017 |
Yurt, Leyla |
|
U |
Incomplete: |
Chang, Josephine
|
|
C2017 |
Dodrill, Brooke
|
|
D2017 |
Ford, Sofia
|
|
U |
Gothelf, Brooke
|
|
D2017 |
Guzman, Claudia
|
|
U |
Kim, Zoe
|
|
A2017 |
Meierovich, Sophie
|
|
E2017 |
Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
|
|
B2017 |
Turnof, Kayla
|
|
E2017 |
Weinberg, Alexandra
|
|
U |
Yun, Maya
|
|
B2017 |
Cadet Men's Saber Sun 11/19
reg close: 1:30PM
78 Fencers: 2B's 9C's 16D's 18E's 33U's
could be a B2C3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Barnett, Adam |
|
C2017 |
Bartolo, Domenic |
|
D2017 |
Basalyga, Jeffrey |
|
U |
Bulanov, Alex |
|
E2017 |
Chablat-yates, Jai |
|
U |
Chan, Daniel |
|
U |
Chan, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
Chen, Henry |
|
U |
Chew, Conrad |
|
E2017 |
Chien, Phillip |
|
E2017 |
Cho, Brandon |
|
U |
Chou, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
Czyzewski, Konrad |
|
U |
Duffe, Ryan |
|
U |
Epstein, Henry |
|
E2017 |
Fineman, Alex |
|
U |
Ganta, Vijay |
|
U |
Ge, Nicholas |
|
U |
Giles, Jeremy |
|
E2017 |
Gosalia, Rishab |
|
E2016 |
Guzman, R J |
|
C2017 |
Han, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
Harris, Alex |
|
U |
Hayden, Gabriel |
|
E2017 |
Hoey-Wasow, Henry |
|
U |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
Kahn, Justin |
|
D2017 |
Kanagala, Adhvik |
|
U |
Kim, Charlson |
|
C2017 |
Lasorsa, Matthew |
|
U |
Levin, Mark |
|
D2017 |
Lin, John |
|
C2017 |
Lin, William |
|
E2017 |
Liu, Shenjia |
|
U |
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel |
|
D2016 |
Makarovskiy, Alexander |
|
U |
Matsui, Alen |
|
U |
Mika, Casper |
|
D2017 |
Mikhnevich, Yaroslav |
|
U |
Morreale, John |
|
E2017 |
Morris, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
Moszczynski, Adam |
|
E2017 |
Munoz-Khan, Zein |
|
U |
Ni, Alex |
|
U |
Odierno, Payton |
|
U |
Petramale, Sam |
|
U |
Rai, Avin |
|
D2017 |
Reyes, Kyle |
|
U |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
Sanfilippo-Scherer, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
Scarpace, Noah |
|
E2017 |
Shen, Maxwell |
|
D2017 |
Shi, Andrew |
|
D2017 |
Steinmetz, John |
|
U |
Sun, Michael |
|
D2017 |
Surico, Michael |
|
U |
Takemaru, Leo |
|
U |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
Tang, Brian |
|
E2017 |
Travaglione, Conor |
|
D2017 |
Tsodikov, Matthew |
|
U |
Vaccari, Braden |
|
D2017 |
Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil |
|
E2017 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
C2017 |
Walker, Robert Connor |
|
U |
Williams, Nolan |
|
C2017 |
Wind, Nicky |
|
E2017 |
Wolfe-McGuire, George |
|
U |
Wolin, Zachary |
|
D2017 |
Wood, Elden |
|
E2017 |
Wyche, Scott |
|
D2017 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
B2017 |
Yao, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
Yen, Darren |
|
B2017 |
Yen, Preston |
|
E2017 |
Zatz, Ben |
|
U |
Zeltner, Edward |
|
U |
Zu, Kevin |
|
U |
Incomplete: |
Browne, Rolston
|
|
U |
Bukowski, Bronson
|
|
E2016 |
Chambers, Amir
|
|
D2017 |
Erachshaw, Taras
|
|
D2017 |
Garrelick, David
|
|
D2016 |
Khim, Jacob
|
|
D2017 |
Kim, Avery
|
|
U |
Kim, Minwook
|
|
D2017 |
Martinez, Justin
|
|
U |
Moskowitz, Mason
|
|
E2017 |
Patton, Colin
|
|
U |
Risman, Simon
|
|
D2017 |
Suh, Samuel
|
|
E2017 |
Tarmu, Aubrey
|
|
E2017 |
Junior Women's Saber Sun 11/19
reg close: 11:00AM
36 Fencers: 1A 3B's 8C's 9D's 6E's 9U's
could be a B2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Beaty, Carlee |
|
E2017 |
Bienvenu, Camille |
|
C2016 |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
Chen, Erica |
|
C2017 |
Chung, Casey |
|
U |
Daringa, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
Faucher, Erin |
|
C2017 |
Feigeles, Carolyn |
|
D2017 |
Four-Garcia, Madison |
|
C2017 |
Garibian, Emma |
|
D2017 |
Gormley, Arwen |
|
D2017 |
Hilado, Sarah |
|
B2017 |
Hoffman, Ilsa |
|
C2017 |
Kalinichenko, Sasha |
|
D2017 |
Kovacs, Sophia |
|
U |
Lee, Jacqueline |
|
D2017 |
Mackey, Deveraux |
|
U |
Manubag, Amanda |
|
D2017 |
Oxenstierna, Carolina |
|
C2017 |
Paul, Grace |
|
U |
Sathyanath, Kailing |
|
U |
Schmitt, Alana |
|
E2017 |
Shoman, Miriam |
|
E2017 |
Shvartsman, Rochelle |
|
B2015 |
Swift, Will |
|
U |
Tao, Hannah |
|
U |
Tsapatsaris, Anika |
|
C2017 |
Valadez, Emily |
|
D2017 |
Van Atta, Grace |
|
D2017 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2017 |
Wheeler, Kira |
|
U |
Witek, Sophie |
|
B2017 |
Wong, Kristen |
|
A2016 |
Yang, Kaitlyn |
|
C2017 |
Young, Julia |
|
E2017 |
Yurt, Leyla |
|
U |
Incomplete: |
Chang, Josephine
|
|
C2017 |
Dodrill, Brooke
|
|
D2017 |
Ford, Sofia
|
|
U |
Gothelf, Brooke
|
|
D2017 |
Harrison, Jada
|
|
U |
Heriveaux, Sophia
|
|
D2017 |
Kim, Zoe
|
|
A2017 |
Kobozeva, Toma
|
|
D2017 |
Koh, Isabelle
|
|
B2017 |
Kuznetsova, Nastassja
|
|
C2017 |
Meierovich, Sophie
|
|
E2017 |
Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
|
|
B2017 |
Stone, Hava
|
|
D2017 |
Weinberg, Alexandra
|
|
U |
Yang, Brenda
|
|
A2016 |
Yun, Maya
|
|
B2017 |
Junior Men's Saber Sun 11/19
reg close: 8:00AM
77 Fencers: 7B's 16C's 18D's 16E's 20U's
could be a B2C3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Bacon, Elias |
|
C2017 |
Bacon, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
Barnett, Adam |
|
C2017 |
Bartolo, Domenic |
|
D2017 |
Basalyga, Jeffrey |
|
U |
Beaty, Chad |
|
B2016 |
Boone, Calum |
|
U |
Bulanov, Alex |
|
E2017 |
Carr, Oliver |
|
B2017 |
Chan, Zachary |
|
C2017 |
Chen, Henry |
|
U |
Chew, Conrad |
|
E2017 |
Chou, Stephen |
|
C2017 |
Chu, Cameron |
|
C2014 |
Conroy, Jonathan |
|
C2016 |
Conroy, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
Degen, Charlie |
|
U |
Dreitlein, Eric |
|
U |
Duffe, Ryan |
|
U |
Fung, Lawrence |
|
D2017 |
Giles, Jeremy |
|
E2017 |
Golas, Brandon |
|
D2016 |
Grano, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
Grube, Sterling |
|
B2016 |
Guzman, R J |
|
C2017 |
Han, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
Harris, Alex |
|
U |
Hennicke, Michael |
|
D2017 |
Hoey-Wasow, Henry |
|
U |
Hong, Marshall |
|
D2017 |
Huang, Dexin |
|
U |
Huayta, James |
|
E2017 |
Jacobson, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
Kahn, Justin |
|
D2017 |
Kanagala, Adhvik |
|
U |
Kim, Charlson |
|
C2017 |
Kovacs, Christian |
|
E2017 |
Lasorsa, Matthew |
|
U |
Levin, Mark |
|
D2017 |
Lin, John |
|
C2017 |
Lin, William |
|
E2017 |
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel |
|
D2016 |
Makarovskiy, Alexander |
|
U |
McAuliffe, Vincent (Joe) |
|
U |
Morreale, John |
|
E2017 |
Morris, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
Noltemy, Daniel |
|
U |
Odierno, Payton |
|
U |
Osgood, Devon |
|
U |
Petramale, Sam |
|
U |
Possick, Owen |
|
B2017 |
Price, Jack S. |
|
B2017 |
Rai, Avin |
|
D2017 |
Ren, Junming |
|
C2017 |
Rice, Vaughn |
|
C2017 |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
Ronget, Gaspard |
|
E2017 |
Ryland, Jabari |
|
U |
Shen, Maxwell |
|
D2017 |
Shi, Andrew |
|
D2017 |
Steinmetz, John |
|
U |
Sun, Michael |
|
D2017 |
Tang, Brendan |
|
D2015 |
Tang, Brian |
|
E2017 |
Travaglione, Conor |
|
D2017 |
Vaccari, Braden |
|
D2017 |
Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil |
|
E2017 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
C2017 |
Wang, Qifa |
|
E2017 |
Williams, Nolan |
|
C2017 |
Wind, Nicky |
|
E2017 |
Wu, Edmond |
|
D2017 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
B2017 |
Yao, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
Yen, Darren |
|
B2017 |
Yen, Preston |
|
E2017 |
Incomplete: |
Atschinow, Andrew
|
|
C2017 |
Bukowski, Bronson
|
|
E2016 |
Chambers, Amir
|
|
D2017 |
Chin, Nicco
|
|
C2017 |
Epstein, Henry
|
|
E2017 |
Erachshaw, Taras
|
|
D2017 |
Garrelick, David
|
|
D2016 |
Khim, Cody
|
|
C2016 |
Moise, Bryan
|
|
C2017 |
Moskowitz, Mason
|
|
E2017 |
Osoliniec, Victor
|
|
B2017 |
Petway, Justin
|
|
B2017 |
Quist, Cole
|
|
C2016 |
Richards, Cole
|
|
E2016 |
Rothenberg, Matthew
|
|
C2016 |
Swartz, Roscoe
|
|
A2017 |
Walker, Dalton
|
|
B2017 |
Wisniowski, Michal
|
|
B2016 |
|
|