Div 1A Men's Epee:
61 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Fayez, Ayman |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Buckley, Michael |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Gates, Darcy |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Elashry, Zeyad |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Jones, Mark |
|
U |
C2017 |
6 |
Hansen, Jonas |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Ouimet, François |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Paolini, Nathan |
|
B2016 |
|
9 |
Baldwin, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Carpenter, Liam |
|
A2016 |
|
11 |
Zwegers, Alexander |
|
C2016 |
|
12 |
Grupp, Tristan |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Santos, Cameron |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Shirey, Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
15 |
Wilkinson, Derek |
|
B2016 |
|
16 |
Mufel, Andrew |
|
C2016 |
|
17 |
Vaysberg, Nathan |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Mason, Zander |
|
A2017 |
|
19 |
Yi, Kyle |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Ghazaleh, Xavier |
|
A2016 |
|
21 |
Snyder, Michael |
|
C2015 |
|
22 |
Russanov, Boris J. |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Yoon, Sungho |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Papadakos, Yanni |
|
C2016 |
|
25 |
Kust, Leo |
|
A2013 |
|
26 |
Tae, William |
|
D2017 |
|
27 |
Facci, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
28 |
Yu, Colin |
|
A2016 |
|
29 |
Burke, Matthew |
|
B2016 |
|
30 |
Hergert, Earl |
|
A2016 |
|
31 |
Picard, Christopher |
|
A2016 |
|
32 |
Sims, Jacob |
|
D2015 |
|
33 |
Chin, Ethan |
|
D2016 |
|
34 |
Swerzenski, Daniel |
|
A2016 |
|
35 |
Murakami-Hamm, Ethan |
|
C2016 |
|
36 |
Hsing, Lucas |
|
A2016 |
|
37 |
Stott, Donovan |
|
B2017 |
|
38 |
Maurer, Chip |
|
B2015 |
|
39 |
Taylor, Ian |
|
U |
|
40 |
Chilana, Savitoz |
|
B2016 |
|
41 |
Shuster, Joshua |
|
B2016 |
|
42 |
Wang, William |
|
U |
|
43 |
Griffin, Gerard |
|
D2016 |
|
44 |
Bathon, Matthew |
|
B2013 |
|
45 |
Hanxu, Richard Alex |
|
U |
|
46 |
Knipscher, Riley |
|
D2015 |
|
47 |
Li, Jason |
|
B2017 |
|
48 |
Smith, Calvin |
|
E2015 |
|
49 |
Liu, David |
|
C2017 |
|
50 |
Maitland, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
51 |
Sozer, Jon |
|
A2016 |
|
52 |
Hazari, Vivek |
|
E2016 |
|
52 |
Lozanov, Steven |
|
C2016 |
|
54 |
Liu, Eddy |
|
U |
|
55 |
Mroz, Matthew |
|
U |
|
56 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
U |
|
57 |
Tate, Leon |
|
D2015 |
|
58 |
Hao, Jerry |
|
B2016 |
|
59 |
Sternklar, Samuel |
|
U |
|
60 |
Eisele, Scott |
|
U |
|
61 |
Silberman, Zach |
|
U |
|
C & Under Men's Epee:
18 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jia, Jacky |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Hazari, Vivek |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
3 |
Wang, William |
|
U |
E2017 |
3 |
Olowin, Matthew |
|
U |
E2017 |
5 |
Liu, Eddy |
|
U |
|
6 |
Eisele, Scott |
|
U |
|
7 |
Tae, William |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Maitland, Benjamin |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Griffin, Gerard |
|
D2016 |
|
10 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
U |
|
11 |
Taylor, Ian |
|
U |
|
12 |
Hanxu, Richard Alex |
|
U |
|
13 |
Dib, Aaniss |
|
U |
|
14 |
Rockey, David |
|
U |
|
15 |
DeFord, Kevin |
|
U |
|
16 |
McDarby, Kieron |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Sternklar, Samuel |
|
U |
|
18 |
Silberman, Zach |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Men's Foil:
50 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Grass, Andrew |
|
A2015 |
A2017 |
2 |
Fournier, Patrick |
|
B2013 |
B2017 |
3 |
Bourtis, James |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Poon, Alvin |
|
C2016 |
B2017 |
5 |
Simon, Andrew |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Ma, Alexander |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
7 |
Koeck, Tomas |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Riccio, Frank |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Evans, Cameron |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Adler, Ian |
|
B2016 |
|
11 |
Grigoriev, Eduard |
|
A2014 |
|
12 |
Bergeron, Alex |
|
B2016 |
|
13 |
Lakehal-ayat, Anil |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Rastegar, Linus |
|
B2015 |
|
15 |
Wenger, John |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Lutar, Lucas |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Jackson, Malcolm |
|
A2016 |
|
18 |
McCully, Philip |
|
B2016 |
|
19 |
Abdelaziz, Hisham |
|
B2016 |
|
20 |
Poon, Simon |
|
C2016 |
|
21 |
Chiang, Will |
|
B2016 |
|
22 |
Adler, David |
|
B2016 |
|
23 |
Broszkowski, Alek |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Bermingham, Brad |
|
C2015 |
|
25 |
Liu, Patrick |
|
B2016 |
|
26 |
Prilutsky, David |
|
C2017 |
|
27 |
Lee, Caden |
|
U |
|
28 |
Reichman, Jared |
|
D2016 |
|
29 |
Yeung, Dylan |
|
U |
|
30 |
Qian, Michael |
|
U |
|
31 |
Li, Edward |
|
E2016 |
|
32 |
Peter, Griffin |
|
E2016 |
|
33 |
Bagdan, Samuel |
|
C2017 |
|
34 |
Yelizarov, Vladik |
|
E2015 |
|
35 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
36 |
Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Sun, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
|
38 |
Simon, Tobias |
|
D2017 |
|
39 |
Sun, Michael |
|
U |
|
40 |
Li, Felix |
|
U |
|
41 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2017 |
|
42 |
Ye, Kevin |
|
E2016 |
|
43 |
Qi, Charlson |
|
E2017 |
|
44 |
Figueroa, Clemente |
|
C2016 |
|
45 |
Hergert, Benito |
|
E2016 |
|
46 |
Zhang, Songhao Steven |
|
D2016 |
|
47 |
Spigel, Jack |
|
E2016 |
|
48 |
Nowack, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
|
48 |
Millar, Goldwyn |
|
U |
|
50 |
Kirshner, Ronald |
|
U |
|
C & Under Men's Foil:
34 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wenger, John |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
3 |
Yeung, Dylan |
|
U |
D2017 |
3 |
Qi, Charlson |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
5 |
Li, Felix |
|
U |
E2017 |
6 |
Bermingham, Brad |
|
C2015 |
|
7 |
Poon, Alvin |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Figueroa, Clemente |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Zhang, Songhao Steven |
|
D2016 |
|
10 |
Ye, Kevin |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Millar, Goldwyn |
|
U |
|
12 |
Maurer, Ned |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Gaudet, Paul |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Qian, Michael |
|
U |
|
15 |
Haines, Ethan |
|
U |
|
16 |
Hergert, Benito |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Lee, Caden |
|
U |
|
18 |
Sun, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Bagdan, Samuel |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Sun, Michael |
|
U |
|
21 |
Dyckman, Andrew |
|
E2016 |
|
22 |
Simon, Tobias |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Reichman, Jared |
|
D2016 |
|
23 |
Yelizarov, Vladik |
|
E2015 |
|
25 |
Spigel, Jack |
|
E2016 |
|
26 |
Soliman, Paul |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Levesque, Maxwell |
|
U |
|
28 |
Valentine, Nico |
|
U |
|
29 |
Nowack, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Turk, Julien |
|
U |
|
30 |
Johnson, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
32 |
Khan, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
33 |
Spencer, Colin |
|
U |
|
34 |
Kirshner, Ronald |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Men's Saber:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Western, Rafael |
|
A2016 |
|
2 |
Burke, William |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Kim, Brian |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Richards II, Julian |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Ma, Zhongqi |
|
U |
|
6 |
Kiriakidi, Fedor |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Degeorges, Cole |
|
B2015 |
|
8 |
Kelly, Nicholas |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Mehrotra, Anant |
|
U |
|
10 |
Feeney, Sean |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
13 |
Moskowitz, Mason |
|
U |
|
14 |
McPhail, Colin |
|
U |
|
C & Under Men's Saber:
27 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Feeney, Sean |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Nimmer, Erik |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Wyche, Scott |
|
D2015 |
D2017 |
3 |
Michell, Bailey |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Bacon, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Gefell, Andrew P. |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Grano, Joshua |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
8 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Kiriakidi, Fedor |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
11 |
Mehrotra, Anant |
|
U |
|
12 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
D2016 |
|
13 |
Shanahan, Adam |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Owens, William |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Teel, Kevin |
|
E2015 |
|
16 |
Lin, William |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Kelly, Nicholas |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Lau, Jeremy |
|
D2017 |
|
19 |
Ma, Zhongqi |
|
U |
|
20 |
Karasz, David |
|
U |
|
21 |
Mitchell, Eric |
|
E2016 |
|
22 |
Degeorges, Kip |
|
U |
|
22 |
Chew, Conrad |
|
U |
|
24 |
McPhail, Colin |
|
U |
|
25 |
Forth, Timothy |
|
U |
|
26 |
Moskowitz, Mason |
|
U |
|
27 |
Lent, Nathaniel |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Women's Epee:
13 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dib, Vanessa |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Navarro, Ava |
|
B2015 |
|
3 |
Cunningham, Rory |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Belaoussoff, Kira |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Desjardins, Rosalie |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Draper, Hannah |
|
U |
|
7 |
Belaoussoff, Vera |
|
C2016 |
|
8 |
Laansoo, Karen |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Ma, Cindy |
|
U |
|
10 |
Sampugnaro, Emma |
|
U |
|
11 |
Patel, Viha |
|
U |
|
12 |
Hernandez, Christy |
|
U |
|
13 |
Engelmann, Faith |
|
D2016 |
|
C & Under Women's Epee:
13 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Laansoo, Karen |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Cunningham, Rory |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Belaoussoff, Kira |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Belaoussoff, Vera |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Kirkwood, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
6 |
Desjardins, Rosalie |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Stenzel, Emma |
|
U |
|
8 |
Sampugnaro, Emma |
|
U |
|
9 |
Hill, Molly |
|
U |
|
10 |
Hernandez, Christy |
|
U |
|
11 |
Patel, Viha |
|
U |
|
12 |
Johnson, Hannah |
|
U |
|
13 |
Testa, Lauren |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Women's Foil:
26 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kasi, Anisha |
|
A2015 |
A2017 |
2 |
Zheng, Vivian |
|
D2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Harfeld, Skylar |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
3 |
Reddy, Dhruthi |
|
B2015 |
B2017 |
5 |
Crompton, Celia |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Prilutsky, Sarah |
|
A2016 |
|
7 |
Ross, Megan |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Balot, Corinne |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
9 |
Chusid, Renata |
|
A2017 |
|
10 |
Du, Melissa |
|
A2017 |
|
11 |
Ferrari, Christina |
|
B2016 |
|
12 |
Lam, Justina |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Shen, Jasmine |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Molloy, Aubrey |
|
B2015 |
|
15 |
Lin, Xiaohui |
|
C2016 |
|
16 |
Maurer, Bridgette |
|
B2016 |
|
17 |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Veerkamp, Molly |
|
D2017 |
|
19 |
Shortall, Samantha |
|
C2016 |
|
20 |
Prieur, Lana |
|
C2017 |
|
21 |
Stewart, Isabella |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
McKee, Alexandra |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Rosberger, Jessica |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
D2017 |
|
25 |
Hom, Meghan |
|
E2016 |
|
26 |
Turner, Merrill |
|
U |
|
C & Under Women's Foil:
9 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Stewart, Isabella |
|
E2017 |
|
2 |
Veerkamp, Molly |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Zheng, Vivian |
|
D2016 |
|
5 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Hom, Meghan |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Bessette, Genevieve |
|
U |
|
8 |
Zsenits, Veronika |
|
U |
|
9 |
Simpson, Lydia |
|
E2017 |
|
Div 1A Women's Saber:
24 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Engelmann, Sarah |
|
B2016 |
B2017 |
2 |
Yun, Maya |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Tsapatsaris, Anika |
|
E2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Dragon, Rainer |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
5 |
Koh, Isabelle |
|
B2015 |
|
6 |
Boehm, Talia |
|
U |
D2017 |
7 |
Palmer, Kristen |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Kobozeva, Toma |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
9 |
Lawlor, Gillian |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Smith, Brianna |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Ogden, Kayla A |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Mataiev, Natalie |
|
U |
|
14 |
Liu, Rachel |
|
C2016 |
|
15 |
Yang, Kaitlyn |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Buteau, Megan |
|
C2015 |
|
17 |
Daniels, Erica |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Ostrowski, Isabel |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Yoder, Bridget |
|
C2015 |
|
20 |
Percival, Helen |
|
U |
|
21 |
Forth, Abigail Ann |
|
E2013 |
|
22 |
Rao, Yvonne |
|
D2016 |
|
23 |
Ghosh, Priyanka |
|
D2016 |
|
24 |
Chen, Crystal |
|
B2017 |
|
C & Under Women's Saber:
12 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hoffman, Ilsa |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Ogden, Kayla A |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Owens, Celine |
|
U |
|
3 |
Smith, Brianna |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Percival, Helen |
|
U |
|
6 |
Boehm, Talia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Forth, Abigail Ann |
|
E2013 |
|
8 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2016 |
|
9 |
Ostrowski, Isabel |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Daniels, Erica |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Waye, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
12 |
Young, Julia |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:
18 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hansen, Jonas |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Chin, Ethan |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Baldwin, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Russanov, Boris J. |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Paolini, Nathan |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Santos, Cameron |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Cyr, Mathieu |
|
U |
D2017 |
8 |
Baker, Kevin |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Li, Jason |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Liu, David |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Hanxu, Richard Alex |
|
U |
|
11 |
Lozanov, Steven |
|
C2016 |
|
13 |
Chilana, Savitoz |
|
B2016 |
|
14 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
U |
|
15 |
Wang, William |
|
U |
|
16 |
Park, Brian J |
|
U |
|
17 |
DeFord, Kevin |
|
U |
|
18 |
Dib, Aaniss |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:
28 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Poon, Simon |
|
C2016 |
B2017 |
2 |
Gaudet, Paul |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Blutt, Emerson |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Emmer, Chase |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Li, Edward |
|
E2016 |
D2017 |
7 |
Qi, Charlson |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
8 |
Lee, Caden |
|
U |
D2017 |
9 |
Evans, Cameron |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Ely, Alexandru |
|
E2014 |
E2017 |
12 |
Kasi, Sanjay |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Ye, Kevin |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Soliman, Paul |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Li, Jiaan |
|
U |
|
16 |
Vasiliev, Sacha |
|
U |
|
17 |
Poon, Alvin |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Peter, Griffin |
|
E2016 |
|
20 |
Dyckman, Andrew |
|
E2016 |
|
21 |
Maurer, Ned |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Sun, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
|
23 |
Marshall, Ian |
|
U |
|
24 |
Sun, Michael |
|
U |
|
25 |
Karpov, Sergey |
|
U |
|
26 |
Miller, Trent |
|
E2016 |
|
27 |
Hergert, Benito |
|
E2016 |
|
28 |
Valentine, Nico |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:
19 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kushkov, Simon |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
D2016 |
D2017 |
3 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Richards II, Julian |
|
B2016 |
|
5 |
Nil, Michael |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
6 |
Ma, Zhongqi |
|
U |
E2017 |
7 |
Deloe, Pierson |
|
U |
E2017 |
8 |
Vaccari, Braden |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Rivera, Inigo Franco |
|
U |
|
10 |
Owens, William |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Gefell, Andrew P. |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Sakhamuri, Surya |
|
U |
|
13 |
Lin, William |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Lau, Jeremy |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Degeorges, Kip |
|
U |
|
16 |
Moskowitz, Mason |
|
U |
|
17 |
Calkins, William |
|
U |
|
18 |
Chew, Conrad |
|
U |
|
19 |
Forth, Timothy |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Stenzel, Emma |
|
U |
|
3 |
Belaoussoff, Kira |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Patel, Viha |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:
14 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ferrari, Christina |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Lam, Justina |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Crompton, Celia |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette |
|
U |
|
5 |
McKee, Alexandra |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Shortall, Samantha |
|
C2016 |
|
7 |
Kubit, Kayleigh |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Veerkamp, Molly |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Balot, Corinne |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Simpson, Lydia |
|
E2017 |
|
12 |
Yugov, Elizabeth |
|
E2016 |
|
13 |
Bessette, Genevieve |
|
U |
|
14 |
Zsenits, Veronika |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hoffman, Ilsa |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Boehm, Talia |
|
U |
|
3 |
Daniels, Erica |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Owens, Celine |
|
U |
|
5 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2016 |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:
15 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jia, Jacky |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
2 |
Papadakos, Yanni |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Baldwin, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Bowerman, Lucas |
|
U |
D2017 |
5 |
Yi, Kyle |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Chin, Ethan |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Sims, Jacob |
|
D2015 |
|
8 |
Hazari, Vivek |
|
E2016 |
E2017 |
9 |
Hao, Jerry |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Liu, Eddy |
|
U |
|
11 |
Stott, Donovan |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Maurer, Chip |
|
B2015 |
|
13 |
Buck, Parker |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Tae, William |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
French, Cameron |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:
43 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Liu, Patrick |
|
B2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Jackson, Malcolm |
|
A2016 |
|
3 |
Bergeron, Alex |
|
B2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Riccio, Frank |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Prilutsky, David |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Poon, Simon |
|
C2016 |
C2017 |
7 |
Koeck, Tomas |
|
A2016 |
|
8 |
Rastegar, Linus |
|
B2015 |
|
9 |
Blutt, Emerson |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Chiang, Will |
|
B2016 |
|
11 |
Emmer, Chase |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Broszkowski, Alek |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Lutar, Lucas |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Li, Edward |
|
E2016 |
|
15 |
Poon, Alvin |
|
C2016 |
|
16 |
Sun, Michael |
|
U |
|
17 |
Shi, Shenzhi |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Evans, Cameron |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Qi, Charlson |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Yeung, Dylan |
|
U |
|
21 |
Adler, Ian |
|
B2016 |
|
22 |
Lee, Caden |
|
U |
|
23 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
24 |
Grass, Andrew |
|
A2015 |
|
25 |
Ely, Alexandru |
|
E2014 |
|
26 |
Louie, Timothy |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Bagdan, Samuel |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Qian, Michael |
|
U |
|
29 |
Li, Felix |
|
U |
|
30 |
Peter, Griffin |
|
E2016 |
|
30 |
Haines, Ethan |
|
U |
|
32 |
Spigel, Jack |
|
E2016 |
|
33 |
Sun, Matthew |
|
D2016 |
|
34 |
Gaudet, Paul |
|
C2016 |
|
35 |
Zhang, Songhao Steven |
|
D2016 |
|
36 |
Ma, Alexander |
|
C2016 |
|
37 |
Turk, Julien |
|
U |
|
38 |
Ye, Kevin |
|
E2016 |
|
39 |
Soliman, Paul |
|
E2017 |
|
40 |
Figueroa, Clemente |
|
C2016 |
|
41 |
Kasi, Sanjay |
|
E2017 |
|
42 |
Dyckman, Andrew |
|
E2016 |
|
43 |
Johnson, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:
26 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Fotiyev, Alan |
|
B2016 |
B2017 |
2 |
Kiriakidi, Fedor |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Sakhamuri, Surya |
|
U |
C2017 |
3 |
Kushkov, Simon |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Kim, Brian |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Chin, Nicco |
|
E2015 |
D2017 |
7 |
Lau, Jeremy |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Deloe, Pierson |
|
U |
D2017 |
9 |
Richards II, Julian |
|
B2016 |
|
10 |
Xu, Ryan |
|
D2016 |
|
11 |
Gefell, Andrew P. |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Vaules, Charles |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Wyche, Scott |
|
D2015 |
|
14 |
Vaccari, Braden |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Wu, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
16 |
Bacon, Samuel |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Nadile, Henry |
|
D2015 |
|
18 |
Nil, Michael |
|
E2016 |
|
19 |
Ma, Zhongqi |
|
U |
|
20 |
Garrelick, David |
|
D2016 |
|
21 |
Feeney, Sean |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Lin, William |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Moskowitz, Mason |
|
U |
|
24 |
Grano, Joshua |
|
E2016 |
|
25 |
Degeorges, Kip |
|
U |
|
26 |
Forth, Timothy |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:
7 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dib, Vanessa |
|
B2016 |
|
2 |
Desjardins, Rosalie |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Belaoussoff, Kira |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Cunningham, Rory |
|
E2016 |
|
5 |
Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla |
|
D2016 |
|
6 |
Kirkwood, Emily |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Patel, Viha |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Reddy, Dhruthi |
|
B2015 |
|
2 |
Kasi, Anisha |
|
A2015 |
|
3 |
Balot, Corinne |
|
C2016 |
|
3 |
Lin, Xiaohui |
|
C2016 |
|
5 |
Ferrari, Christina |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Harfeld, Skylar |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Rosberger, Jessica |
|
E2017 |
|
8 |
Zheng, Vivian |
|
D2016 |
|
9 |
Shen, Jasmine |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Shortall, Samantha |
|
C2016 |
|
11 |
Kubit, Kayleigh |
|
B2016 |
|
12 |
Massick, Laine |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
McKee, Alexandra |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Walker, Mayah |
|
D2017 |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:
23 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Golash, Signe |
|
A2014 |
|
2 |
Hoffman, Ilsa |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Engelmann, Sarah |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Ogden, Kayla A |
|
E2017 |
C2017 |
5 |
Yang, Kaitlyn |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
6 |
Chen, Crystal |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Yun, Maya |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Palmer, Kristen |
|
B2016 |
|
9 |
Liu, Rachel |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Mataiev, Natalie |
|
U |
|
11 |
Pun, Matina |
|
D2016 |
|
12 |
Cappello, Lauren |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Tsapatsaris, Anika |
|
E2016 |
|
14 |
Lawlor, Gillian |
|
C2016 |
|
15 |
Koh, Isabelle |
|
B2015 |
|
16 |
Wagner, Madelyn |
|
E2016 |
|
17 |
Kobozeva, Toma |
|
E2016 |
|
18 |
Bienvenu, Juiszelle |
|
D2016 |
|
19 |
Beaty, Carlee |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Rao, Yvonne |
|
D2016 |
|
21 |
Young, Julia |
|
U |
|
22 |
Boehm, Talia |
|
U |
|
23 |
Daniels, Erica |
|
E2017 |
|
|
03/24/2017 - 03/26/2017
RIT Gordon Field House: Rochester, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|