|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: 12th Bautista Memorial YOUTH - Y8, Y10, Y12, & Y14
Y8 Mixed Epee:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Leach, Meka |
|
U |
|
2 |
Dyussemaliyev, Almas |
|
U |
|
3 |
Marks, Sean |
|
U |
|
3 |
Richards, Colin |
|
U |
|
5 |
McKay, Theodore |
|
U |
|
Y8 Mixed Foil:
8 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Huth, Trevor |
|
U |
|
2 |
Kim, David |
|
U |
|
3 |
Franks, Caden |
|
U |
|
3 |
Kim, Daniel |
|
U |
|
5 |
Cullivan, Justice |
|
U |
|
6 |
Hergan, Anastasia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Ho, Christian Samuel |
|
U |
|
8 |
Engle, Wilhem |
|
U |
|
Y8 Mixed Saber:
8 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cannon, Logan |
|
U |
|
2 |
Priest, Addison |
|
U |
|
3 |
Baker, Junho |
|
U |
|
3 |
He, Ayden |
|
U |
|
5 |
Miller, Gracie |
|
U |
|
6 |
Gerstmann, Max |
|
U |
|
7 |
Ericson, Cydney |
|
U |
|
8 |
Gagnon, Marcel (Jason) |
|
U |
|
Y10 Mixed Epee:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Semikin, Julia |
|
U |
|
2 |
Dyussemaliyeva, Laila |
|
U |
|
3 |
Kerscher, Andrew |
|
U |
|
3 |
Kestner, Jack |
|
U |
|
5 |
Bachert, Sophia |
|
U |
|
Y10 Mixed Foil:
7 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Huth, Mitchell |
|
U |
|
2 |
Scheingold, Andrew |
|
U |
|
3 |
Turner, Reese |
|
U |
|
3 |
Zhao, Sophie |
|
U |
|
5 |
Cannon, Lira Julianna |
|
U |
|
6 |
Sexton, Avery |
|
U |
|
7 |
Knopf, Jenna |
|
U |
|
Y10 Mixed Saber:
9 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Sourimto, Valeria |
|
U |
|
2 |
Midla, Joshua |
|
U |
|
3 |
Fathbruckner, Eva |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wu, Cory |
|
U |
|
5 |
Chapman-Layland, Astrid |
|
U |
|
6 |
Priest, Addison |
|
U |
|
7 |
Miller, Brayden |
|
U |
|
8 |
Cannon, Logan |
|
U |
|
9 |
Lewis, John |
|
U |
|
Y12 Mixed Epee:
11 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cannon, Caiden |
|
U |
|
2 |
Stimmel, Owen |
|
U |
|
3 |
Jovanovic, Jovan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Visurakapalli, Sathvik |
|
U |
|
5 |
Provance, Allison |
|
U |
|
6 |
Semikin, Julia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Dyussemaliyeva, Laila |
|
U |
|
8 |
Gu, Brian |
|
U |
|
9 |
Wang, Albert |
|
U |
|
10 |
Greenwald, Ryan |
|
U |
|
11 |
Moyer, Amelia |
|
U |
|
Y12 Mixed Foil:
12 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cannon, Caiden |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Zhao, Jason L. |
|
U |
|
3 |
Anderson, Colton |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Hirsch, Sophie |
|
U |
|
5 |
Hergan, Luca |
|
U |
|
6 |
Passerrello, Madeline |
|
U |
|
7 |
Yang, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
8 |
Bischoff, Emma |
|
U |
|
9 |
Zhao, Sophie |
|
U |
|
10 |
Turner, Reese |
|
U |
|
11 |
Nair, Annapoorna |
|
U |
|
12 |
McCarter, Benham |
|
U |
|
Y12 Mixed Saber:
9 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Benoit, Adelaide |
|
U |
|
2 |
Buergenthal, Aaron |
|
U |
|
3 |
Daly, Nora |
|
U |
|
3 |
Ferris, George |
|
U |
|
5 |
Kofman, Angelina |
|
U |
|
6 |
Abrams, Isabella |
|
U |
|
7 |
Barker, John |
|
U |
|
8 |
Wu, Cory |
|
U |
|
9 |
Borgerding, Callen |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Epee:
10 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Provance, Amanda R. |
|
D2015 |
|
2 |
Schleicher, Edward |
|
U |
|
3 |
Jovanovic, Jovan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Provance, Allison |
|
U |
|
5 |
Semikin, Julia |
|
U |
|
6 |
Stimmel, Owen |
|
U |
|
7 |
Thacker, William |
|
U |
|
8 |
Hane, Matthew |
|
U |
|
9 |
Ferris, George |
|
U |
|
10 |
Harris, Cassidy |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Foil:
18 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Romanov, Michael |
|
D2016 |
|
2 |
Anderson, Colton |
|
E2016 |
|
3 |
Cannon, Caiden |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Merges, Gretl C |
|
E2015 |
|
5 |
Huth, Jacob |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
Massick, Laine |
|
E2016 |
|
7 |
Biasco, Anna |
|
D2016 |
|
8 |
Passerrello, Madeline |
|
U |
|
9 |
Zhao, Jason L. |
|
U |
|
10 |
Lewis, Paul |
|
E2015 |
|
11 |
Zeng, Brianna |
|
U |
|
12 |
Gorka, Elizabeth |
|
E2016 |
|
13 |
Hergan, Luca |
|
U |
|
14 |
Allen, Brady |
|
U |
|
15 |
Li, Claire |
|
U |
|
16 |
Hirsch, Sophie |
|
U |
|
17 |
Hirsch, Gabriella |
|
U |
|
18 |
Srinivasan, Sandhya |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Saber:
15 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mulvaney, Alec |
|
E2016 |
|
2 |
Priest, Leighton |
|
D2015 |
|
3 |
Gouhin, Chloe |
|
D2016 |
|
3 |
Montgomery, Jadon |
|
E2016 |
|
5 |
Roh, Rachel |
|
U |
|
5 |
Springston, Chloe |
|
U |
|
7 |
Haney, Vincent |
|
U |
|
8 |
Menninger, Marcus |
|
U |
|
9 |
Gaunt, Rachel |
|
U |
|
10 |
Benoit, Adelaide |
|
U |
|
11 |
Buergenthal, Aaron |
|
U |
|
12 |
Ferris, George |
|
U |
|
13 |
Kamel, Redwan |
|
U |
|
13 |
Kofman, Angelina |
|
U |
|
15 |
Harris, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
|
05/15/2016
Columbus Fencing & Fitness: Dublin, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|