|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: CCO 1A,D2,Vets ROC and Whlch ,Y14 mixed tournament
Y14 Mixed Epee:
13 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Nair, Goutham A. |
|
C2013 |
|
2 |
Curriden, Schuyler |
|
E2012 |
|
3 |
Davis, Garrett |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Amsbaugh, Travis |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Nair, Tarun A. |
|
U |
|
6 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
7 |
Davies, Ryan |
|
E2013 |
|
8 |
Bohannon, Duncan |
|
U |
|
9 |
McLachlan, Ian |
|
U |
|
10 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
U |
|
11 |
Campbell, Alexander |
|
U |
|
12 |
Powell, Kendall |
|
U |
|
13 |
Hawkins, Scott |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Foil:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jung, Ho(Daniel) |
|
D2013 |
|
2 |
Kwon, Ashley |
|
U |
|
3 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
|
3 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
E2011 |
|
5 |
Powell, Kendall |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Saber:
9 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Goeke, Tyler |
|
E2013 |
|
2 |
Wilson, Roark |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
3 |
Wilson, Sienna |
|
U |
|
5 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
|
6 |
Finley, Caroline |
|
U |
|
7 |
Hawkins, Scott |
|
U |
|
8 |
Campbell, Alexander |
|
U |
|
9 |
Edwards, Darby |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:
31 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ridge, John |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Neil III, David |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Petrosewicz, Thomas "T.J." |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Cook, William |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Crouse, Wolfe |
|
B2013 |
|
6 |
McGrath, Sean |
|
B2013 |
|
7 |
Geller, Daniel |
|
C2013 |
|
8 |
Amsbaugh, Travis |
|
B2013 |
|
9 |
Shirey, Daniel |
|
C2012 |
|
10 |
Albertson, Tory |
|
D2013 |
|
11 |
Eldridge, Darrell |
|
C2013 |
|
12 |
Clark, Timothy |
|
B2012 |
|
13 |
Carroll, Ryan |
|
A2013 |
|
14 |
Wilson, Corbin |
|
D2013 |
|
15 |
Sloan, Jacob |
|
B2013 |
|
16 |
Schroff, Derrick |
|
A2013 |
|
17 |
Blount, Joseph |
|
B2011 |
|
18 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
B2012 |
|
19 |
Constantine, Wyatt Matthew |
|
B2012 |
|
20 |
Scales, Chad |
|
B2012 |
|
21 |
Chernyshov, Max |
|
A2011 |
|
22 |
Miner, Colin |
|
B2010 |
|
23 |
Mansouri, Sina |
|
D2013 |
|
24 |
Schwary, Irv |
|
D2010 |
|
25 |
Curriden, Schuyler |
|
E2012 |
|
26 |
Davies, Ryan |
|
E2013 |
|
27 |
Poirrier, Ryan |
|
D2013 |
|
28 |
Crouse, Rick |
|
U |
|
29 |
Aitoumeziane, Benjamin |
|
E2013 |
|
30 |
O'Connor, Ryan Dirk |
|
D2013 |
|
31 |
Nair, Goutham A. |
|
C2013 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:
20 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Albertson, Tory |
|
D2013 |
C2013 |
2 |
Mansouri, Sina |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Koppenhaver, Jonathan |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Platt, Gil |
|
U |
D2013 |
5 |
Wilson, Corbin |
|
D2013 |
|
6 |
Shirey, Daniel |
|
C2012 |
|
7 |
O'Connor, Ryan Dirk |
|
D2013 |
|
8 |
Davies, Ryan |
|
E2013 |
|
9 |
Bowers, Clinton |
|
D2012 |
|
10 |
Curriden, Schuyler |
|
E2012 |
|
11 |
Smith, Herman |
|
C2013 |
|
12 |
Brown, Paul W |
|
D2010 |
|
13 |
Aitoumeziane, Benjamin |
|
E2013 |
|
14 |
Bohannon, Duncan |
|
U |
|
15 |
Underwood, Eric |
|
U |
|
16 |
McCown, Wyatt |
|
U |
|
17 |
Schwary, Irv |
|
D2010 |
|
18 |
Griffiths, Martin |
|
U |
|
19 |
Griffiths, Stephen |
|
U |
|
20 |
Huang, Minrui |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:
28 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Neil III, David |
|
B2013 |
A2013 |
2 |
Swicegood, Brian |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Howard, Marcus |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Chen, Weija |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Chen, Raymond |
|
A2013 |
|
6 |
Steinhilber, John |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Vella, Anthony |
|
A2011 |
|
8 |
Chu, Aidan |
|
B2013 |
|
9 |
Mack, Adam |
|
C2013 |
|
10 |
Cook, William |
|
A2013 |
|
11 |
Zobel, Eric |
|
C2010 |
|
12 |
Miner, Colin |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Shourds, Shalyn |
|
B2010 |
|
14 |
Constatine, Wyatt |
|
C2013 |
|
15 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
C2013 |
|
16 |
Pan, Tailin |
|
C2012 |
|
17 |
Geller, Daniel |
|
A2010 |
|
18 |
Balboa, Rolando |
|
B2013 |
|
19 |
Zhang, Vincent |
|
E2013 |
|
20 |
Jung, Ho(Daniel) |
|
D2013 |
|
21 |
Kraemer, Craig |
|
D2012 |
|
22 |
Yoon, Nicholas |
|
D2013 |
|
23 |
Khichenko, Alexey |
|
U |
|
24 |
Kokko, Mitchell |
|
E2012 |
|
25 |
Krueger, Jason |
|
E2013 |
|
26 |
Nathan, Joseph |
|
U |
|
27 |
Geller, Alan |
|
E2013 |
|
28 |
Cantrell, Samuel |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:
19 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Zobel, Eric |
|
C2010 |
C2013 |
2 |
Swicegood, Justin |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Miner, Colin |
|
C2010 |
|
3 |
Mack, Adam |
|
C2013 |
|
5 |
Yoon, Nicholas |
|
D2013 |
|
6 |
Krueger, Jason |
|
E2013 |
|
7 |
Qualls, Joshua |
|
D2013 |
|
8 |
Jung, Ho(Daniel) |
|
D2013 |
|
9 |
Slanovits, Michael |
|
E2013 |
|
10 |
Koppenhaver, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
11 |
Geller, Alan |
|
E2013 |
|
12 |
Kokko, Mitchell |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
O'Connor, Ryan Dirk |
|
D2013 |
|
14 |
Kraemer, Craig |
|
D2012 |
|
15 |
Fowler, Benjamin |
|
D2013 |
|
16 |
Zhang, Vincent |
|
E2013 |
|
17 |
Keene, Maximilian |
|
U |
|
18 |
Kent, Jakarri |
|
U |
|
19 |
Cantrell, Samuel |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:
19 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Mills, Connor |
|
C2013 |
|
2 |
Berney, Kyle Asher |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Tong, Nathaniel CB |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Quinton, Tristan |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Blakeborough, Alan |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Degeorges, Cole |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Hatch, Connor |
|
C2013 |
|
8 |
Buggay, Drew |
|
E2013 |
|
9 |
Quinton, Jared |
|
E2013 |
|
10 |
New, Jake |
|
E2013 |
|
11 |
Zhang, Eric L |
|
B2012 |
|
12 |
Walsh, Kelly |
|
U |
|
13 |
Young, Cole |
|
E2013 |
|
14 |
Burke, William |
|
C2013 |
|
15 |
Goeke, Tyler |
|
E2013 |
|
16 |
Khichenko, Alexey |
|
U |
|
17 |
Vaz, Derrick |
|
E2013 |
|
18 |
Young, Robert |
|
U |
|
19 |
Brand, Peter |
|
E2013 |
|
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:
15 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Degeorges, Cole |
|
C2013 |
|
2 |
Tong, Nathaniel CB |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Quinton, Jared |
|
E2013 |
|
3 |
Wilson, Roark |
|
D2013 |
|
5 |
Buggay, Drew |
|
E2013 |
|
6 |
Khichenko, Alexey |
|
U |
|
7 |
Yuan, Ronald |
|
E2013 |
|
8 |
Vaz, Derrick |
|
E2013 |
|
9 |
Hatch, Connor |
|
C2013 |
|
10 |
Trammell, Chris |
|
D2010 |
|
11 |
Young, Cole |
|
E2013 |
|
12 |
New, Jake |
|
E2013 |
|
13 |
Brand, Peter |
|
E2013 |
|
14 |
Young, Robert |
|
U |
|
15 |
Goeke, Tyler |
|
E2013 |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:
23 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ryf, Ally |
|
B2013 |
|
2 |
Troyanski, Kristina |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Scarborough, Evelyn |
|
B2011 |
|
3 |
Lupardus, Kassidy-Andromeda |
|
C2012 |
C2013 |
5 |
Stanton, Caitlin |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Bree, Kendyl |
|
U |
D2013 |
7 |
Drake-Thomas, Christine |
|
D2013 |
|
8 |
Schmidt, Katherine |
|
D2012 |
|
9 |
Haberkern, Kundry |
|
A2010 |
|
10 |
Hulsey-Vincent, Rose |
|
B2012 |
|
11 |
Sweeney, Ceara |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Tyszka, Ardy |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
U |
|
14 |
Kim, Eugenia |
|
C2012 |
|
15 |
Weber, Taylor |
|
U |
|
16 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
U |
|
17 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
18 |
Vincent, Jane |
|
U |
|
19 |
Mashburn, Sabrina |
|
U |
|
20 |
Tasker, Monisha |
|
E2013 |
|
21 |
Park, Hyesung |
|
U |
|
22 |
Nemeth, Margaret |
|
E2011 |
|
23 |
Ponthie, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:
9 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Schmidt, Katherine |
|
D2012 |
|
2 |
Stanton, Caitlin |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Bree, Kendyl |
|
U |
|
3 |
Tyszka, Ardy |
|
C2010 |
|
5 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
U |
|
6 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
U |
|
7 |
Weber, Taylor |
|
U |
|
8 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
9 |
Vincent, Jane |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:
15 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Corinaldi, Michelle |
|
B2013 |
|
2 |
Chen, Wei Chee |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Fedde, Rachel |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Kahn, Rebekah |
|
D2013 |
|
5 |
Gianneschi, Julia |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Cueto, Monica |
|
E2013 |
|
7 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
E2013 |
8 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
E2011 |
E2013 |
9 |
Kahn, Jennifer |
|
E2013 |
|
10 |
Kwon, Ashley |
|
U |
|
11 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
E2012 |
|
12 |
Gibson, Alana |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
Wulf, Madison |
|
U |
|
14 |
Mercer DVM, Melanie |
|
U |
|
15 |
Ernst, Jessica |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:
16 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hulsey-Vincent, Rose |
|
D2012 |
D2013 |
2 |
Dawson, Christie |
|
E2012 |
E2013 |
3 |
Kahn, Rebekah |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Kwon, Ashley |
|
U |
E2013 |
5 |
Kahn, Jennifer |
|
E2013 |
|
6 |
Cueto, Monica |
|
E2013 |
|
7 |
Gibson, Alana |
|
E2012 |
|
8 |
Nemeth, Margaret |
|
U |
|
9 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
|
10 |
Mercer DVM, Melanie |
|
U |
|
11 |
Dodge, Ruth |
|
D2012 |
|
12 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
Crouch, Victoria |
|
E2011 |
|
14 |
Wulf, Madison |
|
U |
|
15 |
Tasker, Monisha |
|
E2011 |
|
16 |
DeFatta, Ayla |
|
U |
|
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:
9 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wulf, Madison |
|
U |
E2013 |
2 |
Gillick, Kailyn |
|
E2012 |
|
3 |
Mills, Therese |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lum, Karen |
|
U |
|
5 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
|
6 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
7 |
Ernst, Jessica |
|
U |
|
8 |
Finley, Caroline |
|
U |
|
9 |
Aquino, Karina |
|
U |
|
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:
11 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wilson, Sienna |
|
U |
E2013 |
2 |
Mills, Therese |
|
U |
|
3 |
Shirey, Sarah |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wulf, Madison |
|
U |
|
5 |
Crouch, Evangeline |
|
E2011 |
|
5 |
Ernst, Jessica |
|
U |
|
7 |
Lum, Karen |
|
U |
|
8 |
Fontenot, Krista |
|
E2011 |
|
9 |
Crouch, Paulina |
|
E2011 |
|
10 |
Finley, Caroline |
|
U |
|
11 |
Aquino, Karina |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
9 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Schroff, Derrick |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Chernyshov, Max |
|
A2011 |
|
3 |
Brown, Paul W |
|
D2010 |
|
3 |
Schwary, Irv |
|
D2010 |
|
5 |
Clark, Timothy |
|
B2012 |
|
6 |
O'Connor, Ryan Dirk |
|
D2013 |
|
7 |
Smith, Herman |
|
C2013 |
|
8 |
Matthews, John |
|
E2013 |
|
9 |
St. Pierre, Michael |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Balboa, Rolando |
|
B2013 |
|
2 |
O'Connor, Ryan Dirk |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Hill, Renzy L |
|
U |
|
3 |
Matthews, John |
|
E2010 |
|
5 |
St. Pierre, Michael |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Young, Robert |
|
U |
|
2 |
Hill, Renzy L |
|
U |
|
3 |
Snyder, Kossouth |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tyszka, Ardy |
|
C2010 |
|
2 |
Mercer DVM, Melanie |
|
U |
|
3 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Nemeth, Margaret |
|
E2011 |
|
5 |
Wilson, Shellene |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Foil:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dodge, Ruth |
|
D2012 |
|
2 |
McLellan, Susan |
|
E2012 |
|
3 |
Mercer DVM, Melanie |
|
U |
|
3 |
Nemeth, Margaret |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Saber:
2 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lum, Karen |
|
U |
|
2 |
Fontenot, Krista |
|
E2011 |
|
|
10/26/2013 - 10/27/2013
New Orleans Hilton Riverside: New Orleans, LA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|